Doncaster Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit , Doncaster – Sunday, 31 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Continuing in 2016, Doncaster Cycle Festivalbrings a fast, closed road one-kilometre circuit in the centre of Doncaster, with an 8-race programme offering something for all categories.

Crowds will get great views of all the action and there will be plenty of other fun activities taking place during the festival as well for the entire family to get involved with.

For more information about the events, see www.doncastercyclefest.com

Event Details

Event URN:

356421

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Civic Square, College Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN1 3JH

View map

Series:

National Paracycling Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 18th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  James Canham Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jacob Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Kiegan Wright Finished E 0

10. Kiegan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Aaron Cocker Finished 0

12. Aaron Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Theo Hone Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Edward Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Freddie Mcdermott Finished 0

18. Freddie Mcdermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Taylor Finished 0

2. Emily Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Hone Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Henry Binns BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Jack Cook Finished 0

13. Jack Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Sam Clayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Declan Wiles BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Sam Robertshaw Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Jude Nichols Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Ryan Marshall Finished 0

24. Ryan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Hannah Taylor Finished 0

9. Hannah Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Emily Dobson Rossington Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Katie Canham Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Kyle Brown Finished 0

12. Kyle Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Thomas Pickard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josh Greenwood BikeTrial UK Federation Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

9. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  William Foster Finished 0

24. William Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Evelyn Oldale Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Hotson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amelia Cass North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Preston Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Speirs Bike Box Alan Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Beaumont Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Ruddiman HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Max McMurdo Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Oliver Swan Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Dean Watson Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren O'Brien Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karen Poole Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Parnham SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jenny Jones ne' Eastham PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Connor Swift Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Mazzone Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  John Tanner Finished 2nd 15

11. John Tanner -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Wilson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Julian Pearson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Thomas Traviss-Pollard Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Victory for Tanfield at Doncaster Town Centre Races

Posted 01/06/2015 - Martin Maltby

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photos by: Shaun Flannery

<...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 13:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 14:30 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 4
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 15:30 National A Band 2 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 15:30
National A, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Overview

Continuing in 2016, Doncaster Cycle Festivalbrings a fast, closed road one-kilometre circuit in the centre of Doncaster, with an 8-race programme offering something for all categories.

Crowds will get great views of all the action and there will be plenty of other fun activities taking place during the festival as well for the entire family to get involved with.

For more information about the events, see www.doncastercyclefest.com

Event Details

Event URN:

356421

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Civic Square, College Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN1 3JH

View map

Series:

National Paracycling Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 18th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  James Canham Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jacob Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Kiegan Wright Finished E 0

10. Kiegan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Aaron Cocker Finished 0

12. Aaron Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Theo Hone Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Edward Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Freddie Mcdermott Finished 0

18. Freddie Mcdermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Taylor Finished 0

2. Emily Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Hone Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Henry Binns BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Jack Cook Finished 0

13. Jack Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Sam Clayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Declan Wiles BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Sam Robertshaw Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Jude Nichols Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Ryan Marshall Finished 0

24. Ryan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Hannah Taylor Finished 0

9. Hannah Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Emily Dobson Rossington Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Katie Canham Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Kyle Brown Finished 0

12. Kyle Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Thomas Pickard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josh Greenwood BikeTrial UK Federation Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

9. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  William Foster Finished 0

24. William Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Evelyn Oldale Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Hotson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amelia Cass North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Preston Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Speirs Bike Box Alan Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Beaumont Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Ruddiman HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Max McMurdo Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Oliver Swan Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Dean Watson Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren O'Brien Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karen Poole Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Parnham SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jenny Jones ne' Eastham PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Connor Swift Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Mazzone Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  John Tanner Finished 2nd 15

11. John Tanner -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Wilson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Julian Pearson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Thomas Traviss-Pollard Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Victory for Tanfield at Doncaster Town Centre Races

Posted 01/06/2015 - Martin Maltby

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photos by: Shaun Flannery

<...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 13:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 14:30 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 4
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 15:30 National A Band 2 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 15:30
National A, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk