The Highfield Kitchens/Godley Cycles Evening Crit Series # 15

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 07 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the day only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

346919

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stefan McLoughlin Finished 0

2. Stefan McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dean Madden Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Simpson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ellis Hutchinson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Lee Brother NRG Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Reynolds Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Creek Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin McLoughlin Finished 0

10. Kevin McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Meadows NRG Cycles RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Mullen Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Christian Fewtrell Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Baxter NRG Cycles RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Whitfield Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dean Madden Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Boyes TS Racing - OTR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Brown Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tony Rees Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer Night Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the day only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

346919

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stefan McLoughlin Finished 0

2. Stefan McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dean Madden Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Simpson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ellis Hutchinson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Lee Brother NRG Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Reynolds Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Creek Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin McLoughlin Finished 0

10. Kevin McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Meadows NRG Cycles RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Mullen Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Christian Fewtrell Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Baxter NRG Cycles RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Whitfield Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dean Madden Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Boyes TS Racing - OTR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Brown Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tony Rees Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer Night Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk