Melin Mynach Cross/Welsh League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Gorseinon – Sunday, 02 Nov 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336482

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heol y Mynydd, Opposite Penyrheol Leisure Centre, Gorseinon, SA4 4FG
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/11/14 12:15 Sen/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 01 hr
2/11/14 12:15 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr
2/11/14 01:00 Veteran 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
2/11/14 01:00 Veteran 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
2/11/14 01:00 Women Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
2/11/14 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
2/11/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 ---
2/11/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 ---
2/11/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
2/11/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 ---
2/11/14 10:45 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
2/11/14 10:30 Under 10 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
2/11/14 10:15 Under 8 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
2/11/14 11:15 Novice Women Go-Cross None Women 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Sen/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Sen/Vet/Women
Sun 02/11/14 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 02/11/14 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Veteran 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran 40-49
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Veteran 50+
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sun 02/11/14 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 02/11/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sun 02/11/14 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10
Sun 02/11/14 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/11/14 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 8
Sun 02/11/14 - 10:15
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Novice Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None Women 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Novice Women
Sun 02/11/14 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Women
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)

Williams bags first Welsh League win

Posted 03/11/2014 - Kevin Rees

Written by: Snowdon Sports Lee Williams (Gateway Racing) won his first race in this season’s Welsh League with victory in round six, the Melin Mynach cross, promoted by Gower Riders at Gorseinon on Sunday.

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Sen/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Williams Finished Senior 20
2 Jonathan Pugh Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 16
3 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 9
5 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 5
7 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 4
8 Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 3
9 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Matthew Page Finished Senior 0
12 Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
13 Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
14 Philip Morris Finished Senior 0
15 Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
16 Kenneth Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
17 Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
18 David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
19 Matthew Thorne Finished 0
20 Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
21 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
22 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished Senior 0
23 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
24 Magnus Backstedt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
25 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0
28 Matt Morris Climb On Bikes CC Finished Senior 0
29 Martin Jones Finished 0
30 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
31 Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Steve King Finished 0
34 Richard Currie Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
35 Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
39 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
40 Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
41 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
42 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
43 Carwyn Williams Finished 0
44 Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
45 Ben Brook Finished Senior 0
46 Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
48 Huw Beynon Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
50 Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
51 Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
52 Simon James Finished 0
53 Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
54 Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
55 Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
56 Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
57 Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
58 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 Craig Newton-Francis Finished 0
60 Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
61 Miles Brown Finished N/A 0
62 Charles Solomon Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
63 Carwyn Williams Finished 0
64 Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
65 Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0
66 Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
67 Mike Tate Finished 0
68 Chris Lloyd Finished 0
69 Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 0
70 Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
71 Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
72 Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
73 Jayson James Finished 0
74 Clare Hoskins Finished 0
75 Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
76 Andy Keward Finished 0
77 Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
78 Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 0
79 Robert Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
80 Donna Morris Finished Senior 0
81 Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
82 Mark Rogers Finished 0
83 Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
84 Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
85 Paul Walby Finished 0
86 Fran Whyte Finished N/A 0
87 Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
88 Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
89 Alex Lewis Finished 0
90 David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
91 Neil Hopkins Finished 0
92 Roger Thomas Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
93 Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
94 Andrew Cleves Finished 0
95 Rhys Williams Swansea University RT-LeisureT... Finished Senior 0
96 Peter Martin Finished 0
97 Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
98 Steve Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
99 Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
100 Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
101 Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
102 Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
103 Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
104 David Hart Team UK Youth (Non-UCI Team) Finished N/A 0
105 David Miles Finished N/A 0
106 Andrew Cole Finished 0
107 Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
108 Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
109 Mark Ford Finished Vet 40-49 0
110 Richard Lewis Finished N/A 0
111 Philip Sharratt Finished 0
112 David James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
113 Steffan Gravell Finished 0
114 Aled Gravell Finished N/A 0
115 Christopher Lloyd Swansea Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
116 Mark Potter Finished N/A 0
117 Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
118 Stephen Morgan Finished 0
119 David Wright Finished 0
120 Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
121 Alex Fisher Finished 0
--- Charlotte Addicott Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
--- Teifion Best Did not finish 0
--- Paul Bufton Hafren CC Did not finish Senior 0
--- Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Did not finish Senior 0
--- John Laughlin Did not finish 0
--- Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Did not finish Senior 0
--- Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Senior 0
--- James Nixon Cycle-Tec Did not finish Senior 0
--- John Oliver Sosban Riders Did not finish N/A 0
--- Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
--- Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish Senior 0
--- David Thomas The Bulls Did not finish Senior 0
--- Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 3
2 Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Junior 0

Race Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Matt Morris Climb On Bikes CC Finished Senior 0
5 Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Stephen King Finished 0
8 Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
12 Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
14 Huw Beynon Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
16 Simon James Finished 0
17 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Miles Brown Finished N/A 0
19 Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
20 Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0
21 Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
22 Mike Tate Finished 0
23 Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
24 Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
25 Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
26 Jayson James Finished 0
27 Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
28 Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Robert Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
30 Mark Rogers Finished 0
31 Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
33 David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
34 Roger Thomas Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
35 Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Andrew Cleves Finished 0
37 Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
39 Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
40 Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
42 David Hart Team UK Youth (Non-UCI Team) Finished N/A 0
43 Andrew Cole Finished 0
44 Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
45 Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
46 Mark Ford Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Steffan Gravell Finished 0
48 Aled Gravell Finished N/A 0
49 Mark Potter Finished N/A 0
50 Stephen Morgan Finished 0
51 David Wright Finished 0
52 Alex Fisher Finished 0
--- John Oliver Sosban Riders Did not finish N/A 0
--- David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Martin Jones Finished Vet 50+ 0
5 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
8 Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
9 Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 Andrew Keward Finished 0
12 Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
13 Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
14 Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
15 David Miles Finished N/A 0
16 David James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
17 Christopher Lloyd Swansea Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
18 Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
--- Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 6
2 Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 4
3 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
4 Donna Morris Finished Senior 2
5 Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
6 Fran Whyte Finished N/A 0
--- Charlotte Addicott Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 6
2 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 4
3 Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
4 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
5 Tomos King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 1
6 Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Youth U16 0
7 Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 0
8 Daniel Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished Youth U16 2
3 Bethany Draper Finished 0
--- Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not finish Youth U16 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 20
2 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
3 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
4 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
5 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
6 Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
7 Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
8 Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
9 Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
10 Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Tom Harrington Finished 0
12 Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
--- Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Did not finish Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
2 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
3 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
4 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
5 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
6 Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
7 Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
8 Arwen-haf Oliver Finished Youth U14 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
2 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
3 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
4 George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
6 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Spencer Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
13 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
14 Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
17 Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
18 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Jacob Parry Finished Under 12 0
20 Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
22 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
23 Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
24 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
26 Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
27 Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
28 Ethan Robert Finished 0
29 Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
30 Pearce Doherty Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
31 Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
32 Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
34 Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
35 Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
36 Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
37 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
38 Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
39 Sion Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
40 Ben Fox Finished 0
41 Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
42 Jac Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
43 Joe Bates Finished Under 12 0
44 Benjamin Moore Finished 0
45 Martha Enticott Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
46 Llewellyn Evans Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
47 Molly Bates Finished Under 12 0
48 Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
2 Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
3 Oscar Davies Finished 0
4 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Under 12 0
5 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
9 Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
11 Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
12 Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Wiliam Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
14 Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
15 Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
17 Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
18 Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
19 Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
20 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
21 Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
22 Harry Monrow Finished 0
23 Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Sam Fisher Finished Under 12 0
25 Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
26 Owain Williams Finished 0
27 Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
28 William Hart Finished Under 12 0
29 Toby Williams-ford Finished 0
30 Megan Walker Finished 0
31 Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
32 Jessica Hoskins Finished 0
33 Ryan Howe Finished 0
34 Tomos Allen Finished 0
35 Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
36 Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
37 Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
38 Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
39 Lewis Daniel Finished 0
40 Cameron Bows Finished 0
41 Mali Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
42 Lucy Miller Finished 0
43 Phoebe Williams Finished 0
44 Isaac Morgan Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
2 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
4 Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
5 Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
6 Arwyn Walby Finished 0
7 Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Evelyn Nurse Finished 0
9 Elliot Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
11 James Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
12 Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
13 Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
14 Benjamin Howe Finished Senior 0
15 Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0
17 Matthew Cleves Finished 0
18 Connor Walby Finished 0
19 Jac Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
20 Owain Gravell Finished 0
21 Ethan Hallam Finished 0
22 Joshua Hallam Finished 0
23 Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
24 Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
25 Camron King Finished 0
26 Elin Thomas Finished 0
27 Ellie Jones Finished 0
28 Kobe Evans Finished 0
29 James Miller Finished 0
30 Jessica Bufton Finished 0
31 Charlie Evans Finished 0
32 Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
33 Lewis Walker Reading CC Finished Senior 0
34 Joseph Newton Finished 0
35 Alice Potter Finished 0
36 Cai Williams Finished 0
37 Meggie Evans Finished 0
38 Fio Tovey Finished 0
--- Keira Robert Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0
2 Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
3 Celia Morris Finished 0
4 Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
5 Lucy Hart Finished 0
6 Hester Laughlin Finished 0
7 Jennifer Walker Finished 0
8 Sharon Nesham Finished 0
9 Lilian Martin Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
10 Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
11 Anne Shaw Babes on Bikes Finished Veteran 0
--- Daisy Williams Bynea CC Did not finish Senior 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5