Spalding CC Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League 2

Cyclo-Cross , Spalding – Sunday, 28 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337811

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gleed School, Neville Avenue, Spalding, PE11 2EJ

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Carl Dyson Brother NRG Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jonathan Male Team Zenith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

14. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Robinson Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

40. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Daniel Carr Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Sam Thoy Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Euan Gell Finished 0

53. Euan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Bowser Finished 0

55. Andy Bowser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  David Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

58. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Plaice Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
61.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Stephen Deamer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

63. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Sam Spencer Finished N/A 0

65. Sam Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Fraser Poole Finished 0

70. Fraser Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Brian Cooper Finished 0

71. Brian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

73. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Jon Buckley Finished 0

74. Jon Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Jeff Jones Finished 0

75. Jeff Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Rosemary Horner Finished 0

76. Rosemary Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  David Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

82. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
85.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Douglas Poole Finished 0

86. Douglas Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
88.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
90.  Steve Roberts Finished 0

90. Steve Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Ben Foxwell Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Ann Barnett Finished 0

94. Ann Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Euan Gell Finished 0

20. Euan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stephen Deamer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sam Spencer Finished N/A 0

24. Sam Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jon Buckley Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Roberts Finished 0

30. Steve Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark Robinson Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Brian Cooper Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

12. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Douglas Poole Finished 0

17. Douglas Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Thoy Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

3. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ann Barnett Finished 0

9. Ann Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly-May Parkinson VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Elizabeth McLoughlin Finished 0

5. Elizabeth McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Madsley Finished 0

12. Joseph Madsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tazmin Brown Finished 0

13. Tazmin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

16. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Billy Reed Finished Youth U16 0

17. Billy Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Micheal Sumner Finished 0

18. Micheal Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlie Coleston-fields Finished 0

19. Charlie Coleston-fields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

20. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Max Moore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Garfiled Finished 0

23. Harry Garfiled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Mazel Brown Finished 0

25. Mazel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joe Manning High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Penelope Lindsell Finished 0

27. Penelope Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joel Maw Finished 0

30. Joel Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Leo Moore Finished 0

31. Leo Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

32. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

34. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ethan Lutterer Finished 0

35. Ethan Lutterer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ellie Barrett Finished 0

36. Ellie Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Lucas Francis Finished 0

39. Lucas Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Emily Comben Finished 0

40. Emily Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Daniel Rogers Finished 0

43. Daniel Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

44. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jemima Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Olivia Gough Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Oliver Carr Finished 0

47. Oliver Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Emma Gough Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

George Thompson wins second round of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League

Posted 28/09/2014 - Stewart Elderkin

Written by Snowdon Sports

The second round of the Lincolnshire Cy...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337811

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gleed School, Neville Avenue, Spalding, PE11 2EJ

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Carl Dyson Brother NRG Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jonathan Male Team Zenith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

14. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Robinson Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

40. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Daniel Carr Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Sam Thoy Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Euan Gell Finished 0

53. Euan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Bowser Finished 0

55. Andy Bowser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  David Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

58. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Plaice Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
61.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Stephen Deamer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

63. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Sam Spencer Finished N/A 0

65. Sam Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Fraser Poole Finished 0

70. Fraser Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Brian Cooper Finished 0

71. Brian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

73. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Jon Buckley Finished 0

74. Jon Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Jeff Jones Finished 0

75. Jeff Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Rosemary Horner Finished 0

76. Rosemary Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  David Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

82. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
85.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Douglas Poole Finished 0

86. Douglas Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
88.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
90.  Steve Roberts Finished 0

90. Steve Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Ben Foxwell Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Ann Barnett Finished 0

94. Ann Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Euan Gell Finished 0

20. Euan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stephen Deamer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sam Spencer Finished N/A 0

24. Sam Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jon Buckley Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Roberts Finished 0

30. Steve Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark Robinson Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Brian Cooper Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

12. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Douglas Poole Finished 0

17. Douglas Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Thoy Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

3. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ann Barnett Finished 0

9. Ann Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly-May Parkinson VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Elizabeth McLoughlin Finished 0

5. Elizabeth McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Madsley Finished 0

12. Joseph Madsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tazmin Brown Finished 0

13. Tazmin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

16. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Billy Reed Finished Youth U16 0

17. Billy Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Micheal Sumner Finished 0

18. Micheal Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlie Coleston-fields Finished 0

19. Charlie Coleston-fields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

20. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Max Moore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Garfiled Finished 0

23. Harry Garfiled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Mazel Brown Finished 0

25. Mazel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joe Manning High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Penelope Lindsell Finished 0

27. Penelope Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joel Maw Finished 0

30. Joel Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Leo Moore Finished 0

31. Leo Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

32. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

34. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ethan Lutterer Finished 0

35. Ethan Lutterer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ellie Barrett Finished 0

36. Ellie Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Lucas Francis Finished 0

39. Lucas Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Emily Comben Finished 0

40. Emily Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Daniel Rogers Finished 0

43. Daniel Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

44. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jemima Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Olivia Gough Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Oliver Carr Finished 0

47. Oliver Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Emma Gough Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

George Thompson wins second round of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League

Posted 28/09/2014 - Stewart Elderkin

Written by Snowdon Sports

The second round of the Lincolnshire Cy...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk