Lea Valley Road Race 2015

Road , Essex – Sunday, 28 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the LVCC 2015 road race. This will be a 3.8 lap race which is 98KM.

Event Details

Event URN:

360017

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Radwinter Village Hall, Walden Road, Radwinter, Essex, CB10 2SN
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Whalley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Goff CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Carl Adams Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Wright Fast Test Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Spencer Stratford Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Atkinson North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Begg Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Vincent Christan East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Faber North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Garry Glide CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Haines East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Danni Murray VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Norris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Potter CC Sudbury Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Preference is given to ERRL members

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 98km / 61 miles
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
98km / 61 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the LVCC 2015 road race. This will be a 3.8 lap race which is 98KM.

Event Details

Event URN:

360017

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Radwinter Village Hall, Walden Road, Radwinter, Essex, CB10 2SN
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Whalley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Goff CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Carl Adams Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Wright Fast Test Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Spencer Stratford Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Atkinson North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Begg Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Vincent Christan East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Faber North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Garry Glide CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Haines East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Danni Murray VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Norris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Potter CC Sudbury Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Preference is given to ERRL members

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 98km / 61 miles
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
98km / 61 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk