Didcot Phoenix Cross/Wessex League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 12 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

582/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

4.  Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Compton Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Tull Unknown 0

7.  Ethan Tull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Ashman Unknown 0

8.  Matthew Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harry Sloane Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Logan Prince Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Liam Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Marcus Jones Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

14.  Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jordan Neat Unknown 0

15.  Jordan Neat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Amy O'Driscoll Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

17.  Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Freeman Unknown 0

18.  Tom Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Liam Letters Unknown 0

19.  Liam Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tyler Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Laura Groves Unknown 0

21.  Laura Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Bobby Letters Unknown 0

22.  Bobby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Rosie Shaw Unknown 0

23.  Rosie Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Cowley Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

5.  Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Bowering Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Wilkinson Unknown 0

9.  Daniel Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Hazel Jowett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Courtney Morrissey Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Crispin Doyle Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Macdonald Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Groves Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Lewis King Unknown 0

13.  Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Powell Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Roberts Iceni Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Scott Total Fitness Bath Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Morrissey Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Gough Team Europe - Pays De Ballots Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Shane Pope Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Andy Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Bowering Swindon Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Richard Gostick Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Duncan Mellish Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Mark Chick Unknown 0

39.  Mark Chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Tim Carlton Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Peter Hutchinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Jon Stump Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Neil Johnson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Robin Akers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  L. King Unknown 0

48.  L. King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  A. Murphy Unknown 0

51.  A. Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Neil Buckingham Backstedt Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Warwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Claire Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Nick Druce Unknown 0

56.  Nick Druce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Peter Jeans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Stephen Millward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Jon Sneddon Unknown 0

61.  Jon Sneddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  John Wain Unknown 0

63.  John Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Greg Mook Unknown 0

64.  Greg Mook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Matthew Rowley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Ed Nye Unknown N/A 0

66.  Ed Nye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Jonathan Whitear Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Stephen Freeman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Christopher Burch Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Stephen Avery Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Neville Luxton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Dines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Simon Blann Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Jon Howitt Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

582/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

4.  Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Compton Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Tull Unknown 0

7.  Ethan Tull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Ashman Unknown 0

8.  Matthew Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harry Sloane Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Logan Prince Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Liam Sewell Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Marcus Jones Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

14.  Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jordan Neat Unknown 0

15.  Jordan Neat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Amy O'Driscoll Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

17.  Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Freeman Unknown 0

18.  Tom Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Liam Letters Unknown 0

19.  Liam Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tyler Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Laura Groves Unknown 0

21.  Laura Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Bobby Letters Unknown 0

22.  Bobby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Rosie Shaw Unknown 0

23.  Rosie Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Cowley Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

5.  Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Bowering Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Wilkinson Unknown 0

9.  Daniel Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Hazel Jowett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Courtney Morrissey Swindon Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Crispin Doyle Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Macdonald Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Groves Hargroves RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Lewis King Unknown 0

13.  Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Powell Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Roberts Iceni Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Scott Total Fitness Bath Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Morrissey Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Gough Team Europe - Pays De Ballots Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Shane Pope Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Andy Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Bowering Swindon Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Richard Gostick Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Duncan Mellish Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Mark Chick Unknown 0

39.  Mark Chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Tim Carlton Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Peter Hutchinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Jon Stump Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Neil Johnson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Robin Akers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  L. King Unknown 0

48.  L. King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  A. Murphy Unknown 0

51.  A. Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Neil Buckingham Backstedt Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Warwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Claire Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Nick Druce Unknown 0

56.  Nick Druce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Peter Jeans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Stephen Millward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Jon Sneddon Unknown 0

61.  Jon Sneddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  John Wain Unknown 0

63.  John Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Greg Mook Unknown 0

64.  Greg Mook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Matthew Rowley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Ed Nye Unknown N/A 0

66.  Ed Nye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Jonathan Whitear Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Stephen Freeman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Christopher Burch Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Stephen Avery Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Neville Luxton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Dines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Simon Blann Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Jon Howitt Swindon Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk