Wareham Forest XC Race (Hop Dog Horn)

MTB XC , Wareham – Sunday, 02 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2nd Wareham XC race in Wareham Forest in 2014

Sunday 2nd November is the date for your calendar

As its November it'll be a straight 2hr Race to keep you all warm and to save hanging about..

The categories:
Male / Female / Fat-Bike / Singlespeed / Slightly Miffed (CycloX) 

Start Time: 11:00
Pre-entry available online now @ £15, pre-entry close's Thursday 30th Oct
On the day entry available from 08:00 @ £20 entry closes 30 minutes before race start.
Postal Entries @ £15 download an entry form from the Facebook Page

Postal entries to following:

LOST

40b Cockerell Close
Merely
Wimborne
Dorset
BH21 1XT

Event Details

Event URN:

350767

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sika Trail Car Park, Bere Road, Coldharbour, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 7PA

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

A-Main

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A-Main - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Finished 02:00:17:000 0

1. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:17:000
2.  James Horton Finished 02:00:32:000 0

2. James Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:32:000
3.  Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished N/A 02:05:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:45:000
4.  John Samways Finished 02:11:33:000 0

4. John Samways -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:11:33:000
5.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 02:12:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 02:12:09:000
6.  Ryan Mckee Finished 02:19:08:000 0

6. Ryan Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:08:000
7.  Andrew Parsons Finished 02:19:12:000 0

7. Andrew Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:12:000
8.  Darren Matthews CC Weymouth Finished Master 02:19:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 02:19:17:000
9.  Graham Starmer Finished 02:21:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:07:000
10.  Garry Taylor Finished 02:01:38:000 0

10. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:38:000
11.  Rob Lee Finished 02:02:24:000 0

11. Rob Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:24:000
12.  Chris Jones Finished 02:03:21:000 0

12. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:21:000
13.  Gary Long Finished 02:03:32:000 0

13. Gary Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:32:000
14.  Scott Wilkinson Finished 02:05:50:000 0

14. Scott Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:50:000
15.  Mark Wadman Finished N/A 02:06:29:000 0

15. Mark Wadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:29:000
16.  Pete Carter Finished 02:07:18:000 0

16. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:18:000
17.  Chris Suter Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 02:08:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:03:000
18.  James Chant Finished 02:11:08:000 0

18. James Chant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:11:08:000
19.  Ken Farwell Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 02:11:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:11:18:000
20.  Dave Hayes Finished 02:12:47:000 0

20. Dave Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:47:000
21.  Sam Barfoot Finished 02:13:12:000 0

21. Sam Barfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:12:000
22.  Mart Garnish Finished 02:13:29:000 0

22. Mart Garnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:29:000
23.  Paul Cowshall Finished 02:14:33:000 0

23. Paul Cowshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:33:000
24.  Adam Walkinson Finished 02:14:46:000 0

24. Adam Walkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:46:000
25.  Jack Kingman Finished 02:16:04:000 0

25. Jack Kingman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:04:000
26.  Douglas Corbett Finished 02:17:23:000 0

26. Douglas Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:23:000
27.  Jason Canning Finished 02:17:29:000 0

27. Jason Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:29:000
28.  Bramich Bramich Finished 02:18:23:000 0

28. Bramich Bramich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:23:000
29.  Simon Waite Finished 02:20:33:000 0

29. Simon Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:33:000
30.  Andy Brown Finished 02:21:24:000 0

30. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:24:000
31.  Dave Easey Finished 02:23:40:000 0

31. Dave Easey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:23:40:000
32.  Peter Weeks Finished 02:23:41:000 0

32. Peter Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:23:41:000
33.  Nick Bennett Finished 02:24:08:000 0

33. Nick Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:24:08:000
34.  Lloyd Elston Finished Sport 01:39:28:000 0

34. Lloyd Elston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:28:000
35.  Kevin Ridge Finished 01:55:25:000 0

35. Kevin Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:25:000
36.  Charlie Hobbs Finished 01:56:01:000 0

36. Charlie Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:01:000
37.  Kevin Harris Finished 01:56:04:000 0

37. Kevin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:04:000
38.  Darren House Finished 01:58:32:000 0

38. Darren House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:32:000
39.  Kit Clifford Finished 01:59:30:000 0

39. Kit Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:30:000
40.  Andrew Trayford Finished 02:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:06:000
41.  Stuart Grace Finished 02:00:27:000 0

41. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:27:000
42.  Tim Cole Finished 02:00:54:000 0

42. Tim Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:54:000
43.  Mike Gilson Finished 02:00:57:000 0

43. Mike Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:57:000
44.  Adrian Threaser Finished 02:06:48:000 0

44. Adrian Threaser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:48:000
45.  Foster Foster Finished 02:06:57:000 0

45. Foster Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:57:000
46.  James Poole Finished 02:07:37:000 0

46. James Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:37:000
47.  Steve Clift Finished 02:09:41:000 0

47. Steve Clift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:09:41:000
48.  Lee Woodhams Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 02:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:12:50:000
49.  Roger Clark Finished 02:13:17:000 0

49. Roger Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:17:000
50.  Tom Strudwick Finished 02:15:14:000 0

50. Tom Strudwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:14:000
51.  Richard Gould Finished 02:19:10:000 0

51. Richard Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:10:000
52.  Gary Fripp Finished 02:19:26:000 0

52. Gary Fripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:26:000
53.  Rob Hansford Finished 01:17:40:000 0

53. Rob Hansford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:40:000
54.  Liam Teesdal Finished 01:22:01:000 0

54. Liam Teesdal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:01:000
55.  Garry Cattle Finished 01:32:20:000 0

55. Garry Cattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:20:000
56.  Tony Lockyer Finished 01:40:23:000 0

56. Tony Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:23:000
57.  Anthony Elgar Finished 01:55:00:000 0

57. Anthony Elgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:00:000
58.  Garry Mears Dorset Rough Riders Finished 01:58:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:25:000
59.  Greg Hibbert Finished N/A 02:37:53:000 0

59. Greg Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:37:53:000
60.  Brian Henderson Finished 01:23:24:000 0

60. Brian Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:24:000
61.  Pat Harman Finished 01:33:07:000 0

61. Pat Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:07:000
62.  Capt Marsh Finished 01:34:00:000 0

62. Capt Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:00:000
63.  Chris Noble Finished 00:25:11:000 0

63. Chris Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:11:000
64.  David Wade Finished 00:36:58:000 0

64. David Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:58:000
65.  Robert Aldous Finished 00:39:16:000 0

65. Robert Aldous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:16:000
66.  Leigh Henderson Finished 00:41:58:000 0

66. Leigh Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:58:000
67.  Nick Corben Finished 01:30:34:000 0

67. Nick Corben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:34:000
--- Daniel Brockway Did not start --- 0

67. Daniel Brockway -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jason Conner Did not finish --- 0

67. Jason Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rich Cory Did not start --- 0

67. Rich Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Rob Koppenhol Did not start --- 0

67. Rob Koppenhol -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Edward Lowman Did not start N/A --- 0

67. Edward Lowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tristan Mathews Did not start --- 0

67. Tristan Mathews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

B-Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B-Singlespeed - Results
1.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 01:47:22:000 0

1. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:22:000
2.  Steve Gordon Finished 01:57:00:000 0

2. Steve Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:00:000
2.  John William Finished N/A 01:56:38:000 0

2. John William -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:56:38:000
3.  Matt Williams Finished 01:55:12:000 0

3. Matt Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:12:000
4.  Matt Clinkard Finished 02:06:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:25:000
5.  Aran Ramsell Finished 02:17:53:000 0

5. Aran Ramsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:53:000
6.  Stuart Domay BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished N/A 02:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:22:03:000
7.  Jon Macey Finished 01:55:29:000 0

7. Jon Macey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:29:000
8.  Lee Vine Finished 02:00:20:000 0

8. Lee Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:20:000
9.  Vince Aragones Finished 02:00:51:000 0

9. Vince Aragones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:51:000

Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cat C - Results
1.  Homer Homer Finished 02:16:17:000 0

1. Homer Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:17:000
2.  Ian Stockley Finished 02:00:11:000 0

2. Ian Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:11:000
3.  Jeremy Tume Finished 02:16:56:000 0

3. Jeremy Tume -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:56:000
4.  Paul Sedwell Finished 02:20:12:000 0

4. Paul Sedwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:12:000
5.  Sir Jack Watts Finished 02:18:36:000 0

5. Sir Jack Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:36:000
--- John Pagan Westbury Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

D-Cross

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
D-Cross - Results
1.  Simon Rogers Finished 01:57:42:000 0

1. Simon Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:42:000
2.  Nigel Brown Finished 02:05:04:000 0

2. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:04:000
3.  Kelly Brocklehurst Finished Master 02:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 02:10:11:000
4.  Ian Pidgeon Finished N/A 02:00:59:000 0

4. Ian Pidgeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:00:59:000
5.  Stephen Cook Finished 02:08:51:000 0

5. Stephen Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:51:000

E-Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E-Ladies - Results
1.  Amy-Jo Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Elite 02:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:03:34:000
2.  Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 02:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:06:55:000
3.  Loe Freer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 02:20:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:20:12:000
4.  Rosie Brown Finished N/A 01:40:13:000 0

4. Rosie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:13:000
5.  Danielle Humphrey Finished 02:05:18:000 0

5. Danielle Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:18:000
6.  Clare Brown Finished 01:46:22:000 0

6. Clare Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:22:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

XC Racing returns this November to Wareham Forest. 2-Hour XC Race (How many laps can you do?) Just 1 race so no hanging about 5 Trophies up for grabs in the following categories’ Male & Female / Fat bike / Slightly Miffed (cross bike) / Single speed You will be racing for the inaugural and coveted “HOP DOG HORN” on a new course for Wareham Forest. Pre-registration and online entry available @ £15 open until Thur 30th Oct On the day registration @ £20 available from 08:30 This will close 30mins before race starts. Postal entry @ £15, Download an entry form from the Facebook page. The good news is that Sunny Republic Brewery will be on hand again with Beach Bar to sort you out with a FREE post-race beer (Over 18s only), so bring your glass along from Mays race.. And also some good food to go to..

The Races

A-Main Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
B-Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
D-Cross Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
E-Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 Hour Enduro Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2nd Wareham XC race in Wareham Forest in 2014

Sunday 2nd November is the date for your calendar

As its November it'll be a straight 2hr Race to keep you all warm and to save hanging about..

The categories:
Male / Female / Fat-Bike / Singlespeed / Slightly Miffed (CycloX) 

Start Time: 11:00
Pre-entry available online now @ £15, pre-entry close's Thursday 30th Oct
On the day entry available from 08:00 @ £20 entry closes 30 minutes before race start.
Postal Entries @ £15 download an entry form from the Facebook Page

Postal entries to following:

LOST

40b Cockerell Close
Merely
Wimborne
Dorset
BH21 1XT

Event Details

Event URN:

350767

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sika Trail Car Park, Bere Road, Coldharbour, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 7PA

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

A-Main

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A-Main - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Finished 02:00:17:000 0

1. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:17:000
2.  James Horton Finished 02:00:32:000 0

2. James Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:32:000
3.  Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished N/A 02:05:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:45:000
4.  John Samways Finished 02:11:33:000 0

4. John Samways -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:11:33:000
5.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 02:12:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 02:12:09:000
6.  Ryan Mckee Finished 02:19:08:000 0

6. Ryan Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:08:000
7.  Andrew Parsons Finished 02:19:12:000 0

7. Andrew Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:12:000
8.  Darren Matthews CC Weymouth Finished Master 02:19:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 02:19:17:000
9.  Graham Starmer Finished 02:21:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:07:000
10.  Garry Taylor Finished 02:01:38:000 0

10. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:38:000
11.  Rob Lee Finished 02:02:24:000 0

11. Rob Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:24:000
12.  Chris Jones Finished 02:03:21:000 0

12. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:21:000
13.  Gary Long Finished 02:03:32:000 0

13. Gary Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:32:000
14.  Scott Wilkinson Finished 02:05:50:000 0

14. Scott Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:50:000
15.  Mark Wadman Finished N/A 02:06:29:000 0

15. Mark Wadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:29:000
16.  Pete Carter Finished 02:07:18:000 0

16. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:18:000
17.  Chris Suter Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 02:08:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:03:000
18.  James Chant Finished 02:11:08:000 0

18. James Chant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:11:08:000
19.  Ken Farwell Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 02:11:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:11:18:000
20.  Dave Hayes Finished 02:12:47:000 0

20. Dave Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:47:000
21.  Sam Barfoot Finished 02:13:12:000 0

21. Sam Barfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:12:000
22.  Mart Garnish Finished 02:13:29:000 0

22. Mart Garnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:29:000
23.  Paul Cowshall Finished 02:14:33:000 0

23. Paul Cowshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:33:000
24.  Adam Walkinson Finished 02:14:46:000 0

24. Adam Walkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:46:000
25.  Jack Kingman Finished 02:16:04:000 0

25. Jack Kingman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:04:000
26.  Douglas Corbett Finished 02:17:23:000 0

26. Douglas Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:23:000
27.  Jason Canning Finished 02:17:29:000 0

27. Jason Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:29:000
28.  Bramich Bramich Finished 02:18:23:000 0

28. Bramich Bramich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:23:000
29.  Simon Waite Finished 02:20:33:000 0

29. Simon Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:33:000
30.  Andy Brown Finished 02:21:24:000 0

30. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:24:000
31.  Dave Easey Finished 02:23:40:000 0

31. Dave Easey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:23:40:000
32.  Peter Weeks Finished 02:23:41:000 0

32. Peter Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:23:41:000
33.  Nick Bennett Finished 02:24:08:000 0

33. Nick Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:24:08:000
34.  Lloyd Elston Finished Sport 01:39:28:000 0

34. Lloyd Elston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:28:000
35.  Kevin Ridge Finished 01:55:25:000 0

35. Kevin Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:25:000
36.  Charlie Hobbs Finished 01:56:01:000 0

36. Charlie Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:01:000
37.  Kevin Harris Finished 01:56:04:000 0

37. Kevin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:04:000
38.  Darren House Finished 01:58:32:000 0

38. Darren House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:32:000
39.  Kit Clifford Finished 01:59:30:000 0

39. Kit Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:30:000
40.  Andrew Trayford Finished 02:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:06:000
41.  Stuart Grace Finished 02:00:27:000 0

41. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:27:000
42.  Tim Cole Finished 02:00:54:000 0

42. Tim Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:54:000
43.  Mike Gilson Finished 02:00:57:000 0

43. Mike Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:57:000
44.  Adrian Threaser Finished 02:06:48:000 0

44. Adrian Threaser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:48:000
45.  Foster Foster Finished 02:06:57:000 0

45. Foster Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:57:000
46.  James Poole Finished 02:07:37:000 0

46. James Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:37:000
47.  Steve Clift Finished 02:09:41:000 0

47. Steve Clift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:09:41:000
48.  Lee Woodhams Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 02:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:12:50:000
49.  Roger Clark Finished 02:13:17:000 0

49. Roger Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:17:000
50.  Tom Strudwick Finished 02:15:14:000 0

50. Tom Strudwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:14:000
51.  Richard Gould Finished 02:19:10:000 0

51. Richard Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:10:000
52.  Gary Fripp Finished 02:19:26:000 0

52. Gary Fripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:26:000
53.  Rob Hansford Finished 01:17:40:000 0

53. Rob Hansford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:40:000
54.  Liam Teesdal Finished 01:22:01:000 0

54. Liam Teesdal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:01:000
55.  Garry Cattle Finished 01:32:20:000 0

55. Garry Cattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:20:000
56.  Tony Lockyer Finished 01:40:23:000 0

56. Tony Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:23:000
57.  Anthony Elgar Finished 01:55:00:000 0

57. Anthony Elgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:00:000
58.  Garry Mears Dorset Rough Riders Finished 01:58:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:25:000
59.  Greg Hibbert Finished N/A 02:37:53:000 0

59. Greg Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:37:53:000
60.  Brian Henderson Finished 01:23:24:000 0

60. Brian Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:24:000
61.  Pat Harman Finished 01:33:07:000 0

61. Pat Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:07:000
62.  Capt Marsh Finished 01:34:00:000 0

62. Capt Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:00:000
63.  Chris Noble Finished 00:25:11:000 0

63. Chris Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:11:000
64.  David Wade Finished 00:36:58:000 0

64. David Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:58:000
65.  Robert Aldous Finished 00:39:16:000 0

65. Robert Aldous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:16:000
66.  Leigh Henderson Finished 00:41:58:000 0

66. Leigh Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:58:000
67.  Nick Corben Finished 01:30:34:000 0

67. Nick Corben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:34:000
--- Daniel Brockway Did not start --- 0

67. Daniel Brockway -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jason Conner Did not finish --- 0

67. Jason Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rich Cory Did not start --- 0

67. Rich Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Rob Koppenhol Did not start --- 0

67. Rob Koppenhol -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Edward Lowman Did not start N/A --- 0

67. Edward Lowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tristan Mathews Did not start --- 0

67. Tristan Mathews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

B-Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B-Singlespeed - Results
1.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 01:47:22:000 0

1. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:22:000
2.  Steve Gordon Finished 01:57:00:000 0

2. Steve Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:00:000
2.  John William Finished N/A 01:56:38:000 0

2. John William -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:56:38:000
3.  Matt Williams Finished 01:55:12:000 0

3. Matt Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:12:000
4.  Matt Clinkard Finished 02:06:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:25:000
5.  Aran Ramsell Finished 02:17:53:000 0

5. Aran Ramsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:53:000
6.  Stuart Domay BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished N/A 02:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:22:03:000
7.  Jon Macey Finished 01:55:29:000 0

7. Jon Macey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:29:000
8.  Lee Vine Finished 02:00:20:000 0

8. Lee Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:20:000
9.  Vince Aragones Finished 02:00:51:000 0

9. Vince Aragones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:51:000

Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cat C - Results
1.  Homer Homer Finished 02:16:17:000 0

1. Homer Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:17:000
2.  Ian Stockley Finished 02:00:11:000 0

2. Ian Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:11:000
3.  Jeremy Tume Finished 02:16:56:000 0

3. Jeremy Tume -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:56:000
4.  Paul Sedwell Finished 02:20:12:000 0

4. Paul Sedwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:12:000
5.  Sir Jack Watts Finished 02:18:36:000 0

5. Sir Jack Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:36:000
--- John Pagan Westbury Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

D-Cross

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
D-Cross - Results
1.  Simon Rogers Finished 01:57:42:000 0

1. Simon Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:42:000
2.  Nigel Brown Finished 02:05:04:000 0

2. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:04:000
3.  Kelly Brocklehurst Finished Master 02:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 02:10:11:000
4.  Ian Pidgeon Finished N/A 02:00:59:000 0

4. Ian Pidgeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:00:59:000
5.  Stephen Cook Finished 02:08:51:000 0

5. Stephen Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:51:000

E-Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E-Ladies - Results
1.  Amy-Jo Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Elite 02:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:03:34:000
2.  Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 02:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:06:55:000
3.  Loe Freer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 02:20:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:20:12:000
4.  Rosie Brown Finished N/A 01:40:13:000 0

4. Rosie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:13:000
5.  Danielle Humphrey Finished 02:05:18:000 0

5. Danielle Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:18:000
6.  Clare Brown Finished 01:46:22:000 0

6. Clare Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:22:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

XC Racing returns this November to Wareham Forest. 2-Hour XC Race (How many laps can you do?) Just 1 race so no hanging about 5 Trophies up for grabs in the following categories’ Male & Female / Fat bike / Slightly Miffed (cross bike) / Single speed You will be racing for the inaugural and coveted “HOP DOG HORN” on a new course for Wareham Forest. Pre-registration and online entry available @ £15 open until Thur 30th Oct On the day registration @ £20 available from 08:30 This will close 30mins before race starts. Postal entry @ £15, Download an entry form from the Facebook page. The good news is that Sunny Republic Brewery will be on hand again with Beach Bar to sort you out with a FREE post-race beer (Over 18s only), so bring your glass along from Mays race.. And also some good food to go to..

The Races

A-Main Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
B-Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
D-Cross Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
E-Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 Hour Enduro Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk