Grafham Water Cross/Eastern League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Huntingdon – Sunday, 02 Nov 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

340794

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Grafham Water, Marlow Park, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 27th Oct 2014

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 18 October. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/11/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr
2/11/14 01:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior ---
2/11/14 12:00 Vet Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
2/11/14 13:30 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
2/11/14 01:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
2/11/14 10:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
2/11/14 10:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
2/11/14 11:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
2/11/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
2/11/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
2/11/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
2/11/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Senior Men
Sun 02/11/14 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior
Entry:
Race Juniors
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Vet Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Vet Men 50+
Sun 02/11/14 - 12:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 02/11/14 - 13:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Under 10s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Sun 02/11/14 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Sun 02/11/14 - 10:15
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sun 02/11/14 - 11:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:

Webber narrows the gap with Eastern League victory

Posted 03/11/2014 - Lee Desborough

Written by: Snowdon Sports/Fergus Muir
Photo by: Fergus Muir

Matt Webber (Hackney GT) secured his second victory in this season’s Elmy Cycles Eastern League, winning round eight at Graffham Water near Huntingdon by more than two minutes from league leader Matt Holmes (Arctic Tacx).

Webber (pictured), the 40-year-old London-based rider, eased to a comfortable victory after excelling in the muddy and slippery conditions which, by his own admission, suited his riding style.

While Webber ploughed on to victory alone, the main battle was for second spot with Holmes and junior Tim James (Bourne Wheelers) locked in a race-long duel, which Holmes eventually won by just four seconds.

Jackie Field (CC Ashwell) won the women’s race after rival and league leader Jayne Williams (Autostrasse Porsche) crashed heavily while leading and finished more than a lap down.

In the veterans 40-49 race Shaun Aldous (Iceni Velo) and Kevin Knox (Vicious Velo) were together in the lead until last lap drama saw the fate of the race switch.

With half a lap to go Knox was leading and Aldous's unbeaten run in this category looked set to end. However, on a straight but slippery track in the woods Knox put the power down a touch too firmly and his back wheel nearly overtook his front, allowing Aldous to take the win by 11 seconds. Knox almost lost second spot to, but just held off Mike Mooney (CC Hackney) by inches.

In the youth race, Dougal Toms (Iceni Velo) made it five wins from five races in the Eastern League when he cruised to victory by 1-46 from Welwyn Wheelers’ William Raymond, with Jacob Tresham (Team Corley Cycles) taking third. Elspeth Grace (Welwyn Wheelers) was fastest girl,2-30 ahead of her nearest rival.

League leader Joe Kiely (Welwyn Wheelers) crossed the line 52 seconds ahead of his nearest rival to win the Under-12s race, while Max Rethman (Colchester Rovers CC) was fastest in the Under-10s race to extend his overall lead in the series.


Results:

Seniors:

1 Matthew Webber Senior Hackney GT 9 laps in 1:04:00

2 Matt Holmes Senior Arctic Tacx RT +2:04

3 Tim James Junior Bourne Wheelers +2:08

4 Andrew Waterman Senior ViCiOUS VELO +2:58

5 Matthew Clements Junior Cycle Lab +3:11

6 Nicholas Jones Senior Team Corley Cycles +3:14

7 Benjamin Lewis Senior Hackney GT +3:37

8 Paul Sheers Senior ViCiOUS VELO +3:39

9 Neil Ellison Senior WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized +4:16

10 Callum Mackie Junior Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +6:48

11 James Hyde Senior Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors/Cannondale +7:18

12 George Kangelos Senior Hackney GT +7:45

13 Thomas Doe Senior VC Norwich +7:50

14 James Madgwick Senior Lee Valley Velo +7:52

15 Conall Brown Junior Hemel Hempstead CC +1 lap +0:23

16 Cai Davies Junior Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +1:29

17 James JacksonJunior Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:54

18 Glenn DossettJunior Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +1:57

19 Finn Barnes Junior Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:00

20 Christopher Ball Senior Hackney GT +1 lap +2:47

21 Paul McGrath Senior North Road CC +1 lap +3:02

22 John ***** Senior Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +3:21

23 Nathan Smith Senior Windmill Wheels Cycling Club +1 lap +3:35

24 Vincent Christan Senior East London V‚lo +1 lap +4:33

25 Matthew Madgwick Senior +1 lap +5:19

26 Christopher Wren Senior LBRCC +1 lap +5:28

27 David Staff Senior +1 lap +5:38

28 James Ambrose-Parish Junior Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +6:10

29 Dylan Hubble Senior Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +6:30

30 Tom Dymond Senior +1 lap +6:38

31 Adam Keer Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +7:26

32 Richard Hall Senior Dartford Whls+1 lap +7:31

33 Lewis Bully Junior Sport Traider RT +1 lap +8:30

34 Oliver Laverack Senior Greenwheel Cycles +1 lap +8:35

35 Joe Clarke Senior Fenland Clarion CC +2 laps +0:39

36 Tim Bailey Senior Team MK +2 laps +0:45

37 Marcus Widdess Junior Fenland Clarion CC +2 laps +1:30

38 Michael Pemberton Senior +2 laps +1:34

39 Colin Donaghy Senior +2 laps +1:46

40 Matthew Crees Senior North Road CC +2 laps +2:22

41 Ray Wade Senior +2 laps +2:31

42 Austin Smith Junior Cambridge Triathlon Club +2 laps +2:34

43 Chris Bully Senior Cyclos Uno +2 laps +3:16

44 Paul Pardoe Senior Peterborough CC +2 laps +3:23

45 Thomas CharlesworthSenior Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2 laps +5:05

46 Michael Wheeler Senior +2 laps +5:36

47 Lewis Hardcastle Junior Private Member +2 laps +5:42

48 Calv Hobday Senior 45 RC +2 laps +5:45

49 Roy Rowland Senior Diss & District CC +2 laps +7:09

50 David Kiely Senior North Road CC +3 laps +1:07

51 Allister Bell Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club +3 laps +1:09

52 Stewart Elderkin Senior Spalding CC +3 laps +4:43

53 Nicholas Brown Junior Welwyn Wheelers CC +3 laps +6:32


Veterans 40-49:

1 Shaun AldousVet 40+ Iceni Velo 5 laps in 36:59

2 Kevin Knox Vet 40+ ViCiOUS VELO +0:11

3 Mike Mooney Vet 40+ Cycling Club Hackney +0:11

4 Roy Chamberlain Vet 40+ Team Corley Cycles +1:37

5 Paul Groombridge Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +2:00

6 Russell Jones Vet 40+ Hackney GT +2:04

7 Antony Birt Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:05

8 Sean Dines Vet 40+ CC Luton +2:12

9 Greg SimcockVet 40+ Team Corley Cycles +2:36

10 Michael Bowen Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +3:02

11 Nick White Vet 40+ East London V‚lo +3:24

12 Philip PeacockVet 40+ St Ives CC +3:43

13 Bryan Holland Vet 40+ North Road CC +4:03

14 Christopher Ridley Vet 40+ Maldon & District CC +4:35

15 Gary AldridgeVet 40+ Verulam CC +4:38

16 Nicholas Cook Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:52

17 James BrowneVet 40+ VC Norwich +4:59

18 Alex Peeke Vet 40+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +5:06

19 Kevin Carter Vet 40+ Hackney GT +5:14

20 Paul Driver Vet 40+ Amisvelo Racing Team +5:41

21 John McDowall Vet 40+ North Road CC +5:51

22 Hans van Nierop Vet 40+ Welland Valley CC +6:00

23 David West Vet 40+ Amisvelo Racing Team +6:00

24 Paul Rippon Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +6:12

25 Matthew Mantle Vet 40+ Mildenhall CC +6:16

26 Stephen De Boltz Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +6:17

27 Mark Wyer Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:19

28 Richard Law Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:21

29 Steven Drew Vet 40+ London Phoenix CC +6:31

30 Jason Bye Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +7:20

31 Darren Myers Vet 40+ Bishops Stortford CC+7:27

32 Chris Murphy Vet 40+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +7:28

33 Craig Tindall Vet 40+ Hackney GT +8:28

34 David Olney Vet 40+ Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club +8:30

35 Stuart Field Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +8:39

36 Mark Gibbs Vet 40+ Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club +8:46

37 Peter Farrell Vet 40+ +9:18

38 Nicholas Smith Vet 40+ Peterborough CC +9:25

39 Matthew Denny Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:02

40 Simon Richardson Vet 40+ St Neots CC +1 lap +0:10

41 Michael Hoy Vet 40+ St Ives CC +1 lap +0:11

42 Garry Blackmore Vet 40+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +0:16

43 Douglas Thomson Vet 40+ Gateway Cycling +1 lap +0:18

44 David Skeggs Vet 40+ Club Corley Cycles +1 lap +0:19

45 Paul Nice Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +1 lap +0:23

46 Andrew Brown Vet 40+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +0:23

47 Warren Drew Vet 40+ Rockingham Forest Whls +1 lap +0:28

48 Timothy Duckett Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:30

49 Andrew Ayears Vet 40+ Welland Valley CC +1 lap +0:34

50 John Cavill Vet 40+ +1 lap +0:37

51 Mark Evans Vet 40+ Kettering CC +1 lap +1:04

52 Ian Mortlock Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:12

53 Matt Hardy Vet 40+ Hethersett Velo Club +1 lap +1:23

54 Karl ChapmanVet 40+ +1 lap +1:24

55 Phil WilkinsonVet 40+ Rockingham Forest Whls +1 lap +1:49

56 alan mcgroarty Vet 40+ +1 lap +1:53

57 Robert Wood Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:20

58 Iain ArthurtonVet 40+ +1 lap +2:54

59 Ian BraybrookVet 40+ +1 lap +2:59

60 Chris Edgley Vet 40+ +1 lap +3:09

61 Adrian Grimwood Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +3:46

62 Daniel Doncaster Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +4:46

63 Graham Denny Vet 40+ East Coast Riders +1 lap +5:42

64 Nicholas Thurgill Vet 40+ +1 lap +6:58

65 Gary Boyd Vet 40+ Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +8:44

66 Michael Parker Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +8:49

67 Malcolm Marchant Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +9:25


Veterans Over-50:

1 Richard Muchmore Vet 50+ 5 laps in 38:15

2 Dave CoplandVet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1:06

3 Bruce Mackie Vet 50+ Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:48

4 Ian Robson Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1:51

5 Geoff Bores Vet 60+ Ford Cycling Club +2:01

6 Andrew Hill Vet 50+ Finchley Racing Team +2:14

7 Andrew O'Regan Vet 50+ Cycle Lab +2:30

8 Steve Woods Vet 50+ Cambridge CC +3:32

9 Victor BarnettVet 60+ Welland Valley CC +3:41

10 Philip Cooper Vet 60+ +3:48

11 Peter Barton Vet 50+ Chelmer CC +4:45

12 Simon Hime Vet 50+ Finchley Racing Team +4:54

13 Patrick Hayes Vet 50+ Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club +4:55

14 Patrick StokesVet 50+ +5:28

15 Simon Hurrell Vet 50+ Maldon & District CC +6:00

16 Harry Moore Vet 50+ Cycling Club Hackney +6:20

17 Steve James Vet 50+ North Road CC +6:31

18 Denis Smith Vet 70+ +6:32

19 Peter Hall Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +6:59

20 James McKenzie Vet 60+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:28

21 Martin ArcherVet 50+ Private Member +7:30

22 Dave OvertonVet 50+ +8:14

23 Laurence Bellamy Vet 50+ Shaftesbury CC +8:20

24 Anthony Madgwick Vet 50+ Lee Valley Velo +8:22

25 Stuart WaltersVet 70+ Kettering CC +9:08

26 Jason Warre Vet 50+ Lee Valley Velo +9:24

27 Hugh Vivian Vet 50+ Finsbury Park CC +10:16

28 Graeme Anderson Vet 50+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +0:02

29 Kevin GodberVet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:28

30 Peter Partner Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:37

31 Peter Douglas Vet 50+ Finsbury Park CC +1 lap +1:04

32 Barry Gilzean Vet 50+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +1:14

33 Terence Whalley Vet 60+ Ford Cycling Club +1 lap +1:44

34 Clive Tricker Vet 60+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +1:50

35 Gill fullen Vet 50+ Brcc +1 lap +2:09

36 Jonathan Taylor Vet 50+ Velo Schils - Interbike RT +1 lap +4:02

37 Steven Clarke Vet 50+ Fenland Clarion CC +1 lap +5:10

38 Martin Gill Vet 50+ Chelmer CC +1 lap +5:26

39 David Griggs Vet 50+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +6:49

40 Peter McKerrell Vet 50+ CC Hackney +1 lap +9:51


Women:

1 Jackie Field Women/Vet Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 5 laps in 46:17

2 Katie Scotter Women Iceni Velo +1:01

3 Clover MurrayWomen/Jun Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club +1:52

4 Lindsay Clarke Women/Vet Fenland Clarion CC +1 lap -7:58

5 Caroline Guest Women Ford Cycling Club +1 lap -6:57

6 Annabel Sill Women Team Jadan +1 lap -6:34

7 Rebecca Hammond Women Maldon & District CC +1 lap -6:17

8 Jayne Williams Women/Vet Autostrasse Porsche RT +1 lap -5:42

9 Elaine Tribley Women/Vet Chelmer CC +1 lap -5:02

10 Jane De Boltz Women/Vet Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap -0:27

11 Nicole Gregory Women West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +3:28

12 Sarah Pateman Women/Vet +2 laps -7:02

13 Rachel Clarke Women/Vet Amisvelo Racing Team +2 laps -1:28


Youth:

1 Dougal Toms Youth Iceni Velo 5 laps in 36:46

2 William Raymond Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:46

3 Jacob TreshamYouth Team Corley Cycles +2:01

4 Michael Parry Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +4:38

5 Kieran Jarvis Youth Gt Yarmouth CC +4:46

6 Travis Pell Youth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:22

7 Toby Miles Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +5:25

8 Fred Gill Yth/U14 Chelmer CC +5:30

9 Samuel Asker Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +5:35

10 Riley Searle Yth/U14 Team Corley Cycles +5:47

11 Noah Field Youth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:53

12 Elliot Haigh Youth Team Milton Keynes +7:24

13 Callum BullenYouth Cycling Club Hackney +7:48

14 Elspeth Grace Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +7:50

15 Nathan Blackmore Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +8:22

16 Adam ColbertYouth Ipswich Bicycle Club +8:32

17 Gareth Lewis Youth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +9:06

18 Alexi Edwards Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +9:29

19 Cameron Hall Youth +9:35

20 Sophie Holmes Yth/Girl Team Terminator +10:20

21 Kathryn Anderson Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +0:26

22 Fraser Elsworth Yth/U14 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:40

23 Sarah BruntonYth/Girl Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:48

24 Sam Skeggs Yth/U14 Team Corley Cycles +1 lap +1:13

25 Adam Lightfoot Yth/U14 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:23

26 Holly Hoy Yth/Girl St Ives CC +1 lap +1:24

27 Matthew Asker Youth West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:34

28 Artie O'ReganYth/U14 Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +1:36

29 Josie Griffin Yth/U14/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +1:38

30 George Evans Youth Kettering CC +1 lap +1:39

31 Oliver Knight Yth/U14 Team Corley Cycles +1 lap +2:04

32 Christian Manzi Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +2:32

33 Max Holgate Youth +1 lap +2:44

34 Fraser Ayears Youth Welland Valley CC +1 lap +2:45

35 Owen Williams Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +3:05

36 Hannah Bates Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +3:07

37 Millie Gage Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +3:21

38 Noah TreshamYth/U14 Team Corley Cycles +1 lap +3:31

39 Logan De Monchaux-Irons Youth Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +3:34

40 Jack Parrish Yth/U14 Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +3:37

41 Samuel Bardill Yth/U14 Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +4:15

42 Aaron Freeman Yth/U14 Chelmer CC +1 lap +4:17

43 Josh Borrett Yth/U14 +1 lap +4:25

44 Oliver Partner Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +4:29

45 Lauren Higham Yth/U14/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +4:39

46 Sophie Lewis Yth/U14/Girl Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +4:44

47 Kathryn Bell Yth/Girl Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +4:45

48 Frank Moore Youth Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +5:24

49 Cecilia Hime Yth/Girl St Ives CC +1 lap +5:54

50 Nicholas Hall Youth Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +6:13

51 Eleanor McArdle Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +6:27

52 Samantha Harding Yth/U14/Girl St Ives CC +1 lap +6:42

53 Sorcha BarnesYouth Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +6:53

54 Thomas Macro Yth/U14 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +8:27

55 Chester Tribley Yth/U14 Chelmer CC +1 lap +9:49

56 Freya Butler Yth/U14/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +10:11

57 Felix Field Yth/U14 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +11:43

58 Jordan Bradford Yth/U14 Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +11:46

59 Liam Bell Yth/U14 Cambridge Triathlon Club +2 laps +1:17

60 Nathan Gibson Yth/U14 St Ives CC +2 laps +1:26

61 Colin Mantle Yth/U14 Mildenhall CC +2 laps +1:48

62 Daniel De Boltz Yth/U14 Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +1:50

63 Connie Hayes Yth/Girl Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2 laps +2:38

64 Jordan Cathrall Yth/U14 +2 laps +3:52


Under-12s:

1 Joe Kiely U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC 4 laps in 11:36

2 Caelan Miller U12 East London V‚lo +0:52

3 Jude Chamberlain U12 Team MK +0:56

4 Thomas Davies U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:04

5 James Fraser U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:08

6 Alex Dale U12 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:14

7 Tom Sharples U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:23

8 Freddie Cooke U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:28

9 Archie Foulkes U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:29

10 Daniel Hall U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1:39

11 Michael Sumner U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:58

12 Nathan HardyU12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:18

13 Jenna Miles U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +2:26

14 Jake Carter U12 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2:40

15 Jack Emerson U12 Colchester Rovers CC +2:49

16 Sammy Gage U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +2:53

17 Alfie Aldridge U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +2:54

18 Charlie Knowler U12 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +3:07

19 Thomas Bardill U12 Cycling Club Hackney +3:10

20 Oliver Griggs U12 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +3:18

21 Sebastian Rice-Williams U12 A5 Rangers +3:52

22 Max Jackson U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +0:26

23 George Gill U12 Chelmer CC +1 lap +0:34

24 Zoe Swainston U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:00

25 Bea Pauley U12 St Ives CC +1 lap +1:02

26 Sapphire Curtis U12 St Ives CC +1 lap +1:11

27 Ethan LuttererU12 Fenland Clarion CC +1 lap +4:23


Under-10s:

1 Max RethmanU10 Colchester Rovers CC 3 laps in 10:31

2 Joseph Hadsley U10 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:14

3 Mark Lightfoot U10 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:16

4 Harley Gregory U10 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1:04

5 Evan Foulkes U10 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:45

6 Isaac Whitten U10 Welwyn Wheelers CC +2:13

7 Archer Pigg U10 +2:46

8 Archie Bracewell U10 Welwyn Wheelers CC +2:55

9 Jake Borrett U10 Private Member +3:15

10 Joel Ayears U10 Welland Valley CC +3:41

11 Kieron Rice Williams U10 A5 Rangers +3:56

12 Dominic Pailey U8 St Ives CC +4:16

13 Isabella Djuve-Wood U10 Colchester Rovers CC +4:31

14 Bobby Douglas U10 Finsbury Park CC +4:59

15 William Morrison U10 Colchester Rovers CC +5:15

16 Dillon Knott U8 Welwyn Wheelers CC +5:39

17 Isla SwainstonU10 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:46

18 Victoria AskerU10 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:50

19 Chloe Ollett U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:56

20 James Morrison U8 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:31

21 Poppy Knott U8 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +3:21

22 Sophie GriggsU8 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +3:23

 

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 20
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 16
3 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 12
4 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 9
5 Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 7
6 Nicholas Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 5
7 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 4
8 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 3
9 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 2
10 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 1
11 James Hyde Finished Se:00:00:000 0
12 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
13 Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
14 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
15 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
16 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
17 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
18 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
19 Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
20 Christopher Ball Hackney GT Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
21 Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
22 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 0
23 Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
24 Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
25 Matthew Madgwick Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
26 Christopher Wren LBRCC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
27 David Staff Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 0
28 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
29 Dylan Hubble Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
30 Tom Dymond Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
31 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
32 Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
33 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
34 Oliver Laverack Greenwheel Cycles Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
35 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
36 Timothy Bailey Team Brivelo Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 0
37 Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
38 Michael Pemberton Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
39 Colin Donaghy Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
40 Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
41 Ray Wade Finished Se:00:00:000 0
42 Austin Smith Finished N/A Ju:00:00:000 0
43 Christopher Bulley Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 0
44 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
45 Thomas Charlesworth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
46 Michael Wheeler Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
47 Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
48 Calvyn Hobday 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 0
49 Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
50 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
51 Allister Bell Finished Se:00:00:000 0
52 Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
53 Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
--- Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Did not finish Senior Se:00:00:000 0
--- Marcus Burnett Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
--- Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Senior Se:00:00:000 0
--- Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Did not finish Senior Se:00:00:000 0
--- William Warre Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 20
2 Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 16
3 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
4 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior 9
5 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
6 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 5
7 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
8 Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 3
9 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
10 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior 1
11 Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
12 Austin Smith Finished N/A 0
13 Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
14 Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
--- Marcus Burnett Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish Junior 0
--- William Warre Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Junior 0
Show More

Race Vet Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
2 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Andrew O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
9 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
12 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
16 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
18 Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
20 James McKenzie Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
21 Martin Archer Finished N/A 0
22 Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
23 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
26 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
29 Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
30 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Barry Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
34 Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
35 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
37 David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
38 Peter McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
--- Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
11 Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
15 Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
16 Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 James Browne VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
22 Hans Nierop Finished 0
23 David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
26 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
28 Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
31 Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
33 Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Peter Farrell Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Nicholas Smith Peterborough CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
43 Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
44 David Skeggs Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
46 Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 John Cavill Finished N/A 0
51 Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
52 Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
53 Matt Hardy Hethersett Velo Club Finished N/A 0
54 Karl Chapman Finished N/A 0
55 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Alan McGroarty Finished 0
57 Robert Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
58 Iain Arthurton Finished N/A 0
59 Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0
60 Chris Edgley Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Nicholas Thurgill Finished N/A 0
65 Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Michael Parker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
67 Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
--- Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Did not finish Senior 0
--- Marcus Burnett Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish Junior 0
--- Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Senior 0
--- Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Did not finish Senior 0
--- William Warre Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Junior 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 20
2 Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
3 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Junior 12
4 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 9
5 Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
6 Annabel Sill Team Jadan Finished Senior 5
7 Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 4
8 Gill Fullen Finished N/A 0
9 Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 2
10 Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 1
11 Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
12 Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
13 Sarah Pateman Finished N/A 0
14 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Show More

Race Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
3 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
4 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
5 Evan Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
6 Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Archer Pigg Finished Under 12 0
8 Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0
10 Joel Ayears Finished 0
11 Kieron Williams Finished 0
12 Dominic Pailey Finished 0
13 Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
15 William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
19 Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
20 James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Poppy Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
3 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
6 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
9 Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
10 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
13 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Alfie Aldridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
19 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
20 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
21 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
23 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Ethan Lutterer Finished 0
--- Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
2 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
3 Jacob Tresham Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U16 12
4 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
5 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 7
6 Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 5
7 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
8 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
9 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 2
10 Callum Bulley Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 1
11 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
12 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
13 Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
14 Cameron Hall Finished Youth U16 0
15 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
16 George Evans Finished 0
17 Max Holgate Finished Youth U16 0
18 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
19 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
20 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
21 Nicholas Hall Finished 0
22 Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
--- Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
2 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished Youth U16 16
3 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
4 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 9
5 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 7
6 Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
7 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
8 Kathryn Bell Finished Veteran 0
9 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Eleanor McArdle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
11 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 20
2 Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
3 Riley Searle Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 12
4 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
5 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 7
6 Sam Skeggs Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 5
7 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 4
8 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 3
9 Oliver Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 2
10 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 Noah Tresham Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 0
13 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
14 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
15 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
16 Josh Borrett Finished Youth U14 0
17 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
18 Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
19 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
20 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
21 Jordan Bradford Finished 0
22 Liam Bell Finished Senior 0
23 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
24 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
25 Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
26 Jordan Cathrall Finished 0
--- Leon Wheeler Did not finish Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
2 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
3 Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
4 Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 2
5 Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk