SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 1 - presented by Team Empella Cyclo-Cross .com

Cyclo-Cross , Hilton – Saturday, 13 Sep 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336510

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hilton Fields Farm, Sutton Lane, Hilton, DE65 5FE
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 9th Sep 2014

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/09/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
13/09/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
13/09/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
13/09/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 30 mins
13/09/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
13/09/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
13/09/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
13/09/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
13/09/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
13/09/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
13/09/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 13/09/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 13/09/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 13/09/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 13/09/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 13/09/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 13/09/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 13/09/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 13/09/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 13/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sat 13/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 13/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Booth leads Hope to a one-two in the Notts and Derby Lge opener

Posted 14/09/2014 - Ben Eedy

Written by Snowdon Sports

Dan Booth led Hope Factory Racing to a one-two in the opening round of the Notts and Derby League at Fields Farm, Hilton, near Derby, on Saturday.

Booth, 34 and from Ibstock in Leicestershire, crossed the line 25 seconds clear of his team-mate Dave Collins, while pro rider Graham Briggs (Rapha Condor-JLT) took third spot, another minute off the pace.

It was the third consecutive year Booth has won at Hilton, and shows he is in good form heading into the season with victory in his first cyclo-cross race of the season.

Booth, who was 14th in the National Championships last season, said: “It’s a great event at Hilton, well organised and it suits my style of riding. It’s quite an old circuit and bumpy, and with it being dry it was pretty humpy.

“I wasn’t really prepared for yesterday. I did half a lap on my cross bike but it fell to bits so I tried it on a mountain bike which was better, but even with that I was still getting battered!

“I look forward to the cross season starting, but my work gets busy at the same sort of time so I get more tired as the season goes on.

“Neither me nor Dave knew how we’re going – I haven’t ridden since April because of a disc bulge, so I was quite nervous and it was nice to get going and get a win.”

Initially, Booth and Collins were joined at the head of the race by Jack Clarkson, but after a puncture and mechanical problems he pulled out, and Booth soon upped the pace, initially with Collins on his wheel. Over the last couple of laps the pace proved too much for Booth, who crossed the line alone.

In other categories, Joshua Waters (Sherwood Pines RT) was the best junior in the main race, coming home eighth, while best female was Loughborough-based 31-year-old Jules Toone (unattached).

Rick Lister (Ellmore Factory Racing) bagged his second veterans class victory of the season. The Lincoln-based 42-year-old won by almost a minute at Hilton, adding to the win he took in the previous week’s Eastern League race. Andrew Hilton (Bolsover & Dist CC) took second, while Kristian Bravin (Leicester RC) was 14 seconds further back in third. Best over-50 veteran was Pete Harris (Pearce Cycles) in fourth overall.

Cameron Orr (Sherwood Pines RT) won the youth race by more than a minute from Harry Lewis (Sherwood Pines RT), while Bailey Wilmot (Derby Mercury RC) was third, another 58 seconds off the pace.

Jake Norton (Sherwood Pines RT) was top Under-14, while best of the girls was Poppy Wildman (Nottingham Clarion), just inches ahead of sister Joni Wildman in second spot.

Heanor Clarion’s Joshua Giddings won the Under-12 race from Ben Chilton (Derby Mercury) by the closest of margins, while another Heanor rider, Jack Brough, was third and Libby Smith (Matlock CC) was best Under-12 girl.

And in the Under-9 race victory went to Ben Mellor (Matlock CC), who was around 30 seconds ahead of Charlie Coleston-Shields (Lichfield City CC). Lola Jamieson (Cycle Derby CC) was best girl.


Results:

Seniors/Junior/Women:

1 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing sen M 49:13.3

2 Dave CollinsHope Factory Racing sen M 49:38.5

3 Graham Briggs Rapha Condorsen M 50:39.7

4 Matt BarrettNaked Bikes sen M 51:44.2

5 StevenRoach Ride Coventry sen M 53:26.3

6 Mark CottonEllmore Factory Racing sen M 53:52.3

7 Jonathan HarperMansfield RCsen M 54:03.4

8 JoshuaWatersSherwood Pines Cycles RT Jun M 54:36.7

9 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC sen M 54:47.2

10 GarethWhittall Clay Cross Road Team sen M 56:33.5

11 Andrew NaylorFossa Racing sen M 56:50.5

12 Alex McCristal DVATC sen M 58:07.6

13 Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Auto sen M 49:40.0

14 Carl Dyson Achieve CC sen M 49:57.8

15 John Johnston Matlock CC sen M 50:30.2

16 Matthew Taylor Bio Cadenza RT sen M 50:58.5

17 Daniel Kelley Unatached sen M 51:03.5

18 David Evans Belper BC sen M 51:09.2

19 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers sen M 51:24.3

20 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles RT sen M 51:29.0

21 William Gasgoyne Specialised Jun M 51:38.5

22 ArthurGreen Matlock CC Jun M 51:54.6

23 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District CC sen M 52:02.9

24 George Thompson Sleaford Whs sen M 52:16.8

25 Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels CC sen M 52:41.0

26 Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC sen M 52:43.3

27 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Jun M 52:45.6

28 KieranHowarth Nottingham Clarion CC Jun M 53:03.1

29 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling sen M 53:10.4

30 Karl Wooffindin Dinnington Racing Club sen M 53:31.6

31 Niel Halliday Unatached sen M 53:58.6

32 Jules Toone Unattached FSen F 54:02.3

33 Marcus Nainby Team WNT sen M 54:51.7

34 Chris Bailey Swinton Cycles sen M 55:26.1

35 Daniel GibsonDerby Mercury RC Jun M 55:54.7

36 Steve BrownUnatached sen M 57:18.9

37 Stuart Ream Unatached sen M 57:24.1

38 Kate George Empella FSen F 57:44.5

39 MartinSmith Beeston sen M 58:38.8

40 William Booth Congleton sen M 58:45.3

41 Oliver Hemstock Unatached sen M 59:08.0

44 Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club sen M 49:17.1

45 Matthew Law Repton Cycling Club sen M 49:34.8

46 TraceyFletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross FV50 F 49:45.0

47 Ewen Ross Matlock CC sen M 49:52.0

48 Madeline Smith Bolsover & District CC FV40 F 50:13.2

49 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Clubsen M 50:20.1

50 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne FSen F 50:25.1

51 Simon NortonUnatached sen M 50:32.7

52 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC sen M 50:38.8

53 Melissa MatherZepnatFSen F 51:42.9

54 Phil Lindley Mansfield RCsen M 53:15.1

55 CharlieThomas Unatached sen M 55:31.4

56 Marianne Heffron ZepnatFV40 F 56:48.7

57 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC FSen F 57:17.8

58 Alex Latham-Boal Ashbourne Cycling sen M 57:30.8

59 Lucy Kong Unattached FSen F 58:58.7

60 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV40 F 59:34.9

61 Tiffany Fletcher Empella FJun F 59:55.7

62 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC FV40 F 00:12.8

63 Emma MartinSherwood Pines Cycles RT FV40 F 49:51.0

64 David Belcher Unatached sen M 50:18.7

65 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC FJun F 51:27.5

66 LouiseGlysenMatlock CC FV40 F 52:34.4

67 Daniel Maunder PH-MAS Cycling sen M 52:42.8

68 LouiseWainwright Matlock CC FV40 F 53:07.1

69 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV40 F 53:52.8

70 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC FJun F 54:08.5

71 Sue Richards Beeston CC FV40 F 57:30.9

74 LaurenSleigh Mercia CC FJun F 49:44.5

75 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham FV50 F 53:23.6

76 JoanneLifford Velo Club Nottingham FSen F 53:43.1


Veterans:

1 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing V40 M 46:53.3

2 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District CC V40 M 47:48.7

3 Kristian BravinLeicester RC V40 M 48:02.8

4 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT V50 M 49:03.5

5 MartinKennedy Ellmore Factory Racing V40 M 49:12.8

6 StevenBloor Ashbourne Cycling V40 M 49:38.6

7 Christopher Green Matlock CC V45 M 50:46.4

8 Jonathan Marshall ZepnatV45 M 50:54.6

9 Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing V40 M 51:00.7

10 RobertWimble ZepnatV40 M 51:04.3

11 Mick DaviesPedal Power V55 M 51:11.8

12 Matt Crouch Derby Mercury RC V40 M 51:12.3

13 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo V45 M 51:12.8

14 Ian WrightDig Deep Coaching V55 M 51:31.8

15 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry V40 M 51:34.7

16 Nigel Gregory Leicester RC V50 M 51:49.1

17 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 51:55.5

18 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC V45 M 52:05.3

19 Mark Newinmg Beeston Cycling ClubV40 M 52:16.3

20 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing V50 M 52:35.5

21 Harvey Levann Cadence Sport V50 M 52:48.8

22 Ian King VC Long Eaton V45 M 52:50.6

23 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District CC V40 M 52:55.3

24 Adam Ellis Spaldine CC V40 M 53:20.8

25 Peter Hoy Matlock CC V40 M 54:42.6

26 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport V50 M 54:52.0

27 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton V45 M 55:08.3

28 Steve Simpson Manchester Wheeleres V40 M 55:10.6

29 Damien Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing V40 M 55:16.8

30 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 55:35.2

31 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF V50 M 55:44.1

32 Johnathan Edwards Matlock CC V50 M 46:55.9

33 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith -s V50 M 47:27.9

34 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC V45 M 47:59.5

35 Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC V50 M 48:14.0

36 Mark BarronBeeston Cycling ClubV40 M 48:15.1

37 RobertLeatherland Unattached V40 M 48:18.7

38 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club V45 M 48:23.4

39 Dave Headon Horwich V50 M 48:25.2

40 Eric VarleyDerby Mercury RC V40 M 48:30.7

41 Ian Drake Ashfield RC V40 M 48:36.0

42 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District CC V40 M 48:37.7

43 Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC V40 M 48:39.3

44 RobertCarr Ashfield RC V40 M 48:42.4

45 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC V45 M 48:43.1

46 StevenHilbertVC Lincoln V55 M 49:03.1

47 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District CC V45 M 49:08.2

48 Mark Jaggard Mapperley CCV40 M 49:39.0

49 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC V40 M 49:41.5

50 Chris Morris DTC V40 M 49:47.3

51 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling ClubV50 M 49:54.7

52 David BarberDerby Mercury RC V45 M 50:19.0

53 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All TC V40 M 50:22.6

54 John WrightVC Long Eaton V45 M 50:29.8

55 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton V50 M 50:30.1

56 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers V45 M 50:35.6

57 Glen AllisonSherwood Pines Cycles RT V55 M 50:37.6

58 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC V40 M 50:44.8

59 David Smith Empela V60 M 50:47.3

60 Matt Smith Bolsover & District CC V40 M 50:49.7

61 MartinStocksMatlock CC V50 M 51:03.1

62 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC V55 M 51:10.1

63 RobertOrr Matlock CC V45 M 51:28.4

64 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District CC V65 M 51:31.1

65 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union V45 M 51:35.2

66 Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club V45 M 51:37.8

67 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton V40 M 52:01.0

68 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles RT V50 M 52:01.3

69 Ian Beckingham Unattached V50 M 52:10.3

70 Michael Bradley Matlock CC V45 M 52:28.1

71 DarrenKerry Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 52:32.1

72 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District CC V45 M 53:07.3

73 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 53:10.0

74 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC V50 M 53:17.3

75 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC V50 M 53:23.0

76 MartinYoungBolsover & District CC V45 M 54:27.5

77 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC V40 M 54:55.2

78 Simon Moorhouse Unattached V40 M 55:37.5

79 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50 M 56:04.1

80 John BirkettUnattached V40 M 56:14.2

81 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton V60 M 56:31.2

82 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC V50 M 57:02.5

83 Paul NortonWorksop Wheelers CC V50 M 57:20.7

84 Terence Taylor Matlock CC V70 M 57:35.4

85 Karl Bird Nottm ClarionV50 M 57:35.6

86 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC V60 M 57:57.8

87 Nick Bates Belper BC V50 M 58:06.6

88 Paul GoringVC Long Eaton V40 M 47:01.6

89 Ross Minton TFN Tri V55 M 47:16.6

90 Dominic Oallaghan Newark Castle V45 M 47:44.7

91 Andy Woolf Matlock CC V45 M 48:27.6

92 Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 48:57.8

93 Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC V50 M 49:41.1

94 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC V50 M 49:49.3

95 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club V50 M 50:23.9

96 John Leeming South PennineV65 M 50:55.3

97 AdrianWatersMercia CC - Lloyds Cycles V65 M 50:57.7

98 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC V70 M 51:53.1

99 Paul Williams Unattached V50 M 52:59.1

101 Neil BuddoBeeston Cycling ClubV40 M 54:46.0


Youth:

1 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 27:24.7

2 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 28:37.3

3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U16 M 29:35.3

4 John Webster Matlock CC U16 M 30:08.0

5 James Swadling Nottm Clarion CC U16 M 31:54.0

6 Jake NortonSherwood Pines Cycles RT U14 M 32:09.3

7 Matt Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 32:40.5

8 Liam DaviesLeicestershire RC U16 M 32:58.1

9 Alex HainesLeicestershire RC U14 M 33:01.5

10 Finn Mansfield Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 33:14.5

11 ArchieLewis Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 33:46.4

12 Mark ZankerLeicestershire RC U14 M 33:51.7

13 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 34:17.9

14 Poppy Wildman Nottm Clarion CC U14 F 34:32.6

15 Joni Wildman Nottm Clarion CC U16 F 34:33.4

16 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 34:34.2

17 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U14 M 34:45.4

18 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U14 M 35:00.0

19 Elena Smith Fossa Racing U14 F 35:04.6

20 Alec Gregory Leicestershire RC U16 M 35:21.0

21 RobertTowndrow Nottm Clarion CC U16 M 35:42.6

22 Elliot Bannister Nottm Clarion CC U16 M 35:55.4

23 Edward Woodward Leicester RC U14 M 36:59.0

24 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 38:13.4

25 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U14 M 27:40.0

26 Jack Husselbee Belper U16 M 27:48.5

27 Taylor Marshall Belper U16 M 28:12.9

28 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U14 M 28:13.5

29 Nick Edwards Matlock CC U14 M 28:50.8

30 Peter Avery Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 28:56.1

31 AmilieWayte Matlock CC U14 F 28:57.2

32 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC U16 F 29:25.4

33 Ava Oxley KCA U14 F 29:43.1

34 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC U14 M 30:07.3

35 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion CC U16 F 30:13.7

36 Jack Mansfield Nottm Clarion CC U16 M 30:17.1

37 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC U16 F 30:24.9

38 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC U16 M 30:31.0

39 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC U14 F 30:35.7

40 Louis Edge Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 30:54.0

41 Reuben Blakemore Derby Mercury RC U14 M 30:59.1

42 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing U16 F 31:01.1

43 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 31:11.2

44 Jacob Hubner Nottm Clarion CC U16 M 31:15.9

45 CallumCore Litchfield U14 M 32:22.9

46 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U16 F 32:23.9

47 Maddie Hubner Nottm Clarion CC U14 F 32:41.6

48 ArchieWania Derby Mercury RC U14 M 32:48.9

49 Eddy Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U14 M 32:54.2

50 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 33:09.2

51 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U14 M 33:20.5

52 KieranSmith Mansfield U16 M 33:48.4

53 Alice Standish VC Lincoln U14 F 34:56.9

54 Alfie Lofthouse Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 35:10.7

55 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC U14 F 36:26.6

56 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC U16 F 36:44.3

57 Fran ChattoHeanor Clarion CC U16 F 36:52.7

58 RobertMiller Cycle Derby CC U14 M 39:12.2

59 Mariianna Kuszynski Matlock CC U14 F 40:24.3

60 Oliver Cole Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 41:01.6


Under-12s:

1 JoshuaGiddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 15:47.0

2 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 15:47.0

3 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 16:16.1

4 Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes U12 M 16:17.5

5 JosephKilinmoth Derby Mercury RC U12 M 16:51.4

6 Owen Lightofoot Rutland Rouleur U12 M 17:17.0

7 Daniel Carter Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 17:18.0

8 Fred Shenton Beeston CC U12 M 17:18.2

9 Harry Large Matlock CC U12 M 17:23.4

10 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U12 M 17:28.1

11 Libby Smith Matlock CC U12 F 17:32.1

12 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 15:50.4

13 Stani ChmielNottm Clarion CC U12 M 16:06.3

14 Ben Conibear Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 16:11.1

15 Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4Life Tri U12 M 16:22.5

16 Lotta Mansfield Nottm Clarion CC U12 F 16:27.7

17 Sam Gould Matlock CC U12 M 16:32.9

18 Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC U12 M 16:42.4

19 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC U12 F 16:55.4

20 William Towse Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 17:07.2

21 JessicaTiffney Derby Mercury RC U12 F 17:17.8

22 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:28.1

23 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District CC U12 F 17:36.7

24 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln U12 M 17:37.7

25 Louis Swindell Matlock CC U12 M 17:45.4

26 Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:54.9

27 Rory Standish VC Lincoln U12 M 15:53.7

28 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District CC U12 M 16:20.0

29 Jack Lofthouse Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 16:26.7

30 Alex Gordon Matlock CC U12 M 16:35.0

31 HarrietLimb Matlock CC U12 F 16:52.9

32 Thomas Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 16:57.0

33 Benjamin Kerry Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 17:00.0

34 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC U12 M 17:01.4

35 Ethan RastallHeanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:07.5

36 Sonny Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U12 M 17:14.5

37 Brandon Donuvan Eastlands Velo U12 M 17:17.1

38 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 M 17:25.5

39 Stephen Wildman Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 17:35.1

40 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 M 17:37.0

41 Holly Hoy Matlock CC U12 F 18:01.4

42 Dominic Hubner Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 18:09.3

43 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC U12 M 18:34.7

44 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC U12 F 15:57.6

45 Evie Steed Unattached U12 F 16:13.3

46 CaitlinMcGuigan Bolsover & District CC U12 F 16:29.2

47 Ella Gregory Leicester RC U12 F 17:36.6

48 Sam Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 17:55.3

49 JessicaBatten-Ploughright Beeston CC U12 F 17:57.7

50 Luke Simpson Unattached U12 M 18:04.0

51 Eddie Morgan Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 18:38.6

52 Sam Chapman Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 17:33.8

53 Cooper Jones Matlock CC U12 M 17:43.1

54 Wilf Walters 4Life Tri U12 M 15:42.5


Under-9s:

1 Ben Mellor Matlock U9 M 07:15.9

2 CharlieColestonshields Litchfield CCC U9 M 07:46.1

3 Lewis Billington Unattached U9 M 08:12.2

4 Sebastian VarleyDerby Mercury RC U9 M 08:29.2

5 Jacob Steed Unattached U9 M 08:33.7

6 George Parker Matlock U9 M 09:04.1

7 CharlieNewing Beeston CC U9 M 09:05.2

8 Fred Salcedo 4Life Tri U9 M 09:15.9

9 Ethan BishopBolsover & District CC U9 M 09:20.5

10 Tom Woolf Matlock U9 M 09:23.9

11 Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC U9 M 09:32.8

12 CharlieRoss Matlock U9 M 09:33.7

14 Jack TraceyUnattached U9 M 07:20.8

15 George Cooper Bolsover & District CC U9 M 07:32.7

16 Oliver Hodgkinson Matlock U9 M 07:45.8

17 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC U9 M 07:47.1

18 Lola Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U9 F 07:59.6

19 Lara Huslebee Belper U9 F 08:04.9

20 Jacob Kerry Nottm Clarion CC U9 M 08:08.2

21 Riley Howe Unattached U9 M 08:19.1

22 William Mccristal Duatc U9 M 08:22.4

23 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC U9 M 08:38.8

24 Oliver Braun Unattached U9 M 09:08.5

25 Ella Langston Belper U9 F 09:28.3

26 HarrietLees Unattached U9 M 09:30.2

27 CharlieWalters 4Life Tri U9 M 09:36.4

28 Alfie Steed Unattached U9 M 09:38.2

29 Pascal SuttonDerby Mercury RC U9 M 09:41.8

32 Susie Air Cycle Derby CC U9 F 07:59.5

33 Rob Dexte Andy Moore RT U9 M 08:10.1

34 CharlieJawadlem CICLA U9 M 08:38.9

35 Benjamine Batlen-Ploughright Beeston CC U9 M 08:59.2

36 Thomas Lindley Mansfield RCU9 M 09:40.8

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:27:24:650 20
2 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:28:37:350 16
3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:29:35:300 12
4 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:08:000 9
5 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:54:000 7
6 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:32:40:550 5
7 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:58:050 4
8 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:34:17:950 3
9 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:34:200 2
10 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:42:600 1
11 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:55:400 0
12 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:38:13:400 0
13 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
14 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
15 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
16 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
17 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
18 Kieran Smith Finished --- 0
--- Alex Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
--- Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:33:450 6
2 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
3 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 3
4 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 --- 2
5 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 1
6 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
7 Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:32:09:300 20
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:01:500 16
3 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:14:550 12
4 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:46:450 9
5 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:51:700 7
6 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:34:45:400 5
7 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:34:59:950 4
8 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:35:21:000 3
9 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:36:58:950 2
10 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 1
11 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
12 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
13 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
14 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
15 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
16 Louis Edge Finished --- 0
17 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
18 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
19 Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
20 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
21 Eddy Warbrick Finished --- 0
22 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
23 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
24 Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
25 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:32:600 20
2 Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 00:35:04:650 16
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 12
4 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 --- 9
5 Louise Evans Finished --- 0
6 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 5
7 Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
8 Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 --- 3
9 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 2
10 Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 1
11 Sara Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
12 Ella Rastall Finished --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 16
3 Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
15 Mark Newinmg Finished 0
16 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
20 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Damien Roberts Finished 0
23 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
25 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
26 Robert Lea Finished N/A 0
27 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
28 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
29 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
30 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
31 Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
32 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
34 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Mark Jaggard Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
36 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Chris Morris Finished 0
38 David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
39 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
40 John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
43 Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
44 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
46 Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
48 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
50 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
51 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
53 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A 0
55 John Birkett Finished Vet 50+ 0
56 Paul Goring VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Dominic Oallaghan Finished 0
58 Andy Woolf Finished 0
59 Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
60 Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Mark Adrichem Finished 0
62 Dom Harvey Finished 0
63 Rupert Reynolds Finished 0
64 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
65 Bill Searle Finished 0
66 Stephen Vaughan Cadence Sport Finished N/A 0
67 Richard Brooks Finished 0
68 Martin Leatherland Finished 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
12 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
16 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
19 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Ian Beckingham Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
24 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
26 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
28 Paul Norton Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
30 Karl Bird Finished 0
31 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
32 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
33 Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
34 Andy Rodgers Finished Vet 50+ 0
35 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
37 John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
38 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
39 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
40 Paul Williams Finished 0
41 Richard Winfield Finished 0
42 Andy Webb Finished 0
43 Stuart Gasgoine Finished 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 6
2 William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Junior 4
3 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 3
4 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
5 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
6 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
7 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
8 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
2 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
3 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 12
4 Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished Senior 9
5 Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 7
6 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 5
7 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 4
8 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
9 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 2
10 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 1
11 Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
12 Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
13 Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Senior 0
14 John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
15 Matthew Taylor Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
16 Daniel Kelley Finished Senior 0
17 David Evans Belper BC Finished N/A 0
18 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
19 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
21 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
22 Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
23 Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
24 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
25 Karl Wooffindin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 0
26 Niel Halliday Finished 0
27 Marcus Nainby Team WNT Finished Senior 0
28 Chris Bailey Finished 0
29 Steve Brown Finished 0
30 Stuart Ream Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished Senior 0
31 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
32 William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
33 Oliver Hemstock Finished Senior 0
34 Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
35 Matthew Law Forest Side Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
36 Ewen Ross Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
37 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
38 Sammy Norton Finished Youth U14 0
39 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
40 Phil Lindley Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
41 Charlie Thomas VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
42 Alex Latham-Boal Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
43 David Belcher Finished N/A 0
44 Mark Wilford Finished N/A 0
45 Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
46 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
47 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 0
48 Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jules Toone Finished Senior 20
2 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 16
3 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 12
4 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
5 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 7
6 Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 5
7 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 4
8 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
9 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 2
10 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 1
11 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
12 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
13 Emma Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 0
14 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
15 Irene Foletti Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
16 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
17 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
18 Clem Bird Finished 0
19 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished Veteran 0
20 Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Junior 0
21 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
22 Joanne Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
23 Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
24 Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk