Central Cyclo-Cross League 7/Welwyn Wheelers

Cyclo-Cross , Welwyn Garden City – Saturday, 03 Jan 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

357191

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jan 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanborough Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6DQ

View map

Series:

Central League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bert Papworth Finished 0

9. Bert Papworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Chatterton Finished 0

10. Sam Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Georgia Finney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Florence Humphrey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Yusuf Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benjamin Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eddie Finnie Finished 0

14. Eddie Finnie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ted Brett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis D-cruze Finished 0

16. Louis D-cruze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Grace Dommett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William Thomas Finished 0

21. William Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Murray Finished 0

22. Jack Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ewan Grady Finished Under 12 0

23. Ewan Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  James Montague Finished 0

24. James Montague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Eleanor Humphrey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Naomi Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Mitch Butler Finished 0

10. Mitch Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

11. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harry Newton Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jonathon Oakley Finished 0

13. Jonathon Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Billy Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Bilal Sadiq Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Hamza Sadiq Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Eleanor Mccardle Finished 0

7. Eleanor Mccardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Novice Men & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men & Women - Results
1.  Oswin Grady Finished N/A 0

1. Oswin Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Hare CS Grupetto Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gary Douglas Finished 0

3. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Mingo Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Nick Mingo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Laurence Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Patrick MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Goldenberg Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Letchford Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Andrew Letchford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Niel Sumpter Finished 0

10. Niel Sumpter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Hall Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Roelf Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joshua Curtis Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Oliver Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Chris Clayton Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Julian Thrasher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  John Cavill Finished N/A 0

32. John Cavill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Timothy Bailey Brivelo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Daniel Powell Saint Piran Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Daniel Powell - Saint Piran

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Christopher Vernon-Parry Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. James Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Daniels Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lee Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Nigel Hale Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Grout Finished N/A 0

51. Steve Grout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

9. Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Young Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Tilbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Keith Jones Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gill Fullen Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Oli Lacigova Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christine Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Natalie Brooks Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Wendy Rees Finished 0

11. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Samantha Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Pedder Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Atkins Specialized Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Leigh Smith Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dylan Hubble Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Whitehouse Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Weltz Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Dave Calvert CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gary Freer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Anthony Collier Finished Senior 0

28. Anthony Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stuart Cooke Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tom Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Thomas Sauka Finished 0

32. Thomas Sauka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Matthew Siggins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Ellison takes first win of season in Central League

Posted 05/01/2015 - Bob Parry

Written by: Snowdon Sports

AFTER finishing on the podium five tim...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Due to an unexpectedly high number of online entries, the V40+ category is now closed. V40+ riders can enter the senior race on the day. All other categories are still open for entries on the day. Run at Stanborough Lakes, there will be a parking fee of £3.10 pay and display.

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 10:15 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross,
10 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 10:30 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 11:16 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 11:16
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 11:16 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 11:16
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Novice Men & Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 11:17 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 11:17
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 12:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 12:31
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 12:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 12:32
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 12:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 12:32
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 12:34 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 12:34
Category B,
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 10:15 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross,
10 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 10:30 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross,
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

357191

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jan 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanborough Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6DQ

View map

Series:

Central League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bert Papworth Finished 0

9. Bert Papworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Chatterton Finished 0

10. Sam Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Georgia Finney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Florence Humphrey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Yusuf Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benjamin Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eddie Finnie Finished 0

14. Eddie Finnie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ted Brett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis D-cruze Finished 0

16. Louis D-cruze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Grace Dommett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William Thomas Finished 0

21. William Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Murray Finished 0

22. Jack Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ewan Grady Finished Under 12 0

23. Ewan Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  James Montague Finished 0

24. James Montague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Eleanor Humphrey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Naomi Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Mitch Butler Finished 0

10. Mitch Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

11. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harry Newton Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jonathon Oakley Finished 0

13. Jonathon Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Billy Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Bilal Sadiq Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Hamza Sadiq Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Eleanor Mccardle Finished 0

7. Eleanor Mccardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Novice Men & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men & Women - Results
1.  Oswin Grady Finished N/A 0

1. Oswin Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Hare CS Grupetto Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gary Douglas Finished 0

3. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Mingo Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Nick Mingo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Laurence Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Patrick MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Goldenberg Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Letchford Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Andrew Letchford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Niel Sumpter Finished 0

10. Niel Sumpter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Hall Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Roelf Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joshua Curtis Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Oliver Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Chris Clayton Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Julian Thrasher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  John Cavill Finished N/A 0

32. John Cavill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Timothy Bailey Brivelo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Daniel Powell Saint Piran Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Daniel Powell - Saint Piran

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Christopher Vernon-Parry Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. James Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Daniels Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lee Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Nigel Hale Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Grout Finished N/A 0

51. Steve Grout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

9. Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Young Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Tilbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Keith Jones Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gill Fullen Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Oli Lacigova Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christine Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Natalie Brooks Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Wendy Rees Finished 0

11. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Samantha Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Pedder Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Atkins Specialized Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Leigh Smith Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dylan Hubble Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Whitehouse Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Weltz Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Dave Calvert CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gary Freer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Anthony Collier Finished Senior 0

28. Anthony Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stuart Cooke Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tom Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Thomas Sauka Finished 0

32. Thomas Sauka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Matthew Siggins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Ellison takes first win of season in Central League

Posted 05/01/2015 - Bob Parry

Written by: Snowdon Sports

AFTER finishing on the podium five tim...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Due to an unexpectedly high number of online entries, the V40+ category is now closed. V40+ riders can enter the senior race on the day. All other categories are still open for entries on the day. Run at Stanborough Lakes, there will be a parking fee of £3.10 pay and display.

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 10:15 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross,
10 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 10:30 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 11:16 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 11:16
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 11:16 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 11:16
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Novice Men & Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 11:17 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 11:17
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 12:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 12:31
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 12:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 12:32
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 12:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 12:32
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 12:34 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 12:34
Category B,
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 10:15 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross,
10 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/15 10:30 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/01/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross,
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk