Event URN:
340794
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Nov 2014
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Grafham Water
Marlow Park, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH
( View map )
Series:
Eastern Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 27th Oct 2014
Event promoted by:
St. Ives CC
Event website:
http://www.easterncross.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Lee Desborough
51 Thirlwall Drive
Fordham
Ely
Cambridgeshire
CB7 5NY
07966392883
lee2des@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Lee John Desborough
Info for Riders:
Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 18 October. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only).

Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,... 01 hr
2 Nov 14 01:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior
2 Nov 14 12:00 Vet Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
2 Nov 14 13:30 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Marlow Park,
Huntingdon,
PE28 0BH

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 22 days 53 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Juniors

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior ---

Race: Vet Men 50+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 22 days 53 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Veteran Men 40-49

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Under 10s

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 22 days 53 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 ---

Webber narrows the gap with Eastern League victory

Posted 03/11/2014 - Lee Desborough

Written by: Snowdon Sports/Fergus MuirPhoto by: Fergus Muir Matt Webber (Hackney GT) secured his second victory in this season’s Elmy Cycles Eastern League, winning round eight at Graffham Water near Huntingdon by more than two minutes from league leader Matt Holmes (Arctic Tacx)... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 20
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 16
3 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 12
4 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 9
5 Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 7
6 Nicholas Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 5
7 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 4
8 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 3
9 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 2
10 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 1
11 James Hyde Finished Se:00:00:000 0
12 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
13 Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
14 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
15 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
16 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
17 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
18 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
19 Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
20 Christopher Ball Hackney GT Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
21 Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
22 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 0
23 Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
24 Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
25 Matthew Madgwick Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
26 Christopher Wren LBRCC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
27 David Staff Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 0
28 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
29 Dylan Hubble Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
30 Tom Dymond Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
31 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
32 Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
33 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
34 Oliver Laverack Greenwheel Cycles Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
35 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
36 Timothy Bailey Team Brivelo Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 0
37 Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
38 Michael Pemberton Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
39 Colin Donaghy Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
40 Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
41 Ray Wade Finished Se:00:00:000 0
42 Austin Smith Finished N/A Ju:00:00:000 0
43 Christopher Bulley Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 0
44 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
45 Thomas Charlesworth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
46 Michael Wheeler Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
47 Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
48 Calvyn Hobday 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 Se:00:00:000 0
49 Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
50 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
51 Allister Bell Finished Se:00:00:000 0
52 Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
53 Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Did not finish Senior Se:00:00:000 0
Marcus Burnett Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish Junior Ju:00:00:000 0
Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Senior Se:00:00:000 0
Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Did not finish Senior Se:00:00:000 0
William Warre Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Junior Ju:00:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 20
2 Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 16
3 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
4 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior 9
5 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
6 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 5
7 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
8 Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 3
9 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
10 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior 1
11 Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
12 Austin Smith Finished N/A 0
13 Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
14 Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Marcus Burnett Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish Junior 0
William Warre Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
2 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Andrew O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
9 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
12 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
16 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
18 Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
20 James McKenzie Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
21 Martin Archer Finished N/A 0
22 Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
23 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
26 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
29 Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
30 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Barry Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Terence Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
33 Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
34 Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
35 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
37 David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 0
38 Peter McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 0
11 Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
15 Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
16 Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
17 James Browne VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
22 Hans Nierop Finished 0
23 David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
26 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
27 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
28 Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
31 Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
33 Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished N/A 0
37 Peter Farrell Finished N/A 0
38 Nicholas Smith Peterborough CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
43 Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
44 David Skeggs Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
46 Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 John Cavill Finished N/A 0
51 Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
52 Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 0
53 Matt Hardy Hethersett Velo Club Finished N/A 0
54 Karl Chapman Finished N/A 0
55 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Alan McGroarty Finished 0
57 Robert Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
58 Iain Arthurton Finished N/A 0
59 Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0
60 Chris Edgley Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
64 Nicholas Thurgill Finished N/A 0
65 Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Michael Parker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
67 Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Did not finish Senior 0
Marcus Burnett Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish Junior 0
Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Did not finish Senior 0
William Warre Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 20
2 Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
3 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Junior 12
4 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 9
5 Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
6 Annabel Sill Team Jadan Finished Senior 5
7 Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 4
8 Gill Fullen Finished N/A 0
9 Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 2
10 Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 1
11 Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
12 Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 0
13 Sarah Pateman Finished N/A 0
14 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
3 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
4 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Under 12 0
5 Evan Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
6 Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Archer Pigg Finished Under 12 0
8 Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0
10 Joel Ayears Finished 0
11 Kieron Williams Finished 0
12 Dominic Pailey Finished 0
13 Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
15 William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Under 12 0
19 Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
20 James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Poppy Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
3 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
6 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
9 Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
10 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
13 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Alfie Aldridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Under 12 0
19 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
20 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Under 12 0
21 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
23 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Ethan Lutterer Finished 0
Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
2 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
3 Jacob Tresham Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U16 12
4 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
5 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 7
6 Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 5
7 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
8 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
9 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 2
10 Callum Bulley Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 1
11 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
12 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
13 Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
14 Cameron Hall Finished Youth U16 0
15 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth U16 0
16 George Evans Finished 0
17 Max Holgate Finished Youth U16 0
18 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
19 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
20 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
21 Nicholas Hall Finished 0
22 Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish Youth U16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
2 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished Youth U16 16
3 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
4 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 9
5 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 7
6 Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
7 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
8 Kathryn Bell Finished Veteran 0
9 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Eleanor McArdle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
11 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 20
2 Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
3 Riley Searle Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 12
4 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
5 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth U14 7
6 Sam Skeggs Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 5
7 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 4
8 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 3
9 Oliver Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 2
10 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 Noah Tresham Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 0
13 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
14 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
15 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
16 Josh Borrett Finished Youth U14 0
17 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
18 Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth U14 0
19 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
20 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
21 Jordan Bradford Finished 0
22 Liam Bell Finished Senior 0
23 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
24 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
25 Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
26 Jordan Cathrall Finished 0
Leon Wheeler Did not finish Youth U14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
2 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
3 Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
4 Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 2
5 Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1