Event URN:
334527
Start date:
Thu, 29th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
York Sport Cycle Circuit
Lakeside Way, York, YO10 5FG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 26th May 2014
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr William Geraghty
torryloon53@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
29 May 14 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
29 May 14 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
29 May 14 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Lakeside Way,
York,
YO10 5FG

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 1 day 6 hours 35 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 1 day 6 hours 35 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 1 day 6 hours 35 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 1 day 6 hours 35 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Eugene Cross Clifton CC Finished A 2
3 Alexander Barusevicus VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 3
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
2 Charles Engley Finished D 2
3 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC Finished E 3
2 Sean Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Elicia Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished C 2
3 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 1