Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 18 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The track league is open to anyone who holds a BC racing licence. You do not have to pre-enter or registered to ride just turn up on the night and race. You can however register yourself or your club on the night which entitles youa nd your club members to a reduced racing fee. 

Event Details

Event URN:

359471

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Christopher Deall Stafford Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Christopher Deall Stafford Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 - Results
1.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

1. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ross Ferguson Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

1. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

3. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

2. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

3. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

2. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Christian Morley Finished 0

1. Christian Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Logan Sutton Finished 0

2. Logan Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gracie Walters Finished 0

3. Gracie Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

1. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2. Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Harley Johns Finished 0

1. Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

2. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Christian Morley Finished 0

1. Christian Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2. Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

3. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

3. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Holins Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Spendelow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

2. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Keri Parton Finished 4th 0

2. Keri Parton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Double Harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jerrod Latham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin Final - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minor Final - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Helen Scott MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All details about the league are on our website

The Races

Youth Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 18:00 Youth Only --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 18:00
Youth Only,
01 hr / plus 2 laps
League Registered Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Riders not Registered to the League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Double Harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
B Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C,
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

The track league is open to anyone who holds a BC racing licence. You do not have to pre-enter or registered to ride just turn up on the night and race. You can however register yourself or your club on the night which entitles youa nd your club members to a reduced racing fee. 

Event Details

Event URN:

359471

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Christopher Deall Stafford Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Christopher Deall Stafford Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 - Results
1.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

1. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ross Ferguson Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

1. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

3. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

2. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

3. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

2. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Christian Morley Finished 0

1. Christian Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Logan Sutton Finished 0

2. Logan Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gracie Walters Finished 0

3. Gracie Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

1. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2. Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Harley Johns Finished 0

1. Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

2. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Christian Morley Finished 0

1. Christian Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2. Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

3. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

3. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Holins Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Spendelow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

2. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Keri Parton Finished 4th 0

2. Keri Parton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Double Harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jerrod Latham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin Final - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minor Final - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Helen Scott MBE Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All details about the league are on our website

The Races

Youth Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 18:00 Youth Only --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 18:00
Youth Only,
01 hr / plus 2 laps
League Registered Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Riders not Registered to the League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Double Harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
B Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C,
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk