White Rose Youth League - York #8

Closed Circuit , York – Thursday, 21 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334533

Start Date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 18th Aug 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 21/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 21/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 21/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 21/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334533

Start Date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 18th Aug 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 21/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 21/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 21/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 21/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 21/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk