Rossendale RC Cyclo-Cross/The Lazer North West CX League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Oldham – Saturday, 11 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334358

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Landgate Moss Quarry, Shawforth, Oldham, OL12 8EN

View map

Series:

The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nathan Harrison Finished 0

9. Nathan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Justin Finn Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew James Finished Senior 0

18. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Banner Finished 0

20. Adam Banner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

24. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Neil Upton Finished 0

25. Neil Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Bryan Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

31. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Baxter Finished N/A 0

33. Andrew Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Lunt Finished Senior 0

35. Chris Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Stephen Hannigan South Craven Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Dan Lomas Finished 0

37. Dan Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Michael Searl North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mike Plant Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Ben Fourie Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Pete Findon Finished N/A 0

44. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gareth Howard Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Morris Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Kristian Kay Finished 0

47. Kristian Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Fourie Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Swoboda Vegetarian C & AC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Jepson Finished 0

3. Sarah Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Beate Kubitz Finished Veteran 0

5. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Becky Cooper Finished 0

7. Becky Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Diane Newsham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Lund Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Michael Lund -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stephen Hilton The Endurance Store Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

12. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Timothy O'Sullivan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mick Rushton Finished 0

21. Mick Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Oliver Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Thompson Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Peter Jennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Gardner Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Howard Hurst Finished N/A 0

36. Howard Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Guy McKenzie Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Stansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Ian Hardie Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Warriner Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Paul Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gary Adamson Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Robert Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 0

6. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul King Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Nicholas Hockenhull Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Terry Bolland Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Terry Bolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Martin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jim Solan Finished 0

19. Jim Solan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gordon Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Matthew Toman Finished Youth U14 0

13. Matthew Toman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sam Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kate Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nathan Fortune Finished 0

16. Nathan Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Ford St Helens TRI Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Pennington Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Davidson Finished 0

24. Thomas Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude Lomas Finished 0

8. Jude Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Newby Finished Under 12 0

10. Eva Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Woolland Finished Under 12 0

11. Owen Woolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kitt Heywood Finished Under 12 0

13. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Oliver Finished Under 12 0

14. Sam Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mackenzie Lee Finished Under 12 0

22. Mackenzie Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finn Mortimer Finished Under 12 0

24. Finn Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alexander Sutton Finished 0

25. Alexander Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tom Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isla Newsham Finished Under 12 0

28. Isla Newsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Grace Porter Finished Under 12 0

30. Grace Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Kiera Brailsford Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Millie Baptista Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Giles Drake secures a second victory in North West League

Posted 12/10/2014 - Richard Watts

Written by Snowdon Sports

Giles Drake took his second win o...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 12:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 12:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334358

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Landgate Moss Quarry, Shawforth, Oldham, OL12 8EN

View map

Series:

The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nathan Harrison Finished 0

9. Nathan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Justin Finn Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew James Finished Senior 0

18. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Banner Finished 0

20. Adam Banner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

24. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Neil Upton Finished 0

25. Neil Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Bryan Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

31. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Baxter Finished N/A 0

33. Andrew Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Lunt Finished Senior 0

35. Chris Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Stephen Hannigan South Craven Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Dan Lomas Finished 0

37. Dan Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Michael Searl North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mike Plant Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Ben Fourie Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Pete Findon Finished N/A 0

44. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gareth Howard Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Morris Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Kristian Kay Finished 0

47. Kristian Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Fourie Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Swoboda Vegetarian C & AC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Jepson Finished 0

3. Sarah Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Beate Kubitz Finished Veteran 0

5. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Becky Cooper Finished 0

7. Becky Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Diane Newsham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Lund Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Michael Lund -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stephen Hilton The Endurance Store Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

12. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Timothy O'Sullivan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mick Rushton Finished 0

21. Mick Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Oliver Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Thompson Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Peter Jennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Gardner Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Howard Hurst Finished N/A 0

36. Howard Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Guy McKenzie Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Stansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Ian Hardie Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Warriner Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Paul Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gary Adamson Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Robert Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 0

6. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul King Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Nicholas Hockenhull Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Terry Bolland Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Terry Bolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Martin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jim Solan Finished 0

19. Jim Solan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gordon Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Matthew Toman Finished Youth U14 0

13. Matthew Toman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sam Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kate Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nathan Fortune Finished 0

16. Nathan Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Ford St Helens TRI Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Pennington Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Davidson Finished 0

24. Thomas Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude Lomas Finished 0

8. Jude Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Newby Finished Under 12 0

10. Eva Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Woolland Finished Under 12 0

11. Owen Woolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kitt Heywood Finished Under 12 0

13. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Oliver Finished Under 12 0

14. Sam Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mackenzie Lee Finished Under 12 0

22. Mackenzie Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finn Mortimer Finished Under 12 0

24. Finn Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alexander Sutton Finished 0

25. Alexander Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tom Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isla Newsham Finished Under 12 0

28. Isla Newsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Grace Porter Finished Under 12 0

30. Grace Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Kiera Brailsford Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Millie Baptista Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Giles Drake secures a second victory in North West League

Posted 12/10/2014 - Richard Watts

Written by Snowdon Sports

Giles Drake took his second win o...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/14 12:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 11/10/14 – 12:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk