SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 4 - presented by Heanor Clarion

Cyclo-Cross , Heanor – Saturday, 04 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336786

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park, Hq: Shipley Hall Cricket Club, Heanor, DE75 7JH
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0:52:30:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:52:30:000
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0:52:30:020 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:52:30:020
3.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0:52:32:020 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:52:32:020
4.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:52:36:010 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:52:36:010
5.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 0:52:41:065 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:52:41:065
6.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0:53:44:040 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 0:53:44:040
7.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0:54:11:075 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:54:11:075
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0:54:25:005 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:54:25:005
9.  John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 0:54:45:005 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:54:45:005
10.  Carl Dyson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Senior 0:54:45:045 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:54:45:045
11.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:55:15:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:55:15:025
12.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0:55:34:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:55:34:060
13.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0:56:02:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:56:02:040
14.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0:56:08:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:56:08:030
15.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:56:09:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:56:09:075
16.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0:56:51:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:56:51:025
17.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0:57:08:045 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:57:08:045
18.  Daniel Kelley Finished Senior 0:57:38:055 0

18. Daniel Kelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:57:38:055
19.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0:58:01:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:58:01:010
20.  Darren Huckerby Finished Senior 0:58:36:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:58:36:050
21.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:59:15:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:59:15:070
22.  Lawrence Bird Finished 0:59:31:035 0

22. Lawrence Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 0:59:31:035
23.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0:00:16:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:00:16:015
24.  Lee Wigginton Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0:01:13:035 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:01:13:035
25.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0:02:04:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:02:04:095
26.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Steve Brown Finished --- 0

27. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Rob Copeland Finished --- 0

29. Rob Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Belcher Finished N/A --- 0

34. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Mather Finished --- 0

35. David Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  David Evans Belper BC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Law Forest Side Bicycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 00:54:22:450 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:22:450
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:54:44:500 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:44:500
3.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:56:02:650 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:56:02:650
4.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:58:26:750 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:58:26:750
5.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:53:06:350 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:06:350
2.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:53:31:150 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:31:150
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:53:46:150 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:46:150
4.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:55:55:300 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:55:300
5.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:56:52:700 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:52:700
6.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:58:26:250 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:26:250
7.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:58:29:350 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:29:350
8.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:38:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:38:250
9.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:59:45:550 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:45:550
10.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:00:48:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:48:300
11.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:21:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:21:700
12.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:23:000
13.  Emma Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 01:01:29:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:29:500
14.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 01:03:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:03:50:000
15.  Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Finished Senior 01:03:57:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:57:550
16.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 01:05:02:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:02:600
17.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Mallinson Beeston RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Victoria Green Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Christine Smith Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Joanne Barnett Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Joanne Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Bennett Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Patton Finished 0

19. Simon Patton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Neil Ormston Finished N/A 0

24. Neil Ormston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mat Ivings Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Mat Ivings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark van Adrichem Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Dean Eason Finished 0

45. Dean Eason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Michael Shepherd Stoke Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Martyn Lightfoot Finished 0

47. Martyn Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Lea Finished N/A 0

49. Robert Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Rupert Reynolds Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  James Simons-Boswell Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  James Hulme Finished N/A 0

63. James Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Martin Heather Finished 0

66. Martin Heather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Richard Patton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Green Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

69. Adrian Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Hoy Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

69. Peter Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gare Rea Did not finish 0

69. Gare Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stephen Vaughan Cadence Sport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 0:50:32:065 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:50:32:065
2.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0:51:13:020 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:51:13:020
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0:53:04:030 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:53:04:030
4.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0:53:07:055 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:53:07:055
5.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0:53:12:045 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:53:12:045
6.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:54:48:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:54:48:015
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:55:16:025 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:55:16:025
8.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0:55:44:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:55:44:015
9.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0:56:09:010 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:56:09:010
10.  Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:56:35:010 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:56:35:010
11.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0:57:00:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:57:00:010
12.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0:57:04:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:57:04:060
13.  Glen Allison Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0:57:37:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:57:37:060
14.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:57:42:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:57:42:070
15.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0:57:55:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:57:55:040
16.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Riley Stoke Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Gary Ditheridge Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

22. Gary Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Nick Hook South Pennine RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Orr Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:20:59:450 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:20:59:450
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 00:21:06:150 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:21:06:150
3.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:21:40:150 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:21:40:150
4.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:22:01:450 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:22:01:450
5.  Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 00:22:03:150 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:22:03:150
6.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:22:44:150 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:22:44:150
8.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished Youth U16 00:23:00:850 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:23:00:850
9.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:23:01:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:23:01:500
10.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:23:08:650 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:23:08:650
11.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:23:32:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:23:32:150
12.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:23:36:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:23:36:300
13.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:24:29:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:24:29:150
14.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:24:41:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:24:41:950
15.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 00:24:41:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:24:41:800
16.  Joseph Hallass Finished 00:24:43:900 0

16. Joseph Hallass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:43:900
17.  Harry Purdell 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 00:25:48:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:25:48:800
18.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:26:47:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:26:47:900
19.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:27:42:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:600
20.  Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:27:57:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:27:57:700
21.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:22:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:28:22:050
22.  Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 00:25:35:600 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:25:35:600
2.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:25:37:250 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:25:37:250
3.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 00:26:02:550 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:26:02:550
4.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:26:42:950 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:26:42:950
5.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Isobel Danill Did not finish --- 0

8. Isobel Danill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:23:39:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:23:39:300
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:23:49:500 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:23:49:500
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 00:24:48:500 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:24:48:500
4.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:25:08:500 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:25:08:500
5.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:25:24:550 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:25:24:550
6.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:25:51:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:25:51:200
7.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:25:59:450 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:25:59:450
8.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 00:26:18:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:26:18:400
9.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:26:40:450 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:26:40:450
10.  Louis Evans Finished 00:26:49:250 0

10. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:49:250
11.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:27:19:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:27:19:500
12.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:27:39:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:27:39:450
13.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:28:14:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:28:14:750
14.  Edward Ivings Finished Youth U14 00:31:56:850 0

14. Edward Ivings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:31:56:850
15.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Lewis Edge Finished --- 0

19. Lewis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Callum Lore Finished --- 0

23. Callum Lore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Reuben Orr Sram Youth Development Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 00:26:17:500 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:26:17:500
2.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ella Rastall Finished --- 0

9. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rose Armitage Finished --- 0

10. Rose Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Jonathan Harper edges to Notts and Derby win at Shipley

Posted 05/10/2014 - John Gott

Written by: Richard Edge/Snowdon Sports

Jonathan Harper (Mansfiel...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 12:03
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/10/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/10/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336786

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park, Hq: Shipley Hall Cricket Club, Heanor, DE75 7JH
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0:52:30:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:52:30:000
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0:52:30:020 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:52:30:020
3.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0:52:32:020 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:52:32:020
4.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:52:36:010 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:52:36:010
5.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 0:52:41:065 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:52:41:065
6.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0:53:44:040 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 0:53:44:040
7.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0:54:11:075 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:54:11:075
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0:54:25:005 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:54:25:005
9.  John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 0:54:45:005 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:54:45:005
10.  Carl Dyson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Senior 0:54:45:045 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:54:45:045
11.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:55:15:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:55:15:025
12.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0:55:34:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:55:34:060
13.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0:56:02:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:56:02:040
14.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0:56:08:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:56:08:030
15.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:56:09:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:56:09:075
16.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0:56:51:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:56:51:025
17.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0:57:08:045 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:57:08:045
18.  Daniel Kelley Finished Senior 0:57:38:055 0

18. Daniel Kelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:57:38:055
19.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0:58:01:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:58:01:010
20.  Darren Huckerby Finished Senior 0:58:36:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:58:36:050
21.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:59:15:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:59:15:070
22.  Lawrence Bird Finished 0:59:31:035 0

22. Lawrence Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 0:59:31:035
23.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0:00:16:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:00:16:015
24.  Lee Wigginton Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0:01:13:035 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0:01:13:035
25.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0:02:04:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:02:04:095
26.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Steve Brown Finished --- 0

27. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Rob Copeland Finished --- 0

29. Rob Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Belcher Finished N/A --- 0

34. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Mather Finished --- 0

35. David Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  David Evans Belper BC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Law Forest Side Bicycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 00:54:22:450 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:22:450
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:54:44:500 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:44:500
3.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:56:02:650 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:56:02:650
4.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:58:26:750 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:58:26:750
5.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:53:06:350 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:06:350
2.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:53:31:150 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:31:150
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:53:46:150 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:46:150
4.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:55:55:300 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:55:300
5.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:56:52:700 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:52:700
6.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:58:26:250 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:26:250
7.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:58:29:350 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:29:350
8.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:59:38:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:38:250
9.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:59:45:550 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:45:550
10.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:00:48:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:48:300
11.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:21:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:21:700
12.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:23:000
13.  Emma Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 01:01:29:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:29:500
14.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 01:03:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:03:50:000
15.  Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Finished Senior 01:03:57:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:57:550
16.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 01:05:02:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:02:600
17.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Mallinson Beeston RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Victoria Green Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Christine Smith Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Joanne Barnett Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Joanne Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Bennett Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Patton Finished 0

19. Simon Patton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Neil Ormston Finished N/A 0

24. Neil Ormston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mat Ivings Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Mat Ivings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark van Adrichem Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Dean Eason Finished 0

45. Dean Eason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Michael Shepherd Stoke Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Martyn Lightfoot Finished 0

47. Martyn Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Lea Finished N/A 0

49. Robert Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Rupert Reynolds Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  James Simons-Boswell Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  James Hulme Finished N/A 0

63. James Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Martin Heather Finished 0

66. Martin Heather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Richard Patton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Green Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

69. Adrian Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Hoy Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

69. Peter Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gare Rea Did not finish 0

69. Gare Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stephen Vaughan Cadence Sport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 0:50:32:065 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:50:32:065
2.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0:51:13:020 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:51:13:020
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0:53:04:030 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:53:04:030
4.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0:53:07:055 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:53:07:055
5.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0:53:12:045 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:53:12:045
6.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:54:48:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:54:48:015
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0:55:16:025 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:55:16:025
8.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0:55:44:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:55:44:015
9.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0:56:09:010 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:56:09:010
10.  Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:56:35:010 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:56:35:010
11.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0:57:00:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:57:00:010
12.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0:57:04:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 0:57:04:060
13.  Glen Allison Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0:57:37:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:57:37:060
14.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0:57:42:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:57:42:070
15.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0:57:55:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 0:57:55:040
16.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Riley Stoke Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Gary Ditheridge Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

22. Gary Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Nick Hook South Pennine RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Orr Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:20:59:450 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:20:59:450
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 00:21:06:150 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:21:06:150
3.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:21:40:150 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:21:40:150
4.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:22:01:450 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:22:01:450
5.  Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 00:22:03:150 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:22:03:150
6.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:22:44:150 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:22:44:150
8.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished Youth U16 00:23:00:850 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:23:00:850
9.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:23:01:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:23:01:500
10.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:23:08:650 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:23:08:650
11.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:23:32:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:23:32:150
12.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:23:36:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:23:36:300
13.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:24:29:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:24:29:150
14.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:24:41:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:24:41:950
15.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 00:24:41:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:24:41:800
16.  Joseph Hallass Finished 00:24:43:900 0

16. Joseph Hallass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:43:900
17.  Harry Purdell 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 00:25:48:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:25:48:800
18.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:26:47:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:26:47:900
19.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:27:42:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:600
20.  Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:27:57:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:27:57:700
21.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:22:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:28:22:050
22.  Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 00:25:35:600 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:25:35:600
2.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:25:37:250 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:25:37:250
3.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 00:26:02:550 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:26:02:550
4.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:26:42:950 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:26:42:950
5.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Isobel Danill Did not finish --- 0

8. Isobel Danill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:23:39:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:23:39:300
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:23:49:500 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:23:49:500
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 00:24:48:500 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:24:48:500
4.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:25:08:500 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:25:08:500
5.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:25:24:550 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:25:24:550
6.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:25:51:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:25:51:200
7.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:25:59:450 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:25:59:450
8.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 00:26:18:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:26:18:400
9.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:26:40:450 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:26:40:450
10.  Louis Evans Finished 00:26:49:250 0

10. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:49:250
11.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:27:19:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:27:19:500
12.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:27:39:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:27:39:450
13.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:28:14:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:28:14:750
14.  Edward Ivings Finished Youth U14 00:31:56:850 0

14. Edward Ivings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:31:56:850
15.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Lewis Edge Finished --- 0

19. Lewis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Callum Lore Finished --- 0

23. Callum Lore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Reuben Orr Sram Youth Development Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 00:26:17:500 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:26:17:500
2.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ella Rastall Finished --- 0

9. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rose Armitage Finished --- 0

10. Rose Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Jonathan Harper edges to Notts and Derby win at Shipley

Posted 05/10/2014 - John Gott

Written by: Richard Edge/Snowdon Sports

Jonathan Harper (Mansfiel...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 04/10/14 – 12:03
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/10/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/10/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk