UCI World Championships XC 2014

MTB XC – Monday, 25 Aug 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

353653

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2014

Finish date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Country:
Norway

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
3/09/14 01:00 Team Relay Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/14 01:00 Junior Men MTB International A MTB XC International A Junior ---
4/09/14 01:00 Junior Women MTB International A MTB XC International A Junior ---
5/09/14 01:00 U23 Men MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite, Expert ---
5/09/14 01:00 U23 Women MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite, Expert, Senio... ---
6/09/14 01:00 Elite Men MTB International A MTB XC International A Elite, Expert ---
6/09/14 01:00 Elite Women MTB International A MTB XC International A Elite, Expert, Senio... ---
26/08/14 01:00 Masters M35-39 MTB International B MTB XC International B Master ---
25/08/14 01:00 Masters M40-44 MTB International B MTB XC International B Veteran ---
25/08/14 01:00 Masters M45-49 MTB International B MTB XC International B Veteran ---
25/08/14 01:00 Masters M55-59 MTB International B MTB XC International B G/Vet ---
25/08/14 01:00 Masters M60-64 MTB International B MTB XC International B S/Vet ---
25/08/14 01:00 Masters M65-69 MTB International B MTB XC International B S/Vet ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Team Relay
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 03/09/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Team Relay
Wed 03/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 04/09/14 01:00 MTB International A MTB XC International A Junior
Race Junior Men
Thu 04/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International A
Band: MTB XC International A
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Junior Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 04/09/14 01:00 MTB International A MTB XC International A Junior
Race Junior Women
Thu 04/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International A
Band: MTB XC International A
Rider Cat: Junior
Race U23 Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 05/09/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite, Expert
Race U23 Men
Fri 05/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB XC International B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Race U23 Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 05/09/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite, Expert, Senior
Race U23 Women
Fri 05/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB XC International B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Senior
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 MTB International A MTB XC International A Elite, Expert
Race Elite Men
Sat 06/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International A
Band: MTB XC International A
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Race Elite Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 MTB International A MTB XC International A Elite, Expert, Senior
Race Elite Women
Sat 06/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International A
Band: MTB XC International A
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Senior
Race Masters M35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/08/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Master
Race Masters M35-39
Tue 26/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB XC International B
Rider Cat: Master
Race Masters M40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Veteran
Race Masters M40-44
Mon 25/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB XC International B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Race Masters M45-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Veteran
Race Masters M45-49
Mon 25/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB XC International B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Race Masters M55-59
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B G/Vet
Race Masters M55-59
Mon 25/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB XC International B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Race Masters M60-64
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B S/Vet
Race Masters M60-64
Mon 25/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB XC International B
Rider Cat: S/Vet
Race Masters M65-69
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B S/Vet
Race Masters M65-69
Mon 25/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB XC International B
Rider Cat: S/Vet

Confirmed Results

Race Team Relay

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
22 Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 0
22 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 0
22 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 0
22 Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 0

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
25 Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 140
28 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 110
31 Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 92

Race Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
6 Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 360
7 Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 340
13 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 260

Race U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
5 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:20:19:000 190
47 Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 01:29:25:000 19

Race U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
7 Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 01:22:39:000 170
17 Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Finished Elite 01:26:54:000 110

Race Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
12 Annie Last Trek Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:35:47:000 270

Race Masters M35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
17 Paul Miller Finished Sport 110
26 Kevin Duffell Four4th Finished Master 65

Race Masters M40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
23 Marc Chamberlain Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 80
35 Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 38

Race Masters M45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
38 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 32

Race Masters M55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
11 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 140
21 Roberto Robbemond Finished G/Vet 90

Race Masters M60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
3 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished S/Vet 220
9 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished S/Vet 150

Race Masters M65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
3 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 220

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk