SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 4 - presented by Heanor Clarion

Cyclo-Cross , Heanor – Saturday, 04 Oct 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336786

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park, Hq: Shipley Hall Cricket Club, Heanor, DE75 7JH
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/10/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
4/10/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
4/10/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins
4/10/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
4/10/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
4/10/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
4/10/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
4/10/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
4/10/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
4/10/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
4/10/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sat 04/10/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 04/10/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 04/10/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 04/10/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 04/10/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 04/10/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 04/10/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 04/10/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 04/10/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 04/10/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 04/10/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)

Jonathan Harper edges to Notts and Derby win at Shipley

Posted 05/10/2014 - John Gott

Written by: Richard Edge/Snowdon Sports

Jonathan Harper (Mansfield RC) secured a hard-fought and thrilling victory in the fourth round of the SRAM Notts and Derby League at Shipley Park, Heanor, on Saturday.

The 36-year-old edged ahead of Under-23 rival George Thompson (Sleaford Wheelers) by just a few inches at the end of a great race which saw the result undecided until the final moments.

The race had developed into a cat and mouse contest between the four leading riders. Harper and Thompson were joined at the front by Andrew Naylor (Fossa Racing) and Charge Bikes’ Chris Metcalfe, and they spent most of the race swapping and changing across the first four places.

The race was finally decided on the last couple of corners. Harper, Thompson and Naylor eventually took the first three places, with Metcalfe a close fourth.

The women’s race has its share of drama too, with early leader Diane Lee (Team MuleBar) being forced to run most of a lap with a broken rear derailleur. Despite this destroying the early lead she had built up, Lee rode her second bike into third place behind Nutcracker Racing’s Junior rider Sarah Lomas, who looked strong on the hills, and Empella’s Tracey Fletcher, who also took the Vet Women’s win.

The day was hosted by Heanor Clarion, and the forecast early rain arrived on cue, leaving the first few races in the day to try and dodge the downpours.

The organisers delivered a new and improved course, and what it lacked in technicality it made up for in climbs, making the most of the altitude available in Shipley Park. Despite the rain, conditions remained relatively good under wheel, with just a few greasy corners testing riders in the later races.

Almost 50 Under 9 riders braved the weather to prove how family-focused the Notts and Derby League is, with Ben Mellor and Jude Du Toit taking the boys and girls victories respectively.

In the Under 12s, last week’s winner Josh Giddings (Heanor Clarion) was narrowly beaten into second position by Owen Lightfoot (Rutland Rouleur). Josh’s team mate Jack Brough came in close on his heels to grab third.

In the girls Under 12, Nottingham Clarion’s Lotta Mansfield won decisively over Matlock CC’s Libby Smith and Jeff Tiffney (Derby Mercury).

Afterwards, Lotta said: “It was a really good race on a tough course, and I was pleased to take the win.”

The Youth race saw Lotta’s brother Finn Mansfield take the win two weeks in a row in the U14 boys, with the girls Under-14 claimed by Elena Smith (Fossa Racing).

The Under-16 girls win was a hard fought contest between Nottingham Clarion’s Joni Wildman and Madeleine Gammons (Bourne Wheelers CC), with Gammons proving the quicker of the two in the end. Proving that there’s strength across the Garner genes, Welland Valley’s Amy Garner took third.

In the boys Under-16 race, Sherwood Pines’ Cameron Orr took the victory over James Armstrong (VC Lincoln) and Nottingham Clarion’s Calum Fernie.

The weather eased up for the start of the Vets race, and Chris Rathbone (Naked Bikes), Andrew Hilton (Bolsover and District CC) and Derby Mercury’s Matt Crouch wasted no time in getting away to a good start. The trio held their positions for the whole race to take the first three spots.

Rathbone said: “I was pleased to take the win today, especially as it’s a course I’m not normally friends with!”

The leading three over-50 veteran men worked their way through the field into the top 20 again, with Mick Davies (Pedalsport CC) taking the win over Graham Clark (Ellmore Factory Racing) and Pete Harris.


Results:

Seniors:

1 Jonathan HarperMansfield RCMS 52:30.0

2 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers U23 52:30.2

3 Andrew NaylorFossa Racing MS 52:36.1

4 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes MS 52:41.6

5 Ryan Henry Numpluz MS 52:42.2

6 Daniel Alexander ZepnatV40 53:44.4

7 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT MS 54:11.7

8 Josh WatersSherwood Pines Cycles MJ 54:22.5

9 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC MS 54:25.0

10 ArthurGreen Matlock CC MJ 54:44.5

11 John Johnston Matlock CC MS 54:45.0

12 Carl Dyson Achieve CC MS 54:45.4

13 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing MS 55:15.2

14 GarethWhittall ZepnatMS 55:34.6

15 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC U23 56:02.4

16 KieranHowarth Nottingham Clarion CC MJ 56:02.6

17 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District CC MS 56:08.3

18 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles MS 56:09.7

19 Jono DexterAndy Moore RT MS 56:51.2

20 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling MS 57:08.4

21 Daniel Kelley Unattached MS 57:38.5

22 DannyLowthorrpe Langsett Cycles RT MS 58:01.1

23 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC MJ 58:26.7

24 DarrenHuckerby Unattached MS 58:36.5

25 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing MS 59:15.7

26 Lawerence Green Unattached MS 59:31.4

27 Alex Mcnicoll VC Moulin MS 00:16.1

28 Lee Wigginton Unattached MS 01:13.3

29 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District CC MS 02:04.9

30 Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston MS 52:31.8

31 Steve BrownUnattached MS 52:46.6

32 Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling ClubMS 52:53.4

33 Sarah LomasNutcracker Racing FJ 53:06.4

34 TraceyFletcher Empella FV 53:31.1

35 Elliot DufferSherwood Pines Cycles MJ 54:03.4

36 Rob Copeland Unattached MS 54:32.3

37 Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club MS 54:39.1

38 Lee Hibbert Beeston Cycling ClubMS 54:57.6

39 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC MS 55:22.1

40 Alex McCristal MS 55:36.4

41 Diane Lee FS 55:55.3

42 Phoebe Sneddon FS 56:52.7

43 David Belcher Unattached MS 58:07.2

44 Sarah NaylorFossa Racing FS 58:26.2

45 Maz HeffinZepnatFV 58:29.3

46 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC FS 59:38.2

47 Alison Foraghe Empella FS 59:45.5

48 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln FV 00:48.3

49 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC FS 01:21.7

50 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV 01:23.0

51 Emma MartinSherwood Pines Cycles FV 01:29.5

52 Rebecca Richards Newark CC FJ 03:50.0

53 Elisa McDonagh Team WNT FS 03:57.5

54 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC FJ 05:02.6

55 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District CC MJ 53:19.1

56 Tiffany Fletcher Empella U23 55:33.4

57 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV 57:30.7

58 David MatherHinckley Cycle Racing Club MS 57:37.9

59 JoanneMallinson Beeston RC FS 58:46.9

60 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham FV 59:12.5

61 Victoria Green Unattached FV 00:05.2

62 Christine Smith Derby Mercury RC FV 06:36.4

63 LaurenSleigh MerciaFJ 07:09.7

64 JoanneBarnett Unattached FS 51:44.6

65 Julie Parker Matlock CC FV 53:18.3


Veterans:

1 Chris Rathbone Naked Bikes V40 47:53.0

2 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District CC V40 48:20.8

3 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC V40 49:21.9

4 Jonathan Marshall ZepnatV45 50:01.8

5 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo V45 50:20.1

6 StevenBloor Ashbourne Cycling V40 50:26.8

7 Mick DaviesPedalsport Cycling Club V55 50:32.6

8 RobertWimble Cadence Sport V40 50:46.3

9 Christopher Green Matlock CC V45 50:46.3

10 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC V40 51:02.0

11 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC V45 51:06.4

12 Jason Marriot Bolsover & District CC V40 51:13.2

13 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing V50 51:13.2

14 Andrew Turner Manchester Whlrs Club V40 51:19.3

15 Mark Stanley Unattached V40 51:52.9

16 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 52:26.6

17 Paul Bennett Bio Cadenza RT V40 52:47.7

18 Ian King VC Long Eaton V45 53:00.7

19 Pete Harris Peak V55 53:04.3

20 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport V50 53:07.5

21 Christopher Rowe ZepnatV50 53:12.4

22 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC V45 53:32.2

23 Simon Patton Norton Wheelers V40 53:34.8

24 Steve Simpson Manchester Whlrs Club V40 53:35.8

25 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC V45 53:36.3

26 DarrenKerry Nottingham Clarion CC V40 54:22.8

27 Dominic Limb Matlock CC V45 54:23.8

28 Neil Ormston Unattached V45 54:30.0

29 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles V45 54:34.8

30 Peter Steed Bolsover & District CC V40 54:41.7

31 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton V45 54:45.2

32 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling ClubV50 54:48.1

33 Eric VarleyDerby Mercury RC V40 54:55.6

34 David Husselbee Belper BC V45 55:12.7

35 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC V55 55:16.3

36 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC V45 55:18.2

37 RobertCarr Ashfield RC V40 55:19.4

38 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton V40 55:19.5

39 Rob Andrews Unattached V40 55:20.8

40 Ian Drake Ashfield RC V40 55:26.0

41 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC V40 55:29.5

42 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling ClubV50 55:44.1

43 Mat Ivings Buxton CC V40 55:51.4

44 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District CC V45 55:54.8

45 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union V45 55:56.2

46 Mark BarronBeeston Cycling ClubV40 55:59.1

47 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District CC V40 56:01.6

48 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club V60 56:09.1

49 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC V40 56:17.0

50 s s Derby Mercury RC V40 56:23.2

51 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC V50 56:35.1

52 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton V50 57:00.1

53 MartinStocksMatlock CC V50 57:04.6

54 Matt Smith Bolsover & District CC V40 57:15.4

55 Mark van AdrichemUnattached V40 57:21.1

56 Dean Eason Unattached V40 57:33.7

57 Michael Shepherd Goldtec V40 57:36.6

58 Glen AllisonSherwood Pines V55 57:37.6

59 Martyn Lightfoot Goldtec V40 57:39.6

60 Chris Watts Matlock CC V55 57:42.7

61 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC V55 57:55.4

62 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley V40 57:56.3

63 RobertLea Unattached V40 58:06.5

64 RupertReynolds Paul Milnes V40 58:21.5

65 John WrightUnattached V45 58:22.3

66 Andrew Woolf Matlock CC V45 58:39.0

67 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln V50 47:58.9

68 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District CC V65 48:02.2

69 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club V55 48:11.8

70 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines V50 48:13.4

71 Timothy Jackson Bolsover & District CC V45 48:19.5

72 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC V45 48:21.6

73 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling ClubV40 48:28.0

74 Dave Riley Goldtec V50 48:46.6

75 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC V60 49:01.1

76 Michael Townend Unattached V45 49:02.4

77 James Simons-Boswell Kettering CC V40 49:22.3

78 MartinYoungBolsover & District CC V45 49:25.0

79 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC V50 49:38.8

80 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50 50:01.9

81 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton V60 50:12.2

82 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC V40 50:16.4

83 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC V40 50:23.4

84 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC V50 50:38.6

85 Matt Smith Bolsover & District CC V40 51:02.2

86 Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC V50 51:43.4

87 Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC V45 51:44.0

88 Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC V50 52:40.4

89 James HulmeDark peak V40 52:59.6

90 Rob Atkinson Matlock CC V40 53:15.4

91 Christofer Cooney Unattached V45 53:56.7

92 MartinHeather Unattached V40 54:27.3

93 Richard Patton Norton Wheelers V40 54:42.3

94 Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club V45 55:17.8

95 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District CC V45 56:48.7

96 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC V60 57:27.3

97 John Leeming South Pennine RC V65 57:31.6

98 AdrianWatersMerciaV65 58:00.6

99 Staurt Gascoyne Matlock CC V55 59:16.3

100 Tony Clay 4 Life Tri V50 59:48.0


Youth:

1 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines M

2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln M

3 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC M

4 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC M

5 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC M

6 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles M

7 Liam Davies Leicester CSC M

8 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines M

9 John Webster Matlock CC M

10 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC M

11 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC M

12 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC M

13 Alex Haines Leicestershire RC M

14 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC M

15 Taylor Marshall Unattached M

16 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC M

17 Joseph Hallass Unattached M

18 Timothy ElsmoreMartin Sherwood Pines Cycles M

19 Mark Zanker Leictershire RC M

20 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC M

21 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC F

22 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC F

23 Harry Purdell 4 Life Triathlon Club M

24 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC M

25 Nick Edwards Matlock CC M

26 Amy Garner Welland Valley F

27 Elena Smith Fossa Racing F

28 Jack Husselbee Belper BC M

29 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes M

30 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC F

31 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC M

32 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion CC M

33 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC M

34 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC M

35 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC M

36 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC M

37 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC M

38 Cameron Reid Melton Olympic M

39 Edward Ivings Unattached M

40 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles M

41 Max Sreles Derby Mercury RC M

42 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines M

43 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC M

44 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC M

45 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC M

46 Liam Northridge Unattached M

47 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District CC M

48 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC F

49 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC F

50 Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC M

51 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC M

52 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC M

53 Maddie Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC F

54 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC F

55 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire RC F

56 Fran Chatto Heanor Clarion CC F

57 Alice Standish VC Lincoln F

58 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC M

59 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC M

60 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC F

61 Callum Lore Lichfield CCC M

62 Marianna Kuszywski Matlock CC F

63 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC F

64 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC M

65 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton F

66 Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC F

67 Rose Armitage Heanor Clarion CC M


Under-12s:

1 Owen Lightfoot RutlandRouleur U12 15:47.7

2 Josh Giddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 15:53.1

3 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC U12 15:53.6

4 Ben Chilton DerbyMercuryRC U12 16:27.0

5 JosephKinnemonth DerbyMercuryRC U12 16:28.8

6 Harry Large Matlock U12 16:46.6

7 Daniel Reynolds PaulMilnes U12 16:52.7

8 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U12 17:10.7

9 Lucas Wolf-Pudsey 4 Life U12 17:15.1

10 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC U12 17:37.0

11 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC U12 17:48.9

12 Fred ShentonMcQueen Beeston RC U12 17:52.3

13 Josh Pine Matlock U12 17:58.3

14 Alex Armstron VC Linoln U12 18:01.7

15 Sam Gould Matlock U12 18:07.7

16 Matthew Luscombe DerbyMercuryRC U12 18:23.5

17 Libby Smith Matlock CC U12 18:31.6

18 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 18:45.6

19 Sonny Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U12 18:45.9

20 Brandon Donovan EastlandsVeloU12 18:58.9

21 Ethan RastallHeanor U12 19:03.5

22 Alex Gordon Matlock CC U12 19:06.3

23 Calum SparksDerby Mercury RC U12 19:09.8

24 Otto Chilton DerbyMercuryRC U12 19:35.2

25 Flynn Gregory DerbyMercuryRC U12 19:46.1

26 Jess Tiffney DerbyMercuryRC U12 20:15.8

27 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 15:54.4

28 Elliot PalmerNottingham Clarion CC U12 16:00.3

29 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 16:00.6

30 Elizabeth Webster Matlock U12 16:01.9

31 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District CC U12 16:04.7

32 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District CC U12 16:11.4

33 Michael NewallCycle Derby CC U12 16:20.6

34 Finlay Holland Notts Clarion U12 16:21.1

35 Finlay Preece Bolsover & District CC U12 16:22.9

36 James Silvester DerbyMercuryRC U12 16:24.1

37 Thomas Hadfield Matlock CC U12 16:27.4

38 Oliver Carr Bolsover & District CC U12 16:44.0

39 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 16:45.0

40 Leo Shephard Lyme U12 16:46.6

41 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 16:59.7

42 Henry Pawson Notts Clarion U12 17:18.1

43 HarrietLimb Matlock CC U12 17:37.9

44 Nathan Gould Matlock U12 17:46.8

45 Sam AlstonDerbyMercuryRC U12 17:47.9

46 Douglas Main DerbyMercuryRC U12 18:01.5

47 Stephen Wildman Notts Clarion U12 18:16.1

48 Dominic Hubner Notts Clarion U12 18:25.3

49 Samual Hadfield Matlock CC U12 18:25.5

50 Anisa Taylor DerbyMercuryRC U12 18:32.8

51 Evie Steed Unattached U12 18:41.2

52 William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC U12 19:06.3

53 Samuel Thomas DerbyMercuryRC U12 19:12.7

54 Holly Hoy Matlock CC U12 19:12.9

55 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC U12 19:26.2

56 Heidi Taylor DerbyMercuryRC U12 19:28.7

57 Rosie Billsborrow DVATC U12 19:39.1

58 Thomas Leadrland Unattached U12 20:03.7

59 Thomas Bailey Unattached U12 20:40.5

60 Adam Haghe Heanor Clarion CC U12 15:53.9


Under-9s:

1 Ben Mellor M 08:55.9

2 Ethan Bishop M 09:54.2

3 Oscar Atkinson M 09:58.6

4 Jacob Steed M 10:06.1

5 Oliver Roberts M 10:16.6

6 Thomas Woolf M 10:17.9

7 Sebastian Varley M 10:20.6

8 Jude Du Toit F 10:20.7

9 Dillon Preece M 10:21.2

10 Jacob Simpson M 10:30.9

11 CharlieRoss M 10:39.5

12 Lola Jamieson F 10:57.7

13 Lara Husselbee F 11:02.0

14 George Parker M 11:08.2

15 ArthurLimb M 11:08.7

16 Ellis Fletcher M 11:13.9

17 Dillon Air M 11:17.2

18 Toby Gregory M 11:19.9

19 George Cooper M 11:25.8

20 Evie Carr F 11:35.0

21 Thomas Silvester M 08:57.3

22 Oliver Crane M 08:59.5

23 Evie Kininmenth F 09:06.4

24 Oliver Brown M 09:08.2

25 Will McCriscall M 09:21.6

26 CasparReynolds M 09:23.2

27 Lola Wania F 09:28.6

28 Freya Carr F 09:29.8

29 Oliver Thompson M 09:52.2

30 Oliver Lightfoot M 10:17.1

31 Pascal Sutton M 10:25.6

32 Joe Ingram M 10:42.7

33 Alfie Steed M 10:59.5

34 Gemma Newall F 11:10.1

35 Pasco Reynolds M 11:24.4

36 Ollie Marsh M 11:47.2

37 Benjamin BattenPlowright M 11:48.4

38 Rueben Sutton M 11:58.3

39 Ingrid Gasscoigne F 12:21.3

40 JosephTaylor M 08:57.1

41 Ted Limb M 08:59.6

42 Iris Billsbarrow F 09:22.9

43 Zakk Wilson M 09:52.6

44 Wiliiam Oakton M 11:16.4

45 Yago Reynolds M 14:47.7

46 Susie Air F 11:31.5

 

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0:52:30:000 20
2 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0:52:30:020 16
3 Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0:52:32:020 12
4 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:52:36:010 9
5 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 0:52:41:065 7
6 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0:53:44:040 5
7 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0:54:11:075 4
8 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0:54:25:005 3
9 John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 0:54:45:005 2
10 Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Senior 0:54:45:045 1
11 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:55:15:025 0
12 Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0:55:34:060 0
13 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0:56:02:040 0
14 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0:56:08:030 0
15 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:56:09:075 0
16 Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0:56:51:025 0
17 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0:57:08:045 0
18 Daniel Kelley Finished Senior 0:57:38:055 0
19 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0:58:01:010 0
20 Darren Huckerby Finished Senior 0:58:36:050 0
21 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:59:15:070 0
22 Lawrence Bird Finished 0:59:31:035 0
23 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0:00:16:015 0
24 Lee Wigginton Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0:01:13:035 0
25 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0:02:04:095 0
26 Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior --- 0
27 Steve Brown Finished --- 0
28 Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
29 Rob Copeland Finished --- 0
30 Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior --- 0
31 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
32 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
33 Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
34 David Belcher Finished N/A --- 0
35 David Mather Finished --- 0
36 David Evans Belper BC Finished N/A --- 0
37 Matthew Law Forest Side Bicycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 00:54:22:450 6
2 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:54:44:500 4
3 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:56:02:650 3
4 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:58:26:750 2
5 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior --- 1
6 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 0

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:53:06:350 20
2 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:53:31:150 16
3 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:53:46:150 12
4 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:55:55:300 9
5 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:56:52:700 7
6 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:58:26:250 5
7 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 00:58:29:350 4
8 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:38:250 0
9 Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:59:45:550 2
10 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:00:48:300 1
11 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 01:01:21:700 0
12 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:01:23:000 0
13 Emma Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:01:29:500 0
14 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 01:03:50:000 0
15 Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Finished Senior 01:03:57:550 0
16 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 01:05:02:600 0
17 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior --- 0
18 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
19 Joanne Mallinson Beeston RC Finished Senior --- 0
20 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A --- 0
21 Victoria Green Finished --- 0
22 Christine Smith Finished N/A --- 0
23 Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Junior --- 0
24 Joanne Barnett Finished N/A --- 0
25 Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
26 Joanne Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A --- 0
27 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior --- 0
28 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
29 Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished Veteran --- 0
30 Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 16
3 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
11 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Paul Bennett Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
19 Simon Patton Finished 0
20 Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
23 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Neil Ormston Finished N/A 0
25 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
29 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
30 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
31 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
33 Robert Andrews Finished N/A 0
34 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
35 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
36 Mat Ivings Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
39 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
40 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
41 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
43 Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
44 Mark van Adrichem Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Dean Eason Finished 0
46 Michael Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Martyn Lightfoot Finished 0
48 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
49 Robert Lea Finished N/A 0
50 Rupert Reynolds Finished 0
51 John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
53 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
56 Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 James Simons-Boswell Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
59 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
61 Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
62 Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
63 James Hulme Finished N/A 0
64 Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
65 Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
66 Martin Heather Finished 0
67 Richard Patton Finished N/A 0
68 Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
69 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Adrian Green Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Peter Hoy Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- Gare Rea Did not finish 0
--- Stephen Vaughan Cadence Sport Did not finish N/A 0
--- Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 0:50:32:065 20
2 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0:51:13:020 16
3 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0:53:04:030 12
4 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0:53:07:055 9
5 Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 0:53:12:045 7
6 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:54:48:015 0
7 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0:55:16:025 4
8 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0:55:44:015 0
9 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0:56:09:010 2
10 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:56:35:010 1
11 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0:57:00:010 0
12 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0:57:04:060 0
13 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0:57:37:060 0
14 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:57:42:070 0
15 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0:57:55:040 0
16 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
17 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
18 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
19 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
20 David Riley Club Goldtec Finished N/A --- 0
21 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
22 Gary Ditheridge Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
23 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
24 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
25 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
26 Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
27 Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
28 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
29 John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A --- 0
30 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
31 Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
32 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
--- Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
--- Nick Hook South Pennine RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
--- Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
--- Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:20:59:450 20
2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 00:21:06:150 16
3 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:21:40:150 12
4 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:22:01:450 9
5 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 00:22:03:150 7
6 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 --- 5
7 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:22:44:150 4
8 Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished Youth U16 00:23:00:850 3
9 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:23:01:500 2
10 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:23:08:650 1
11 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:23:32:150 0
12 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:23:36:300 0
13 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:24:29:150 0
14 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:24:41:950 0
15 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 00:24:41:800 0
16 Joseph Hallass Finished 00:24:43:900 0
17 Harry Purdell 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 00:25:48:800 0
18 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:26:47:900 0
19 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:27:42:600 0
20 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:27:57:700 0
21 Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:22:050 0
22 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
23 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
24 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
25 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
--- Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
--- Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 00:25:35:600 20
2 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:25:37:250 16
3 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 00:26:02:550 12
4 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:26:42:950 9
5 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 7
6 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 --- 5
7 Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
8 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 --- 3
--- Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
--- Isobel Danill Did not finish --- 0
--- Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:23:39:300 20
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:23:49:500 16
3 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:24:48:500 12
4 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:25:08:500 9
5 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:25:24:550 7
6 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:25:51:200 5
7 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:25:59:450 4
8 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 00:26:18:400 3
9 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:26:40:450 2
10 Louis Evans Finished 00:26:49:250 0
11 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:27:19:500 0
12 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:27:39:450 0
13 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:28:14:750 0
14 Edward Ivings Finished Youth U14 00:31:56:850 0
15 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
16 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
17 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
18 Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
19 Lewis Edge Finished --- 0
20 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
21 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
22 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
23 Callum Lore Finished --- 0
24 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
--- Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 00:26:17:500 20
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 16
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 12
4 Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
5 Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 --- 7
6 Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 5
7 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 4
8 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 --- 3
9 Ella Rastall Finished --- 0
10 Rose Armitage Finished --- 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk