Après@Cyclopark 3

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Sunday, 23 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

358484

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C+ (Vets, 40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ (Vets, 40+) - Results
1.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bill Hawkes Thanet RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Weall Rhino Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Macey PMR Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Roche CC London Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Turner Finished 4th 6

4. Paul Turner -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Murray VC10 Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Clark Finished 4th 4

6. Robert Clark -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andy Parry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael McLatchie Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Luke Woolfson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Josh Wakeling BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Dominic Salmon Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeremy Howe Finished 4th 0

16. Jeremy Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lee Smith Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Arthur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  William Bourne University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Driver Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Richards 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Hazelby Finished 4th 0

29. Simon Hazelby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ian Smith Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Alex Hepton Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Konrad Harradine Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Jake Mitchell Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Frisby Aylsham Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Oram SP - Torm Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Digby Verulam CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Merritt VC Deal Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Pateman Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Spencer Laborde Aylsham Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Masters C+ (Vets, 40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

358484

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C+ (Vets, 40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ (Vets, 40+) - Results
1.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bill Hawkes Thanet RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Weall Rhino Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Macey PMR Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Roche CC London Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Turner Finished 4th 6

4. Paul Turner -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Murray VC10 Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Clark Finished 4th 4

6. Robert Clark -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andy Parry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael McLatchie Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Luke Woolfson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Josh Wakeling BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Dominic Salmon Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeremy Howe Finished 4th 0

16. Jeremy Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lee Smith Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Arthur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  William Bourne University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Driver Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Richards 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Hazelby Finished 4th 0

29. Simon Hazelby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ian Smith Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Alex Hepton Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Konrad Harradine Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Jake Mitchell Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Frisby Aylsham Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Oram SP - Torm Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Digby Verulam CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Merritt VC Deal Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Pateman Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Spencer Laborde Aylsham Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Masters C+ (Vets, 40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk