Event URN:
334519
Start date:
Tue, 24th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Charles Trevor Tennick
trevortennick@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
24 Jun 14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
24 Jun 14 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
24 Jun 14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 3
2 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
2 Millie Skinner North Midlands Youth Squad Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Walsham Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished B 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
2 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Megan Hoyle Calder Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
2 Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 2
3 Daniel Shaw North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 3