Sleaford Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League 1

Cyclo-Cross , Ancaster – Sunday, 21 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337808

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ancaster Karting Circuit, Barkston Heath Road, Ancaster, NG32 3PY
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Backhouse Finished 0

10. Joshua Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Billy Reed Finished Youth U16 0

14. Billy Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Max Moore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tazmin Brown Finished 0

16. Tazmin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Bradley Perkins Finished 0

17. Bradley Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

18. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Mazel Brown Finished 0

21. Mazel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Garfiled Finished 0

23. Harry Garfiled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Daniel Backhouse Finished 0

24. Daniel Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Penelope Lindsell Finished 0

25. Penelope Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Leo Moore Finished 0

26. Leo Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Luke Issitt Finished 0

27. Luke Issitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Joel Maw Finished 0

28. Joel Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jack Simpson Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

32. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Henry Saunders Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Emily Comben Finished 0

36. Emily Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

37. Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Amelia Simcock Finished 0

41. Amelia Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Oliver Carr Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Tyler Dyson Finished 0

43. Tyler Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 7

5. Adam Cadle -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Carl Dyson Brother NRG Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Asa Elkington Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Glyn Attwell Finished 0

31. Glyn Attwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Craf Finished 0

39. Simon Craf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Darren Reed Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alex Coleman Finished 0

49. Alex Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Daniel Carr Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Adam Round Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Nicolas Shaw Finished N/A 0

62. Nicolas Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Sam Spencer Finished N/A 0

65. Sam Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Sian Botteley Finished Senior 0

66. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

67. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

68. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Matt Everton Finished 0

71. Matt Everton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Philip Garland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Deamer Finished 0

76. Stephen Deamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Brian Cooper Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

78. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  David Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

81. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Fraser Poole Finished 0

84. Fraser Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
88.  Andrew Sowden Finished 0

88. Andrew Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
90.  Sean Murphy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Victoria Valentine Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Anika Hollis Finished 0

93. Anika Hollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Kevin Woollas Finished 0

94. Kevin Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0

95. Roger Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Ben Foxwell Finished Senior 0

96. Ben Foxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Andy Wilkinson Finished 0

98. Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Craf Finished 0

9. Simon Craf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Darren Reed Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nic Shaw Finished 0

7. Nic Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sian Botteley Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

3. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Victoria Valentine Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anika Hollis Finished 0

7. Anika Hollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sophie Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337808

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ancaster Karting Circuit, Barkston Heath Road, Ancaster, NG32 3PY
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Backhouse Finished 0

10. Joshua Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Billy Reed Finished Youth U16 0

14. Billy Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Max Moore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tazmin Brown Finished 0

16. Tazmin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Bradley Perkins Finished 0

17. Bradley Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

18. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Mazel Brown Finished 0

21. Mazel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Garfiled Finished 0

23. Harry Garfiled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Daniel Backhouse Finished 0

24. Daniel Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Penelope Lindsell Finished 0

25. Penelope Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Leo Moore Finished 0

26. Leo Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Luke Issitt Finished 0

27. Luke Issitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Joel Maw Finished 0

28. Joel Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jack Simpson Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

32. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Henry Saunders Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Emily Comben Finished 0

36. Emily Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

37. Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Amelia Simcock Finished 0

41. Amelia Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Oliver Carr Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Tyler Dyson Finished 0

43. Tyler Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 7

5. Adam Cadle -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Carl Dyson Brother NRG Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Asa Elkington Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Glyn Attwell Finished 0

31. Glyn Attwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Craf Finished 0

39. Simon Craf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Darren Reed Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alex Coleman Finished 0

49. Alex Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Daniel Carr Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Adam Round Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Nicolas Shaw Finished N/A 0

62. Nicolas Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Sam Spencer Finished N/A 0

65. Sam Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Sian Botteley Finished Senior 0

66. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

67. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

68. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Matt Everton Finished 0

71. Matt Everton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Philip Garland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Deamer Finished 0

76. Stephen Deamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Brian Cooper Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

78. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  David Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

81. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Fraser Poole Finished 0

84. Fraser Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
88.  Andrew Sowden Finished 0

88. Andrew Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
90.  Sean Murphy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Victoria Valentine Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Anika Hollis Finished 0

93. Anika Hollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Kevin Woollas Finished 0

94. Kevin Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0

95. Roger Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Ben Foxwell Finished Senior 0

96. Ben Foxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Andy Wilkinson Finished 0

98. Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Craf Finished 0

9. Simon Craf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Darren Reed Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nic Shaw Finished 0

7. Nic Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sian Botteley Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

3. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Victoria Valentine Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anika Hollis Finished 0

7. Anika Hollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sophie Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk