Christmas Cross/Welsh League Final

Cyclo-Cross , Caerphilly – Sunday, 14 Dec 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336489

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountain View Ranch, Heol Penybryn, Caerphilly, Caerphilly, CF83 1NG
www.mountainviewranch.co.uk
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
14/12/14 10:15 Under 8 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
14/12/14 10:30 Under 10 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
14/12/14 10:45 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
14/12/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
14/12/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
14/12/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
14/12/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
14/12/14 11:15 Novice Women Go-Cross None Women 30 mins
14/12/14 12:15 Sen/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 01 hr
14/12/14 01:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
14/12/14 01:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
14/12/14 01:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
14/12/14 12:15 Juniors Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
14/12/14 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/12/14 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 8
Sun 14/12/14 - 10:15
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10
Sun 14/12/14 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/12/14 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sun 14/12/14 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 14/12/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 14/12/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 14/12/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 14/12/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race Novice Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:15 Go-Cross None Women 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Novice Women
Sun 14/12/14 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Women
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Sen/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Sen/Vet/Women
Sun 14/12/14 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 14/12/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 14/12/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sun 14/12/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 14/12/14 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sun 14/12/14 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
2 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
4 Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
5 Arwyn Walby Finished 0
6 Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0
7 Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
8 Matthew Cleves Finished 0
9 Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Jacob Bevan Finished 0
12 Conor Walby Finished 0
13 Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Oliver Charrington Finished Under 12 0
15 James Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
16 Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0
17 Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
18 Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Kobe Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
21 Dewi Thomas Finished 0
22 Alex Rabaiotti Finished 0
23 Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Lewis Walker Reading CC Finished Senior 0
25 Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
26 Harri Bowden Finished 0
27 Jack Bowden Finished 0
28 Sion Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
29 Joseph Newton Finished 0
--- Dylan Wright Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
2 Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
3 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
4 Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
8 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Under 12 0
9 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
11 Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
12 Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
13 Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
15 Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
16 Harry Moulton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
20 Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
22 Cian Epstein Finished Under 12 0
23 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
25 Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
26 Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
27 Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
29 Jessica Hoskins Finished 0
30 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
31 Rhys Griffin Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
33 Erin McCormick Finished Under 12 0
--- Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
2 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
3 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
6 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
11 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Daniel Moseley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
15 Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
16 Jacob Parry Finished Under 12 0
17 Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
20 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
21 Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
22 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
24 Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
25 Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
26 Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
27 Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
28 Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
29 Erica Gauler Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
30 Martha Enticott Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
--- Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Macsen Harrington Did not start Under 12 0
--- Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Griff Lewis Team Conti Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
2 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
3 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
4 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 9
5 Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 7
6 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
7 Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
8 William Bevan Finished Youth U14 3
9 Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
10 Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
11 Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
2 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
3 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 6
2 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 4
3 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
4 Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 2
--- James Morris Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish Youth U16 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Shaw M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Youth U16 3
2 Ellie McCormick Finished Youth U16 0

Race Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Julia Thomas Finished N/A 0
2 Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
3 Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
4 Sharon Nesham Finished 0
5 Celia Morris Finished 0
6 Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
7 Jane Barnett Finished 0
8 Jennifer Walker Finished 0
9 Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
10 Anne Shaw Babes on Bikes Finished Veteran 0
--- Jennie Griffiths Bike Doctor Did not finish Senior 0
--- Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Show More

Race Sen/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 16
3 Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 12
4 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 5
7 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 4
8 Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 3
9 Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 2
10 Matthew Page Finished Senior 1
11 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
12 Ry McGrath Sunset Cycles Finished Senior 0
13 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
14 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
15 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
17 Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
18 Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
19 Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
21 Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
22 Alice Barnes Finished Senior 0
23 Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0
24 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
25 Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
26 James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
27 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
30 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Max Girdler Finished Senior 0
32 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
34 Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
35 Carwyn Williams Finished 0
36 Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0
37 Jonny Williams Finished 0
38 Ben Brook Finished Senior 0
39 Daniel Powell Castle Bikes Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
40 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
41 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
42 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
43 Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
44 Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
45 Chris Blackmore Finished 0
46 Justin Harrington Finished N/A 0
47 Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Robert Dyde Finished 0
49 Adam Smith Finished 0
50 Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
51 Jason ? Finished 0
52 Miles Brown Finished N/A 0
53 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
55 Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Paul Walby Finished 0
57 Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
58 Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
59 Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
60 Ian Marshall Finished 0
61 Donna Morris Finished Senior 0
62 Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
63 Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Jayson James Finished 0
65 Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
66 Fran Whyte Finished N/A 0
67 Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0
68 Jamie Rees Finished 0
69 Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 Alex Powell Finished 0
71 Faith Addison Finished N/A 0
72 Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
73 Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
74 Dan Phillips Finished Senior 0
75 Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
76 James Walker Swansea Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
77 Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
78 Andrew Cleves Finished 0
79 Paul Lewis Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
80 Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
81 Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Duncan Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
83 Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
84 Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 0
85 Tom Ferguson Cardiff University Marmots Finished Senior 0
86 Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
87 Richard Parkin Finished 0
88 Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
89 Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
90 Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
91 Roger Thomas Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
92 David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
93 Rhodri Morris Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
94 Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
95 Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
96 Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
97 Tom Hannigan Finished Senior 0
98 Angela Green Bike Doctor Finished Senior 0
99 Phillip George Finished 0
100 Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
101 Jemma Nurse Finished 0
102 Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
103 Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
104 Christian Fox Finished N/A 0
105 Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
106 David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
107 Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
108 Spencer Rabaiotti Finished N/A 0
109 Chris Lloyd Finished 0
110 Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
111 Sian Williams Finished 0
--- Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
--- Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
--- Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
--- Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
--- David Hart Did not finish N/A 0
--- Colin Miller Did not finish 0
--- Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
--- David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
--- Unknown Rider Did not finish 0
--- Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
--- Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alice Barnes Finished Senior 20
2 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 16
3 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
4 Donna Morris Finished Senior 9
5 Fran Whyte Finished 0
6 Faith Addison Finished N/A 0
7 Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 4
8 Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
9 Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
10 Angela Green Bike Doctor Finished Senior 1
11 Jemma Nurse Finished 0
12 Sian Williams Finished 0
--- Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
--- Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 12
4 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
7 Chris Blackmore Finished 0
8 Justin Harrington Finished N/A 0
9 Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Adam Smith Finished 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
8 Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
9 Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
10 Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 3
2 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
3 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5