Boston Wheelers Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League 7

Cyclo-Cross , Woodhall Spa – Sunday, 09 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337816

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 7

5. Adam Cadle -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Peter Beisty GS Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ollie Fairness Finished 0

18. Ollie Fairness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Storey Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

25. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0

28. Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

35. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ville Tirtola Finished 0

38. Ville Tirtola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Plaice Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ben Shucksmith Finished 0

41. Ben Shucksmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andrew Hook Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Nathan Selby Finished 0

43. Nathan Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ben Foxwell Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Michael Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

51. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  John Farmer Finished 0

24. John Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rod Eggink Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Comben Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jon Buckley Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Jackson Finished 0

29. Carl Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Victor Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathon Moody Finished 0

31. Jonathon Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jonathan Self Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Booley Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

34. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Des Rock Finished 0

35. Des Rock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sean Murphy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Knapton Finished 0

37. Andrew Knapton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nick Lovell Finished N/A 0

38. Nick Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

15. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Crosby Finished 0

18. Tim Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Stanley Meade Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

22. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

24. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Cripps Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

5. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sarah King The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Erika Burkitt Finished 0

11. Erika Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Jackson Finished 0

7. Jake Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Bale Finished 0

4. Joe Bale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elizabeth McLoughlin Finished 0

3. Elizabeth McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Backhouse Finished 0

7. Joshua Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Garfiled Finished 0

12. Harry Garfiled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Ward Finished 0

13. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Gurney Finished 0

15. Edward Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

20. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daniel Backhouse Finished 0

23. Daniel Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

24. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Luke Issitt Finished 0

25. Luke Issitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

26. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Lovell Finished 0

28. James Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jamie Hill Finished 0

29. Jamie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Joshua Farmer Finished 0

30. Joshua Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ethan Lutterer Finished 0

32. Ethan Lutterer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Callum Hill Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

34. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Lucas Francis Finished 0

36. Lucas Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

37. Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Kye Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Emily Comben Finished 0

41. Emily Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Noah Farmer Finished 0

42. Noah Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

43. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jackson Curtis Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Lucy Preston Finished 0

45. Lucy Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Oliver Carr Finished 0

46. Oliver Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Harry Lovell Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Adam Smith Finished 0

48. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Toby Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ella Taylor Finished 0

50. Ella Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Aiden Taylor Finished 0

51. Aiden Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

George Thompson wins round seven of the Lincolnshire League

Posted 09/11/2014 - Charlie Porter

Written by Snowdon Sports

George Thompson pulled clear of his opp...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337816

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 7

5. Adam Cadle -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Peter Beisty GS Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ollie Fairness Finished 0

18. Ollie Fairness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Storey Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

25. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0

28. Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

35. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ville Tirtola Finished 0

38. Ville Tirtola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Plaice Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ben Shucksmith Finished 0

41. Ben Shucksmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andrew Hook Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Nathan Selby Finished 0

43. Nathan Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ben Foxwell Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Michael Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

51. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  John Farmer Finished 0

24. John Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rod Eggink Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Comben Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jon Buckley Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Jackson Finished 0

29. Carl Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Victor Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathon Moody Finished 0

31. Jonathon Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jonathan Self Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Booley Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

34. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Des Rock Finished 0

35. Des Rock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sean Murphy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Knapton Finished 0

37. Andrew Knapton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nick Lovell Finished N/A 0

38. Nick Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

15. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Crosby Finished 0

18. Tim Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Stanley Meade Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

22. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

24. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Cripps Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

5. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sarah King The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Erika Burkitt Finished 0

11. Erika Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Jackson Finished 0

7. Jake Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Bale Finished 0

4. Joe Bale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elizabeth McLoughlin Finished 0

3. Elizabeth McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Backhouse Finished 0

7. Joshua Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Garfiled Finished 0

12. Harry Garfiled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Ward Finished 0

13. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Gurney Finished 0

15. Edward Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

20. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daniel Backhouse Finished 0

23. Daniel Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

24. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Luke Issitt Finished 0

25. Luke Issitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

26. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Lovell Finished 0

28. James Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jamie Hill Finished 0

29. Jamie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Joshua Farmer Finished 0

30. Joshua Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ethan Lutterer Finished 0

32. Ethan Lutterer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Callum Hill Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

34. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Lucas Francis Finished 0

36. Lucas Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

37. Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Kye Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Emily Comben Finished 0

41. Emily Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Noah Farmer Finished 0

42. Noah Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

43. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jackson Curtis Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Lucy Preston Finished 0

45. Lucy Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Oliver Carr Finished 0

46. Oliver Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Harry Lovell Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Adam Smith Finished 0

48. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Toby Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ella Taylor Finished 0

50. Ella Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Aiden Taylor Finished 0

51. Aiden Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

George Thompson wins round seven of the Lincolnshire League

Posted 09/11/2014 - Charlie Porter

Written by Snowdon Sports

George Thompson pulled clear of his opp...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk