SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 5 - presented by VC Nottingham

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 18 Oct 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336789

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bingham Leisure Centre, The Banks, Bingham, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG13 8BL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/10/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
18/10/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
18/10/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
18/10/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
18/10/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
18/10/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
18/10/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
18/10/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
18/10/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
18/10/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
18/10/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 18/10/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 18/10/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 18/10/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 18/10/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 18/10/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 18/10/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 18/10/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 18/10/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 18/10/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sat 18/10/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 18/10/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Montgomery wins at Bingham Park

Posted 19/10/2014 - David Gretton

Written by: Richard Edge Velo Club Nottingham hosted round five of the SRAM Notts and Derby League at Bingham Leisure Centre.

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 20
2 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
3 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
4 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 9
5 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 7
6 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 5
7 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 4
8 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
9 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 2
10 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
11 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 0
12 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
13 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
14 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
15 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
16 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
17 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
18 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
19 Oliver Bell Finished 0
20 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
21 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
22 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
23 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
24 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 0
25 Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 0
26 William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
2 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 16
3 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
4 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 9
5 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
6 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
7 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
8 Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
9 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 1
11 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
12 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 0
13 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 20
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
3 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 12
4 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 9
5 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
6 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 5
7 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
8 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
9 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
10 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
13 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
14 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
15 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
16 Jack Speake Finished 0
17 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
18 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
19 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
20 Louis Evans Finished 0
21 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
22 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
23 Milo Sawala Finished 0
24 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
25 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
26 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
27 Lewis Edge Finished 0
28 Robert Miller Finished 0
29 James Lowthian Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
30 Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
31 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
32 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
4 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
5 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 7
6 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
7 Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
8 Ella Rastall Finished 0
9 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 2
10 Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Libby Coleman Finished 0
12 Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:30:200 20
2 Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:01:800 16
3 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:05:850 12
4 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:25:350 9
5 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:12:000 7
6 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:35:250 5
7 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:50:500 4
8 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:59:400 3
9 Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:18:800 2
10 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:26:150 1
11 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:41:250 0
12 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:42:750 0
13 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:42:400 0
14 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:07:900 0
15 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:31:800 0
16 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:34:150 0
17 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:00:16:600 0
18 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:45:650 0
19 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:54:150 0
20 Neil Ormston Finished N/A 01:01:19:550 0
21 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:00:550 0
22 Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 01:02:16:450 0
23 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:32:300 0
24 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 01:02:33:150 0
25 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:02:33:700 0
26 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:36:200 0
27 Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 01:02:36:300 0
28 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:48:900 0
29 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:49:250 0
30 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:03:09:000 0
31 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 01:03:15:200 0
32 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:53:31:200 0
33 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:53:44:100 0
34 Geof Giddings Finished 00:53:54:250 0
35 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:16:650 0
36 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:17:200 0
37 Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:25:350 0
38 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:54:29:800 0
39 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:32:650 0
40 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:47:450 0
41 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:54:52:400 0
42 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:00:900 0
43 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:55:23:500 0
44 James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:29:000 0
45 Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:29:050 0
46 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:41:250 0
47 Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:59:050 0
48 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:12:700 0
49 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:33:000 0
50 John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:45:800 0
51 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:21:100 0
52 William Speake Finished 00:59:45:750 0
53 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:58:450 0
54 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:00:00:550 0
55 Anthony Donaldson Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:24:200 0
56 Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:43:200 0
57 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:00:51:950 0
58 Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:37:750 0
59 Wayne McAneaney Sherwood CC Finished N/A 01:02:03:200 0
60 Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:08:300 0
61 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:02:25:350 0
62 Gabe Rea Finished 01:02:28:900 0
63 John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:29:100 0
64 Dominic Ocallaghan Finished 01:02:53:100 0
65 Martin Leatherhand Finished 01:04:38:850 0
66 Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:05:09:650 0
67 David Rudin Finished N/A 00:54:17:800 0
68 Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 00:55:27:850 0
69 Adam Brooks Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:43:800 0
70 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:18:800 0
71 Nick Gregory Finished 01:00:27:800 0
--- John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Alex Navarro Did not finish --- 0
--- Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:41:300 20
2 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:02:300 16
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:51:350 12
4 Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:20:250 9
5 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:36:000 7
6 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:54:950 5
7 Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:56:600 4
8 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:01:33:800 3
9 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:49:800 2
10 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:21:000 0
11 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:27:300 0
12 David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:05:600 0
13 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:12:800 0
14 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:56:07:450 0
15 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:10:550 0
16 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:17:750 0
17 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:30:150 0
18 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:55:900 0
19 John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:56:58:300 0
20 Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:57:14:090 0
21 Mervyn Dudley Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:55:050 0
22 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:18:500 0
23 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 00:58:29:800 0
24 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:58:59:600 0
25 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:59:05:800 0
26 Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:59:30:850 0
27 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:59:34:000 0
28 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:04:700 0
29 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 01:00:06:350 0
30 Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 01:00:14:650 0
31 Carl McDonaon Finished 01:00:51:350 0
32 Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 01:01:11:350 0
33 Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:29:050 0
34 Karl Brown Finished N/A 01:02:29:650 0
35 Dave Riley Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Finished N/A 01:03:21:500 0
36 John Microslaw Finished 01:04:50:500 0
37 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:54:13:200 0
38 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:56:01:450 0
39 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 00:56:06:500 0
40 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:58:17:600 0
--- Mark Delaney Did not finish --- 0
--- John Leeming Drighlington BC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Steve Rick Nonna's La Squadra Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
--- Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Stuart Walters Kettering CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
--- Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:54:36:000 6
2 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:55:06:000 4
3 William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Junior 00:55:52:000 3
4 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 00:57:41:000 0
5 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:58:03:000 1
6 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 00:52:17:000 0
--- Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Junior --- 0
--- Josh Warters Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Montgomery Finished 00:51:42:000 0
2 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 00:52:09:000 16
3 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:52:15:000 12
4 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 00:52:21:000 9
5 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:53:38:000 7
6 Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:53:41:000 5
7 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:54:11:000 4
8 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:54:19:000 3
9 Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Senior 00:54:59:000 2
10 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:59:000 0
11 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:56:15:000 0
12 John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 00:56:39:000 0
13 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 00:56:47:000 0
14 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 00:57:02:000 0
15 Jonathan Masle Finished 00:57:02:000 0
16 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:57:07:000 0
17 Jake Hubbsrd Finished 00:58:04:000 0
18 Neil Halliday Finished Senior 00:59:07:000 0
19 Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 01:00:15:000 0
20 Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 01:00:35:000 0
21 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:27:000 0
22 Mark Wilford Finished N/A 00:52:55:000 0
23 Trevor Allt Finished N/A 00:53:07:000 0
24 Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:24:000 0
25 Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:53:33:000 0
26 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:06:000 0
27 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:54:45:000 0
28 Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:14:000 0
29 Kevin Allt Finished N/A 00:56:18:000 0
30 Thomas Ward Finished Senior 00:56:25:000 0
31 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:56:32:000 0
32 Peter Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:56:56:000 0
34 Pierre Vernie Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 01:00:05:000 0
35 David Belcher Finished N/A 01:01:50:000 0
--- Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- James Lurati Matlock CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Matt North Did not finish Senior --- 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:52:26:000 20
2 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:54:35:000 16
3 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:55:17:000 12
4 Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:56:08:000 9
5 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 00:58:19:000 7
6 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:02:00:000 0
7 Alison Forargile Finished 01:02:24:000 0
8 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:51:45:000 3
9 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 00:51:48:000 2
10 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:51:57:000 0
11 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:52:16:000 0
12 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
13 Emma Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:53:03:000 0
14 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 00:53:08:000 0
15 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:53:29:000 0
16 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:53:32:000 0
17 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:01:07:000 0
18 Tracy Critchlow Finished 01:05:09:000 0
19 Charlotte Broughton Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Junior DN:00:00:000 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5