Event URN:
335091
Start date:
Wed, 7th May 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 11th May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Azerbaijan
Online Entry FAQs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Stage 1 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
8 May 14 01:00 Stage 2 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
9 May 14 01:00 Stage 3 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
10 May 14 01:00 Stage 4 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
61 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
84 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
85 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
86 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
34 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
43 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
76 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
79 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
81 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
119 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
25 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
37 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
67 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
70 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
73 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
117 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 3
50 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
76 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
78 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
79 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
80 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
31 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
82 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
83 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Did not finish Elite 0
Kristian House JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Elliott Porter JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
31 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
68 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 0
84 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0