Trinity Park Cross/Eastern League Round 17

Cyclo-Cross , Ipswich – Sunday, 18 Jan 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

342156

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Jan 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0

3. Jake Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kacper Lesniewski Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Albie Smith Finished 0

8. Albie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nathaniel Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alfie Simpson Finished 0

11. Alfie Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Archie Foote Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Emily Horne Finished 0

19. Emily Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Marsland Finished 0

4. James Marsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jake Timothy Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Leon Wheeler Finished Youth U14 4

7. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Charlie Simpson Finished 0

17. Charlie Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Drew Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 2

9. Cameron Hall -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harry Shingleton Finished 0

12. Harry Shingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Verity Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Pateman Finished Veteran 0

11. Sarah Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andy O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Farrow Strada-Sport Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Archer Finished N/A 0

18. Martin Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  stephen brown Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Peter McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Colin Doe Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
0.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
0.  Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
0.  Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
0.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Whatling ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Farrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Peter Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andrew Bonwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

33. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matt Hardy Hethersett Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

37. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andy Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

40. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Robert Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nicholas Thurgill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jonathan Durling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Whiting Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Andrew Rooke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Bradley Nelson UEA - Streetlife Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Dwight Burden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Pemberton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dan Hayman Finished Senior 0

26. Dan Hayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Rick Berry Finished 0

29. Rick Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Sean Dunlea wins round 17 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Posted 18/01/2015 - Steven Grimwood

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Teenager Sean Dunlea (Neon-Velo Cyclin...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 10 January. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

342156

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Jan 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0

3. Jake Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kacper Lesniewski Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Albie Smith Finished 0

8. Albie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nathaniel Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alfie Simpson Finished 0

11. Alfie Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Archie Foote Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Emily Horne Finished 0

19. Emily Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Marsland Finished 0

4. James Marsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jake Timothy Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Leon Wheeler Finished Youth U14 4

7. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Charlie Simpson Finished 0

17. Charlie Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Drew Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 2

9. Cameron Hall -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harry Shingleton Finished 0

12. Harry Shingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Verity Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Pateman Finished Veteran 0

11. Sarah Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andy O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Farrow Strada-Sport Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Archer Finished N/A 0

18. Martin Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  stephen brown Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Peter McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Colin Doe Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
0.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
0.  Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
0.  Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
0.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Whatling ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Farrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Peter Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andrew Bonwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

33. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matt Hardy Hethersett Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

37. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andy Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

40. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Robert Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nicholas Thurgill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jonathan Durling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Whiting Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Andrew Rooke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Bradley Nelson UEA - Streetlife Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Dwight Burden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Pemberton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dan Hayman Finished Senior 0

26. Dan Hayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Rick Berry Finished 0

29. Rick Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Sean Dunlea wins round 17 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Posted 18/01/2015 - Steven Grimwood

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Teenager Sean Dunlea (Neon-Velo Cyclin...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 10 January. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk