Witham Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League 4

Cyclo-Cross , Grantham – Sunday, 19 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337813

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Church Farm, Stroxton, Grantham, NG33 5DA

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Carl Dyson Brother NRG Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Greg Tognarelli Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

15. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

30. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Andrew Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Paul Kerr Finished 0

49. Paul Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Daniel Carr Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

56. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Cocker Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Bowser Finished 0

62. Andy Bowser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Neil Booley Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Deamer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

75. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

76. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
84.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
85.  Richard Kettleborough VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

86. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

87. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Brian Cooper Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
92.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  John Farmer Finished 0

93. John Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Simon Plaice Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Jeremy Lightfoot Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
100.  Nathan Selby Finished 0

100. Nathan Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Ben Brierley Finished 0

101. Ben Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Sean Murphy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Jonathan Self Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Ben Connell Finished 0

104. Ben Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Robin Frisby Finished 0

105. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
107.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
108.  Becky Cadle Finished 0

108. Becky Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
110.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

110. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Dan Moore Finished 0

111. Dan Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

112. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Heidi Moulds Finished 0

115. Heidi Moulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Greg Tognarelli Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

18. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Neil Booley Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Deamer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Kettleborough VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John Farmer Finished 0

30. John Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sean Murphy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Self Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robin Frisby Finished 0

34. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

35. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

36. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

12. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

13. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Brian Cooper Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jeremy Lightfoot Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Beisty Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Chris Bettinson Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

5. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Becky Cadle Finished 0

6. Becky Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Heidi Moulds Finished 0

7. Heidi Moulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Elizabeth McLoughlin Finished 0

4. Elizabeth McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Backhouse Finished 0

7. Joshua Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Manning High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Garfiled Finished 0

14. Harry Garfiled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Max Moore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tazmin Brown Finished 0

18. Tazmin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

19. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mazel Brown Finished 0

20. Mazel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joe Ward Finished 0

21. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

22. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Luke Issitt Finished 0

23. Luke Issitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Bradley Perkins Finished 0

25. Bradley Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Daniel Backhouse Finished 0

26. Daniel Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

27. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Leo Moore Finished 0

28. Leo Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Penelope Lindsell Finished 0

29. Penelope Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

30. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Connor Wilkinson Finished 0

32. Connor Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Kye Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

37. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jack Simpson Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Joshua Farmer Finished 0

41. Joshua Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Noah Farmer Finished 0

43. Noah Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

44. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Adam Smith Finished 0

45. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Thompson wins again in Lincolnshire League R4

Posted 19/10/2014 - David Beckett

Written by: Snowdon Sports

SLEAFORD Wheelers’ George Thomps...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337813

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Church Farm, Stroxton, Grantham, NG33 5DA

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Carl Dyson Brother NRG Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Greg Tognarelli Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

15. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

30. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Andrew Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Paul Kerr Finished 0

49. Paul Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Daniel Carr Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

56. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Cocker Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Bowser Finished 0

62. Andy Bowser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Neil Booley Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Deamer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

75. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

76. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
84.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
85.  Richard Kettleborough VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

86. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

87. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Brian Cooper Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
92.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  John Farmer Finished 0

93. John Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Simon Plaice Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Jeremy Lightfoot Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
100.  Nathan Selby Finished 0

100. Nathan Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Ben Brierley Finished 0

101. Ben Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Sean Murphy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Jonathan Self Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Ben Connell Finished 0

104. Ben Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Robin Frisby Finished 0

105. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
107.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
108.  Becky Cadle Finished 0

108. Becky Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
110.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

110. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Dan Moore Finished 0

111. Dan Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

112. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Heidi Moulds Finished 0

115. Heidi Moulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Greg Tognarelli Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

18. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Neil Booley Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Deamer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Kettleborough VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John Farmer Finished 0

30. John Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sean Murphy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Self Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robin Frisby Finished 0

34. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

35. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

36. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

12. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

13. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Brian Cooper Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jeremy Lightfoot Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Beisty Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Chris Bettinson Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

5. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Becky Cadle Finished 0

6. Becky Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Heidi Moulds Finished 0

7. Heidi Moulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Elizabeth McLoughlin Finished 0

4. Elizabeth McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Backhouse Finished 0

7. Joshua Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Manning High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Garfiled Finished 0

14. Harry Garfiled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Max Moore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tazmin Brown Finished 0

18. Tazmin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

19. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mazel Brown Finished 0

20. Mazel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joe Ward Finished 0

21. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

22. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Luke Issitt Finished 0

23. Luke Issitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Bradley Perkins Finished 0

25. Bradley Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Daniel Backhouse Finished 0

26. Daniel Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

27. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Leo Moore Finished 0

28. Leo Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Penelope Lindsell Finished 0

29. Penelope Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

30. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Connor Wilkinson Finished 0

32. Connor Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Kye Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

37. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jack Simpson Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Joshua Farmer Finished 0

41. Joshua Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Noah Farmer Finished 0

43. Noah Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

44. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Adam Smith Finished 0

45. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Thompson wins again in Lincolnshire League R4

Posted 19/10/2014 - David Beckett

Written by: Snowdon Sports

SLEAFORD Wheelers’ George Thomps...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk