Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015 (13,p)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 13 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356923

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Therin WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Chris Dowling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Reed VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Therin WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Reed VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauryn Therin WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Chris Dowling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ben McIntosh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356923

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Therin WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Chris Dowling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Reed VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Therin WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Reed VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauryn Therin WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Chris Dowling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ben McIntosh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/02/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk