Pedal On Cross/Wessex League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

661/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Philips Unknown 0

1. Jack Philips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

2. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam McSevich Unknown 0

5. Sam McSevich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Ashman Unknown 0

7. Matthew Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

11. Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ryan Hodgkyns Unknown 0

12. Ryan Hodgkyns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hazel Jowett Unknown N/A 0

6. Hazel Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Wilkinson Unknown 0

8. Daniel Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Helgarian (Reading) Unknown 0

4. Helgarian (Reading) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Scott Forbes NFTO Race Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Lewis King Unknown 0

13. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Gough Team Europe - Pays De Ballots Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Steven Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Franco Zippi Unknown 0

28. Franco Zippi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

30. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Anton Black Unknown 0

31. Anton Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

33. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Cracknell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

38. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Lee Gollop Banjo Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Samuel Parker Unknown Senior 0

40. Samuel Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Edward Rose Unknown N/A 0

41. Edward Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

42. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Pete Hutchinson Unknown 0

43. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Paul Isaacs Unknown 0

44. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

45. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Dave Adams Unknown 0

46. Dave Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Nigel Page Unknown 0

47. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Mark Crawford Unknown N/A 0

48. Mark Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Neville Luxton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Tony Turner Unknown 0

50. Tony Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Richard Rose Banjo Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Chris Chasemore Unknown 0

52. Chris Chasemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Ben Saunders Unknown N/A 0

53. Ben Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Evans Unknown 0

55. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Peter Gronbech Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 0

57. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Andy Murphy Unknown 0

58. Andy Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

61. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

62. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  James Robards Unknown 0

63. James Robards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

64. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Charles Old Unknown N/A 0

65. Charles Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Adam White Reading CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Peter Jeans Unknown N/A 0

67. Peter Jeans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Alex Hursley Unknown 0

68. Alex Hursley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0

69. Colin Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Wilkinson Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Natelie Kolodziej Unknown 0

74. Natelie Kolodziej -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Stephen Avery Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0

76. Vernon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Christopher Mison Malvern Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  Simon Blann Unknown 0

78. Simon Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Andre Barber Unknown N/A 0

80. Andre Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Army Cycling Union Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Natelie Kolodziej Unknown 0

2. Natelie Kolodziej -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note change of venue and times

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

661/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Philips Unknown 0

1. Jack Philips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

2. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam McSevich Unknown 0

5. Sam McSevich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Ashman Unknown 0

7. Matthew Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

11. Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ryan Hodgkyns Unknown 0

12. Ryan Hodgkyns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hazel Jowett Unknown N/A 0

6. Hazel Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Wilkinson Unknown 0

8. Daniel Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Helgarian (Reading) Unknown 0

4. Helgarian (Reading) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Scott Forbes NFTO Race Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Lewis King Unknown 0

13. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Gough Team Europe - Pays De Ballots Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Steven Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Franco Zippi Unknown 0

28. Franco Zippi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

30. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Anton Black Unknown 0

31. Anton Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

33. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Cracknell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

38. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Lee Gollop Banjo Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Samuel Parker Unknown Senior 0

40. Samuel Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Edward Rose Unknown N/A 0

41. Edward Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

42. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Pete Hutchinson Unknown 0

43. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Paul Isaacs Unknown 0

44. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

45. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Dave Adams Unknown 0

46. Dave Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Nigel Page Unknown 0

47. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Mark Crawford Unknown N/A 0

48. Mark Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Neville Luxton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Tony Turner Unknown 0

50. Tony Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Richard Rose Banjo Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Chris Chasemore Unknown 0

52. Chris Chasemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Ben Saunders Unknown N/A 0

53. Ben Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Evans Unknown 0

55. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Peter Gronbech Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 0

57. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Andy Murphy Unknown 0

58. Andy Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

61. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

62. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  James Robards Unknown 0

63. James Robards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

64. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Charles Old Unknown N/A 0

65. Charles Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Adam White Reading CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Peter Jeans Unknown N/A 0

67. Peter Jeans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Alex Hursley Unknown 0

68. Alex Hursley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0

69. Colin Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Wilkinson Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Natelie Kolodziej Unknown 0

74. Natelie Kolodziej -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Stephen Avery Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0

76. Vernon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Christopher Mison Malvern Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  Simon Blann Unknown 0

78. Simon Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Andre Barber Unknown N/A 0

80. Andre Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Army Cycling Union Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Natelie Kolodziej Unknown 0

2. Natelie Kolodziej -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note change of venue and times

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk