Banjo Cycles / Cycling Holidays Spain AFL Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Thursday, 25 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

BANJO CYCLES WINTER FLOOD LIT LEAUGE

4245029_orig

Event Details

Event URN:

346408

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ

View map

Series:

South/Banjo Cycles Winter Floodlit League

Entry close date

Thu, 25th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jason Painton Rides on Air Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0

12. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Aaron Tayler Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Holden Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Stephen Brown **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Daniel Waterston Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Simon Rogers Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Chris Reed Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Chris Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stephen Mead Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Jones Finished 0

29. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0

35. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Guy Drayton Finished N/A 0

39. Guy Drayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dan Hughes Finished Senior 0

40. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Lee Jones Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ben Lovegrove Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 0

49. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Sharon Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Keates Finished Senior 0

53. Paul Keates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  John Wickham Finished 0

54. John Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Peter Gowland Veloton Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Gareth Walker Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

57. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Louis Antrobus Finished Junior 0

58. Louis Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Alex Ward King Finished 0

61. Alex Ward King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Paul Shafre Finished 0

63. Paul Shafre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Iain Collins Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Kendal Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Alex Fanshawe Finished Senior 0

67. Alex Fanshawe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Pete Hutchinson Finished 0

68. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sharon Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Antrobus Finished 0

4. Louis Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Ward King Finished 0

5. Alex Ward King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Thu 25/09/14 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

BANJO CYCLES WINTER FLOOD LIT LEAUGE

4245029_orig

Event Details

Event URN:

346408

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ

View map

Series:

South/Banjo Cycles Winter Floodlit League

Entry close date

Thu, 25th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jason Painton Rides on Air Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0

12. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Aaron Tayler Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Holden Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Stephen Brown **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Daniel Waterston Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Simon Rogers Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Chris Reed Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Chris Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stephen Mead Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Jones Finished 0

29. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0

35. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Guy Drayton Finished N/A 0

39. Guy Drayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dan Hughes Finished Senior 0

40. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Lee Jones Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ben Lovegrove Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 0

49. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Sharon Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Keates Finished Senior 0

53. Paul Keates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  John Wickham Finished 0

54. John Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Peter Gowland Veloton Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Gareth Walker Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

57. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Louis Antrobus Finished Junior 0

58. Louis Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Alex Ward King Finished 0

61. Alex Ward King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Paul Shafre Finished 0

63. Paul Shafre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Iain Collins Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Kendal Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Alex Fanshawe Finished Senior 0

67. Alex Fanshawe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Pete Hutchinson Finished 0

68. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sharon Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Antrobus Finished 0

4. Louis Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Ward King Finished 0

5. Alex Ward King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Thu 25/09/14 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/09/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/09/14 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk