Jonathon Noble Memorial / Yorkshire Points Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 12 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

536/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

3. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Bottomley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

12. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

18. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

19. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

20. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

26. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Dilley Unknown 0

27. Kevin Dilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Nick Hammerton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

31. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Stone Unknown 0

32. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Simon Wright Unknown 0

33. Simon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Paul Smithson Unknown 0

34. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

35. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Howard Unknown 0

36. John Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nick Elder Unknown 0

37. Nick Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Anthony Jones Unknown Veteran 0

38. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Andrew Shelbourne Unknown 0

39. Andrew Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Christopher Jones Unknown 0

40. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

42. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

43. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Lawrence Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

45. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Shipley Unknown 0

46. Ian Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Gareth Patchett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Dixon Unknown N/A 0

49. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

51. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Gary Kitching Unknown N/A 0

52. Gary Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

53. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

55. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Edwards West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

59. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

60. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Michael Rushby Unknown 0

63. Michael Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Heather Dawe Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kirsty Forrester Unknown 0

5. Kirsty Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Carol Jones Unknown N/A 0

6. Carol Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

7. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Heather Thomson Cycling Time Trials Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Susan Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Dransfield Unknown 0

1. Ben Dransfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Mason Hollyman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

5. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Kettleborough Unknown 0

7. Ben Kettleborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Jones Unknown 0

8. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Harrison Unknown 0

9. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lucy Howard Unknown 0

10. Lucy Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Dyer Unknown 0

11. Alex Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Spink Unknown 0

12. Joseph Spink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Carey The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown 0

13. Lewis Carey - The Racing Chance Foundation

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harry Shelbourne Unknown 0

14. Harry Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Luke Ducker Unknown 0

15. Luke Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver S Unknown 0

16. Oliver S -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jake Stringer Unknown 0

17. Jake Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Ciaran Crabtree Unknown 0

19. Ciaran Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Oliver Crabtree Unknown 0

20. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Aaran Ward Unknown 0

21. Aaran Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Henry Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  William Thackray Unknown 0

24. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Grace Butler Unknown 0

25. Grace Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mary Tetley Ythan CC Unknown 0

26. Mary Tetley - Ythan CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lewis Grayson Unknown 0

27. Lewis Grayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Chloe Hinchliffe Unknown 0

29. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Amy Hinchliffe Unknown 0

30. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Vesty Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Clarke Unknown 0

10. Thomas Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nathan Dickens Unknown 0

11. Nathan Dickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

12. Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Leon Crossley Unknown 0

13. Leon Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Shaun Turner Unknown 0

14. Shaun Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Caitlin Davies Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlie ? Unknown 0

17. Charlie ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Nathan Jenkinson Unknown 0

18. Nathan Jenkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Callum Smales Unknown 0

19. Callum Smales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Marshall Unknown 0

21. Jamie Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Watson Ukcycleshops.com/Fat Spanner Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Owen Mitton Unknown N/A 0

25. Owen Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Windrum Unknown 0

27. Andrew Windrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

28. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Dumont Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lee Owen-Stanford Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Hopkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Matthew Lunn Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Neil Bateman www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Mike Scott Unknown 0

39. Mike Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Stead Unknown 0

41. Darren Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Craig Forrester Unknown 0

42. Craig Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Andrew Wood Unknown 0

43. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  James Dyson Unknown 0

44. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Wils Unknown 0

46. Tim Wils -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Nigel Woolyman Unknown 0

47. Nigel Woolyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Regional C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Regional C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:45
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:45
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

536/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

3. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Bottomley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

12. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

18. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

19. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

20. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

26. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Dilley Unknown 0

27. Kevin Dilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Nick Hammerton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

31. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Stone Unknown 0

32. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Simon Wright Unknown 0

33. Simon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Paul Smithson Unknown 0

34. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

35. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Howard Unknown 0

36. John Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nick Elder Unknown 0

37. Nick Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Anthony Jones Unknown Veteran 0

38. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Andrew Shelbourne Unknown 0

39. Andrew Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Christopher Jones Unknown 0

40. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

42. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

43. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Lawrence Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

45. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Shipley Unknown 0

46. Ian Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Gareth Patchett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Dixon Unknown N/A 0

49. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

51. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Gary Kitching Unknown N/A 0

52. Gary Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

53. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

55. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Edwards West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

59. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

60. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Michael Rushby Unknown 0

63. Michael Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Heather Dawe Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kirsty Forrester Unknown 0

5. Kirsty Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Carol Jones Unknown N/A 0

6. Carol Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

7. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Heather Thomson Cycling Time Trials Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Susan Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Dransfield Unknown 0

1. Ben Dransfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Mason Hollyman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

5. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Kettleborough Unknown 0

7. Ben Kettleborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Jones Unknown 0

8. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Harrison Unknown 0

9. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lucy Howard Unknown 0

10. Lucy Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Dyer Unknown 0

11. Alex Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Spink Unknown 0

12. Joseph Spink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Carey The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown 0

13. Lewis Carey - The Racing Chance Foundation

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harry Shelbourne Unknown 0

14. Harry Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Luke Ducker Unknown 0

15. Luke Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver S Unknown 0

16. Oliver S -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jake Stringer Unknown 0

17. Jake Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Ciaran Crabtree Unknown 0

19. Ciaran Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Oliver Crabtree Unknown 0

20. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Aaran Ward Unknown 0

21. Aaran Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Henry Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  William Thackray Unknown 0

24. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Grace Butler Unknown 0

25. Grace Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mary Tetley Ythan CC Unknown 0

26. Mary Tetley - Ythan CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lewis Grayson Unknown 0

27. Lewis Grayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Chloe Hinchliffe Unknown 0

29. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Amy Hinchliffe Unknown 0

30. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Vesty Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Clarke Unknown 0

10. Thomas Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nathan Dickens Unknown 0

11. Nathan Dickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

12. Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Leon Crossley Unknown 0

13. Leon Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Shaun Turner Unknown 0

14. Shaun Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Caitlin Davies Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlie ? Unknown 0

17. Charlie ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Nathan Jenkinson Unknown 0

18. Nathan Jenkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Callum Smales Unknown 0

19. Callum Smales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Marshall Unknown 0

21. Jamie Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Watson Ukcycleshops.com/Fat Spanner Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Owen Mitton Unknown N/A 0

25. Owen Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Windrum Unknown 0

27. Andrew Windrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

28. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Dumont Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lee Owen-Stanford Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Hopkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Matthew Lunn Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Neil Bateman www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Mike Scott Unknown 0

39. Mike Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Stead Unknown 0

41. Darren Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Craig Forrester Unknown 0

42. Craig Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Andrew Wood Unknown 0

43. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  James Dyson Unknown 0

44. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Wils Unknown 0

46. Tim Wils -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Nigel Woolyman Unknown 0

47. Nigel Woolyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Regional C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Regional C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:45
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:45
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk