White Rose Youth League - York #5

Closed Circuit , York – Thursday, 10 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334530

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 7th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Homa Clifton CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 10/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 10/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 10/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334530

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 7th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Homa Clifton CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 10/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 10/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 10/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk