North Region Series Round 8

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 10 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  J.T. Smooth Unknown 0

1. J.T. Smooth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

6. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Porter Unknown N/A 0

7. Mark Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 & under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & under boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Shea Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

6 & under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & under girls - Results
1.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Jake Nuttall Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Leah Clinch Unknown 0

5. Leah Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Jack Critchlow Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Cal Duffy Goldcoast Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  George Cary Goldcoast Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Liam Greenwood Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Arron Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Hawarden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grant Hill Unknown 0

3. Grant Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Smith Unknown N/A 0

4. Jordan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hall Unknown 0

5. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bradley Hale Unknown 0

5. Bradley Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

8. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Kimberley Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ boys - Results
1.  Ash Davey Unknown 0

1. Ash Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16+ girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  John Francis Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

4. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

3. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

4. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Dylan Clayton Cotswold Veldrijden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
7.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

U16 Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Cruisers - Results

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Peter Hosker Unknown N/A 0

1. Peter Hosker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charles David Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Lewis Unknown 0

3. Oliver Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Rowbotham Unknown 0

4. Richard Rowbotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John McLeod Unknown 0

5. John McLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mathew Bradley Unknown 0

6. Mathew Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Lee Unknown 0

7. Oliver Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 events from 8 to count for a trophy. 4 from 8 events to qualify for the Brits. 6 from 8 events for overall points.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
6 & under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:01
6 & under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:02
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
7-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
16+ girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:21
MTB IA
U16 Cruisers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:22
MTB IA
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:24

MTB

MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  J.T. Smooth Unknown 0

1. J.T. Smooth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

6. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Porter Unknown N/A 0

7. Mark Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 & under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & under boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Shea Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

6 & under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & under girls - Results
1.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Jake Nuttall Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Leah Clinch Unknown 0

5. Leah Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Jack Critchlow Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Cal Duffy Goldcoast Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  George Cary Goldcoast Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Liam Greenwood Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Arron Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Hawarden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grant Hill Unknown 0

3. Grant Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Smith Unknown N/A 0

4. Jordan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hall Unknown 0

5. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bradley Hale Unknown 0

5. Bradley Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

8. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Kimberley Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ boys - Results
1.  Ash Davey Unknown 0

1. Ash Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16+ girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  John Francis Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

4. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

3. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

4. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Dylan Clayton Cotswold Veldrijden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
7.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

U16 Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Cruisers - Results

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Peter Hosker Unknown N/A 0

1. Peter Hosker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charles David Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Lewis Unknown 0

3. Oliver Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Rowbotham Unknown 0

4. Richard Rowbotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John McLeod Unknown 0

5. John McLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mathew Bradley Unknown 0

6. Mathew Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Lee Unknown 0

7. Oliver Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 events from 8 to count for a trophy. 4 from 8 events to qualify for the Brits. 6 from 8 events for overall points.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
6 & under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:01
6 & under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:02
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
7-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
16+ girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:21
MTB IA
U16 Cruisers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:22
MTB IA
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/08/08 – 12:24

MTB

MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk