SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 1 - presented by Team Empella Cyclo-Cross .com

Cyclo-Cross , Hilton – Saturday, 13 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336510

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hilton Fields Farm, Sutton Lane, Hilton, DE65 5FE
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 9th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Orr Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:27:24:650 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:27:24:650
2.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:28:37:350 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:28:37:350
3.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:29:35:300 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:29:35:300
4.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:08:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:08:000
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:54:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:54:000
6.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:32:40:550 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:40:550
7.  Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:58:050 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:58:050
8.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:34:17:950 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:17:950
9.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:34:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:34:200
10.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:35:42:600 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:42:600
11.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:55:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:55:400
12.  George Swindell Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:38:13:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:13:400
13.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Kieran Smith Finished --- 0

18. Kieran Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alex Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:33:450 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:33:450
2.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 00:32:09:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:09:300
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:01:500 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:01:500
3.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:14:550 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:14:550
4.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:46:450 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:46:450
5.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:51:700 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:51:700
6.  Reuben Orr Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 00:34:45:400 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:45:400
7.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 00:34:59:950 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:59:950
8.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:35:21:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:21:000
9.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:36:58:950 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:58:950
10.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Louis Edge Finished --- 0

16. Louis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Eddy Warbrick Finished --- 0

21. Eddy Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:32:600 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:32:600
2.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 00:35:04:650 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:04:650
3.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Louise Evans Finished --- 0

5. Louise Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sara Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ella Rastall Finished --- 0

12. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Newinmg Finished 0

15. Mark Newinmg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Damien Roberts Finished 0

22. Damien Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Lea Finished N/A 0

26. Robert Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Jaggard Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Chris Morris Finished 0

37. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Birkett Finished Vet 50+ 0

55. John Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Paul Goring VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Dominic Oallaghan Finished 0

57. Dominic Oallaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Andy Woolf Finished 0

58. Andy Woolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Mark Adrichem Finished 0

61. Mark Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Dom Harvey Finished 0

62. Dom Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Rupert Reynolds Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Bill Searle Finished 0

65. Bill Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Stephen Vaughan Cadence Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Brooks Finished 0

67. Richard Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Martin Leatherland Finished 0

68. Martin Leatherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 12

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nigel Gregory Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Harvey Levann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Glen Allison Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Ian Beckingham Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Norton Finished Vet 50+ 0

28. Paul Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Karl Bird Finished 0

30. Karl Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Rodgers Finished Vet 50+ 0

34. Andy Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Williams Finished 0

40. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Winfield Finished 0

41. Richard Winfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andy Webb Finished 0

42. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stuart Gasgoine Finished 0

43. Stuart Gasgoine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Carl Dyson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Taylor Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Kelley Finished Senior 0

16. Daniel Kelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Evans Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Karl Wooffindin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Niel Halliday Finished 0

26. Niel Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Marcus Nainby Team WNT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Bailey Finished 0

28. Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steve Brown Finished 0

29. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Stuart Ream Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Oliver Hemstock Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matthew Law Forest Side Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ewen Ross Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Sammy Norton Finished Youth U14 0

38. Sammy Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
39.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Phil Lindley Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Charlie Thomas VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alex Latham-Boal Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Belcher Finished N/A 0

43. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Wilford Finished N/A 0

44. Mark Wilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 20

1. Jules Toone -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emma Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Rayna Foletti Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Clem Bird Finished 0

18. Clem Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joanne Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Booth leads Hope to a one-two in the Notts and Derby Lge opener

Posted 14/09/2014 - Ben Eedy

Written by Snowdon Sports

Dan Booth led Hope Factory Racing to a ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 13/09/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 13/09/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 12:03
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336510

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hilton Fields Farm, Sutton Lane, Hilton, DE65 5FE
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 9th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Orr Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:27:24:650 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:27:24:650
2.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:28:37:350 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:28:37:350
3.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:29:35:300 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:29:35:300
4.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:08:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:08:000
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:54:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:54:000
6.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:32:40:550 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:40:550
7.  Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:58:050 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:58:050
8.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:34:17:950 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:17:950
9.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:34:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:34:200
10.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:35:42:600 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:42:600
11.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:55:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:55:400
12.  George Swindell Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 00:38:13:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:13:400
13.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Kieran Smith Finished --- 0

18. Kieran Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alex Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:33:450 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:33:450
2.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 00:32:09:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:09:300
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:01:500 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:01:500
3.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:14:550 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:14:550
4.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:46:450 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:46:450
5.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:51:700 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:51:700
6.  Reuben Orr Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 00:34:45:400 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:45:400
7.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 00:34:59:950 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:59:950
8.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:35:21:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:21:000
9.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:36:58:950 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:58:950
10.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Louis Edge Finished --- 0

16. Louis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Eddy Warbrick Finished --- 0

21. Eddy Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:32:600 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:32:600
2.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 00:35:04:650 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:04:650
3.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Louise Evans Finished --- 0

5. Louise Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sara Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ella Rastall Finished --- 0

12. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Newinmg Finished 0

15. Mark Newinmg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Damien Roberts Finished 0

22. Damien Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Lea Finished N/A 0

26. Robert Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Jaggard Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Chris Morris Finished 0

37. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Birkett Finished Vet 50+ 0

55. John Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Paul Goring VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Dominic Oallaghan Finished 0

57. Dominic Oallaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Andy Woolf Finished 0

58. Andy Woolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Mark Adrichem Finished 0

61. Mark Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Dom Harvey Finished 0

62. Dom Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Rupert Reynolds Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Bill Searle Finished 0

65. Bill Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Stephen Vaughan Cadence Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Brooks Finished 0

67. Richard Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Martin Leatherland Finished 0

68. Martin Leatherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 12

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nigel Gregory Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Harvey Levann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Glen Allison Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Ian Beckingham Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Norton Finished Vet 50+ 0

28. Paul Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Karl Bird Finished 0

30. Karl Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Rodgers Finished Vet 50+ 0

34. Andy Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Williams Finished 0

40. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Winfield Finished 0

41. Richard Winfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andy Webb Finished 0

42. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stuart Gasgoine Finished 0

43. Stuart Gasgoine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Carl Dyson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Taylor Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Kelley Finished Senior 0

16. Daniel Kelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Evans Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Karl Wooffindin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Niel Halliday Finished 0

26. Niel Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Marcus Nainby Team WNT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Bailey Finished 0

28. Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steve Brown Finished 0

29. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Stuart Ream Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Oliver Hemstock Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matthew Law Forest Side Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ewen Ross Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Sammy Norton Finished Youth U14 0

38. Sammy Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
39.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Phil Lindley Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Charlie Thomas VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alex Latham-Boal Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Belcher Finished N/A 0

43. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Wilford Finished N/A 0

44. Mark Wilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 20

1. Jules Toone -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emma Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Rayna Foletti Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Clem Bird Finished 0

18. Clem Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joanne Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Booth leads Hope to a one-two in the Notts and Derby Lge opener

Posted 14/09/2014 - Ben Eedy

Written by Snowdon Sports

Dan Booth led Hope Factory Racing to a ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 13/09/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 13/09/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 12:03
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 13/09/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk