SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 5 - presented by VC Nottingham

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 18 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336789

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bingham Leisure Centre, The Banks, Bingham, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG13 8BL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Bell Finished 0

19. Oliver Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jack Speake Finished 0

16. Jack Speake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Louis Evans Finished 0

20. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Milo Sawala Finished 0

23. Milo Sawala -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Lewis Edge Finished 0

27. Lewis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Robert Miller Finished 0

28. Robert Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  James Lowthian Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ella Rastall Finished 0

8. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Libby Coleman Finished 0

11. Libby Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:30:200 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:30:200
2.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:01:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:01:800
3.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:05:850 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:05:850
4.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:25:350 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:25:350
5.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:12:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:12:000
6.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:35:250 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:35:250
7.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:50:500 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:50:500
8.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:59:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:59:400
9.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:18:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:18:800
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:26:150 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:26:150
11.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:41:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:41:250
12.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:42:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:42:750
13.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:42:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:42:400
14.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:07:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:07:900
15.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:31:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:31:800
16.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:59:34:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:34:150
17.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:00:16:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:16:600
18.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:45:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:45:650
19.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:54:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:54:150
20.  Neil Ormston Finished N/A 01:01:19:550 0

20. Neil Ormston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:19:550
21.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:00:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:00:550
22.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:16:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:16:450
23.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:32:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:32:300
24.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 01:02:33:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:33:150
25.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:02:33:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:33:700
26.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:36:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:36:200
27.  Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 01:02:36:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:36:300
28.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:48:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:48:900
29.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:49:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:49:250
30.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:09:000
31.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 01:03:15:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:15:200
32.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:53:31:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:31:200
33.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:53:44:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:44:100
34.  Geof Giddings Finished 00:53:54:250 0

34. Geof Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:54:250
35.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:16:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:16:650
36.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:17:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:17:200
37.  Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:25:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:25:350
38.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:54:29:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:29:800
39.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:32:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:32:650
40.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:47:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:47:450
41.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:54:52:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:52:400
42.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:00:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:00:900
43.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:55:23:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:23:500
44.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:29:000
45.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:29:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:29:050
46.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:41:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:41:250
47.  Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:59:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:59:050
48.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:12:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:12:700
49.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:57:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:33:000
50.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:45:800 0

50. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:45:800
51.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:21:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:21:100
52.  William Speake Finished 00:59:45:750 0

52. William Speake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:45:750
53.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:58:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:58:450
54.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:00:00:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:00:550
55.  Anthony Donaldson Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:24:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:24:200
56.  Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:43:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:43:200
57.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:00:51:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:51:950
58.  Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:37:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:37:750
59.  Wayne McAneaney Sherwood CC Finished N/A 01:02:03:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:03:200
60.  Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:08:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:08:300
61.  Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:02:25:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:25:350
62.  Gabe Rea Finished 01:02:28:900 0

62. Gabe Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:28:900
63.  John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:29:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:100
64.  Dominic Ocallaghan Finished 01:02:53:100 0

64. Dominic Ocallaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:53:100
65.  Martin Leatherhand Finished 01:04:38:850 0

65. Martin Leatherhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:38:850
66.  Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:05:09:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:09:650
67.  David Rudin Finished N/A 00:54:17:800 0

67. David Rudin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:17:800
68.  Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 00:55:27:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:27:850
69.  Adam Brooks Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:43:800 0

69. Adam Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:43:800
70.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:18:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:18:800
71.  Nick Gregory Finished 01:00:27:800 0

71. Nick Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:27:800
--- John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Navarro Did not finish --- 0

71. Alex Navarro -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:41:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:57:41:300
2.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:02:300 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:02:300
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:51:350 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:51:350
4.  Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:20:250 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:59:20:250
5.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:36:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:36:000
6.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:54:950 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:54:950
7.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:56:600 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:56:600
8.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:33:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:01:33:800
9.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:49:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:01:49:800
10.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:54:21:000
11.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:27:300
12.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:05:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:55:05:600
13.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:55:12:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:12:800
14.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:56:07:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:07:450
15.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:10:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:10:550
16.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:17:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:17:750
17.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:30:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:30:150
18.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:55:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:55:900
19.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:56:58:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:58:300
20.  Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:57:14:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:14:090
21.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:55:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:57:55:050
22.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:18:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:18:500
23.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 00:58:29:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:29:800
24.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:58:59:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:59:600
25.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:59:05:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:05:800
26.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:59:30:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:30:850
27.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:59:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:34:000
28.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:04:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:04:700
29.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 01:00:06:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:06:350
30.  Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 01:00:14:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:14:650
31.  Carl McDonaon Finished 01:00:51:350 0

31. Carl McDonaon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:51:350
32.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 01:01:11:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:11:350
33.  Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:29:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:29:050
34.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 01:02:29:650 0

34. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:650
35.  Dave Riley Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Finished N/A 01:03:21:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:21:500
36.  John Microslaw Finished 01:04:50:500 0

36. John Microslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:50:500
37.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:54:13:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:13:200
38.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:56:01:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:01:450
39.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 00:56:06:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:06:500
40.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:58:17:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:17:600
--- Mark Delaney Did not finish --- 0

40. Mark Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Leeming Drighlington BC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Rick Nonna's La Squadra Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Walters Kettering CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:54:36:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:36:000
2.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:55:06:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:55:06:000
3.  William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Junior 00:55:52:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:55:52:000
4.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished Junior 00:57:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:57:41:000
5.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:58:03:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:58:03:000
6.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:52:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:17:000
--- Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Josh Warters Did not finish --- 0

6. Josh Warters -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Montgomery Finished 00:51:42:000 0

1. David Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:42:000
2.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 00:52:09:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:09:000
3.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:52:15:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:15:000
4.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 00:52:21:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:21:000
5.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:53:38:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:38:000
6.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:53:41:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:41:000
7.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:54:11:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:11:000
8.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:54:19:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:19:000
9.  Carl Dyson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Senior 00:54:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:59:000
10.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:54:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:59:000
11.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:56:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:15:000
12.  John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 00:56:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:39:000
13.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 00:56:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:47:000
14.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:02:000
15.  Jonathan Masle Finished 00:57:02:000 0

15. Jonathan Masle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:02:000
16.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:57:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:07:000
17.  Jake Hubbsrd Finished 00:58:04:000 0

17. Jake Hubbsrd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:04:000
18.  Neil Halliday Finished Senior 00:59:07:000 0

18. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:07:000
19.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 01:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:15:000
20.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:35:000
21.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:27:000
22.  Mark Wilford Finished N/A 00:52:55:000 0

22. Mark Wilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:55:000
23.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 00:53:07:000 0

23. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:07:000
24.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:53:24:000
25.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:53:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:33:000
26.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:06:000
27.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 00:54:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:45:000
28.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:14:000
29.  Kevin Allt Finished N/A 00:56:18:000 0

29. Kevin Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:18:000
30.  Thomas Ward Finished Senior 00:56:25:000 0

30. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:25:000
31.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:56:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:32:000
32.  Peter Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:56:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:56:000
34.  Pierre Vernie Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 01:00:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:05:000
35.  David Belcher Finished N/A 01:01:50:000 0

35. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:50:000
--- Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Lurati Matlock CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matt North Did not finish Senior --- 0

35. Matt North -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:52:26:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:26:000
2.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:54:35:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:35:000
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:55:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:55:17:000
4.  Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:56:08:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:08:000
5.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:58:19:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:19:000
6.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:02:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:00:000
7.  Alison Forargile Finished 01:02:24:000 0

7. Alison Forargile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:24:000
8.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:51:45:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:45:000
9.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 00:51:48:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:48:000
10.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:51:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:57:000
11.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:52:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:52:16:000
12.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:23:000
13.  Emma Martin SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:53:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:03:000
14.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 00:53:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:08:000
15.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:53:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:29:000
16.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:53:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:32:000
17.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:01:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:07:000
18.  Tracy Critchlow Finished 01:05:09:000 0

18. Tracy Critchlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:09:000
19.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior DN:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: DN:00:00:000

Reports

Montgomery wins at Bingham Park

Posted 19/10/2014 - David Gretton

Written by: Richard Edge

Velo Club Nottingham hosted round five o...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 18/10/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 18/10/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 12:03
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336789

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bingham Leisure Centre, The Banks, Bingham, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG13 8BL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Bell Finished 0

19. Oliver Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jack Speake Finished 0

16. Jack Speake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Louis Evans Finished 0

20. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Milo Sawala Finished 0

23. Milo Sawala -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Lewis Edge Finished 0

27. Lewis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Robert Miller Finished 0

28. Robert Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  James Lowthian Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ella Rastall Finished 0

8. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Libby Coleman Finished 0

11. Libby Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:30:200 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:30:200
2.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:01:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:01:800
3.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:05:850 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:05:850
4.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:25:350 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:25:350
5.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:12:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:12:000
6.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:35:250 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:35:250
7.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:50:500 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:50:500
8.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:59:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:59:400
9.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:18:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:18:800
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:26:150 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:26:150
11.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:41:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:41:250
12.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:42:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:42:750
13.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:42:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:42:400
14.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:07:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:07:900
15.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:31:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:31:800
16.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:59:34:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:34:150
17.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:00:16:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:16:600
18.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:45:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:45:650
19.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:54:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:54:150
20.  Neil Ormston Finished N/A 01:01:19:550 0

20. Neil Ormston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:19:550
21.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:00:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:00:550
22.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:16:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:16:450
23.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:32:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:32:300
24.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 01:02:33:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:33:150
25.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:02:33:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:33:700
26.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:36:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:36:200
27.  Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 01:02:36:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:36:300
28.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:48:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:48:900
29.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:49:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:49:250
30.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:09:000
31.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 01:03:15:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:15:200
32.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:53:31:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:31:200
33.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:53:44:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:44:100
34.  Geof Giddings Finished 00:53:54:250 0

34. Geof Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:54:250
35.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:16:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:16:650
36.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:17:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:17:200
37.  Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:25:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:25:350
38.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:54:29:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:29:800
39.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:32:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:32:650
40.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:47:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:47:450
41.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:54:52:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:52:400
42.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:00:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:00:900
43.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:55:23:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:23:500
44.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:29:000
45.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:29:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:29:050
46.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:41:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:41:250
47.  Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:59:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:59:050
48.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:12:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:12:700
49.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:57:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:33:000
50.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:45:800 0

50. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:45:800
51.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:21:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:21:100
52.  William Speake Finished 00:59:45:750 0

52. William Speake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:45:750
53.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:58:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:58:450
54.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:00:00:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:00:550
55.  Anthony Donaldson Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:24:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:24:200
56.  Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:43:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:43:200
57.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:00:51:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:51:950
58.  Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:37:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:37:750
59.  Wayne McAneaney Sherwood CC Finished N/A 01:02:03:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:03:200
60.  Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:08:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:08:300
61.  Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:02:25:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:25:350
62.  Gabe Rea Finished 01:02:28:900 0

62. Gabe Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:28:900
63.  John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:29:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:100
64.  Dominic Ocallaghan Finished 01:02:53:100 0

64. Dominic Ocallaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:53:100
65.  Martin Leatherhand Finished 01:04:38:850 0

65. Martin Leatherhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:38:850
66.  Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:05:09:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:09:650
67.  David Rudin Finished N/A 00:54:17:800 0

67. David Rudin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:17:800
68.  Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 00:55:27:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:27:850
69.  Adam Brooks Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:43:800 0

69. Adam Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:43:800
70.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:18:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:18:800
71.  Nick Gregory Finished 01:00:27:800 0

71. Nick Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:27:800
--- John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Navarro Did not finish --- 0

71. Alex Navarro -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:41:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:57:41:300
2.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:02:300 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:02:300
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:51:350 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:51:350
4.  Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:20:250 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:59:20:250
5.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:36:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:36:000
6.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:54:950 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:54:950
7.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:56:600 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:00:56:600
8.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:33:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:01:33:800
9.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:49:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:01:49:800
10.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:54:21:000
11.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:27:300
12.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:05:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:55:05:600
13.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:55:12:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:12:800
14.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:56:07:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:07:450
15.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:10:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:10:550
16.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:17:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:17:750
17.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:30:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:30:150
18.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:55:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:55:900
19.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:56:58:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:58:300
20.  Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:57:14:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:14:090
21.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:55:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:57:55:050
22.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:18:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:18:500
23.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 00:58:29:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:29:800
24.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:58:59:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:59:600
25.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:59:05:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:05:800
26.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:59:30:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:30:850
27.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:59:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:34:000
28.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:04:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:04:700
29.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 01:00:06:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:06:350
30.  Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 01:00:14:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:14:650
31.  Carl McDonaon Finished 01:00:51:350 0

31. Carl McDonaon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:51:350
32.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 01:01:11:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:11:350
33.  Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:29:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:29:050
34.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 01:02:29:650 0

34. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:650
35.  Dave Riley Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Finished N/A 01:03:21:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:21:500
36.  John Microslaw Finished 01:04:50:500 0

36. John Microslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:50:500
37.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:54:13:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:13:200
38.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:56:01:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:01:450
39.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 00:56:06:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:06:500
40.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:58:17:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:17:600
--- Mark Delaney Did not finish --- 0

40. Mark Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Leeming Drighlington BC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Rick Nonna's La Squadra Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Walters Kettering CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:54:36:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:36:000
2.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:55:06:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:55:06:000
3.  William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Junior 00:55:52:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:55:52:000
4.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished Junior 00:57:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:57:41:000
5.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:58:03:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:58:03:000
6.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:52:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:17:000
--- Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Josh Warters Did not finish --- 0

6. Josh Warters -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Montgomery Finished 00:51:42:000 0

1. David Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:42:000
2.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 00:52:09:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:09:000
3.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:52:15:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:15:000
4.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 00:52:21:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:21:000
5.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:53:38:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:38:000
6.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:53:41:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:41:000
7.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:54:11:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:11:000
8.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:54:19:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:19:000
9.  Carl Dyson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Senior 00:54:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:59:000
10.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:54:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:59:000
11.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:56:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:15:000
12.  John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 00:56:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:39:000
13.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 00:56:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:47:000
14.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:02:000
15.  Jonathan Masle Finished 00:57:02:000 0

15. Jonathan Masle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:02:000
16.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:57:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:07:000
17.  Jake Hubbsrd Finished 00:58:04:000 0

17. Jake Hubbsrd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:04:000
18.  Neil Halliday Finished Senior 00:59:07:000 0

18. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:07:000
19.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 01:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:15:000
20.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:35:000
21.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:27:000
22.  Mark Wilford Finished N/A 00:52:55:000 0

22. Mark Wilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:55:000
23.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 00:53:07:000 0

23. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:07:000
24.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:53:24:000
25.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:53:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:33:000
26.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:06:000
27.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 00:54:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:45:000
28.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:14:000
29.  Kevin Allt Finished N/A 00:56:18:000 0

29. Kevin Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:18:000
30.  Thomas Ward Finished Senior 00:56:25:000 0

30. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:25:000
31.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:56:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:32:000
32.  Peter Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:56:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:56:000
34.  Pierre Vernie Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 01:00:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:05:000
35.  David Belcher Finished N/A 01:01:50:000 0

35. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:50:000
--- Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Lurati Matlock CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matt North Did not finish Senior --- 0

35. Matt North -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:52:26:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:26:000
2.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:54:35:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:35:000
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:55:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:55:17:000
4.  Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:56:08:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:08:000
5.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:58:19:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:19:000
6.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:02:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:00:000
7.  Alison Forargile Finished 01:02:24:000 0

7. Alison Forargile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:24:000
8.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:51:45:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:45:000
9.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 00:51:48:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:48:000
10.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:51:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:57:000
11.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:52:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:52:16:000
12.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:23:000
13.  Emma Martin SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:53:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:03:000
14.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 00:53:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:08:000
15.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:53:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:29:000
16.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:53:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:32:000
17.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:01:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:07:000
18.  Tracy Critchlow Finished 01:05:09:000 0

18. Tracy Critchlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:09:000
19.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior DN:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: DN:00:00:000

Reports

Montgomery wins at Bingham Park

Posted 19/10/2014 - David Gretton

Written by: Richard Edge

Velo Club Nottingham hosted round five o...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 18/10/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 18/10/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 12:03
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk