SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 7 - presented by Mercia CC

Cyclo-Cross , Derbyshire – Saturday, 01 Nov 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336793

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Swadlincote Ski and Snowboard Centre, Common Road, Swadlincote, Derbyshire, DE11 8LP
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Info for Riders

Actual course is on the other side of swadlincote ski slope, on common road. With ski slope on your right, carry on up the hill and take first right. course is 100metres on the right.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/11/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
1/11/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
1/11/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
1/11/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
1/11/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
1/11/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
1/11/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
1/11/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
1/11/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
1/11/14 14:30 Senior/Junior/Women Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
1/11/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 01/11/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 01/11/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 01/11/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 5 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 01/11/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 01/11/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 5 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 01/11/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 01/11/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 01/11/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 01/11/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior/Junior/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior/Junior/Women
Sat 01/11/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 01/11/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Jonathan Harper wins round seven of Notts and Derby League

Posted 02/11/2014 - Justin Waters

Written by: Richard Edge/Snowdon Sports

Jonathan Harper (Mansfield Road Club) broke away on the final lap to take first place in round seven of the Notts and Derby Cyclo Cross League held at Swadlincote Ski Centre and hosted by Mercia CC.

With a mixture of the traditional and technical, the course ensured some great racing action in all categories.

Spectators for the senior men’s race were treated to some close fought racing action throughout.

At the front, Hope’s Dan Booth and Harper battled as a pair for the entire race, with both riders holding a clear 30 second gap over chasing riders.

In the end, Harper broke away in the final sections of the last lap to take the win, a clear display of the performance that sees him heading up the senior league at this point of the season.

A similar two-rider battle played out behind the top two, with Pedal Power’s Paul Cox and Renvale RT’s Matt Barrett vying for third position. Once again it was a last lap move in the final technical sections that saw Barrett take a well-deserved third.

The women’s race was once again a less close affair at the front than the men’s. Jules Toone looked unstoppable for the entire race as she pushed on to victory, over a minute ahead of last week’s winner Kate George (Team Empella).

Nutcraker Racing’s Sarah Lomas took third place, as well as being first junior, with Maddi Smith (Bolsover & District CC) riding to fourth, and first veteran woman.

In the junior men’s race, Joshua Waters claimed first place, ahead of James Garratt (Welland Valley CC) and Matlock CC’s Arthur Green.

The veteran men’s race saw Matt Crouch’s first outing in the league for his new team, Fossa Racing, and he wasted no time in notching up his first victory.

Behind him, a finish line sprint was won by Bolsover & District CC’s Andrew Hilton ahead of Christopher Green (Matlock CC), continuing Hilton’s run of second places.

In the youth boys race Nottingham Clarion’s Calum Fernie proved his ability to step away from his normal road and track focus by taking the under 16 win, ahead of VC Lincoln’s James Armstrong and Bailey Wilmot (Derby Mercury RC). The under 14 boys race saw Alex Haines (Leicestershire Road Club) claim victory, with Lichfield’s Emile Alexander and Archie Lewis (Sherwood Pines CC) behind him.

Fossa Racing’s under 14 rider Elena Smith rode a strong race ahead of older riders to win the youth girl’s race ahead of Xan Crees and Isabelle Boon, both Derby Mercury under 16s.

Close racing and tactical moves were not limited to the senior races, with the leaders of the under 12 Boys race showing excellent race craft in the final lap.

Despite Heanor Clarion’s Joshua Giddings making a strong move on the final climb, he was ultimately beaten in a close-fought contest by Derby Mercury’s Ben Chilton in the final bends. Rutland Rouleur’s Owen Lightfoot took third behind the leading pair.

The girl’s under 12 race was a less close affair with Lotta Mansfield finishing a clear lap ahead of chasers Elizabeth Webster and Michaela Dick, both of Matlock CC

In the under nine race, last week’s winners Ben Mellor (Matlock CC) and Lola Jamieson (Cycle Derby CC) repeated the feat to win the boy’s and girl’s races respectively.

Results:

Senior/women/junior:

1 Jonathan HarperMansfield RCsen M 47:45.4

2 Dan Booth Hope sen M 47:50.1

3 Matt BarrettCannondale sen M 48:24.2

4 Paul Cox Team Pedal Power sen M 48:32.2

5 Andrew NaylorFossa Racing sen M 48:59.5

6 Bruce DaltonKinesis Morvelo sen M 49:12.7

7 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing sen M 49:32.1

8 GarethWhittall Zepnatsen M 49:39.0

9 JoshuaWatersSherwood Pines Cycles MJ M 49:54.7

10 Stephen AdamsLangdale Lightweights sen M 50:17.0

11 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC sen M 50:35.9

12 James GarrattWelland Valley CC MJ M 50:44.6

13 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing sen M 50:50.4

14 Andy Magwier Giordana RT sen M 50:55.7

15 Lewis Tarnai Wilson Ashfield RC U23 M 51:30.6

16 Chris Aucote Mercia CC sen M 51:47.9

17 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles sen M 52:00.0

18 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District CC sen M 52:18.4

19 ArthurGreen Matlock CC MJ M 52:37.5

20 DannyLowthorpe Langsett Cycles sen M 52:52.5

21 Neil Halliday Unattached sen M 53:40.2

22 Richard Fairholme RM Cycling sen M 48:01.9

23 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC MJ M 49:06.4

24 JoshuaGardner 4G Racing sen M 49:20.9

25 Jules Toone Unattached FS F 49:26.7

26 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC U23 M 49:35.1

27 Leo Carrington QTCCsen M 50:13.4

28 Kate George Team EmpellaFS F 50:37.8

29 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC sen M 51:17.5

30 Lee BladesDerby Mercury RC sen M 52:34.2

31 Sarah LomasNutcracker Racing FJ F 52:56.1

32 MaddiSmith Bolsover & District CC FV F 53:33.7

33 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC sen M 53:47.5

34 Lee Hibbett Beeston RC sen M 53:52.8

35 JoanneClay Torq Performance FS F 54:03.1

36 Will Booth Congleton CCU23 M 54:12.7

37 James Lurati Matlock CC sen M 54:15.6

38 Toby Blackman Unattached sen M 54:17.6

39 MilissaMatherZepnatFS F 48:06.9

40 Matt North Unattached sen M 48:22.8

41 Alex Whitting Kenilworth Whlrs sen M 48:55.1

42 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln FV F 49:30.2

43 JessicaWillettSquadra Donne FJ F 49:39.0

44 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl FS F 50:31.5

45 Neil Doherty Unattached sen M 50:43.3

46 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC FS F 51:29.1

47 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC FS F 52:44.6

48 Julie PhelanHCTBFV F 52:49.6

49 Christin Howard Matlock CC FV F 53:09.1

50 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District CC MJ M 53:33.3

51 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC FJ F 53:58.2

52 Georgina Phillips Unattached FS F 54:05.6

53 LouiseWainwright Matlock CC FV F 54:36.4

54 Hilary Johnson Team EmpellaFV F 55:10.6

55 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC FJ F 56:37.2

56 Stephanie Peters Hinkley CRC FV F 56:59.0

57 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton FU23 F 47:52.4

58 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV F 48:48.2

59 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC FU23 F 50:50.7

60 Kate Morgan Matlock CC FS F 51:41.6

61 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC FV F 53:24.9

62 Emma MartinSherwood Pines Cycles FV F 54:53.5

63 LaurenSleigh Mercia CC FJ F 52:44.1

64 JoanneBarnett Unattached FS F 56:01.1

65 Christine Smith Derby Mercury RC FV F 47:57.2

DNF Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV F

DNF Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC sen M

DNF Simon North Unattached sen M

DNF Joe AtkinsRide Coventry U23 M

DNF Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes sen M

Veterans:

1 Matt Crouch Fossa V40 M 47:38.4

2 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District CC V40 M 47:58.7

3 Christopher Green Matlock CC V45 M 47:58.8

4 Steve Whitehouse Bicicielo V45 M 48:40.2

5 Chris Bradley ZepnatV40 M 48:40.9

6 Kristian BravinLeicestershire Road Club V40 M 48:53.5

7 Anthony Goldstraw Team EmpellaV45 M 49:07.6

8 Jonathan Marshall ZepnatV45 M 49:21.6

9 RobertWimble Cadence Sport V40 M 49:45.4

10 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 49:53.5

11 John Shaw Colnago V45 M 50:05.0

12 Jason Marriot Bolsover & District CC V40 M 50:14.5

13 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC V45 M 50:27.7

14 Mark Farrar Coventry Ride V40 M 50:33.7

15 Phillip Roach Jewson V50 M 51:11.1

16 Harvey Levann Cadence Sport V50 M 51:21.5

17 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 51:21.7

18 Peter Busby Team Jewson V50 M 51:24.7

19 Mark Newing Beeston Cycling ClubV40 M 51:28.4

20 Ian King VC Long Eaton V45 M 51:30.2

21 Mark Shephard Banjo Cycles V40 M 51:34.2

22 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles V40 M 51:39.9

23 Mick DaviesPedal Power Loughborough V55 M 52:03.5

24 Peter Hoy Matlock CC V40 M 52:28.6

25 Sean Beswick ZepnatV50 M 52:38.7

26 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton V45 M 52:48.3

27 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club V50 M 52:51.2

28 Christopher Rowe ZepnatV50 M 53:09.7

29 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC V45 M 53:30.1

30 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 53:33.2

31 Ian Drake Ashfield RC V40 M 54:00.0

32 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club V45 M 54:00.6

33 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport V50 M 54:00.9

34 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC V40 M 54:02.1

35 RobertCarr Ashfield RC V40 M 54:02.5

36 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC V55 M 54:05.0

37 Geth Shooter Unattached V40 M 54:11.2

38 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles V45 M 54:27.7

39 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley V40 M 54:32.3

40 David Husselbee Belper BC V45 M 54:54.3

41 Nic Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 54:54.5

42 John Hind Bolsover & District CC V45 M 47:49.2

43 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC V45 M 47:51.7

44 Rob Andrews Unattached V40 M 47:52.4

45 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District CC V40 M 48:02.7

46 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC V50 M 48:10.1

47 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson V55 M 48:10.6

48 Dominic Watts Sheffield Sports CC V45 M 48:10.6

49 Mark BarronBeeston Cycling ClubV40 M 48:16.4

50 StevenHilbertVC Lincoln V55 M 48:21.2

51 Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC V40 M 48:23.5

52 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District CC V45 M 48:28.1

53 David Smith Team EmpellaV60 M 48:35.6

54 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling ClubV50 M 49:00.7

55 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC V50 M 49:15.8

56 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton V40 M 49:19.2

57 Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 49:28.3

58 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln V50 M 49:30.5

59 Chris Watts Matlock CC V55 M 49:34.4

60 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC V60 M 49:50.6

61 MartinStocksMatlock CC V50 M 49:56.2

62 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC V55 M 50:28.5

63 Peter Steed Bolsover & District CC V40 M 50:28.9

64 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo V65 M 50:29.3

65 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles V50 M 50:40.3

66 Simon Moorhouse Unattached V40 M 50:47.5

67 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling ClubV40 M 50:55.3

68 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District CC V45 M 50:56.2

69 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC V55 M 50:56.2

70 Anthony Donaldson Unattached V45 M 51:03.3

71 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC V50 M 51:28.0

72 Michael Bradley Matlock CC V45 M 51:44.5

73 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club V45 M 51:50.3

74 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 52:08.5

75 Eric VarleyDerby Mercury RC V40 M 52:21.8

76 Paul DaltonMatlock CC V50 M 52:27.5

77 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC V50 M 52:41.1

78 RupertReynolds Paul Milnes V40 M 52:57.2

79 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC V40 M 52:58.3

80 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley V50 M 53:06.3

81 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC V40 M 53:22.4

82 Nick Bates Belper BC V50 M 53:36.7

83 Dave Riley Goldtec V50 M 53:38.4

84 Pete Orme Unattached V50 M 53:55.7

85 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50 M 54:01.4

86 Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles V60 M 54:26.1

87 MartinBailey Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 54:36.9

88 Gabe Rea Unattached V40 M 54:43.5

89 Ian Beckingham Unattached V50 M 54:57.8

90 MartinYoungBolsover & District CC V45 M 55:17.2

91 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton V60 M 55:28.0

92 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club V55 M 53:02.1

92 Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC V50 M 48:47.3

93 Nick Hook South Pennine RC V50 M 49:05.6

94 Andy Woolf Matlock CC V45 M 50:03.1

95 John Leeming South Pennine RC V65 M 50:13.1

96 Tony Smith Unattached V50 M 51:27.3

97 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club V50 M 53:17.6

DNF Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles V50 M

DNF Steve Rick Nonnas La Squadra V60 M

DQ Glen AllisonSherwood Pines Cycles V55 M

Youth:

1 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 27:37.1

2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln U16 M 27:45.5

3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U16 M 28:14.0

4 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles U16 M 29:15.4

5 Liam DaviesLRC U16 M 29:21.4

6 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 30:20.5

7 Gus Gardner Bolsover & District CC U16 M 30:29.1

8 John Webster Matlock CC U16 M 30:32.5

9 Alex HainesLeicestershire Road Club U14 M 30:47.5

10 Emile Alaxender Lichfield U14 M 31:12.1

11 ArchieLewis Sherwood Pines Cycles U14 M 31:16.3

12 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 31:23.6

13 Timothy ElsmoreMartin Sherwood Pines Cycles U14 M 31:48.6

14 RobertTowndrow Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 31:53.4

15 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 32:03.6

16 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC U14 M 32:25.7

17 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 32:34.9

18 Mark ZankerLeicestershire Road Club U14 M 33:05.3

19 Jack Husselbee Belper BC U14 M 33:08.3

20 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U14 M 33:27.2

21 Taylor Marshall Belper BC U16 M 33:38.4

22 Elena Smith Fossa Racing U14 F 33:40.5

23 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U14 M 33:46.6

24 Nick Edwards Matlock CC U14 M 33:51.0

25 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC U16 F 33:54.0

26 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 35:00.6

27 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 35:01.2

28 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 35:16.8

29 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC U16 F 27:44.1

30 Eve Lyon Nutcrcker U16 F 27:57.8

31 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U14 M 28:19.9

32 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 28:28.4

33 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 28:36.0

34 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC U16 M 28:57.9

35 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 29:05.1

36 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC U16 M 29:14.8

37 Edward Warbick Derby Mercury RC U14 M 29:41.7

38 Reuban Blakeman Derby Mercury RC U14 M 29:44.2

39 Maddie Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC U14 F 29:45.2

40 Lewis Edge Unattached U14 M 30:17.0

41 Ben PalmerNottingham Clarion CC U16 M 30:31.9

42 Alice Warbick Derby Mercury RC U16 F 31:00.5

43 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC U14 F 31:33.0

44 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 31:59.9

45 JessicaCobbe Leicestershire Road Club U16 F 32:07.3

46 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 32:29.6

47 Frances ChattoHeanor Clarion CC U16 F 32:47.3

48 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 33:50.5

49 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton U14 F 33:54.1

50 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 33:58.5

51 Ella RastallHeanor Clarion CC U14 F 34:05.4

52 Mariana Kuszynski Matlock CC U14 F 35:30.8

54 Cameron Reid Melton Olympic U16 M 30:16.7

55 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC U16 F 30:38.9

DNF Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC U16 M

DNF Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles U16 M

DNF Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club U14 M

DNF Harry Parkinson LRC U14 M

DNF Mia Rawlings Charnwood Tri U14 F

Under 12:

1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 12:06.4

2 JoshuaGiddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 12:06.6

3 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur U12 M 12:13.7

4 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield CCC U12 M 12:35.0

5 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 12:58.0

6 JosephKinnemonth Derby Mercury RC U12 M 13:10.1

7 Harry Large Matlock CC U12 M 13:10.2

8 Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes U12 M 13:45.4

9 Mike NewallCycle Derby CC U12 M 13:47.7

10 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 14:03.9

11 Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC U12 M 14:06.5

12 Stanic ChmielNottingham Clarion CC U12 M 14:08.3

13 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U12 F 14:11.8

14 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U12 M 14:12.1

15 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC U12 M 14:21.0

16 Alex Armstrong VC Lincoln U12 M 14:21.3

17 Sam Gould Matlock CC U12 M 12:14.3

18 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 12:25.2

19 Ethan RastellHeanor Clarion CC U12 M 12:25.5

20 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 12:36.8

21 CallumSparksDerby Mercury RC U12 M 12:45.6

22 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District CC U12 M 12:52.4

23 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC U12 F 12:58.2

24 Elliot PalmerNottingham Clarion CC U12 M 13:02.6

25 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 13:03.6

26 Michaela Dick Matlock CC U12 F 13:03.8

27 JoshuaMitchell Redditch RC U12 M 13:09.7

28 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 13:19.4

29 Sonny Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U12 M 13:29.2

30 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District CC U12 F 13:53.5

31 Tom Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 13:53.8

32 Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 13:54.7

33 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC U12 M 13:57.6

34 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 M 14:03.9

35 Alex Gordon Matlock CC U12 M 14:04.1

36 Luke Kinnemonth Derby Mercury RC U12 M 14:11.9

37 Finley Holland Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 14:22.7

38 Ewan Berry LongEatonCycles U12 M 14:40.5

39 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 M 12:11.1

40 Nathan Gould Matlock CC U12 M 12:20.2

41 Lucas Chamberlain LRC U12 M 12:23.6

42 Holly Hoy Matlock CC U12 F 12:32.0

43 Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC U12 M 12:32.8

44 Hal Turner Farrell Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 12:38.4

45 Sam Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 12:51.8

46 Sam Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 13:03.0

47 Annebel Parker Matlock CC U12 F 13:20.9

48 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC U12 F 13:24.2

49 Thomas Logan Matlock CC U12 M 13:29.7

50 Terence Hopkinson DVATC U12 M 13:32.9

51 Ella Gregory Leicester RC U12 F 13:53.1

52 Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 14:56.0

53 JessicaBatternPlowright Beeston RC U12 F 14:58.0

54 Jack Fearn Unattached U12 M 15:07.2

55 Thomas Leatherhead Unattached U12 M 15:10.5

56 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U12 F 13:16.2

Under 9:

1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC U9 M 08:36.6

2 CharlieColeson-Sields Lichfield cc U9 M 08:49.1

3 Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC U9 M 08:54.4

4 CharlieRoss Matlock CC U9 M 09:29.2

5 Sebastian VarleyDerby Mercury RC U9 M 09:38.9

6 Jacob Steed Unattached U9 M 09:42.9

7 George Cooper Bolsover & District CC U9 M 09:46.5

8 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC U9 M 09:55.4

9 Jude du Toit Unattached U9 M 10:01.8

10 George Parker Matlock CC U9 M 10:07.3

11 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District CC U9 M 10:11.8

12 Lola Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U9 F 10:13.5

13 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC U9 M 10:23.0

14 Lara Husselbee Heanor Clarion U9 F 09:00.0

15 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC U9 M 09:00.8

16 Toby Gregory Derby Mercury RC U9 M 09:02.2

17 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC U9 M 09:05.2

18 Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC U9 M 09:10.1

19 Ethan BishopBolsover & District CC U9 M 09:11.4

20 Oscar Shaw Colnago U9 M 09:33.6

21 CharlieNewing Beeston CC U9 M 09:35.8

22 Riley Howe Unattached U9 M 09:46.9

23 Lola Wania Unattached U9 F 09:53.2

24 Oliver BrownBelper U9 M 10:09.9

25 Lewis Smith Unattached U9 M 10:46.9

26 Thomas Wray Unattached U9 M 11:21.6

27 Max Newing Beeston CC U9 M 09:06.8

28 Benjamin ButtenPlowright Beeston CC U9 M 09:18.8

29 Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC U9 F 09:37.4

30 Elizabeth Parker Unattached U9 F 10:39.3

31 JosephTaylor Unattached U9 M 10:56.2

32 Ellen Taylor Unattached U9 F 10:23.2

33 Sussie Air Cycle Derby CC U9 F 11:34.7

DNF Joe IngramBelper U9 M

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
4 Charles Ross Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
6 Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
7 George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
8 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Jude Toit Finished 0
10 George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
12 Lola Jamieson Finished 0
13 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Lara Husselbee Finished Under 12 0
15 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
16 Toby Gregory Finished 0
17 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
18 Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
19 Ethan Bishop Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
20 Oscar Shaw Finished 0
21 Charlie Newing Finished 0
22 Riley Howe Finished Under 12 0
23 Lola Wania Finished Under 12 0
24 Oliver Brown Finished 0
25 Lewis Smith Finished 0
26 Thomas Wray Finished 0
27 Max Newing Finished 0
28 Benjamin Buttenplowright Finished 0
29 Eleanor Gordon Finished 0
30 Elizabeth Parker Finished 0
31 Joseph Taylor Finished 0
32 Ellen Taylor Finished 0
33 Sussie Air Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
4 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Joseph Kinnemonth Finished 0
7 Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Daniel Reynolds Finished 0
9 Mike Newall Finished 0
10 Daniel Carter Finished 0
11 Flynn Gregory Finished 0
12 Stanic Chmiel Finished 0
13 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
15 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
16 Alex Armstrong Finished 0
17 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Ethan Rastell Finished 0
20 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Callum Sparks Finished Under 12 0
22 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
23 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Michaela Dick Finished 0
27 Joshua Mitchell Finished 0
28 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
29 Sonny Jamieson Finished 0
30 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
31 Tom Hadfield Finished 0
32 Sam Marsh Finished 0
33 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
34 Thomas Prince Finished 0
35 Alex Gordon Finished 0
36 Luke Kinnemonth Finished 0
37 Finley Holland Finished 0
38 Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Under 12 0
39 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
40 Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
41 Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
42 Holly Hoy Finished 0
43 Douglas Main Finished 0
44 Hal Farrell Finished 0
45 Sam Hadfield Finished 0
46 Sam Morgan Finished 0
47 Annebel Parker Finished 0
48 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
49 Thomas Logan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
50 Terence Hopkinson Finished 0
51 Ella Gregory Finished Under 12 0
52 Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
53 Jessica Batternplowright Finished 0
54 Jack Fearn Finished 0
55 Thomas Leatherhead Finished 0
56 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:27:37:100 20
2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 00:27:45:450 16
3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:28:13:950 12
4 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:29:15:450 9
5 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:29:21:350 7
6 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:20:550 5
7 Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 00:30:29:100 4
8 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:32:500 3
9 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:53:450 2
10 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:03:600 1
11 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:34:900 0
12 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 00:33:38:400 0
13 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:01:200 0
14 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:16:800 0
15 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 00:28:57:900 0
16 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:29:14:850 0
17 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:31:900 0
18 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:58:500 0
19 Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:16:750 0
--- Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
--- Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:33:54:050 6
2 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:27:44:050 4
3 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 00:27:57:750 3
4 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:31:00:500 2
5 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:07:300 1
6 Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:47:300 0
7 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:38:950 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:30:47:500 20
2 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:31:12:150 16
3 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:31:16:300 12
4 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:31:23:600 9
5 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:31:48:600 7
6 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:32:25:750 5
7 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:05:300 4
8 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 00:33:08:300 3
9 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:27:250 2
10 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:33:46:600 1
11 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:51:000 0
12 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:00:600 0
13 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:28:19:900 0
14 Louis Evans Finished Youth U14 00:28:28:400 0
15 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:28:36:000 0
16 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:29:05:100 0
17 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:29:41:750 0
18 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:29:44:200 0
19 Lewis Edge Finished Youth U14 00:30:17:000 0
20 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:31:59:900 0
21 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:29:650 0
22 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:50:500 0
--- Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
--- Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 00:33:40:450 6
2 Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:29:45:200 4
3 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:31:33:000 3
4 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 00:33:54:100 2
5 Ella Rastall Finished 00:34:05:400 0
6 Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:30:800 0

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0:47:38:045 20
2 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0:47:58:070 16
3 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:47:58:080 12
4 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0:48:40:025 9
5 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0:48:40:095 7
6 Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0:48:53:055 5
7 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0:49:07:065 4
8 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0:49:21:060 3
9 Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0:49:45:040 2
10 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:49:53:050 1
11 John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 0:50:05:000 0
12 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0:50:14:050 0
13 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0:50:27:075 0
14 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0:50:33:070 0
15 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:51:21:075 0
16 Mark Newing Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:51:28:045 0
17 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0:51:30:025 0
18 Mark Shephard Finished 0:51:34:025 0
19 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0:51:39:095 0
20 Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0:52:28:065 0
21 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0:52:48:035 0
22 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:53:30:015 0
23 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:53:33:025 0
24 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0:54:00:000 0
25 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0:54:00:065 0
26 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:54:02:015 0
27 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0:54:02:050 0
28 Geth Shooter Finished Vet 40-49 0:54:11:025 0
29 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0:54:27:070 0
30 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0:54:32:030 0
31 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0:54:54:025 0
32 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:54:54:050 0
33 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0:47:49:020 0
34 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:47:51:075 0
35 Robert Andrews Finished N/A 0:47:52:045 0
36 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0:48:02:070 0
37 Dominic Watts Sheffield Sports CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:48:10:060 0
38 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:48:16:040 0
39 Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:48:23:050 0
40 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0:48:28:010 0
41 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0:49:19:025 0
42 Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0:49:28:035 0
43 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0:50:28:095 0
44 Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A 0:50:47:050 0
45 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:50:55:025 0
46 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0:50:56:015 0
47 Anthony Donaldson Finished Vet 40-49 0:51:03:030 0
48 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:51:44:045 0
49 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0:51:50:030 0
50 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:52:08:055 0
51 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:52:21:080 0
52 Rupert Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0:52:57:025 0
53 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:52:58:035 0
54 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:53:22:035 0
55 Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0:54:36:085 0
56 Gabe Rea Finished 0:54:43:045 0
57 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0:55:17:015 0
58 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0:50:03:010 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0:51:11:005 20
2 Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 0:51:21:055 16
3 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0:51:24:070 12
4 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 0:52:03:055 9
5 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 0:52:38:075 7
6 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0:52:51:025 5
7 Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 0:53:09:070 4
8 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0:54:00:090 3
9 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0:54:05:000 2
10 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:48:10:010 1
11 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0:48:10:055 0
12 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0:48:21:025 0
13 David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0:48:35:060 0
14 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0:49:00:070 0
15 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:49:15:080 0
16 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0:49:30:050 0
17 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:49:34:045 0
18 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:49:50:065 0
19 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0:49:56:020 0
20 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0:50:28:055 0
21 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0:50:29:035 0
22 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ 0:50:40:030 0
23 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:50:56:020 0
24 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0:51:28:005 0
25 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:52:27:055 0
26 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0:52:41:005 0
27 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0:53:06:030 0
28 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0:53:36:070 0
29 David Riley Club Goldtec Finished N/A 0:53:38:040 0
30 Peter Orme Finished N/A 0:53:55:065 0
31 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:54:01:045 0
32 Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 50+ 0:54:26:010 0
33 Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 0:54:57:080 0
34 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0:55:28:005 0
35 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0:53:02:006 0
36 Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0:48:47:025 0
37 Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0:49:05:060 0
38 John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0:50:13:010 0
39 Tony Smith Finished 0:51:27:030 0
40 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0:53:17:060 0
--- Steve Rick Nonna's La Squadra Did not finish Vet 50+ DN:00:00:000 0
--- Geoff Robinson Glossop Kinder Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ DN:00:00:000 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 0:49:54:065 6
2 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0:50:44:065 4
3 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 0:52:37:050 3
4 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0:49:06:035 2
5 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0:53:33:035 1

Race Senior/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0:47:45:040 20
2 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0:47:50:015 16
3 Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished Senior 0:48:24:025 12
4 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 0:48:32:015 9
5 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:48:59:050 7
6 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0:49:12:075 5
7 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:49:32:010 4
8 Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0:49:39:000 3
9 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 0:49:54:065 2
10 Stephen Adams SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Senior 0:50:17:005 1
11 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0:50:35:090 0
12 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0:50:44:065 0
13 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:50:50:040 0
14 Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 0:50:55:075 0
15 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0:51:30:060 0
16 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0:51:47:090 0
17 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:52:00:000 0
18 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0:52:18:045 0
19 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 0:52:37:050 0
20 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0:52:52:055 0
21 Neil Halliday Finished Senior 0:53:40:025 0
22 Richard Fairholme R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 0:48:01:090 0
23 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0:49:06:035 0
24 Josh Gardner Finished 0:49:20:090 0
25 Jules Toone Finished Senior 0:49:26:070 0
26 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0:49:35:010 0
27 Leo Carrington Queen's Tower CC Finished N/A 0:50:13:040 0
28 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0:50:37:080 0
29 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0:51:17:050 0
30 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0:52:34:025 0
31 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0:52:56:015 0
32 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0:53:33:075 0
33 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:53:47:055 0
34 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:53:52:080 0
35 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0:54:03:015 0
36 William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0:54:12:070 0
37 James Lurati Matlock CC Finished Senior 0:54:15:060 0
38 Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:54:17:060 0
39 Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0:48:06:085 0
40 Matt North Finished Senior 0:48:22:075 0
41 Alexander Whiting Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0:48:55:010 0
42 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0:49:30:020 0
43 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished Junior 0:49:39:005 0
44 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0:50:31:055 0
45 Neil Doherty Finished Vet 40-49 0:50:43:030 0
46 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0:51:29:015 0
47 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0:52:44:065 0
48 Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Veteran 0:52:49:065 0
49 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0:53:09:015 0
50 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0:53:33:035 0
51 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0:53:58:025 0
52 Georgina Phillips Finished N/A 0:54:05:060 0
53 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0:54:36:040 0
54 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0:55:10:065 0
55 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0:56:37:025 0
56 Stephanie Peters Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Veteran 0:56:59:005 0
57 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0:47:52:035 0
58 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:48:48:020 0
59 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0:50:50:070 0
60 Kate Morgan Finished 0:51:41:065 0
61 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:53:24:090 0
62 Emma Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 0:54:53:050 0
63 Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Junior 0:52:44:015 0
64 Joanne Barnett Finished N/A 0:56:01:015 0
65 Christine Smith Finished N/A 0:47:57:020 0
--- Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Veteran DN:00:00:000 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jules Toone Finished Senior 0:49:26:070 20
2 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0:50:37:080 16
3 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0:52:56:015 12
4 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0:53:33:075 9
5 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0:54:03:015 7
6 Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0:48:06:085 5
7 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0:49:30:020 4
8 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished Junior 0:49:39:005 3
9 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0:50:31:055 2
10 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0:51:29:015 0
11 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0:52:44:065 0
12 Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Veteran 0:52:49:065 0
13 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0:53:09:015 0
14 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:53:24:090 0
15 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0:53:58:025 0
16 Georgina Phillips Finished N/A 0:54:05:060 0
17 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0:54:36:040 0
18 Emma Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 0:54:53:050 0
19 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0:55:10:065 0
20 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0:56:37:025 0
21 Stephanie Peters Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Veteran 0:56:59:005 0
22 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0:47:52:035 0
23 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:48:48:020 0
24 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0:50:50:070 0
25 Kate Morgan Finished 0:51:41:065 0
26 Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Junior 0:52:44:015 0
27 Joanne Barnett Finished N/A 0:56:01:015 0
28 Christine Smith Finished N/A 0:47:57:020 0
--- Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Veteran DN:00:00:000 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk