Red Rose Olympic Tower Cross/North West League

Cyclo-Cross , PRESTON – Saturday, 06 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334539

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hoghton Tower, Hoghton, Preston, PR5 0SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Haughton THR Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Owen Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mike Wardle Finished 0

13. Mike Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Knowles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jay McCarthy Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Walker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Armstrong Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 0

23. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Upton Finished 0

25. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  John Holmes Finished Senior 0

27. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Marshall Finished 0

32. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joshua Varty Finished Senior 0

33. Joshua Varty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Simon Oliver Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Cuffe Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mathew Livesey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Andrew Baxter Finished N/A 0

44. Andrew Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Neil Upton Finished 0

46. Neil Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bryan Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Stu Riley Finished 0

48. Stu Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Thomas Frater Finished Senior 0

49. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Elliot Gough Finished N/A 0

51. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Daniel Hodsdon Finished 0

52. Daniel Hodsdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Chris Donnelly Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Pete Findon Finished N/A 0

57. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Joseph Donnelly Finished 0

58. Joseph Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Simon Morris Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Ben Fourie Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Ben Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Chris Atherton Lune RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Rob Riley Finished 0

64. Rob Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Jacob Peatfield Finished 0

65. Jacob Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Armstrong Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Fourie Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Shaughnessy Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Lund Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Michael Lund -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tony Sowden Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kurt Scott Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Newby Finished 0

19. Paul Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Stuart Thomson Finished 0

23. Stuart Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom Fordyce Finished N/A 0

24. Tom Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Gorman Finished N/A 0

29. Paul Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Peter Murray The Endurance Store Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Philip Hunt Finished N/A 0

33. Philip Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Gardner Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dave Topping Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Christopher Wilson St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martin Jones Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Guy McKenzie Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Frank Wigley Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Endersby Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Robert Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Nicholas Lloyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Holden Inspire Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Glynn Lee Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Glynn Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Brian Gough Finished N/A 0

5. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Terry Bolland Finished Vet 50+ 0

14. Terry Bolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Smith Stretford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dave Hollingworth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Andrew Boyle Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Geoff Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

29. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Sharrock Finished 0

31. John Sharrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Gordon Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Martha Gill PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Julie Phelan Stoke Cycling Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ros Clarke Finished N/A 5

6. Ros Clarke -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rachel Mayers Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Claire Livesey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Diane Newsham Finished N/A 0

13. Diane Newsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tom Martin Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  James Henderson Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Reuben Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Chris Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Georgie Whelan Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kate Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  James Ford St Helens TRI Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Sayle Finished 0

19. George Sayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Pennington Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joe Bowles Finished Under 12 0

24. Joe Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Morris Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Phoebe Houghton-mitchell Finished 0

29. Phoebe Houghton-mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jude Hockenhall Finished 0

30. Jude Hockenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kitt Haywood Finished 0

10. Kitt Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gabriel Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owen Woolland Finished Under 12 0

15. Owen Woolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isabel Koch Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Theo Ford Finished Under 12 0

20. Theo Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mackenzie Lee Finished Under 12 0

23. Mackenzie Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Poulston Finished Under 12 0

24. Alex Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sam Oliver Finished 0

25. Sam Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Finn Mortimer Finished Under 12 0

29. Finn Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tom Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isla Newsham Finished Under 12 0

33. Isla Newsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Isabel Hockenhall Finished 0

34. Isabel Hockenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Chloe Mayers Finished 0

35. Chloe Mayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Grace Porter Finished Under 12 0

36. Grace Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Libby Rutter Finished 0

37. Libby Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ava Ashworth Finished 0

38. Ava Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Millie Baptista Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Emma Poulston Finished Under 12 0

40. Emma Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Gorga Gildea Finished 0

41. Gorga Gildea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Poppy Haughton Finished 0

42. Poppy Haughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Teddy Gildea Finished 0

43. Teddy Gildea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Freddie Haughton Finished 0

45. Freddie Haughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Jack Livesey Finished 0

47. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Kiera Brailsford Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Humphreys leads a one-two for under-23 riders

Posted 07/09/2014 - Colin Humphreys

Under-23s Jack Humphreys (Wheelbase Altura MGD) and Jack Clarkson (Hope Factory Racing) filled th...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Seniors/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 11:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 12:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 12:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334539

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hoghton Tower, Hoghton, Preston, PR5 0SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Haughton THR Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Owen Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mike Wardle Finished 0

13. Mike Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Knowles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jay McCarthy Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Walker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Armstrong Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 0

23. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Upton Finished 0

25. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  John Holmes Finished Senior 0

27. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Marshall Finished 0

32. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joshua Varty Finished Senior 0

33. Joshua Varty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Simon Oliver Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Cuffe Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mathew Livesey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Andrew Baxter Finished N/A 0

44. Andrew Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Neil Upton Finished 0

46. Neil Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bryan Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Stu Riley Finished 0

48. Stu Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Thomas Frater Finished Senior 0

49. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Elliot Gough Finished N/A 0

51. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Daniel Hodsdon Finished 0

52. Daniel Hodsdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Chris Donnelly Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Pete Findon Finished N/A 0

57. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Joseph Donnelly Finished 0

58. Joseph Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Simon Morris Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Ben Fourie Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Ben Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Chris Atherton Lune RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Rob Riley Finished 0

64. Rob Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Jacob Peatfield Finished 0

65. Jacob Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Armstrong Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Fourie Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Shaughnessy Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Lund Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Michael Lund -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tony Sowden Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kurt Scott Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Newby Finished 0

19. Paul Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Stuart Thomson Finished 0

23. Stuart Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom Fordyce Finished N/A 0

24. Tom Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Gorman Finished N/A 0

29. Paul Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Peter Murray The Endurance Store Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Philip Hunt Finished N/A 0

33. Philip Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Gardner Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dave Topping Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Christopher Wilson St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martin Jones Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Guy McKenzie Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Frank Wigley Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Endersby Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Robert Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Nicholas Lloyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Holden Inspire Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Glynn Lee Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Glynn Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Brian Gough Finished N/A 0

5. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Terry Bolland Finished Vet 50+ 0

14. Terry Bolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Smith Stretford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dave Hollingworth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Andrew Boyle Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Geoff Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

29. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Sharrock Finished 0

31. John Sharrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Gordon Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Martha Gill PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Julie Phelan Stoke Cycling Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ros Clarke Finished N/A 5

6. Ros Clarke -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rachel Mayers Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Claire Livesey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Diane Newsham Finished N/A 0

13. Diane Newsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tom Martin Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  James Henderson Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Reuben Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Chris Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Georgie Whelan Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kate Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  James Ford St Helens TRI Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Sayle Finished 0

19. George Sayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Pennington Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joe Bowles Finished Under 12 0

24. Joe Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Morris Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Phoebe Houghton-mitchell Finished 0

29. Phoebe Houghton-mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jude Hockenhall Finished 0

30. Jude Hockenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kitt Haywood Finished 0

10. Kitt Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gabriel Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owen Woolland Finished Under 12 0

15. Owen Woolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isabel Koch Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Theo Ford Finished Under 12 0

20. Theo Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mackenzie Lee Finished Under 12 0

23. Mackenzie Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Poulston Finished Under 12 0

24. Alex Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sam Oliver Finished 0

25. Sam Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Finn Mortimer Finished Under 12 0

29. Finn Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tom Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isla Newsham Finished Under 12 0

33. Isla Newsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Isabel Hockenhall Finished 0

34. Isabel Hockenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Chloe Mayers Finished 0

35. Chloe Mayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Grace Porter Finished Under 12 0

36. Grace Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Libby Rutter Finished 0

37. Libby Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ava Ashworth Finished 0

38. Ava Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Millie Baptista Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Emma Poulston Finished Under 12 0

40. Emma Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Gorga Gildea Finished 0

41. Gorga Gildea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Poppy Haughton Finished 0

42. Poppy Haughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Teddy Gildea Finished 0

43. Teddy Gildea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Freddie Haughton Finished 0

45. Freddie Haughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Jack Livesey Finished 0

47. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Kiera Brailsford Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Humphreys leads a one-two for under-23 riders

Posted 07/09/2014 - Colin Humphreys

Under-23s Jack Humphreys (Wheelbase Altura MGD) and Jack Clarkson (Hope Factory Racing) filled th...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Seniors/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 11:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 12:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 12:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk