Holme Valley Wheelers 2-day Women's Stage Race

Road , Huddersfield – Friday, 05 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stage one  Friday start 7pm 25 miles

Stage two 8 mile time trial first rider start 09.00 Saturday morning

Stage three Women start 1pm 40 miles,

Event Details

Event URN:

358336

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Jun 2015

Finish date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Upper Cumberworth Football Club, Park Lane, Birds Edge, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD8 8XW

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gina Riley Team 22 Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Amy Gornall Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Vanessa Whitfield Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sarah Burke Finished 3rd 0

26. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Hannah Dobson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Beate Kubitz The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Helen Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Road Race - Results
0.  (Stage cancelled) Finished 0

0. (Stage cancelled) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 2 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - TT - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:18:09:916 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:18:09:916
2.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:18:29:175 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:18:29:175
3.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:18:49:939 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:18:49:939
4.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:19:03:916 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:03:916
5.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 00:19:14:025 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:14:025
6.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 00:19:36:134 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:36:134
7.  Vanessa Whitfield Team 22 Finished N/A 00:20:06:337 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:06:337
8.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 00:20:18:489 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:18:489
9.  Amy Gornall Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 00:20:24:957 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:24:957
10.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 00:20:26:467 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:26:467
11.  Gina Riley Team 22 Finished N/A 00:20:29:382 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:29:382
12.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 00:20:32:708 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:32:708
13.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:20:48:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:48:050
14.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 00:21:08:138 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:08:138
15.  Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:21:10:286 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:10:286
16.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 00:21:22:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:22:351
17.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 00:21:34:307 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:34:307
18.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 00:21:37:944 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:37:944
19.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 00:21:41:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:41:101
20.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 00:21:43:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:43:377
21.  Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 00:22:01:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:01:017
22.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 00:22:02:781 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:02:781
23.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:22:15:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:15:343
24.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 00:22:28:159 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:28:159
25.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 00:23:04:309 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:04:309
26.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 00:23:20:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:20:130
27.  Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 4th 00:23:22:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:22:060
28.  Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 00:23:23:725 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:23:725
29.  Sarah Burke Finished 3rd 00:23:26:535 0

29. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:26:535
30.  Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:23:47:228 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:47:228
31.  Hannah Dobson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 00:23:47:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:47:630
32.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:23:57:418 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:57:418
33.  Beate Kubitz The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 00:24:21:437 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:21:437
34.  Helen Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:36:211 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:36:211
35.  Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 00:24:39:867 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:39:867

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gina Riley Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Amy Gornall Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Vanessa Whitfield Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Sarah Burke Finished 3rd 0

25. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Hannah Dobson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Beate Kubitz The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Two pounds of the entry fee will go to charity Beat. This is in memory of Rowena who died in 2010. Rowena and her family recieved alot of support from Beat.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 12:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Postal: (£40.00), On Day: (£45.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
Stage 1 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
40km / 25 miles
Stage 2 - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 09:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sat 06/06/15 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12km / 7 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 13:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 64km / 40 miles
Entry:
Sat 06/06/15 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stage one  Friday start 7pm 25 miles

Stage two 8 mile time trial first rider start 09.00 Saturday morning

Stage three Women start 1pm 40 miles,

Event Details

Event URN:

358336

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Jun 2015

Finish date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Upper Cumberworth Football Club, Park Lane, Birds Edge, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD8 8XW

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gina Riley Team 22 Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Amy Gornall Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Vanessa Whitfield Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sarah Burke Finished 3rd 0

26. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Hannah Dobson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Beate Kubitz The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Helen Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Road Race - Results
0.  (Stage cancelled) Finished 0

0. (Stage cancelled) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 2 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - TT - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:18:09:916 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:18:09:916
2.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:18:29:175 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:18:29:175
3.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:18:49:939 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:18:49:939
4.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:19:03:916 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:03:916
5.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 00:19:14:025 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:14:025
6.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 00:19:36:134 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:36:134
7.  Vanessa Whitfield Team 22 Finished N/A 00:20:06:337 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:06:337
8.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 00:20:18:489 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:18:489
9.  Amy Gornall Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 00:20:24:957 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:24:957
10.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 00:20:26:467 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:26:467
11.  Gina Riley Team 22 Finished N/A 00:20:29:382 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:29:382
12.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 00:20:32:708 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:32:708
13.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:20:48:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:48:050
14.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 00:21:08:138 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:08:138
15.  Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:21:10:286 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:10:286
16.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 00:21:22:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:22:351
17.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 00:21:34:307 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:34:307
18.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 00:21:37:944 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:37:944
19.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 00:21:41:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:41:101
20.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 00:21:43:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:43:377
21.  Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 00:22:01:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:01:017
22.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 00:22:02:781 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:02:781
23.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:22:15:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:15:343
24.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 00:22:28:159 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:28:159
25.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 00:23:04:309 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:04:309
26.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 00:23:20:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:20:130
27.  Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 4th 00:23:22:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:22:060
28.  Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 00:23:23:725 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:23:725
29.  Sarah Burke Finished 3rd 00:23:26:535 0

29. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:26:535
30.  Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:23:47:228 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:47:228
31.  Hannah Dobson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 00:23:47:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:47:630
32.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:23:57:418 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:57:418
33.  Beate Kubitz The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 00:24:21:437 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:21:437
34.  Helen Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:36:211 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:36:211
35.  Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 00:24:39:867 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:39:867

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gina Riley Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Amy Gornall Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Vanessa Whitfield Team 22 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Sarah Burke Finished 3rd 0

25. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Hannah Dobson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Beate Kubitz The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Two pounds of the entry fee will go to charity Beat. This is in memory of Rowena who died in 2010. Rowena and her family recieved alot of support from Beat.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 12:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Postal: (£40.00), On Day: (£45.00)
Fri 05/06/15 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
Stage 1 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/06/15 19:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Fri 05/06/15 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
40km / 25 miles
Stage 2 - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 09:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sat 06/06/15 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12km / 7 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 13:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 64km / 40 miles
Entry:
Sat 06/06/15 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk