Christmas Cross/Welsh League Final

Cyclo-Cross , Caerphilly – Sunday, 14 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336489

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountain View Ranch, Heol Penybryn, Caerphilly, Caerphilly, CF83 1NG
www.mountainviewranch.co.uk
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

5. Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0

6. Evelyn Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

8. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Bevan Finished 0

11. Jacob Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Conor Walby Finished 0

12. Conor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Charrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

16. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kobe Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dewi Thomas Finished 0

21. Dewi Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alex Rabaiotti Finished 0

22. Alex Rabaiotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lewis Walker Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harri Bowden Finished 0

26. Harri Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Bowden Finished 0

27. Jack Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sion Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

29. Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dylan Wright Did not finish 0

29. Dylan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Moulton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cian Epstein Finished Under 12 0

22. Cian Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

29. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Rhys Griffin Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Erin McCormick Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Moseley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jacob Parry Finished Under 12 0

16. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Erica Gauler Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Martha Enticott Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Macsen Harrington Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Griff Lewis Team Conti Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  William Bevan Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- James Morris Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellie McCormick Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Julia Thomas Finished N/A 0

1. Julia Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Nesham Finished 0

4. Sharon Nesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Celia Morris Finished 0

5. Celia Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jane Barnett Finished 0

7. Jane Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jennifer Walker Finished 0

8. Jennifer Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anne Shaw Babes on Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Jennie Griffiths Bike Doctor Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Page Finished Senior 1

10. Matthew Page -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Ry McGrath Sunset Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alice Barnes Finished Senior 0

22. Alice Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

23. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Max Girdler Finished Senior 0

31. Max Girdler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Carwyn Williams Finished 0

35. Carwyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

36. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jonny Williams Finished 0

37. Jonny Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ben Brook Finished Senior 0

38. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Powell Castle MTB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Blackmore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Robert Dyde Finished 0

48. Robert Dyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Adam Smith Finished 0

49. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Jason ? Finished 0

51. Jason ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Miles Brown Finished N/A 0

52. Miles Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Walby Finished 0

56. Paul Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Marshall Finished 0

60. Ian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 0

61. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Jayson James Finished 0

64. Jayson James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Fran Whyte Finished 0

66. Fran Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

67. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jamie Rees Finished 0

68. Jamie Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Richard Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Alex Powell Finished 0

70. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Faith Addison Finished N/A 0

71. Faith Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dan Phillips Finished Senior 0

74. Dan Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Walker Swansea Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

78. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Paul Lewis Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0

81. Malcolm Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Duncan Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Tom Ferguson Cardiff University Marmots Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Richard Parkin Finished 0

87. Richard Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Roger Thomas Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Rhodri Morris Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Tom Hannigan Finished Senior 0

97. Tom Hannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Angela Green Bike Doctor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Phillip George Finished 0

99. Phillip George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Jemma Nurse Finished 0

101. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0

103. Chris Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Christian Fox Finished N/A 0

104. Christian Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
108.  James Rabaiotti Finished N/A 0

108. James Rabaiotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Chris Lloyd Finished 0

109. Chris Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0

110. Jonathan Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Sian Williams Finished 0

111. Sian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Hart Did not finish N/A 0

111. David Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Colin Miller Did not finish 0

111. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Unknown Rider Did not finish 0

111. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Finished Senior 20

1. Alice Barnes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 9

4. Donna Morris -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fran Whyte Finished 0

5. Fran Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Faith Addison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Angela Green Bike Doctor Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jemma Nurse Finished 0

11. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sian Williams Finished 0

12. Sian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Blackmore Finished 0

7. Chris Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Adam Smith Finished 0

10. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ross Porter -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Sen/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336489

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountain View Ranch, Heol Penybryn, Caerphilly, Caerphilly, CF83 1NG
www.mountainviewranch.co.uk
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

5. Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0

6. Evelyn Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

8. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Bevan Finished 0

11. Jacob Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Conor Walby Finished 0

12. Conor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Charrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

16. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kobe Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dewi Thomas Finished 0

21. Dewi Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alex Rabaiotti Finished 0

22. Alex Rabaiotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lewis Walker Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harri Bowden Finished 0

26. Harri Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Bowden Finished 0

27. Jack Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sion Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

29. Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dylan Wright Did not finish 0

29. Dylan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Moulton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cian Epstein Finished Under 12 0

22. Cian Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

29. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Rhys Griffin Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Erin McCormick Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Moseley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jacob Parry Finished Under 12 0

16. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Erica Gauler Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Martha Enticott Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Macsen Harrington Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Griff Lewis Team Conti Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  William Bevan Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- James Morris Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellie McCormick Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Julia Thomas Finished N/A 0

1. Julia Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Nesham Finished 0

4. Sharon Nesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Celia Morris Finished 0

5. Celia Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jane Barnett Finished 0

7. Jane Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jennifer Walker Finished 0

8. Jennifer Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anne Shaw Babes on Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Jennie Griffiths Bike Doctor Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Page Finished Senior 1

10. Matthew Page -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Ry McGrath Sunset Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alice Barnes Finished Senior 0

22. Alice Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

23. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Max Girdler Finished Senior 0

31. Max Girdler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Carwyn Williams Finished 0

35. Carwyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

36. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jonny Williams Finished 0

37. Jonny Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ben Brook Finished Senior 0

38. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Powell Castle MTB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Blackmore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Robert Dyde Finished 0

48. Robert Dyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Adam Smith Finished 0

49. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Jason ? Finished 0

51. Jason ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Miles Brown Finished N/A 0

52. Miles Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Walby Finished 0

56. Paul Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Marshall Finished 0

60. Ian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 0

61. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Jayson James Finished 0

64. Jayson James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Fran Whyte Finished 0

66. Fran Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

67. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jamie Rees Finished 0

68. Jamie Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Richard Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Alex Powell Finished 0

70. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Faith Addison Finished N/A 0

71. Faith Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dan Phillips Finished Senior 0

74. Dan Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Walker Swansea Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

78. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Paul Lewis Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0

81. Malcolm Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Duncan Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Tom Ferguson Cardiff University Marmots Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Richard Parkin Finished 0

87. Richard Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Roger Thomas Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Rhodri Morris Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Tom Hannigan Finished Senior 0

97. Tom Hannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Angela Green Bike Doctor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Phillip George Finished 0

99. Phillip George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Jemma Nurse Finished 0

101. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0

103. Chris Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Christian Fox Finished N/A 0

104. Christian Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
108.  James Rabaiotti Finished N/A 0

108. James Rabaiotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Chris Lloyd Finished 0

109. Chris Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0

110. Jonathan Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Sian Williams Finished 0

111. Sian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Hart Did not finish N/A 0

111. David Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Colin Miller Did not finish 0

111. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Unknown Rider Did not finish 0

111. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Finished Senior 20

1. Alice Barnes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 9

4. Donna Morris -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fran Whyte Finished 0

5. Fran Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Faith Addison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Angela Green Bike Doctor Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jemma Nurse Finished 0

11. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sian Williams Finished 0

12. Sian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Blackmore Finished 0

7. Chris Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Adam Smith Finished 0

10. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ross Porter -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Sen/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk