Event URN:
342647
Start date:
Sun, 11th Jan 2015
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Newnham Park
Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
( View map )
Series:
Soggy Bottom XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fully Sussed ( website )
Event website:
http://www.fullysussed.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Maddie Horton
07807466580
Info for Riders:
The Soggy Bottom XC Series provides great Winter racing for riders of all ages and abilities.

Newnham Park has a mixture of long climbs, fun singletrack and technical sections.

Online entry is available here:
http://www.xcracer.com/raceentry/viewevent.php?event_id=725
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 09:00 Under 13s Go-Ride N/A 20 mins
11 Jan 15 10:30 Race 2 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
11 Jan 15 13:00 Race 3 MTB Regional B G/Vet, Master, ... 01 hr 30 mins
11 Jan 15 01:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 1 laps

View All

With just 6 weeks to go until round 1 of the 2015 Soggy Bottom Series, you might want to think about doing some training!

Round 1:  11th January

Round 2:  8th February
Round 3:  8th March
By shifting all 3 rounds into the same year this time, we’ve given you a bit of extra time to prepare, made it easier for folk who are changing age categories from 2014-2015, and given the BC point hunters 3 chances to scoop up those all important early season ranking points.

We’ve already done a bit of trail sculpting in the park this Winter, and feedback from November’s Stinger was all good. There will be more where that came from for the Soggy Series, but don’t worry, we know you don’t want to be scared at the Soggies, so we’re saving the big ‘A’ lines for the National XC in April. Here’s a little look at some of the mountain biking in the recent Stinger (you can ignore the running bits!).  Video courtesy of Steve Monk.

This year your pre and post race snacking will be provided by the Pickled Lemon Catering Company, who do a fantastic line in great tasting healthy grub for tired and muddy bikers.

Prizes will be given to the top 3 in each category and overall series winners will be rewarded after the 3 events.

As ever, we’ll get race lap times out on paper before some of you have even finished racing, and they will all be online for you to analyse at home that evening. 

Racing starts at 9am for the under 8s,10s and 12s. Off at 10.30am are the Juvenile, Youth, Expert, Sport, Junior and all women (except fun). At 1pm the Master, Vet and Grand Vet men will race, along with the Fun category (men and women).

Please note – In a change to previous years, we are charging for Under 8s, 10s and 13s.

All the information about the series, categories, what to expect etc can be found here
Online entry can be found here 

Event Location:

Plympton,
Plymouth,
PL7 5BN

Race: Under 13s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 09:00 Go-Ride --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 10:30 MTB Regional B --- Elite, Expert, Junio... ---

Race: Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 13:00 MTB Regional B --- G/Vet, Master, Veter... 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 2 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 3 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 3 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior, Sport ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport ---

Race: Masters Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Master, Spor... 3 laps

Race: Masters Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Master, Spor... ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 3 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Super Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite/Expert Men

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, Sport 5 laps

Race: Elite/Expert Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, Sport 4 laps

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Fun Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 13 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 13 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 15 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

4
months ago

Soggy Bottom round 1 - 6 weeks to go!

Posted 04/12/2014

With just 6 weeks to go until round 1 of the 2015 Soggy Bottom Series, you might want to think about doing some training!

Round 1:  11th January

Round 2:  8th February
Round 3:  8th March
By shifting all 3 rounds into the same year this time, we’ve given you a bit of extra time to prepare, made it easier for folk who are changing age categories from 2014-2015, and given the BC point hunters 3 chances to scoop up those all important early season ranking points.

We’ve already done a bit of trail sculpting in the park this Winter, and feedback from November’s Stinger was all good. There will be more where that came from for the Soggy Series, but don’t worry, we know you don’t want to be scared at the Soggies, so we’re saving the big ‘A’ lines for the National XC in April. Here’s a little look at some of the mountain biking in the recent Stinger (you can ignore the running bits!).  Video courtesy of Steve Monk.

This year your pre and post race snacking will be provided by the Pickled Lemon Catering Company, who do a fantastic line in great tasting healthy grub for tired and muddy bikers.

Prizes will be given to the top 3 in each category and overall series winners will be rewarded after the 3 events.

As ever, we’ll get race lap times out on paper before some of you have even finished racing, and they will all be online for you to analyse at home that evening. 

Racing starts at 9am for the under 8s,10s and 12s. Off at 10.30am are the Juvenile, Youth, Expert, Sport, Junior and all women (except fun). At 1pm the Master, Vet and Grand Vet men will race, along with the Fun category (men and women).

Please note – In a change to previous years, we are charging for Under 8s, 10s and 13s.

All the information about the series, categories, what to expect etc can be found here
Online entry can be found here 

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 00:46:42:000 40
2 Max Hinds Bike Motion Racing Finished Juvenile 00:54:24:000 34
3 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:55:38:000 30
4 Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 01:10:52:000 26
5 Alex Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 01:11:25:000 23
6 Ben Spowart Pilgrim Flyers Finished 01:15:44:000 0
7 Matt Gregory Finished Juvenile 01:18:17:000 18
8 Harrison Lake Finished 01:08:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Bridson Casp Racing Finished Juvenile 01:22:38:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Cox Certini Finished Youth 01:11:43:000 40
2 George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth 01:22:08:000 34
3 Daniel Dayment Finished 00:56:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Youth 01:27:22:000 40
2 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Youth 01:39:02:000 34

New

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Holland West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Junior 01:25:09:000 0
2 Charles Hough Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 01:25:42:000 34
3 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:28:34:000 30
4 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Junior 01:29:11:000 26
5 Benjamin Floyd Finished Sport 01:31:26:000 23
6 Alex Dawson Bike Motion Racing Finished Sport 01:31:44:000 20
7 James Varah www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Sport 01:31:49:000 0
8 Ho wai Yim University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Sport 16
9 Seb Lloyd Finished Sport 01:35:19:000 14
10 Jamie Wales Finished 01:35:30:000 0
11 Oliver Childs Bike City - T3 Finished Sport 01:36:37:000 10
12 Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Sport 01:37:39:000 9
13 Mark Schramm Finished N/A 01:39:44:000 0
14 Nick Kent Finished 01:41:44:000 0
15 Matt Atkinson Finished 01:42:32:000 0
16 Jordan Kerman Finished 01:44:58:000 0
17 Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:46:29:000 4
18 Chris Edwards Finished 01:48:20:000 0
19 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 01:48:23:000 2
20 Gary Jennings Finished 01:49:33:000 0
21 Jason Iles Finished 01:51:52:000 0
22 Luke Kendall Finished 01:53:48:000 0
23 Canis Annear Finished 01:18:07:000 0
24 Sim Dagger Finished N/A 01:25:38:000 0
25 Tom Thorne Finished 01:26:14:000 0
26 Ross Wildman Tiotflab Racing Team Finished Sport 01:28:44:000 0
27 Cris Agnew Finished 01:30:27:000 0
28 Jon Caley Finished 01:30:33:000 0
29 Grant Laywood Finished 01:30:47:000 0
30 Nick Parkes Finished 01:32:34:000 0
31 Jon Cudd Finished 01:34:40:000 0
32 Chris Newbold Finished 01:35:53:000 0
33 Richard Davies Finished 01:37:33:000 0
34 Michael Cole Finished 01:39:12:000 0
35 Dan Gregory Finished 01:40:23:000 0
36 Dale Holley Finished 01:41:40:000 0
37 Peter Flecken Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Sport 01:41:43:000 0
38 Nick Arding Finished 01:42:49:000 0
39 Rob Gregory Finished 01:44:03:000 0
40 Darren Whelan Finished 01:46:23:000 0
41 Sean Chapman Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Master 01:49:55:000 0
42 Rob Commons Kernow Riders Finished Sport 00:35:15:000 0
43 Chris Slough Finished N/A 00:38:33:000 0
44 Russ Parkin Finished 00:48:11:000 0
45 Will Roberts Finished 00:48:47:000 0
46 Don Rigby Finished 00:17:46:000 0
47 Ben Dart Finished 00:18:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:38:36:000 40
2 Jenna Murphy Finished 01:39:35:000 0
3 Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 01:43:59:000 0
4 Alicia Hockin Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Sport 01:50:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:23:38:000 40
2 Lee Hayward Bike Motion Racing Finished Veteran 01:24:49:000 34
3 James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:24:50:000 30
4 Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Veteran 01:32:00:000 0
5 Michael Waterjohns Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Veteran 01:32:22:000 23
6 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:32:35:000 20
7 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:33:17:000 18
8 Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:33:21:000 0
9 Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 01:33:32:000 14
10 James Styrin Finished Veteran 01:35:46:000 12
11 Jamie Fabrizio Tanks Direct Cycling Finished Veteran 01:36:43:000 10
12 Timothy Fey Finished N/A 01:38:22:000 0
13 Allan Orton Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 01:39:08:000 8
14 Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:39:59:000 0
15 Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished 01:42:30:000 0
16 Paul Graham Finished 01:45:22:000 0
17 Ben Spring Finished 01:46:39:000 0
18 Stuart Bees Finished N/A 01:48:39:000 0
19 Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Veteran 01:23:27:000 2
20 Andrew Ellis www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:24:06:000 0
21 Adam Slater Finished 01:24:21:000 0
22 Andy Taylor Finished 01:24:25:000 0
23 Jason Crossman Finished 01:25:04:000 0
24 Mark Sussex Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:25:17:000 0
25 Timothy Clarke Finished Veteran 01:25:41:000 0
26 Andrew Thompson Finished 01:25:55:000 0
27 Gregory Cox Finished N/A 01:25:56:000 0
28 Paul Wells Finished 01:25:59:000 0
29 Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 01:27:28:000 0
30 Tue Johansen Finished N/A 01:28:23:000 0
31 Tim Halloran Finished 01:28:31:000 0
32 Matt Jepson Finished 01:28:51:000 0
33 Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 01:29:36:000 0
34 Rob Clay Finished 01:31:01:000 0
35 Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 01:31:55:000 0
36 Lindsay Walker Finished 01:35:34:000 0
37 Craig Atkins Finished 01:38:24:000 0
38 Chris Thomas Finished 01:38:54:000 0
39 Len Scott Finished 01:41:08:000 0
40 Nick Leach Finished 01:41:52:000 0
41 Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:02:40:000 0
42 Simon Harmer Taw Velo Finished Veteran 01:03:23:000 0
43 Gee Walker Finished 01:13:33:000 0
44 Philip Perkin Finished 01:51:53:000 0
45 Mark Moss Finished 00:41:52:000 0
46 Mike Gould Finished 00:42:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Colling Finished 01:15:23:000 0
2 Anthony Jennings Finished G/Vet 01:17:07:000 34
3 Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire &... Finished G/Vet 01:18:13:000 30
4 Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 01:18:49:000 26
5 John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 01:23:13:000 0
6 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 01:24:31:000 0
7 B Tindale Finished 01:29:03:000 0
8 Sean Hewlett Taw Velo Finished G/Vet 01:32:48:000 16
9 Ron Barrett Finished G/Vet 01:38:18:000 0
10 Paul Burton Finished 01:46:51:000 0
11 Martin Kew Finished N/A 01:49:11:000 0
12 Will Hoddinott Finished 01:25:30:000 0
13 Mike Perkin Finished 01:28:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Suttie Bike Motion Racing Finished Expert 01:39:23:000 40
2 James Porter Team Tor 2000 Finished Elite 01:40:28:000 34
3 Sean Frost Tri UK Finished Expert 01:41:17:000 30
4 Ross Flashman Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:41:23:000 26
5 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 01:46:53:000 23
6 Lee Frost Tri UK Finished Expert 01:47:16:000 20
7 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 01:29:50:000 18
8 Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Expert 01:29:52:000 16
9 Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers Finished Expert 01:31:14:000 14
10 Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 01:31:20:000 12
11 Adam Meehan Finished N/A 01:46:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Allan Pilgrim Flyers Finished Elite 01:31:53:000 40
2 Carla Haines TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:39:54:000 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Fancy Finished 00:55:36:000 0
2 Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Junior 00:58:59:000 0
3 Dan Harris Finished 01:01:49:000 0
4 Miles Lindsay Finished 01:01:53:000 0
5 Richard Golley Finished 01:01:58:000 0
6 Lee Mason Finished 01:02:45:000 0
7 Will Hornby Finished 01:05:33:000 0
8 Luke Davies Finished 01:06:23:000 0
9 Mark Goodwin Finished 01:07:09:000 0
10 Si Thompson Finished 01:07:32:000 0
11 Sam Whittlesea EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Sport 01:07:59:000 0
12 Ross Milbourn Finished 01:08:16:000 0
13 Simonhummerstone Simonhummerstone Finished 01:08:52:000 0
14 Pete Buckley Finished 01:10:59:000 0
15 Daniel Sweet Clevedon & District RC Finished Sport 01:11:04:000 0
16 Malcolm Scott Finished N/A 01:11:14:000 0
17 Martin Pennell Finished 01:11:52:000 0
18 Darren Bull Finished 01:14:47:000 0
19 Frank Hornby Finished 01:15:07:000 0
20 Stephen Loker Finished 01:15:36:000 0
21 John Rudd Finished 01:17:02:000 0
22 Keri Hanson/jordon Finished 01:18:39:000 0
23 David Mcclelland Finished 01:19:20:000 0
24 Neil Stringer Finished 01:20:00:000 0
25 Steve Down Finished 01:22:41:000 0
26 David George Finished 01:22:46:000 0
27 Daniel Poppy Finished 01:23:10:000 0
28 Ian Griffin Finished 01:23:27:000 0
29 Adrian Livesey Finished Sport 01:26:16:000 0
30 Rod Mclean Finished 01:26:59:000 0
31 Simon Olver Finished 01:31:18:000 0
32 Malcolm Bunting Finished 01:32:06:000 0
33 Jez Knapman Finished 01:38:12:000 0
34 Neal Crump Finished 01:40:16:000 0
35 Alex Owen Finished 00:46:19:000 0
36 Chris Pearse Finished 01:34:22:000 0
37 Paul Davis Finished 01:34:27:000 0
38 Richard Horwell Finished 01:34:29:000 0
39 Chris Thorn Finished 01:37:27:000 0
40 Alan Rabjohns Finished 00:21:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Couch Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 01:39:02:000 0
2 Laura Johnston Finished Veteran 01:17:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seth Owen Finished 00:19:05:000 0
2 Ben Rowell Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:20:42:000 0
3 Alex George Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 00:21:05:000 0
4 Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:21:10:000 0
5 Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:21:22:000 0
6 Jack Southcott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:21:30:000 0
7 James Young Finished 00:21:32:000 0
8 James Mcdouall Finished 00:23:23:000 0
9 Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:20:24:000 0
10 Oliver Salt Pilgrim Flyers Finished 00:20:27:000 0
11 Charlie Clarkson Finished 00:25:16:000 0
12 Ethan Taylor Finished 00:21:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 00:19:23:000 0
2 Lucy Baldie Finished 00:23:11:000 0
3 Ruby Faun Mid Devon CC Finished 00:23:15:000 0
4 Jasmine Mulkerrin Severn Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:20:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:20:53:000 0
2 Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished 00:21:25:000 0
3 Felix Faun Mid Devon CC Finished 00:22:10:000 0
4 Toby Murphy Finished 00:22:13:000 0
5 Fin Mead Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
6 Max Baker Finished 00:21:00:000 0
7 Edward Ayres BMX Isle of Man Finished Sport 00:22:06:000 0
8 Oliver Jones Finished 00:22:56:000 0
9 Leo Hodges Finished 00:22:59:000 0
10 Oli Allars Finished 00:23:08:000 0
11 Nathaniel Parkes Finished 00:25:04:000 0
12 Reece Griffin Finished 00:19:15:000 0
13 George Cleeland Finished 00:19:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:20:40:000 0
2 Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished N/A 00:11:51:000 0
2 Albert Rigby Finished N/A 00:15:17:000 0
3 Joey Williams Finished 00:16:15:000 0
4 Sam Mulkerrin Finished 00:17:37:000 0
5 Toby Murphy Finished 00:12:05:000 0
6 Ashley Strelling Finished 00:16:26:000 0
7 Rafe Parkes Finished 00:17:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lolie Murphy Finished 00:11:36:000 0
2 Molly Lane Finished 00:12:01:000 0