Cross By The Seas/Welsh League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Llanelli – Sunday, 23 Nov 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336485

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Info for Riders

NB: a £2 per vehicle charge is payable on entry to the Country Park.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/11/14 10:15 Under 8 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
23/11/14 10:30 Under 10 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
23/11/14 10:45 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
23/11/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
23/11/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
23/11/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16 ---
23/11/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16 ---
23/11/14 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
23/11/14 11:15 Novice Women Go-Cross None Women 30 mins
23/11/14 01:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
23/11/14 12:15 Juniors Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
23/11/14 01:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
23/11/14 01:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
23/11/14 12:15 Sen/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/11/14 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 8
Sun 23/11/14 - 10:15
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/11/14 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10
Sun 23/11/14 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/11/14 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sun 23/11/14 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 23/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 23/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 23/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 23/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Sun 23/11/14 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Novice Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None Women 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice Women
Sun 23/11/14 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Women
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 23/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 23/11/14 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sun 23/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 23/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Sen/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Sen/Vet/Women
Sun 23/11/14 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
2 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
4 Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
5 Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Arwyn Walby Finished 0
7 Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0
8 Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
9 Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
10 Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
11 Matthew Cleves Finished 0
12 Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0
13 Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Owain Gravell Finished 0
15 James Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
16 Ilan Dafydd Finished 0
17 Connor Walby Finished 0
18 Benjamin Howe Finished Senior 0
19 Cai Prendiville Finished 0
20 Ted Madeley Finished 0
21 Dewi Thomas Finished 0
22 Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
23 Owain Howell Finished 0
24 Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
25 Charlie Evans Finished 0
26 Mali Walters Finished 0
27 Cian Martin Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
28 Lewis Walker Reading CC Finished Senior 0
29 Bethan Craig Finished 0
30 Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
31 Kitty Walton Finished 0
32 Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
33 Dylan Wright Finished 0
34 Logan Woods Finished 0
35 Cai Williams Finished 0
36 Meggie Evans Finished 0
37 Awen Hughes-Lewis Finished 0
38 Eira Hughes-Lewis Finished 0
--- Joseph Newton Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
2 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
3 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
5 Oscar Davies Finished 0
6 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
7 Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
11 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Jake Parker Finished 0
14 Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
15 Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
17 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Sam Fisher Finished Under 12 0
19 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
20 Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
21 Lewis Reed Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
22 Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
23 Wiliam Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
24 Harry Newton Finished 0
25 Harry Moulton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Owain Williams Finished 0
27 Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
28 Megan Walker Finished 0
29 Ethan Morris Finished 0
30 Toby Williams-ford Finished 0
31 Rebecca Codd Finished 0
32 Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
33 Jessica Hoskins Finished 0
34 Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
35 Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
36 Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
37 Cai Owen Finished 0
38 Lewis Daniel Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
2 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
3 Spencer Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
7 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
9 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
12 George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
14 Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
15 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
17 Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
18 Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
20 Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
22 Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
23 Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
24 Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
25 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
26 Pearce Doherty Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
27 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
29 Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
30 Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
31 Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
32 India Collinson Finished 0
33 Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
34 Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
35 Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
36 Rhys Thomas Finished 0
37 Jac Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
38 Dylan Williams Finished 0
39 Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
40 Dafydd John Finished 0
41 Llewellyn Evans Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
42 Oliver Trussler Jones Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
43 Erica Gauler Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
44 Martha Enticott Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
45 Steffan Thomas Finished 0
46 Adrienne Rogers Finished 0
47 Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
--- Sara Govier Gower Riders Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Griff Lewis Team Conti Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Jacob Parry Did not start Under 12 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
2 Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
3 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
4 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 9
5 William Bevan Finished Youth U14 7
6 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
7 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
8 Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 3
9 Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 2
10 Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Arwen-haf Oliver Finished Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 20
2 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
3 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
4 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 9
5 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
6 Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
7 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
8 Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
9 Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
10 Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 Jonathan Walters Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Tom Harrington Finished 0
14 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
15 Jamie Thomas Finished 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie McCormick Finished Youth U16 0
2 Angharad Thomas Finished 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 3
2 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 2
3 Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
4 Tomos King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 0

Race Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0
2 Susie Finucane Finished 0
3 Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
4 Julia Thomas Finished N/A 0
5 Unknown Rider Finished 0
6 Sarah Marshall Finished 0
7 Jane Barnett Finished 0
8 Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
9 Sharon Nesham Finished 0
10 Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
11 Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
12 Lilian Martin Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
13 Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
14 Sian Percey Finished 0
15 Janine Rogers Finished 0
16 Sian Craig Finished 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 20
2 Ruby Miller Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 16
3 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
4 Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 9
5 Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
6 Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
7 Katherine Brace Finished 0
8 Jemma Nurse Finished 0
9 Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
--- Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 6
2 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
3 Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Junior 3
4 Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
5 Scott Dunster Finished N/A 1

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
7 Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
8 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
10 Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 1

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0

Race Sen/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 20
2 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 12
4 Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 9
5 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 7
6 Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 5
7 David Thomas The Bulls Finished Senior 4
8 Ryan Bevis NFTO Finished Senior 3
9 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
10 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
12 Magnus Backstedt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
13 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
14 Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
15 Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
16 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
18 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
20 Matthew Page Finished Senior 0
21 Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
22 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Ry McGrath Sunset Cycles Finished Senior 0
24 Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
25 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
26 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
27 Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
30 Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Senior 0
31 William Worrall University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
32 Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
34 Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
35 Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
36 Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Gareth James Finished 0
38 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
40 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Ruby Miller Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
42 Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
43 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
44 Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
46 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
47 James Nunn Finished N/A 0
48 Max Girdler Finished Senior 0
49 Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
50 Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Richard Currie Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
52 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished Senior 0
53 Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
54 Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
55 Miles Brown Finished N/A 0
56 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
57 Justin Harrington Finished N/A 0
58 Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
59 Carwyn Williams Finished 0
60 Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
61 Oliver Jenkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
62 Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Simon James The Bulls Finished N/A 0
64 Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Ben Brook Finished Senior 0
66 Matt Holman Finished 0
67 Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
68 Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0
69 Ian Marshall Finished 0
70 Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
71 David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
72 Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
73 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
74 Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0
75 Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
76 Alexander Brace Team NBCC Finished Senior 0
77 Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
78 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
79 Paul Martin Finished 0
80 Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
81 Mike Tate Finished 0
82 Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
83 Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0
84 Carwyn Williams Finished 0
85 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
86 David Woodsford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
87 Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
88 Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
89 Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
90 Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
91 Craig Newton-Francis Finished 0
92 Robert Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
93 Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 0
94 Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
95 Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
96 Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0
97 James Walker Swansea Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
98 Rob Craig Finished 0
99 Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
100 Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
101 Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
102 Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 0
103 Andrew Cleves Finished 0
104 Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
105 Richard Parkin Finished 0
106 Steve Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
107 Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
108 David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
109 Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
110 Rhodri Morris Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
111 Owen Thomas Finished 0
112 Roger Thomas Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
113 Matt Turner Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
114 Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
115 Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
116 Chris Morris Finished 0
117 Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
118 Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
119 Matthew Harris Finished N/A 0
120 Steffan Gravell Finished 0
121 David Hart Finished N/A 0
122 Phil Walton Finished 0
123 Carwyn Davies KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Senior 0
124 Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
125 Dave Tasker Finished 0
126 Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
127 Richard Lewis Finished N/A 0
128 Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
129 Jonathan Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
130 David Miles Finished N/A 0
131 Gareth Govier Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
132 Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
133 Simon Owens Sosban Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
134 Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
135 Rob Maiden Finished 0
136 Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
137 Phil Ransome Finished 0
138 Stephen Froom Finished N/A 0
139 Katherine Brace Finished 0
140 Mark Ford Finished Vet 40-49 0
141 Jemma Nurse Finished 0
142 Michael Rees Finished N/A 0
143 John Moulton Finished 0
144 Graham Mount Finished 0
145 Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
146 Chris Lloyd Finished 0
147 Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
148 Aled Gravell Finished N/A 0
149 Andrew Cole Finished 0
150 Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
151 Andrew Keward Finished 0
152 Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
153 Alex Fisher Finished 0
154 Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
155 Roger Bennett Finished 0
--- Huw Beynon Urban Cyclery Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Richard Bowen Did not finish 0
--- Mark Bowen Bynea CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- J. Carruthers Did not finish 0
--- Andy Craig Did not finish 0
--- Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
--- Gareth Lewis Team Conti Did not finish Senior 0
--- James Nixon Cycle-Tec Did not finish Senior 0
--- Huw Pullen Did not finish Senior 0
--- Matthew Rees Did not finish 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16