Event URN:
334530
Start date:
Thu, 10th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
York Sport Cycle Circuit
Lakeside Way, York, YO10 5FG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 7th Jul 2014
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr William Geraghty
torryloon53@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
10 Jul 14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only None C
10 Jul 14 01:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
10 Jul 14 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Lakeside Way,
York,
YO10 5FG

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 9 months 20 days 15 hours 41 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 9 months 20 days 15 hours 41 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 9 months 20 days 15 hours 41 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 9 months 20 days 15 hours 41 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 James Homa Clifton CC Finished E 2
3 Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
2 Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2
3 Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 2
3 Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 2
3 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1