UCI World Cup - Albstadt (UCI/CDM) - XC

MTB XC – Sunday, 01 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

338951

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Country:
Germany

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
62.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  David Fletcher Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
108.  Robert Wardell Finished Elite 5

108. Robert Wardell -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
65.  Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
29.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
83.  Billy Harding Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
6.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Results
21.  Steven James Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
113.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Callum Riley Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Results
21.  Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Imogen Buick Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite, Expert
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Elite, Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Junior
U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert
U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

338951

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Country:
Germany

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
62.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  David Fletcher Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
108.  Robert Wardell Finished Elite 5

108. Robert Wardell -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
65.  Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
29.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
83.  Billy Harding Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
6.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Results
21.  Steven James Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
113.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Callum Riley Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Results
21.  Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Imogen Buick Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite, Expert
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Elite, Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Junior
U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert
U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk