CXNE Round 9 & University Champs

Cyclo-Cross , Durham – Saturday, 15 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by CXNE/Durham University CC:

Organiser:

Keith Murray

BUCS Championship open to University students

Event Details

Event URN:

337057

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Durham University Cricket Club, Green Lane, Durham, DH1 3JU
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 12th Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Michael Tait Finished Under 12 0

6. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arran Brown Finished Under 12 0

8. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Holden Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Cutler Finished Under 12 0

11. Daniel Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Conall Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lititia Hay Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Matthew Brennan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Simpson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harry Purcell Finished 0

31. Harry Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

32. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Cody Lee Finished Under 12 0

35. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Lucy Glover Finished 0

39. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Faye Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Lewis Gee Finished 0

43. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Marty High Finished Under 12 0

47. Marty High -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Thomas Waller Finished 0

48. Thomas Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ethan Rimmer Finished 0

49. Ethan Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Arran Robinson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Fin Godber Finished 0

55. Fin Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Isaac Worrall Finished 0

56. Isaac Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Heather Robinson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Sebastian Waller Finished 0

58. Sebastian Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jonny Hindmarsh Finished 0

59. Jonny Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Joshua Rimmer Finished 0

60. Joshua Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Sam Nicholson Finished 0

61. Sam Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Theo Waller Finished 0

62. Theo Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Amy Nicholson Finished 0

63. Amy Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Nathan Castle Finished 0

64. Nathan Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  James Hindmarsh Finished 0

67. James Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Tom Brennan Finished 0

68. Tom Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Roslyn High Finished Under 12 0

69. Roslyn High -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

70. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  Lewis Freeman Finished 0

71. Lewis Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Samuel Laughton Cestria CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
73.  Grace Scott Finished Under 12 0

73. Grace Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Zavier Cleathero Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aidan Pinkney One Life Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Connor Eyeington Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Robert Barnes Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Angus Brown Finished Youth U16 0

12. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graeme Wells Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Gilling Finished N/A 5

16. John Gilling -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  William McCord Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Michael Donald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steve Everett Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Ian Murray Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Fisher Finished 0

34. Gary Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0

23. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Breeze Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jim Ratcliffe Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

29. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Julian Waller Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  David King Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. David King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Phil Cook Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Mark Bell Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andy Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

48. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Philip Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Darren Maddison Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Peter Herdman Finished N/A 0

53. Peter Herdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steven Lonsdale Finished 0

54. Steven Lonsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Brian Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Lee Ridden Finished 0

61. Lee Ridden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Mark Robinson Finished 0

62. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jeff Codling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Stevens Finished 0

64. Michael Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Richard Taylor Finished 0

66. Richard Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Peter Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Victor Ross Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Daniel Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Addyman Ryton Tri Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Knights Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

70. Ian Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neil Ross Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jennifer Batey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Megan Hoper Derwentside CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Joanne Allan Finished N/A 0

10. Joanne Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

12. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Hannah Pinkney Finished Junior 0

14. Hannah Pinkney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Katy Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Sandy Cheung Finished Senior 0

16. Sandy Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Caroline Freeman GS Metro Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Amanda Waller Did not finish Veteran 0

16. Amanda Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 01:03:17:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:17:700
2.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 01:03:17:700 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:17:700
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Senior 01:04:39:450 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:39:450
4.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 01:04:53:200 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:53:200
5.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 01:04:54:800 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:54:800
6.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:06:03:800 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:03:800
7.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished Senior 01:06:46:100 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:46:100
8.  Ben Ward EMC Finished Senior 01:06:46:450 16

8. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:46:450
9.  James Raw Finished 01:07:41:000 0

9. James Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:41:000
10.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Senior 01:07:56:850 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:56:850
11.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 01:07:59:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:59:600
12.  Joe Brown Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Senior 01:08:56:300 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:56:300
13.  Beau Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 01:09:03:600 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:03:600
14.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior 01:09:48:350 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:48:350
15.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior 01:09:54:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:54:300
16.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 01:10:02:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:02:450
17.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished N/A 01:11:53:900 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:53:900
18.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A --- 0

21. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Scott Fraser Finished --- 0

25. Scott Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Josh Gardner Finished --- 0

27. Josh Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stephen Walton Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Stevens Finished N/A --- 0

30. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Clarke Cestria CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Bowden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Neil Harris PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dan Hodson North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew King Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nathan Booth Finished Senior --- 0

39. Nathan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alun Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Cleathero EMC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mel Carr Finished N/A --- 0

45. Mel Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John O'Mahony Finished --- 0

46. John O'Mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Thomas Nelson Finished Senior --- 0

47. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  David Cole Finished Senior --- 0

49. David Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Burns Cestria CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Hogg Did not finish --- 0

50. Daniel Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Wilson Durham University Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

David Lines takes CXNE victory in tight finish

Posted 16/11/2014 - John Mein

Written by Ed Rollason/Snowdon Sports

Keith Murray (Scott UK) and...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: Riders planning on entering the Vet/Junior/Women’s race are warned that only limited places remain. With 141 pre-entries received, organisers have made the decision to limit the field to 150 on safety grounds. Riders intending to enter on the day should be aware there will only be 9 entries available, along with spare spaces for any riders who do not sign on. These will be allocated on a strictly 1st come 1st served basis, it is not possible to book a spot in advance.

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 15/11/14 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 15/11/14 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Ladies, Veterans, Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/11/14 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/11/14 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
University Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 14:45 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/11/14 – 14:45
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by CXNE/Durham University CC:

Organiser:

Keith Murray

BUCS Championship open to University students

Event Details

Event URN:

337057

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Durham University Cricket Club, Green Lane, Durham, DH1 3JU
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 12th Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Michael Tait Finished Under 12 0

6. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arran Brown Finished Under 12 0

8. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Holden Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Cutler Finished Under 12 0

11. Daniel Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Conall Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lititia Hay Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Matthew Brennan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Simpson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harry Purcell Finished 0

31. Harry Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

32. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Cody Lee Finished Under 12 0

35. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Lucy Glover Finished 0

39. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Faye Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Lewis Gee Finished 0

43. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Marty High Finished Under 12 0

47. Marty High -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Thomas Waller Finished 0

48. Thomas Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ethan Rimmer Finished 0

49. Ethan Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Arran Robinson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Fin Godber Finished 0

55. Fin Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Isaac Worrall Finished 0

56. Isaac Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Heather Robinson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Sebastian Waller Finished 0

58. Sebastian Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jonny Hindmarsh Finished 0

59. Jonny Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Joshua Rimmer Finished 0

60. Joshua Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Sam Nicholson Finished 0

61. Sam Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Theo Waller Finished 0

62. Theo Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Amy Nicholson Finished 0

63. Amy Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Nathan Castle Finished 0

64. Nathan Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  James Hindmarsh Finished 0

67. James Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Tom Brennan Finished 0

68. Tom Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Roslyn High Finished Under 12 0

69. Roslyn High -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

70. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  Lewis Freeman Finished 0

71. Lewis Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Samuel Laughton Cestria CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
73.  Grace Scott Finished Under 12 0

73. Grace Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Zavier Cleathero Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aidan Pinkney One Life Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Connor Eyeington Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Robert Barnes Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Angus Brown Finished Youth U16 0

12. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graeme Wells Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Gilling Finished N/A 5

16. John Gilling -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  William McCord Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Michael Donald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steve Everett Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Ian Murray Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Fisher Finished 0

34. Gary Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0

23. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Breeze Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jim Ratcliffe Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

29. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Julian Waller Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  David King Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. David King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Phil Cook Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Mark Bell Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andy Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

48. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Philip Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Darren Maddison Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Peter Herdman Finished N/A 0

53. Peter Herdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steven Lonsdale Finished 0

54. Steven Lonsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Brian Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Lee Ridden Finished 0

61. Lee Ridden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Mark Robinson Finished 0

62. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jeff Codling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Stevens Finished 0

64. Michael Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Richard Taylor Finished 0

66. Richard Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Peter Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Victor Ross Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Daniel Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Addyman Ryton Tri Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Knights Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

70. Ian Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neil Ross Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jennifer Batey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Megan Hoper Derwentside CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Joanne Allan Finished N/A 0

10. Joanne Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

12. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Hannah Pinkney Finished Junior 0

14. Hannah Pinkney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Katy Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Sandy Cheung Finished Senior 0

16. Sandy Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Caroline Freeman GS Metro Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Amanda Waller Did not finish Veteran 0

16. Amanda Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 01:03:17:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:17:700
2.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 01:03:17:700 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:17:700
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Senior 01:04:39:450 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:39:450
4.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 01:04:53:200 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:53:200
5.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 01:04:54:800 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:54:800
6.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:06:03:800 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:03:800
7.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished Senior 01:06:46:100 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:46:100
8.  Ben Ward EMC Finished Senior 01:06:46:450 16

8. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:46:450
9.  James Raw Finished 01:07:41:000 0

9. James Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:41:000
10.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Senior 01:07:56:850 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:56:850
11.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 01:07:59:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:59:600
12.  Joe Brown Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Senior 01:08:56:300 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:56:300
13.  Beau Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 01:09:03:600 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:03:600
14.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior 01:09:48:350 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:48:350
15.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior 01:09:54:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:54:300
16.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 01:10:02:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:02:450
17.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished N/A 01:11:53:900 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:53:900
18.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A --- 0

21. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Scott Fraser Finished --- 0

25. Scott Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Josh Gardner Finished --- 0

27. Josh Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stephen Walton Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Stevens Finished N/A --- 0

30. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Clarke Cestria CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Bowden Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Neil Harris PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dan Hodson North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew King Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nathan Booth Finished Senior --- 0

39. Nathan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alun Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Cleathero EMC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mel Carr Finished N/A --- 0

45. Mel Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John O'Mahony Finished --- 0

46. John O'Mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Thomas Nelson Finished Senior --- 0

47. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  David Cole Finished Senior --- 0

49. David Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Burns Cestria CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Hogg Did not finish --- 0

50. Daniel Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Wilson Durham University Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

David Lines takes CXNE victory in tight finish

Posted 16/11/2014 - John Mein

Written by Ed Rollason/Snowdon Sports

Keith Murray (Scott UK) and...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: Riders planning on entering the Vet/Junior/Women’s race are warned that only limited places remain. With 141 pre-entries received, organisers have made the decision to limit the field to 150 on safety grounds. Riders intending to enter on the day should be aware there will only be 9 entries available, along with spare spaces for any riders who do not sign on. These will be allocated on a strictly 1st come 1st served basis, it is not possible to book a spot in advance.

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 15/11/14 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 15/11/14 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Ladies, Veterans, Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/11/14 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/11/14 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
University Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 14:45 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/11/14 – 14:45
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk