Event URN:
334337
Start date:
Wed, 21st May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Stringer
darren@brighter-connections.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
21 May 14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
21 May 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
21 May 14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10/U8

Online entry closed 11 months 1 hour 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U12

Online entry closed 11 months 1 hour 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14

Online entry closed 11 months 1 hour 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16

Online entry closed 11 months 1 hour 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 3
2 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 2
3 Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
3 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Finished D 3
2 Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished D 0
2 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
3 James Homa Clifton CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 3