East Liverpool Wheelers Cross/The Lazer North West CX League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Liverpool – Saturday, 25 Oct 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

338230

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Otterspool Park, Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 5AL
View map

Series:

The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/10/14 12:15 Under 10/Under 8 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
25/10/14 11:45 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
25/10/14 12:45 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
25/10/14 12:45 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
25/10/14 12:45 Women Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Veteran, Wom... ---
25/10/14 14:15 Senior & Junior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior ---
25/10/14 01:00 Junior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior ---
25/10/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
25/10/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
25/10/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
25/10/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
25/10/14 11:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 10/Under 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 12:15 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10/Under 8
Sat 25/10/14 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 11:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sat 25/10/14 - 11:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 25/10/14 - 12:45
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 25/10/14 - 12:45
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Sat 25/10/14 - 12:45
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Senior & Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Senior & Junior Men
Sat 25/10/14 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior
Entry:
Race Junior Men
Sat 25/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sat 25/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sat 25/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sat 25/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sat 25/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Youth
Sat 25/10/14 - 11:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)

Giles Drake takes victory at Otterspool Park

Posted 26/10/2014 - John Gillmore

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Second in the previous round, Giles Drake (Leisure Lakes Bikes) moved up to top spot in the sixth round of the North West League staged by East Liverpool Wheelers at Otterspool Park in Liverpool on Saturday.

The 30-year-old from Wirral, who was beaten to the line by GB ace Jack Clarkson the previous week, took the win ahead of Manchester Wheelers rival Scott Wilson, while junior Joseph Peatfield (Horwich CC) battled to third.

It was Drake’s third win in the North West League this season, following on from victories in the Horwich Humdinger in September, as well as the Rossendale RC event a fortnight ago.

Team Elite’s Adrian Lawrence won the veterans race from Wrexham Road Club’s Christopher Kay, while best female was junior Martha Gill (PH Mas Cycling) in 18th overall.

Lewis Hartley (Velocity WD40) won the youth race from CS Pendle’s Cory Edmondson, while Tyla Loftus (Furness Future Flyers) took third.

Isaac Peatfield (Bolton Hot Wheels) was the best under-14 rider in fifth overall, while the best girl was Kim Baptista (Mid Lancs BMX), 15th overall.

Eastlands Velo rider Aidan Lawrence was fastest in the Under-12s race, holding off Matthew Baptista (Mid Lancs BMX) and Ben Peatfield (Bolton Hot Wheels), while Niamha Albones (Liverpool Century RC) was the best girl in eighth overall.

Furness Future Flyers rider Ben Mashiter won the Under-10s race from his team-mate Scott Fisher, while Bryn Lawrence (Eastlands Velo) was third. Lily Brindle (Preston Pirates BMX) was best girl, just ahead of Imogan Peatfield (Bolton Hot Wheels).


Results:

Seniors/Juniors:

1 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com S

2 Scott Wilson Manchester Whlrs Club S

3 Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC J

4 Rob Smail Toma CC S

5 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle S

6 Alex Jones Audlem Cycling ClubS

7 Kristian Spreckley Manchester Whlrs Club S

8 Ian Rutherford Edge Cycleworks S

9 Alex Paterson North Wales CX S

10 Adam Newall Horwich CC S

11 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle J

12 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC S

13 Nathan Harrison Buxton S

14 James Bailey S

15 Dave Powell Horwich CC S

16 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC J

17 Alex McNicolVC Moulin S

18 John Backhouse Audlem Cycling ClubS

19 Justin Finn Liverpool Century RC S

20 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services J

21 Brian Rigby St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services S

22 Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC S

23 Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers J

24 Stan Boyd St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services S

25 Steven Simpson Manchester Whlrs Club V40

26 Jack Speirs Horwich CC S

27 Matthew Hakes S

28 Adam BonnarChorlton VeloS

29 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion S

30 Andy Brown S

31 Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club S

32 Tom O'Brian S

33 Matthew James S

34 Elliot Gough S

35 Steve Bone Horwich CC S

36 Adam Webster S

37 Stephen Stuart Picton Cycles S

38 Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians S

39 Ian Boydon Lune RCC S

40 Wil Booth Congleton U23

41 Thomas Frater S

42 Richard BakerAudlem Cycling ClubS

43 Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club S

44 Calum Findlay Lakes Road Club S

45 Andy Gray Wills Wheels Cycling Club S

46 Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport S

47 Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC S

48 Michael Searl North Cheshire Clarion S

49 Gareth Howard Leigh Premier RC S

50 David Isherwood S


Veterans/Women:

1 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite V40

2 Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads ClubV40

3 Andrew Turner Manchester Whlrs Club V40

4 Michael Lund Penlec Electrical Cycling V40

5 Tony Sowden Horwich CC V45

6 Steffan Chandler Horwich CC V40

7 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC V40

8 David Thorp V40

9 John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue V45

10 Nick Shaughnessy Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue V40

11 John Payne Leigh Premier RC V40

12 Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle V45

13 David Headon Horwich CC V50

14 Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers V45

15 Peter HowarthManchester Wheelers V50

16 Roel Driesen V40

17 Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT V45

18 Martha Gill PH-MAS Cycling WJ

19 Craig Tabiner V45

20 Brian Gough V55

21 Timothy O'Sullivan V45

22 Colin Davies V45

23 Paul Mashiter Biketreks V45

24 Steve Bradbrook VC Melyd V40

25 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC V45

26 Neil Evans Manchester Whlrs Club V45

27 Graham BryceG M C Fire Services V45

28 Paul Marshall V40

29 Paul Welsby Drag 2 Zero V45

30 Simon Oliver Chester Tri V40

31 Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians V40

32 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros WU23

33 Tony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CCV40

34 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC V55

35 Peter Ware St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services V40

36 Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services V50

37 Mark RowsonMacclesfield Wheelers V45

38 David Harrison St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services V40

39 Gary Thompson Bolton Clarion CC V40

40 Philip Hunt V40

41 Russell Owen Horwich CC V55

42 Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club V50

43 Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers V55

44 Martin Jones Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue V40

45 Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers V50

46 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC V60

47 Richard WattsRossendale RC V45

48 Paul Hesketh V45

49 Geoff Robinson Glossop High Peaks V50

50 Michael SpeirsHorwich CC V55

51 Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC V45

52 S Burgess V40

53 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CCV40

54 Mark Barker East Lancashire RC V45

55 Charles Gray Manchester Whlrs Club V45

56 Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Wheelers V45

57 Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services V40

58 Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club V45

59 Mark Baker North Wales CX V45

60 Eirwen Williams CB Dwyfor WS

61 Adrian Watts Rossendale RC V55

62 Alaistair Miapan Macclesfield Wheelers V50

63 Mike Jones Congleton CCV40

64 Mick Loughran Liverpool Century RC V60

65 Dave Ryder V40

66 Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC V50

67 Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Wheelers V50

68 Christopher Wilson Ashurst Bike Club V45

69 David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC V50

70 Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion V45

71 Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT V50

72 Brian Clayton V60

73 Ray Bell V40

74 Paul Warriner Rossendale RC V45

75 Karl Protheroe V40

76 Chris Endersby Ribble Valley Juniors V45

77 Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC V40

78 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC V65

79 Micheal Smith V50

80 Anne Fisher WV45

81 Gordon Roberts Garstang CC V50

82 Michael Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Association V50

83 Phil Eden Cover Your Car V45

84 Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC V40

85 Kenny Mitchell V45

86 Matthew Field Ribble Valley Juniors V40

87 Andy Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle V40

88 Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC WV40

89 Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion V55

90 David HalmanWeaver Valley CC V65

91 Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle V50

92 Steve Collen NWMA V65

93 Mark Jones Cycle Sport Pendle V50

94 Llinos Brown WS

95 Sarah GregsonSportcity VeloWJ

96 Geoffrey Garnham V50

97 Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club V65


Youth:

1 Lewis HartleyVelocity WD-40 U16B

2 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle U16B

3 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers U16B

4 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association U16B

5 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC U14B

6 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers U16B

7 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers U16B

8 Fin Cooper Paul Milnes U14B

9 Harry Cooper Paul Milnes U14B

10 Matt Egglestone Beacon Wheelers U14B

11 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT U14B

12 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club U16B

13 Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC U16B

14 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC U16B

15 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX U16G

16 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT U14B

17 Tom Ashcroft Sportcity VeloU14B

18 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC U16B

19 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle U16G

20 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers U14B

21 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo U14G

22 Junior JacksonMossley CRT U14B

23 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Association U14B

24 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle U14G

25 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity VeloU16G

26 Samuel Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC U14B

27 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC U14B

28 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC U14G

29 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC U14G

30 Georgie Whelan Ribble Valley Juniors U14B

31 James Wright Birkenhead North End CC U14B

32 Charlie Protheroe U14B

33 Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC U14B

34 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors U14G


Under-12s:

1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo U12B

2 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX U12B

3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC U12B

4 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club U12B

5 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers U12B

6 Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT U12B

7 Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle U12B

8 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC U12G

9 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set U12B

10 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set U12G

11 Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC U12B

12 Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club U12B

13 William Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers U12B

14 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC U12B

15 James Ford Ashurst Bike Club U12B

16 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set U12G

17 Rhys Davies Red Rose Olympic CC U12B

18 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors U12B

19 William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Association U12B

20 Holly Bradbrook VC Melyd U12G

21 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC U12B

22 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT U12G


Under-10s:

1 Benjamin Mashiter Furness Future Flyers U10B

2 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers U10B

3 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo U10B

4 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC U10B

5 Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC U10B

6 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC U10B

7 Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC U10B

8 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club U10G

9 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC U10G

10 Alex Poulston U10B

11 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC U10B

12 Kitt Heywood U10B

13 Simeon KilroyNorth Cheshire Clarion U10B

14 Alfie Webb U10B

15 Raph Tabiner P S W U10B

16 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC U10B

17 Ruby JenningsLyme RC U10G

18 Sam Oliver U10B

19 Theo Ford U10B

20 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC U10B

21 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle U10B

22 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set U10G

23 Layla Bradbrook VC Melyd U10G

24 Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC U8B

25 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion U10B

26 Oscar Shaw Colnargo U8B

27 Megan Lloyd U8G

28 James Greaney U8B

29 Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC U10B

30 Emma Poulston U8G

31 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC U10G

32 Freddie Haughton Hoppers Rollers U8B

33 Oliver Bonnett Jones U8B

34 Millie Baptista U8G

35 Lottie Hesketh U8G

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 10/Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Mashiter Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
2 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
3 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
4 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Alex Poulston Finished Under 12 0
11 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Kitt Heywood Finished Under 12 0
13 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
14 Alfie Webb Finished Under 12 0
15 Raph Tabiner Finished 0
16 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
18 Sam Oliver Finished Under 12 0
19 Theo Ford Finished Under 12 0
20 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
22 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
23 Layla Bradbrook Finished 0
24 Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Owen Woolland Finished Under 12 0
26 Oscar Shaw Finished Under 12 0
27 Megan Lloyd Finished Under 12 0
28 James Greaney Finished 0
29 Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Emma Poulston Finished Under 12 0
31 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
32 Freddie Haughton Finished 0
33 Oliver Jones Finished 0
34 Millie Baptista Finished Under 12 0
35 Lottie Hesketh Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
2 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
6 Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
7 Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
8 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
9 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
10 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
11 Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
13 William Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
14 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
15 James Ford Ashurst Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
17 Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
19 William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
20 Holly Bradbrook Finished 0
21 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Michael Lund Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Tony Sowden Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Nick Shaughnessy Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
15 Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
16 Craig Tabiner Finished N/A 0
17 Timothy O'Sullivan Finished N/A 0
18 Colin Davies Finished N/A 0
19 Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
20 Steve Bradbrook Finished 0
21 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Paul Marshall Finished 0
25 Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 0
26 Simon Oliver Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
32 Gary Thompson Bolton Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Philip Hunt Finished N/A 0
34 Martin Jones Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 0
35 Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
36 Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0
37 Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 S Burgess Finished 0
39 Michael Greaney Finished 0
40 Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
41 Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Mark Sutton Finished 0
43 Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
45 Mark Baker Finished 0
46 Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
47 Dave Ryder Finished 0
48 Christopher Wilson Ashurst Bike Club Finished N/A 0
49 Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
50 Ray Bell Finished 0
51 Paul Warriner Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Karl Protheroe Finished 0
53 Chris Endersby Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
54 Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Philip Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished N/A 0
56 Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
57 Kenny Mitchell Finished N/A 0
58 Matthew Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
59 Robert Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Brian Gough Finished N/A 0
4 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
6 Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
7 Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
8 Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
9 Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
10 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
11 Geoff Robinson Glossop Kinder Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
14 Alaistair Miapan Finished 0
15 Mick Loughran Finished 0
16 Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Gary Brooks Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
19 Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
22 Micheal Smith Finished 0
23 Gordon Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
24 Sarah Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
25 Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
26 David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
27 Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
28 Steve Collen Finished 0
29 Mark Jones Finished 0
30 Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Robert Duckworth Finished 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martha Gill PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 6
2 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 4
3 Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 3
4 Anne Fisher Finished 0
5 Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
6 Llinos Brown Finished N/A 0
7 Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0

Race Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
2 Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 16
3 Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 12
4 Robert Smail Cycling Team Tomacc Finished Senior 9
5 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 7
6 Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
7 Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 4
8 Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior 3
9 Alexander Paterson Finished Senior 2
10 Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished Senior 1
11 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
12 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC Finished Senior 0
13 Nathan Harrison Finished 0
14 James Bailey Finished Senior 0
15 Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
16 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
17 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
18 John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
19 Justin Finn Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
20 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 0
21 Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
22 Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
23 Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Junior 0
24 Stanley Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
25 Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
27 Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 0
28 Adam Bonnar Finished 0
29 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
30 Andy Brown Finished 0
31 Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
32 Tom O'brian Finished 0
33 Matthew James Finished Senior 0
34 Elliot Gough Finished N/A 0
35 Steve Bone Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
36 Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
37 Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
38 Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
39 Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
40 William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
41 Thomas Frater Finished Senior 0
42 Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
43 Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
44 Calum Findlay Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
45 Andy Gray Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
46 Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
47 Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
48 Michael Searl North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
49 Gareth Howard Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
50 David Isherwood Finished 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 6
2 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 4
3 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
4 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 2
5 Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Junior 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth U16 20
2 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 16
3 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 12
4 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth U16 9
5 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 7
6 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 5
7 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 4
8 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U16 3
9 Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U16 1
11 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U16 3
2 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 2
3 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 20
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
4 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 9
5 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U14 7
6 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 5
7 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
8 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 3
9 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth U14 2
10 Sam Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
12 Georgie Whelan Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
13 James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
14 Charlie Protheroe Finished 0
15 Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
0 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 6
2 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 4
3 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 3
4 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 2
5 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk