Event URN:
335753
Start date:
Wed, 18th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pedal Heaven RT ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.pedalheaven.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Bracey
10 Bullers Road
Farnham
GB
GU9 9EP
01252 628575
bracey_james@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
James Bracey
Info for Riders:
To be eligible for the series overall riders must participate in at least 7 rounds with best 8 placings counting towards final standings
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:01 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr
18 Jun 14 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins
18 Jun 14 19:01 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins
18 Jun 14 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

View All

A series of 9 closed circuit races around a surprisingly testing 1 mile circuit.

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 10
2 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
3 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 7
4 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
5 Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
6 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
8 Dante Carpenter Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 2
9 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
10 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 10
2 Adam Moore ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
4 Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
5 Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 3
8 Simon Jodrell Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Samuel James Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
10 Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 10
2 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 8
3 Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
4 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Josh Ellis Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 2
3 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Troy Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished B 2
3 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
2 Quanta Cory Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
3 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished C 3
2 Amelie Pateman Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished D 3
2 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Ella Pateman Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Hannah McIntyre Charlotteville CC Finished E 2