Event URN:
335751
Start date:
Wed, 4th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pedal Heaven RT ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.pedalheaven.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Bracey
10 Bullers Road
Farnham
GB
GU9 9EP
01252 628575
bracey_james@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
James Bracey
Info for Riders:
To be elligible for the series overall riders must participate in at least 7 rounds with best 8 placings counting towards final standings
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 19:01 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr
4 Jun 14 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins
4 Jun 14 19:01 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins
4 Jun 14 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

View All

A series of 9 closed circuit races around a surprisingly testing 1 mile circuit.

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 10
2 Jozef Metelka Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
3 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
4 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
5 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
7 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
9 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
2 David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
3 Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 6
5 Matthew Linham Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
7 Calum Gillespie Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 James Bower Finished 3rd 2
9 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 1
10 Joshua Scholder-Harper Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
2 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 8
3 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 2
3 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Troy Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Pascal Giret G.S. Henley Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 2
3 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Amelie Pateman Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished D 3
2 Ella Pateman Finished D 2
3 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kiki Webb Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
2 Emily Barker-Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
3 Delilah Webb Charlotteville CC Finished E 2