Event URN:
344604
Start date:
Sat, 5th Jul 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 27th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Online Entry FAQs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Stage 1 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
6 Jul 14 01:00 Stage 2 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
7 Jul 14 01:00 Stage 3 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
8 Jul 14 01:00 Stage 4 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 17

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 18

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 19

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 20 (ITT)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 21

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
17 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
62 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0
192 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
23 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
68 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0
Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
28 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
34 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
163 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
42 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
71 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
161 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
140 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0
Christopher Froome Team Sky Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
56 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
102 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
30 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
85 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
22 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
43 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
30 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
167 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
177 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
94 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
25 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
120 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
25 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
108 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0
29 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
122 Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
39 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Simon Yates ORICA GreenEDGE Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
57 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
57 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 19

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
28 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 20 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
34 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 21

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
39 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
22 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0