Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 14 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

663/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Simmons Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Gask Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Josh Walling Unknown 0

4. Josh Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Saunders Unknown 0

1. Becky Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rachel Borrows Unknown 0

2. Rachel Borrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Catherine Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Walling Unknown 0

1. Max Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Morgan CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Morgan CC Giro Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 7

3. Adam Ward -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan West 45 Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Riley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Kruger 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Distances vary depending on light.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52 to 60km
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52 to 60km

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

663/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Simmons Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Gask Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Josh Walling Unknown 0

4. Josh Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Saunders Unknown 0

1. Becky Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rachel Borrows Unknown 0

2. Rachel Borrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Catherine Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Walling Unknown 0

1. Max Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Morgan CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Morgan CC Giro Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 7

3. Adam Ward -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan West 45 Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Riley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Kruger 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Distances vary depending on light.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52 to 60km
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52 to 60km

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk