Event URN:
338957
Start date:
Sun, 18th May 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 25th May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Japan
Online Entry FAQs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 01:00 Stage 1 (ITT) Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
20 May 14 01:00 Stage 2 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
21 May 14 01:00 Stage 3 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
23 May 14 01:00 Stage 4 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1 (ITT)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 14 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
29 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
40 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
50 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
59 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
17 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
23 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
59 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
78 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
22 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
30 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
40 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
Edward Laverack JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 25
22 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
28 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
34 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 25
11 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 5
23 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
23 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
37 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 51
15 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
17 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 8