Welwyn Wheelers Cross/Eastern League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Welwyn Garden City – Saturday, 11 Oct 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

340791

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanborough Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, AL8 6DQ
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 6th Oct 2014

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 27 September. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/10/14 14:30 Senior & Junior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior 01 hr
11/10/14 13:30 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
11/10/14 12:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
11/10/14 01:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
11/10/14 11:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
11/10/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 ---
11/10/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
11/10/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
11/10/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 ---
11/10/14 10:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
11/10/14 10:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior & Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Senior & Junior Men
Sat 11/10/14 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 11/10/14 - 13:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 11/10/14 - 12:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry:
Race Women
Sat 11/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sat 11/10/14 - 11:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sat 11/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sat 11/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sat 11/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sat 11/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Sat 11/10/14 - 10:15
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 11/10/14 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Sat 11/10/14 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)

Holmes wins again at Stanborough Park

Posted 12/10/2014 - Graeme Anderson

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Fergus Muir

In-form Matt Holmes notched up his fourth appearance on the podium in five rounds of the Elmy Cycles Eastern League when he took a comfortable victory at Stanborough Park in Welwyn on Saturday.

The 36-year-old from Gravesend, who rides for the Arctic-Tacx team, now leads the Eastern League overall at this early stage.

The course was run in the opposite direction to the usual for Stanborough Park, which put the emphasis more on ability. And with early rain having stopped the course held up reasonably well.

Holmes’ win came after he blasted away from the start line, winning eventually by 1-44 despite not being able to engage his lowest two gears.

He took the win from Arbis-Colbert Cycles rival Mike Wragg, while another 28 seconds off the pace in third was former league runner-up in 2012-13 Hayden Wood (unattached) who is now living in Woking, after having spent a season back in his native Canada.

Holmes has been in great form recently. He won the fifth round of the London League last weekend, was second the previous week, and also won the second round of the Eastern League last month.

In other categories, Jake Callis (Lee Valley YCC) was the pick of the junior riders in the senior race. He finished ninth overall, and was 52 seconds ahead of second junior, James McKay (Finchley RT) in tenth.

Shaun Aldous (Iceni Velo) bagged his third win in three rounds of the Eastern League in the veterans over-40 race. Having forced the pace on the grass corners, Aldous got clear and was 21 seconds ahead of Wayne Crombie (East London Velo), with another ELV rider, Roger Maidment, another 12 seconds back in third.

Dave McMullen (Cotswold Veldrijden) was fastest in the over-50s race, just one second ahead of league leader Richard Muchmore (unattached). It was McMullen’s third category win in four races, and he did so while wearing the World Championship jersey following his victory in the Masters 60-65 category. Geoff Bores (Ford CC) was the pick of the over-60s riders.

Junior ace Charlotte Broughton (Corley Cycles) was fastest female in 29th, almost a minute and a half ahead of league leader Jayne Williams (Autostrasse Porsche), while junior Clover Murray (Braintree Velo) was 22 seconds behind veteran Williams, and retains second overall.

Another rider securing his third win in three races was Dougal Toms (Iceni Velo) who won the youth race by almost three and a half minutes from Great Yarmouth CC’s Kieran Jarvis in second.

Top under-14 rider was Sam Asker (West Suffolk Wheelers) in fifth overall, while best girl was Hannah Bates (Welwyn Wheelers) who beat team-mate Elspeth Grace by 18 seconds.

Joe Kiely (Welwyn Wheelers) won the Under-12s race by 33 seconds, while there was an exciting four-way battle for second spot. Caelan Miller (East London Velo) took second place, two seconds ahead of Alex Dale (Lee Valley YCC), with Thomas Davies (Welwyn Wheelers) and James Fraser (CC Ashwell) were just a second further back.

Joseph Hadsley (CC Ashwell) bagged his third win of the league so far, crossing the line nine seconds ahead of Max Rethman (Colchester Rovers). That result gives him a five point margin over Rethman.


Results:

Seniors:

1 Matt Holmes Senior Arctic Tacx RT 8 laps in 57:01

2 Mike Wragg Senior Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT +1:44

3 Hayden Wood Senior Private Member +2:12

4 Benjamin Lewis Senior Hackney GT +2:39

5 Robert PurcellSenior Neon-Velo Cycling Team +2:49

6 David Bamford Senior East London Velo +2:54

7 Chris Herring Senior East London Velo +3:36

8 Federico Bernasconi Senior Hackney GT +3:42

9 Jake Callis Junior Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +3:56

10 James McKay Junior Finchley Racing Team +4:48

11 George Kangelos Senior Hackney GT +5:05

12 William Hughes Junior Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:55

13 Andrew Perrin Senior Finchley Racing Team +6:14

14 Paul McGrath Senior North Road CC +6:15

15 William WarreJunior Lee Valley Velo +6:16

16 Louis Carter Junior Team Corley Cycles +7:08

17 Vincent Christian Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club +7:28

18 Christopher Ball Senior Hackney GT +8:05

19 David Staff Senior +8:29

20 Jobe Usher Senior North Road CC +1 lap +0:06

21 Richard Bartram Senior Cycle Lab +1 lap +0:30

22 Matthew Madgwick Senior +1 lap +0:51

23 Jim Hardwicke Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:58

24 Jack Hardwicke Junior Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:59

25 Charlie Passfield Junior Walden Jnr +1 lap +1:01

26 Robert MiltonSenior Hackney GT +1 lap +1:03

27 Ian Chatten Senior Iceni Velo +1 lap +1:06

28 Adam Stone Senior North Road CC +1 lap +1:49

29 Adam Keer Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:11

30 Richard Hall Senior Dartford Whls+1 lap +3:02

31 Tom Dymond Senior Private Member +1 lap +3:05

32 Leo Carrington Senior Queen's Tower CC +1 lap +3:15

33 Glenn DossettJunior Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +3:43

34 David Fraser Senior +1 lap +3:54

35 Neil Tandy Senior Pedalling Gear +1 lap +4:13

36 Danny BellionSenior Queen's Tower CC +1 lap +5:07

37 James Hards Senior +1 lap +5:44

38 Matthew Crees Senior North Road CC +1 lap +5:48

39 Graham Steven Senior +1 lap +6:33

40 Lewis Hardcastle Junior Private Member +1 lap +8:20

41 Will Cooper Senior Orange Monkey Pro Team +1 lap +8:24

42 Toby Smith Senior +1 lap +8:26

43 James Hill Senior East London Velo +1 lap +9:04

44 Lucas Van Muiswinkel Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club +2 laps +1:50

45 Dennis Haley Senior Orange Monkey Pro Team +2 laps +5:27


Veterans Over-40:

1 Shaun AldousVet 40+ Iceni Velo 5 laps in 35:59

2 Wayne Crombie Vet 40+ East London Velo +0:21

3 Roger Maidment Vet 40+ East London Velo +0:33

4 Martin Carter Vet 40+ +1:12

5 Roy Chamberlain Vet 40+ Team Corley Cycles +1:44

6 Mike Mooney Vet 40+ Cycling Club Hackney +2:02

7 Sean Dines Vet 40+ CC Luton +2:21

8 Russell Jones Vet 40+ Hackney GT +2:27

9 Max Reuter Vet 40+ London Phoenix CC +2:28

10 Steven Drew Vet 40+ London Phoenix CC +2:54

11 Philip PeacockVet 40+ St Ives CC +3:14

12 Philip Murrell Vet 40+ Finsbury Park CC +3:23

13 Nick White Vet 40+ East London Velo +3:38

14 John ***** Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +3:49

15 Colin Newstead Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +3:53

16 John McDowall Vet 40+ North Road CC +4:06

17 Graham Freer Vet 40+ Hackney GT +4:07

18 Michael Bowen Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +4:21

19 Gary AldridgeVet 40+ Verulam CC +4:25

20 Kevin Carter Vet 40+ Hackney GT +4:34

21 Paul Driver Vet 40+ Amisvelo Racing Team +4:37

22 David West Vet 40+ Amisvelo Racing Team +4:42

23 Keith Stockwell Vet 40+ +4:46

24 Alex Peeke Vet 40+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +4:47

25 Stephen De Boltz Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:55

26 Kurt Minter Vet 40+ +5:04

27 Mike Deeney Vet 40+ CC Luton +5:17

28 Bryan Holland Vet 40+ North Road CC +5:58

29 Richard Law Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:19

30 Darren Davis Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +6:23

31 Stuart Clark Vet 40+ Maldon & District CC +6:29

32 Matthew Mantle Vet 40+ Mildenhall CC +6:32

33 Andrew Newman Vet 40+ London Phoenix CC +6:42

34 Tony Marriott Vet 40+ Hertfordshire Wheelers +7:10

35 Chris Clague Vet 40+ London Phoenix CC +7:28

36 Nicholas Smith Vet 40+ Peterborough CC +7:33

37 Darren Myers Vet 40+ Bishops Stortford CC+7:40

38 Kevin Darragh Vet 40+ Maldon & District CC +7:42

39 David Hadsley Vet 40+ Here Come The Belgians +7:44

40 Tim Searle Vet 40+ Club Corley Cycles +7:54

41 Timothy Duckett Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +8:00

42 John Cavill Vet 40+ +8:01

43 Andrew Bonwick Vet 40+ +8:19

44 Daniel Doncaster Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +8:20

45 Peter Daniels Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +8:20

46 Jonny CheatleVet 40+ VC Londres +8:51

47 Garry Blackmore Vet 40+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +9:09

48 John Jardine Vet 40+ Pedal Power RT +9:13

49 Richard Stiff Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +9:15

50 Chris Murphy Vet 40+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +0:07

51 David Skeggs Vet 40+ Club Corley Cycles +1 lap +0:13

52 Matthew Denny Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:30

53 Jon Wadie Vet 40+ +1 lap +0:55

54 Stephen Deamer Vet 40+ +1 lap +1:06

55 Ian BraybrookVet 40+ +1 lap +1:33

56 Jason Taylor Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:37

57 Richard Lawrence Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:39

58 Simon Elsworth Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:41

59 Paul Sparks Vet 40+ Ciclos Uno +1 lap +2:11

60 Simon Richardson Vet 40+ St Neots CC +1 lap +2:25

61 Ian Mansel-Thomas Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:32

62 Adrian Grimwood Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +4:03

63 Steve Grout Vet 40+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +4:08

64 Joe Richardson Vet 40+ +1 lap +4:24

65 Luke Stone Vet 40+ +1 lap +4:26

66 Michael Parker Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +5:42

67 Sean Murphy Vet 40+ Peterborough CC +1 lap +6:53

68 Kevin Ollett Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +7:55

69 Oren Peleg Vet 40+ Regents Park Rouleurs +2 laps +7:36


Women/Vet 50:

1 Dave McMullen Vet 60+ Cotswold Veldrijden 5 laps in 37:44

2 Richard Muchmore Vet 50+ +0:01

3 Philip Roach Vet 50+ Jewson/MI Racing +0:22

4 Dave CoplandVet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1:28

5 Neil Simpson Vet 50+ London Phoenix CC +1:46

6 Andrew O'Regan Vet 50+ Cycle Lab +1:48

7 Simon Hime Vet 50+ Finchley Racing Team +1:54

8 Nicholas Webber Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +2:06

9 Mark Booth Vet 50+ Corley Cycles +2:18

10 Geoff Bores Vet 60+ Ford Cycling Club +2:48

11 Ian Robson Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +3:09

12 Andrew Hill Vet 50+ Finchley Racing Team +3:34

13 Steve Woods Vet 50+ Cambridge CC +3:49

14 Aleck Hornshaw Vet 50+ +3:53

15 Patrick Hayes Vet 50+ Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club +3:55

16 David Sweeting Vet 50+ Diss & District CC +4:07

17 Victor BarnettVet 60+ Welland Valley CC +4:15

18 Patrick StokesVet 50+ +4:25

19 Hugh Vivian Vet 50+ Finsbury Park CC +4:38

20 Tony Wilkins Vet 60+ Wolsey RC +4:39

21 Peter Barton Vet 50+ Chelmer CC +4:41

22 Bob Flack Vet 50+ Ford Cycling Club +5:09

23 Craig Stevens Vet 50+ Cyclos Uno +5:15

24 Simon Hurrell Vet 50+ Maldon & District CC +5:27

25 Garry Houghton Vet 50+ Revel Outdoors +5:30

26 Robert Pisolkar Vet 50+ Finsbury Park CC +5:33

27 Peter Mooney Vet 60+ Rugby Velo +6:01

28 Philip Cooper Vet 60+ +6:03

29 Charlotte Broughton Women/Jun Corley Cycles +6:29

30 Peter Hall Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +7:14

31 Laurence Bellamy Vet 50+ Shaftesbury CC +7:39

32 Harry Moore Vet 50+ Cycling Club Hackney +7:43

33 Robert Bloxham Vet 50+ Mad Cow Racing +7:46

34 Jayne Williams Women/Vet Autostrasse Porsche RT +7:54

35 Clover MurrayWomen/Jun Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club +8:16

36 Anthony Madgwick Vet 50+ Lee Valley Velo +8:21

37 Jason Warre Vet 50+ Lee Valley Velo +8:30

38 Annabel Sill Women Team Jadan +8:45

39 Peter Partner Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +9:13

40 Tony Shortland Vet 50+ Team Trisports +9:26

41 Peter Douglas Vet 50+ Finsbury Park CC +9:28

42 Stuart WaltersVet 70+ Kettering CC +9:49

43 Astrid Wingler Women/Vet London Phoenix CC +1 lap +0:04

44 Mark Frost Vet 50+ VC Revolution +1 lap +0:05

45 Katie Scotter Women Iceni Velo +1 lap +0:28

46 Colin Doe Vet 50+ Ford Cycling Club +1 lap +0:32

47 Terence Whalley Vet 60+ Ford Cycling Club +1 lap +0:33

48 Barry Denny Vet 60+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:36

49 Paul BurgoineVet 50+ Finchley Racing Team +1 lap +0:54

50 Sherilyn Powell Women Chelmer CC +1 lap +1:00

51 Joanne Newstead Women/Vet XRT - Elmy Cycles +1 lap +1:26

52 Graham Mackie Vet 50+ Team Milton Keynes +1 lap +1:26

53 Elanor Cadzow Women Bonito Squadra Corse+1 lap +1:50

54 Robert Smith Vet 50+ Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +2:12

55 Lindsay Clarke Women/Vet Fenland Clarion CC +1 lap +2:28

56 Clive Tricker Vet 60+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:36

57 Elaine Tribley Women/Vet Chelmer CC +1 lap +2:41

58 Rebecca Hammond Women Maldon & District CC +1 lap +3:12

59 David Martin Vet 50+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +3:29

60 Rebecca Maynard Women/Jun Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +3:42

61 Martin Gill Vet 50+ Chelmer CC +1 lap +3:59

62 Jane Dennyson Women/Vet London Phoenix CC +1 lap +5:20

63 David Griggs Vet 50+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +5:29

64 Philip Williams Vet 60+ +1 lap +6:46

65 Jane De Boltz Women/Vet Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +7:17

66 Peter McKerrell Vet 50+ CC Hackney +1 lap +7:35

67 Steven Clarke Vet 50+ Fenland Clarion CC +1 lap +7:37

68 Louise Oliver Women/Vet +1 lap +10:04

69 Nicole Gregory Women West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +11:57

70 Rachel Clarke Women/Vet Amisvelo Racing Team +3 laps +1:19


Youth
:

1 Dougal Toms Youth Iceni Velo 4 laps in 30:02

2 Kieran Jarvis Youth Gt Yarmouth CC +3:20

3 Frank Moore Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:36

4 Matthew Baker Youth Gt Yarmouth CC +4:05

5 Samuel Asker Yth/U14 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +4:06

6 Jamie Dene Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +4:23

7 Archie Peet Yth/U14 Team Milton Keynes +4:43

8 Adam ColbertYouth Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:22

9 Tom Martin Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +5:26

10 Jamie Lloyd Youth Team Milton Keynes +5:28

11 Matthew Shepherd Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +5:46

12 Fred Gill Yth/U14 Chelmer CC +6:02

13 Evan Carter Youth Team Corley Cycles +6:05

14 Riley Searle Yth/U14 Team Corley Cycles +6:13

15 Christian Manzi Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +6:14

16 Hannah Bates Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +6:29

17 Elspeth Grace Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +6:47

18 Sam Skeggs Yth/U14 Team Corley Cycles +7:13

19 Gwilym Park Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +7:14

20 Adam Lightfoot Yth/U14 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:24

21 Fraser Elsworth Yth/U14 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +7:32

22 Cameron Hall Youth +7:48

23 Owen Williams Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +8:08

24 Aaron Freeman Yth/U14 Chelmer CC +8:09

25 Aaron Stone Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +8:11

26 Matthew Asker Youth West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +8:27

27 Harley Pell Yth/U14/Girl Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +8:28

28 Artie O'ReganYth/U14 Cycling Club Hackney +8:31

29 Sarah BruntonYth/Girl Cambridge Triathlon Club +8:47

30 Fraser Ayears Youth Welland Valley +9:04

31 Lauren Higham Yth/U14/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +9:07

32 Robert MercerYth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +9:29

33 Oliver Knight Yth/U14 Team Corley Cycles +9:46

34 Noah TreshamYth/U14 Team Corley Cycles +9:48

35 Adam Honeywill Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +10:08

36 Josh Murad Yth/U14 +10:09

37 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:04

38 Emily Sinclair Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +0:25

39 Harrison Powell Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +0:38

40 Jack Parrish Yth/U14 Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:41

41 Emily BridsonYth/U14/Girl JCAYA +1 lap +1:05

42 Nathan Blackmore Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +1:31

43 Sam Harding Yth/U14/Girl St Ives CC +1 lap +1:34

44 Chester Tribley Yth/U14 Chelmer CC +1 lap +1:39

45 Cecilia Hime Yth/Girl St Ives CC +1 lap +1:44

46 Thomas Macro Yth/U14 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:00

47 Eleanor McArdle Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +2:22

48 Sorcha BarnesYth/Girl Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:25

49 Naomi Holt Yth/U14/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +2:40

50 Katie AllertonYth/Girl Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +4:29

51 Molly Drew Yth/U14/Girl Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +4:55

52 Hugo Clague Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +6:49

53 Colin Mantle Yth/U14 Mildenhall CC +1 lap +6:51

54 Freya Butler Yth/U14/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +7:15

55 Connie Hayes Yth/Girl Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +9:09

56 Eden Hamilton Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +9:44


Under-12s:

1 Joe Kiely U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC 5 laps in 15:06

2 Caelan Miller U12 East London Velo +0:33

3 Alex Dale U12 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +0:35

4 Thomas Davies U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:36

5 James Fraser U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:36

6 Archie Foulkes U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:51

7 Daniel Hall U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1:09

8 Isabella Escalera U12 Hillingdon +1:10

9 Alex Uphill U12 Hillingdon +1:31

10 Jude Chamberlain U12 Team MK +1:35

11 Tom Sharples U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +2:04

12 Jenna Miles U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +2:21

13 Sam Daniels U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:28

14 Nathan HardyU12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:44

15 Oliver Griggs U12 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +3:01

16 Oliver Grout U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:02

17 Jack Emerson U12 Colchester Rovers CC +3:11

18 George Gill U12 Chelmer CC +3:12

19 Ted Brett U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:20

20 Molli Keenor U12 Team MK +3:21

21 Max Jackson U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:24

22 Alfie Aldridge U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:32

23 Louis D'CruzeU12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:42

24 Sebastian Rice-Williams U12 A5 Rangers +1 lap +0:38

25 Innes Dunlop U12 Walden Tri +1 lap +1:00

26 Jodie Taylor U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:19

27 Millie Robson U12 Walden Tri +1 lap +2:09

28 Oscar Mogie U12 +1 lap +3:53

29 Eleanor Humphry U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +2 laps +1:28


Under-10s:

1 Joseph Hadsley U10 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 3 laps in 10:34

2 Max RethmanU10 Colchester Rovers CC +0:09

3 Mark Lightfoot U10 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:17

4 Samuel Quiggin U10 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:06

5 Jake Borrett U10 Cambridge Tri+1:08

6 Isaac Whitten U10 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:43

7 Archie Bracewell U10 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:47

8 Henry Peet U10 Team Milton Keynes +1:48

9 Harley Gregory U10 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1:49

10 Sam Grout U10 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:56

11 Barnaby Cavill U10 Private Member +3:08

12 Kieron Rice Williams U10 A5 Rangers +3:11

13 Joel Ayears U10 Welland Valley CC +3:21

14 Bradley Taylor U10 Colchester Rovers CC +3:29

15 Georgia Finney U10 Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:36

16 Dillon Knott U8 Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:48

17 Rupert Cavill U8 Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:53

18 Victoria AskerU10 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +4:35

19 Chloe Ollett U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:06

20 Bobby Douglas U10 Finsbury Park CC +1 lap +1:55

21 Florence Humphrey U10 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +2:16

22 Sophie GriggsU8 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:31

23 Georgina Green U10 Verulam CC +1 lap +2:39

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
2 Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
3 Hayden Wood Finished Senior 12
4 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 7
6 David Bamford East London Velo Finished Senior 5
7 Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 4
8 Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
9 Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
10 James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished Junior 1
11 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
12 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
13 Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
14 Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished Senior 0
15 William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
16 Louis Carter Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Junior 0
17 Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished Senior 0
18 Christopher Ball Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
19 David Staff Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
21 Richard Bartram Cycle Lab Finished Senior 0
22 Matthew Madgwick Finished Senior 0
23 Jim Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
25 Charlie Passfield Walden Jnr Finished Junior 0
26 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
27 Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Adam Stone North Road CC Finished Senior 0
29 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
30 Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished N/A 0
31 Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0
32 Leo Carrington Queen's Tower CC Finished N/A 0
33 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
34 David Fraser Finished N/A 0
35 Neil Tandy Finished Senior 0
36 Danny Bellion Queen's Tower CC Finished Senior 0
37 James Hards Finished N/A 0
38 Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
39 Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
40 Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
41 William Cooper Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 0
42 Toby Smith Finished Senior 0
43 James Hill Finished Senior 0
44 Lucas Van Muiswinkel Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
45 Dennis Haley Finished 0
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
--- John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- John Cox Did not finish 0
--- Paul Douglas Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
--- James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Senior 0
--- William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Junior 0
--- Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
17 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
19 Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
20 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
27 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Darren Davis West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
31 Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
33 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
35 Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
36 Nicholas Smith Peterborough CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 John Cavill Finished N/A 0
43 Andrew Bonwick Finished N/A 0
44 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
46 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
48 John Jardine Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
51 David Skeggs Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0
54 Stephen Deamer Finished N/A 0
55 Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0
56 Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
57 Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
58 Simon Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
59 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
62 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Steve Grout Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
64 Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Luke Stone Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Michael Parker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Sean Murphy Peterborough CC Finished N/A 0
68 Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
69 Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 40-49 0
--- John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- James Browne VC Norwich Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
3 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Andrew O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
14 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
17 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
22 Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
23 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
24 Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
25 Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
26 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
27 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
30 Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
31 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Rob Bloxham Finished 0
33 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
35 Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
36 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
37 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
38 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
39 Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
40 Colin Doe Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
41 Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
42 Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
43 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
44 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
45 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
46 Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
47 David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
48 Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
49 David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
50 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
51 Peter McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
52 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Junior 20
2 Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 16
3 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Junior 12
4 Annabel Sill Team Jadan Finished Senior 9
5 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 7
6 Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
7 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 4
8 Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 3
9 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 2
10 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 1
11 Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 0
12 Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
13 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
14 Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
15 Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
16 Louise Oliver Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
17 Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
18 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
2 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
3 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 3
4 Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
5 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 1
6 Eleanor McArdle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
7 Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
8 Katie Allerton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
9 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
2 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 16
3 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 12
4 Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 9
5 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 7
6 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
7 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
8 Evan Carter Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U16 3
9 Gwilym Park Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Cameron Hall Finished Youth U16 1
11 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
12 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
13 Adam Honnywill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
14 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
2 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
3 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
4 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
5 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 7
6 Riley Searle Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 5
7 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
8 Sam Skeggs Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 3
9 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 2
10 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 1
11 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
13 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
14 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
15 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
16 Oliver Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 0
17 Noah Tresham Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Youth U14 0
18 Josh Murad Finished Youth U14 0
19 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
20 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
21 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
22 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
23 Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
24 Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
25 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
26 Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
2 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
3 Emily Bridson Casp Racing Finished Youth U14 3
4 Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 2
5 Naomi Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
6 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
7 Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
3 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
6 Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
7 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
9 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
10 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
11 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
14 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
15 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
16 Oliver Grout Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Ted Brett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
21 Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Alfie Aldridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Louis D'Cruze Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Innes Dunlop Finished 0
26 Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Millie Robson Finished 0
28 Oscar Mogie Finished 0
29 Eleanor Humphry Finished 0
--- Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Show More

Race Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
2 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
4 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
5 Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0
6 Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
9 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
10 Sam Grout Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Barnaby Cavill Finished Under 12 0
12 Kieron Williams Finished 0
13 Joel Ayears Finished 0
14 Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Georgia Finney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
19 Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Florence Humphrey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
23 Georgina Green Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk