SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 5 - presented by VC Nottingham

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 18 Oct 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336789

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bingham Leisure Centre, The Banks, Bingham, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG13 8BL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/10/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
18/10/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
18/10/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
18/10/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
18/10/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
18/10/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
18/10/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
18/10/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
18/10/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
18/10/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
18/10/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 18/10/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 18/10/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 18/10/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 18/10/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 18/10/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 18/10/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 18/10/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 18/10/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 18/10/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sat 18/10/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 18/10/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Montgomery wins at Bingham Park

Posted 19/10/2014 - David Gretton

Written by: Richard Edge

Velo Club Nottingham hosted round five of the SRAM Notts and Derby League at Bingham Leisure Centre. The course made the most of the banks and off-camber elements of the Leisure Centre grounds, and despite the ground not being quite as wet as many had expected or predicted, by the later races of the day technical skill did prove a slight advantage.

The senior men’s race developed quickly into a breakaway group of four, including round four winner Jonathan Harper (Mansfield Road Club), Andrew Naylor (Fossa), Pedal Power’s Paul Cox and Loughborough Students David Montgomery.

The group traded places for most of the race, but ultimately pulled apart when Montgomery made a strong move on the last lap to which the other riders couldn’t respond, a move which ultimately gained him the win. Despite being distanced from the top three towards the end, Naylor kept his nerve and took third through some strong technical riding. Cox claimed second position.

In the women’s race, first season junior Charlotte Broughton (Team Corley Cycles) showed she had the ability to take the race to the seniors, but her early lead was ended when she retired with asthma issues.

Empella’s Kate George rode into the top spot by a clear margin, with Nutcracker Racing’s Sarah Lomas and Madeline Smith (Bolsover & District CC) behind her. Lomas and Smith were also first Female Junior and Vet respectively.

George said afterwards: “I loved the twisty, turning nature of the course, and was really pleased to take the win.”

The junior men’s victory was taken by Matlock CC’s Arthur Green. William Gascoigne (Specialized Notts) and Ollie Peckover (Sherwood Pines) completed the podium positions.

The veteran men’s race was won decisively by Zepnat’s Dan Alexander, taking the victory over Naked Bikes’ Chris Rathbone and Mike Simpson (GS Henley). Zepnat took victory in the V50 race as well, with a resurgent 3 Peaks hero Tim Gould, who beat Graham Clark (Ellmore Factory Racing) and Pedalsport’s Mick Davies into second and third positions.

In the youth races, Sherwood Pines Cycles claimed both the U14 and U16 boys wins with Jake Norton and Cameron Ore. Elena Smith (Fossa Racing) and Madeleine Gammons (Bourne Wheelers) took U14 and U16 girls.

Derby Mercury’s Ben Chilton and Matlock CC’s Libby Smith rode to boys and girls wins respectively in the U12 race.


Results:

Seniors:

1 David Montgomery LSCC Sen 00:51:42

2 Paul Cox Team Pedalpower Sen 00:52:09

3 Andrew NaylorFossa Racing Sen 00:52:15

4 Johnathan HarperMansfield RCSen 00:52:21

5 James Thompson Langsett Cycles CC Sen 00:53:38

6 GarethWhitall ZepnatSen 00:53:41

7 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Sen 00:54:11

8 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Sen 00:54:19

9 ArthurGreen Matlock CC Jun 00:54:36

10 Carl Dyson LSCC Sen 00:54:59

11 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Sen 00:54:59

12 James GarrettRugby Velo U23 00:55:06

13 Williasm Gasgoine Specialised Notts Jun 00:55:52

14 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Sen 00:56:15

15 John Johnston Matlock CC Sen 00:56:39

16 Alex Whiting Sen 00:56:47

17 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Sen 00:57:02

18 Jonathan Masle Team Zenith Sen 00:57:02

19 DannyLowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Sen 00:57:07

20 Ollie Peckover Sherwood Pines Jun 00:57:41

21 KieranHowarth Nottingham Clarion CC Jun 00:58:03

22 Jake Hubbsrd Welland Valley CC U23 00:58:04

23 Neil Halliuday Unattached Sen 00:59:07

24 Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Sen 01:00:15

25 Jack WilsonArrow Cycles Sen 01:00:35

26 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Sen 01:01:27

27 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Jun 00:52:17

28 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FS 00:52:26

29 Mark Wilford Unattached Sen 00:52:55

30 Trevor Allt Unattached Sen 00:53:07

31 Oliver Payne Derby Mercury RC Sen 00:53:24

32 Alex McCristal Sen 00:53:33

33 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling ClubSen 00:54:06

34 Sarah LomasNutcracker Racing FJun 00:54:35

35 Lee BladesDerby Mercury RC Sen 00:54:45

36 Toby Blackman Mapperley CCSen 00:55:14

37 Madeline Smith FV40 00:55:17

38 Melissa MatherZepnatFS 00:56:08

39 Kevin Allt Unattached V40 00:56:18

40 Thomas Ward Unattached Sen 00:56:25

41 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Sen 00:56:32

42 Peter Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Sen 00:56:56

43 Matt North Unattached Sen 00:57:16

44 Marianne Heffron www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing FV40 00:58:19

45 Pierre VernieLoughborough Students CC Sen 01:00:05

46 David Belcher Unattached Sen 01:01:50

47 Karen Partington FS 01:02:00

48 Alison Forargile Empella FS 01:02:24

49 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC FS 00:51:45

50 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton FU23 00:51:48

51 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC FV40 00:51:57

52 LouiseWainwright Matlock CC FV40 00:52:16

53 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FV50 00:52:23

54 Emma MartinSherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT FV40 00:53:03

55 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle FJun 00:53:08

56 Clem Bird Empella FS 00:53:29

57 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV40 00:53:32

58 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV40 01:01:07

59 Tracy Critchlow Unattached FV 01:05:09


Veterans:

1 Dan Alexander ZepnatV40 00:53:30

2 Chris Rathbone V40 00:54:02

3 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley V40 00:55:06

4 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing V40 00:55:25

5 Matt Crouch DMRC V40 00:56:12

6 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo V40 00:56:35

7 Christopher Green Matlock CC V40 00:56:51

8 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing V40 00:56:59

9 RobertWimble Cadence Sport V40 00:57:19

10 Jonathan Marshall www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing V40 00:57:26

11 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com V40 00:57:41

12 Tim GoiuldZepnatV50 00:57:41

13 Chris Bradley www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing V40 00:57:43

14 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing V50 00:58:02

15 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC V40 00:58:42

16 Mick DaviesPedalsport Cycling Club V50 00:58:51

17 Andrew Wainwright V40 00:59:08

18 Harvey Leavan Cadence Sport V50 00:59:20

19 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles V40 00:59:32

20 Ian King VC Long Eaton V40 00:59:34

21 DarrenKerry Nottingham Clarion CC V40 01:00:17

22 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport V50 01:00:36

23 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 01:00:46

24 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles V40 01:00:54

25 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC V50 01:00:55

26 Christopher Rowe www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing V50 01:00:57

27 Neil Ormston Unattached V40 01:01:20

28 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC V50 01:01:34

29 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC V50 01:01:50

30 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton V40 01:02:01

31 Dean Tacey Leicestershire RC V40 01:02:16

32 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC V40 01:02:32

33 Karl Webster Matlock CC V40 01:02:33

34 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC V40 01:02:34

35 Mark BarronBeeston Cycling ClubV40 01:02:36

36 Guy Cobbe Leicestershire RC V40 01:02:36

37 Peter Steed V40 01:02:49

38 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles V40 01:02:49

39 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC V40 01:03:09

40 David Husselbee Belper BC V40 01:03:15

41 Eric VarleyDerby Mercury RC V40 00:53:31

42 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC V40 00:53:44

43 Geof Giddings Heanor Clarion CC V40 00:53:54

44 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC V40 00:54:17

45 RobertCarr Ashfield RC V40 00:54:17

46 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling ClubV50 00:54:21

47 Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling ClubV40 00:54:25

48 Stephen Seamark Beeston V50 00:54:27

49 Stephen Crapper V40 00:54:30

50 John Hind V40 00:54:33

51 Michael Leaney V40 00:54:47

52 Ian Drake Ashfield RC V40 00:54:52

53 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC V40 00:55:01

54 David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com V60 00:55:06

55 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln V50 00:55:13

56 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union V40 00:55:24

57 James Storr Newark Castle CC V40 00:55:29

58 Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC V40 00:55:29

59 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling ClubV40 00:55:41

60 Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling ClubV40 00:55:59

61 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC V60 00:56:01

62 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC V50 00:56:07

63 Chris Watts Matlock CC V50 00:56:11

64 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo V60 00:56:18

65 James Sutherland V50 00:56:30

66 Glen AllisonSherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT V50 00:56:56

67 John Gabriel V60 00:56:58

68 Timothy Jackson V40 00:57:13

69 ross minton V50 00:57:15

70 Michael Bradley Matlock CC V40 00:57:33

71 John WrightUnattached V40 00:57:46

72 Mervyn Dudley www.pinescycles.co.uk SRAM V50 00:57:55

73 Craig Turner www.pinescycles.co.uk SRAM V50 00:58:19

74 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC V40 00:58:21

75 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC V50 00:58:30

76 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC V50 00:59:00

77 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC V50 00:59:06

78 Paul 0Andrews Lancaster CC V50 00:59:31

79 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC V50 00:59:34

80 William SpeakeDerb Tri V40 00:59:46

81 MartinYoung V40 00:59:58

82 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC V40 01:00:01

83 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50 01:00:05

84 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton V60 01:00:06

85 Ian Beckingham V50 01:00:15

86 Anthony Donaldson Unattached V40 01:00:24

87 Michael Townend Unattached V40 01:00:43

88 Carl McDonaon Brixton Cycles V60 01:00:51

89 Conor McGuigan V40 01:00:52

90 Nick Hook South Pennine RC V50 01:01:11

91 Karl Bird Unattached V50 01:01:29

92 MartinBailey Heanor Clarion CC V40 01:01:38

93 WayneMcAneaney TFN Triathlon Club V40 01:02:03

94 Neil BuddoBeeston Cycling ClubV40 01:02:08

95 Andrew Woolf Matlock CC V40 01:02:25

96 Gabe Rea Unattached V40 01:02:29

97 John Pearson Beeston Cycling ClubV40 01:02:29

98 Karl Brown V50 01:02:30

99 Dominic Ocallaghan Newark CC V40 01:02:53

100 Dave Riley Goldtec V50 01:03:22

101 MartinLeatherhand Unattached V40 01:04:39

102 John Microslaw Unattached V50 01:04:51

103 Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 01:05:10

104 Alan Maddocks V60 00:54:13

105 David Rudin TGN V40 00:54:18

106 Christofer Cooney Unattached V40 00:55:28

107 AdrianWalters MerciaV60 00:56:07

108 Adam BrooksUnattached V40 00:56:44

109 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC V60 00:58:18

110 Anthony Wood V40 00:59:19

111 Nick Gregory Unattached V40 01:00:28

112 Stuart Walters Kettering CC V70+ 01:02:21


Youth:

1 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT U16 M 29:31.1

2 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U16 M 30:27.8

3 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 30:31.6

4 James Armstrong VC Lincoln U16 M 30:32.7

5 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines U16 M 30:50.1

6 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 31:07.6

7 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 31:42.1

8 Liam DaviesLeicestershire RC U16 M 31:51.6

9 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC U16 M 31:53.9

10 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 32:20.7

11 Jake NortonSherwood Pines Cycles RT U14 M 32:47.2

12 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 33:47.2

13 Alex HainesLeicestershire Road Club U14 M 33:58.9

14 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT U14 M 34:06.6

15 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT U14 M 34:19.3

16 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 34:25.9

17 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 34:26.3

18 RobertTowndrow Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 34:28.6

19 John Webster Matlock CC U16 M 34:30.4

20 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC U14 M 35:09.7

21 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC U16 F 35:15.5

22 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 35:18.4

23 ArchieLewis Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 35:19.0

24 Taylor Marshall U16 M 35:25.2

25 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U14 M 35:37.4

26 Amy GarnerWelland Valley U16 F 35:53.6

27 Luke Hind U16 M 36:17.1

28 Mark ZankerLeicestershire RC U14 M 36:28.9

29 Jack Husselbee Belper BC U14 M 36:34.2

30 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U14 M 36:49.6

31 Elena Smith Fossa Racing U14 F 36:53.2

32 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC U14 M 37:18.2

33 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 37:35.0

34 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 37:37.0

35 Nick Edwards Matlock CC U14 M 37:46.9

36 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U14 M 38:14.1

37 Jack SpeakeDerby Tri U14 M 38:24.7

38 Will Beech Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 38:32.7

39 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC U16 F 38:33.7

40 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 38:39.0

41 April Tacey Leicester RC U16 F 39:01.1

42 AmelieWayte Matlock CC U14 F 39:12.4

43 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC U16 F 39:41.6

44 Oliver Bell LFCC U16 M 39:43.8

45 Cameron Neilson Spalding CC U14 M 40:11.6

46 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC U14 F 40:27.1

47 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion CC U16 F 40:34.4

48 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC U16 M 40:40.5

49 ArchieWania Derby Mercury RC U14 M 42:08.3

50 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District CC U16 M 43:00.9

51 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 43:00.9

53 Milo SawalaNewark Castle CC U14 M 29:37.4

54 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC U14 M 29:43.7

55 Benjamin PalmerNottingham Clarion CC U16 M 30:14.0

56 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U16 F 30:16.6

57 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 30:21.7

58 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U14 M 30:25.8

59 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC U16 M 30:33.8

60 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 30:43.1

61 Lewis Edge Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 30:53.6

62 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln U14 F 31:03.7

63 JessicaCobbe Leicestershire Road Club U16 F 31:08.7

64 Nathan Priestley Newark U16 M 31:09.9

65 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club U14 F 31:11.6

66 Fran ChattoHeanor Clarion CC U16 F 31:13.1

67 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC U14 F 31:58.7

68 Isobel Conibear Nottm Clarion CC U16 F 32:59.2

69 Alice Standish VC Lincoln U14 F 33:06.6

70 Ella Rastall U14 F 33:18.1

71 RobertMiller Cycle Derby CC U14 M 33:34.1

72 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton U14 F 34:01.0

73 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC U16 F 34:13.9

74 James Lowthian Leicestershire Road Club U14 M 34:35.1

75 Mariianna Kuszynski Matlock CC U14 F 35:08.4

76 William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC U16 M 37:46.6

77 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC U16 F 38:07.6


Under-12s:

1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 15:00.1

2 JoshuaGiddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 15:07.8

3 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield CCC U12 M 15:29.0

4 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur U12 M 15:43.6

5 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 15:56.0

6 Libby Smith Matlock CC U12 F 15:57.0

7 JosephKilinmoth Derby Mercury RC U12 M 16:33.6

8 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U12 M 16:37.7

9 Harry Large Matlock CC U12 M 16:39.8

10 Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes U12 M 16:40.8

11 Lucas Wolf-Pudsey 4Life U12 M 16:46.7

12 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U12 F 17:04.9

13 Alex Armstron VC Lincoln U12 M 17:08.7

14 Ben NortonMatlock CC U12 M 17:21.2

15 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 17:22.9

16 Michael NewallCycle Derby CC U12 M 17:28.0

17 Flynn Gregory DMRC U12 M 17:31.4

18 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 17:39.6

19 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln U12 M 17:46.2

20 Ethan RastallHeanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:49.0

21 Elliot PalmerNottingham Clarion CC U12 M 17:50.5

22 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC U12 M 17:50.7

23 samuelgould Matlock CC U12 M 18:03.1

24 Harry Tacey Leicester RC U12 M 15:02.4

25 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 15:03.2

26 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC U12 F 15:13.4

27 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 15:21.7

28 Thomas Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 15:43.3

29 Alex Gordon Matlock CC U12 M 15:44.1

30 William Towse Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 15:45.8

31 Lance Ashton Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 15:46.8

32 Louis Swindell Matlock CC U12 M 15:51.7

33 Finlay Preece U12 M 15:54.7

34 Sonny Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U12 M 16:02.8

35 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 M 16:50.1

36 Grace Fishleigh U12 F 16:52.5

37 Rory Standish VC Lincoln U12 M 16:59.5

38 Finlay Holland Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 17:02.0

39 Jess Tiffney Mercury U12 F 17:12.9

40 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:19.2

41 Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:23.7

42 Benjamin Kerry Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 17:26.8

43 Finley Bass Newark Castle U12 M 17:29.4

44 Alfie Ashton Unattached U12 M 17:32.6

45 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District CC U12 M 17:38.4

46 Hal Turner-Farrell Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 17:41.0

47 Henry Pawson Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 17:44.2

48 Nathan Gould Matlock CC U12 M 17:45.1

49 Sam Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 17:49.0

50 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 M 17:55.1

51 Elliott BarnesNewark Castle U12 M 18:35.9

52 HarrietLimb Matlock CC U12 F 18:29.3

53 Joe Ward Newark Castle U12 M 15:01.5

54 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC U12 F 15:01.7

55 Lucas Chamberlain LRC U12 M 15:21.4

56 Samuel Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 15:23.2

57 Evie mae Steed U12 F 15:26.2

58 James Farnill Newark Castle U12 M 16:31.1

59 Luke Kinnemonth DMRC U12 M 16:39.4

60 CaitlinMcGuigan Bolsover & District CC U12 F 16:43.6

61 Eddie Morgan Unattached U12 M 17:27.5

62 Carys GoughWestbridgeford CC U12 F 17:41.0

63 Thomas Leatherhead Unattached U12 M 17:58.2

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 20
2 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
3 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
4 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 9
5 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 7
6 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 5
7 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 4
8 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
9 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 2
10 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
11 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 0
12 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
13 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
14 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
15 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
16 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
17 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
18 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
19 Oliver Bell Finished 0
20 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
21 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
22 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
23 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
24 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 0
25 Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 0
26 William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
2 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 16
3 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
4 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 9
5 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
6 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
7 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
8 Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
9 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 1
11 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
12 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 0
13 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 20
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
3 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 12
4 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 9
5 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
6 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 5
7 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
8 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
9 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
10 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
13 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
14 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
15 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
16 Jack Speake Finished 0
17 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
18 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
19 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
20 Louis Evans Finished 0
21 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
22 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
23 Milo Sawala Finished 0
24 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
25 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
26 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
27 Lewis Edge Finished 0
28 Robert Miller Finished 0
29 James Lowthian Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
30 Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
31 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
32 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
4 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
5 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 7
6 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
7 Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
8 Ella Rastall Finished 0
9 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 2
10 Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Libby Coleman Finished 0
12 Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:30:200 20
2 Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:01:800 16
3 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:05:850 12
4 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:25:350 9
5 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:12:000 7
6 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:35:250 5
7 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:50:500 4
8 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:59:400 3
9 Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:18:800 2
10 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:26:150 1
11 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:41:250 0
12 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:42:750 0
13 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:42:400 0
14 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:07:900 0
15 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:31:800 0
16 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:34:150 0
17 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:00:16:600 0
18 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:45:650 0
19 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:54:150 0
20 Neil Ormston Finished N/A 01:01:19:550 0
21 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:00:550 0
22 Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 01:02:16:450 0
23 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:32:300 0
24 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 01:02:33:150 0
25 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:02:33:700 0
26 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:36:200 0
27 Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 01:02:36:300 0
28 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:48:900 0
29 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:49:250 0
30 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:03:09:000 0
31 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 01:03:15:200 0
32 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:53:31:200 0
33 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:53:44:100 0
34 Geof Giddings Finished 00:53:54:250 0
35 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:16:650 0
36 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:17:200 0
37 Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:25:350 0
38 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:54:29:800 0
39 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:32:650 0
40 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:47:450 0
41 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:54:52:400 0
42 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:00:900 0
43 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:55:23:500 0
44 James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:29:000 0
45 Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:29:050 0
46 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:41:250 0
47 Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:59:050 0
48 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:12:700 0
49 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:33:000 0
50 John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:45:800 0
51 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:21:100 0
52 William Speake Finished 00:59:45:750 0
53 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:58:450 0
54 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:00:00:550 0
55 Anthony Donaldson Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:24:200 0
56 Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:43:200 0
57 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:00:51:950 0
58 Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:37:750 0
59 Wayne McAneaney Sherwood CC Finished N/A 01:02:03:200 0
60 Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:08:300 0
61 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:02:25:350 0
62 Gabe Rea Finished 01:02:28:900 0
63 John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:29:100 0
64 Dominic Ocallaghan Finished 01:02:53:100 0
65 Martin Leatherhand Finished 01:04:38:850 0
66 Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:05:09:650 0
67 David Rudin Finished N/A 00:54:17:800 0
68 Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 00:55:27:850 0
69 Adam Brooks Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:43:800 0
70 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:18:800 0
71 Nick Gregory Finished 01:00:27:800 0
--- John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Alex Navarro Did not finish --- 0
--- Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:41:300 20
2 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:02:300 16
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:51:350 12
4 Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:20:250 9
5 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:36:000 7
6 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:54:950 5
7 Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:56:600 4
8 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:33:800 3
9 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:49:800 2
10 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:21:000 0
11 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:27:300 0
12 David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:05:600 0
13 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:12:800 0
14 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:56:07:450 0
15 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:10:550 0
16 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:17:750 0
17 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:30:150 0
18 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:55:900 0
19 John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:56:58:300 0
20 Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:57:14:090 0
21 Mervyn Dudley Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:55:050 0
22 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:18:500 0
23 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 00:58:29:800 0
24 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:58:59:600 0
25 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:59:05:800 0
26 Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:59:30:850 0
27 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:59:34:000 0
28 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:04:700 0
29 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:06:350 0
30 Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 01:00:14:650 0
31 Carl McDonaon Finished 01:00:51:350 0
32 Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 01:01:11:350 0
33 Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:29:050 0
34 Karl Brown Finished N/A 01:02:29:650 0
35 Dave Riley Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Finished N/A 01:03:21:500 0
36 John Microslaw Finished 01:04:50:500 0
37 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:54:13:200 0
38 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:56:01:450 0
39 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 00:56:06:500 0
40 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:58:17:600 0
--- Mark Delaney Did not finish --- 0
--- John Leeming Drighlington BC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Steve Rick Nonna's La Squadra Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
--- Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Stuart Walters Kettering CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
--- Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:54:36:000 6
2 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:55:06:000 4
3 William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Junior 00:55:52:000 3
4 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 00:57:41:000 0
5 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:58:03:000 1
6 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 00:52:17:000 0
--- Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Junior --- 0
--- Josh Warters Did not finish --- 0

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Montgomery Finished 00:51:42:000 0
2 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 00:52:09:000 16
3 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:52:15:000 12
4 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 00:52:21:000 9
5 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:53:38:000 7
6 Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:53:41:000 5
7 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:54:11:000 4
8 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:54:19:000 3
9 Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Senior 00:54:59:000 2
10 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:59:000 0
11 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:56:15:000 0
12 John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 00:56:39:000 0
13 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 00:56:47:000 0
14 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 00:57:02:000 0
15 Jonathan Masle Finished 00:57:02:000 0
16 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:57:07:000 0
17 Jake Hubbsrd Finished 00:58:04:000 0
18 Neil Halliday Finished Senior 00:59:07:000 0
19 Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 01:00:15:000 0
20 Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 01:00:35:000 0
21 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:27:000 0
22 Mark Wilford Finished N/A 00:52:55:000 0
23 Trevor Allt Finished N/A 00:53:07:000 0
24 Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:24:000 0
25 Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:53:33:000 0
26 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:06:000 0
27 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:54:45:000 0
28 Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:14:000 0
29 Kevin Allt Finished N/A 00:56:18:000 0
30 Thomas Ward Finished Senior 00:56:25:000 0
31 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:56:32:000 0
32 Peter Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:56:56:000 0
34 Pierre Vernie Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 01:00:05:000 0
35 David Belcher Finished N/A 01:01:50:000 0
--- Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- James Lurati Matlock CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Matt North Did not finish Senior --- 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:52:26:000 20
2 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:54:35:000 16
3 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:55:17:000 12
4 Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:56:08:000 9
5 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 00:58:19:000 7
6 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:02:00:000 0
7 Alison Forargile Finished 01:02:24:000 0
8 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:51:45:000 3
9 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 00:51:48:000 2
10 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:51:57:000 0
11 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:52:16:000 0
12 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
13 Emma Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:53:03:000 0
14 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 00:53:08:000 0
15 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:53:29:000 0
16 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:53:32:000 0
17 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:01:07:000 0
18 Tracy Critchlow Finished 01:05:09:000 0
19 Charlotte Broughton Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Junior DN:00:00:000 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk