Event URN:
334347
Start date:
Wed, 30th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mrs Mandy Parker
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
30 Jul 14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
30 Jul 14 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
30 Jul 14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 3
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
3 Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 1
4 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 James Pike Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
7 Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished A 0
8 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished A 0
9 Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished A 0
10 Elias Thorpe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 3
2 Zoe Kitching Otley CC Finished A 2
3 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
4 Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Sunnivah Waterman Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Sasha Kitching Otley CC Finished B 1
4 Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Elicia Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished C 2
3 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
4 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 0
5 Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Rosa Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished D 0
7 Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Elphina Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
2 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished E 3