Rapha Super Cross - Round 2 (inc Yorkshire Points Round 6)

Cyclo-Cross , Skipton – Sunday, 19 Oct 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

334335

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broughton Hall, Skipton, BD23 3AE
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Info for Riders

Note revised timetable.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
19/10/14 15:00 Elite Team Race - Invite Only Non-Ranking None Senior, Veteran ---
19/10/14 12:45 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Unde... 01 hr
19/10/14 12:45 Junior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
19/10/14 12:45 Veteran-40 Men Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr
19/10/14 14:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins
19/10/14 14:00 Veteran 50 plus Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
19/10/14 10:30 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
19/10/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
19/10/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 ---
19/10/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
19/10/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 ---
19/10/14 16:00 Novice/Fun Go-Cross --- Junior, Senior, Unde... 30 mins
19/10/14 12:00 Under-12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
19/10/14 11:30 Under-10 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
19/10/14 11:15 Under-8 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
19/10/14 10:32 Novice 16+ Go-Cross None Junior, Senior ---
19/10/14 14:00 Junior Women Category B --- Women 40 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Elite Team Race - Invite Only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/10/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Veteran
Entry:
Race Elite Team Race - Invite Only
Sun 19/10/14 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Senior, Veteran
Entry:
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Under 23, Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Senior Men
Sun 19/10/14 - 12:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Under 23, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 19/10/14 - 12:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Veteran-40 Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Veteran-40 Men
Sun 19/10/14 - 12:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Women
Sun 19/10/14 - 14:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Veteran 50 plus
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Veteran 50 plus
Sun 19/10/14 - 14:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Youth
Sun 19/10/14 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 19/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 19/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 19/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 19/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race Novice/Fun
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 16:00 Go-Cross Junior, Senior, Under 23, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Novice/Fun
Sun 19/10/14 - 16:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Under 23, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Under-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under-12
Sun 19/10/14 - 12:00
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 11:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under-10
Sun 19/10/14 - 11:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under-8
Sun 19/10/14 - 11:15
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Novice 16+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/10/14 10:32 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 16+
Sun 19/10/14 - 10:32
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Junior Women
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 14:00 Category B Women 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Junior Women
Sun 19/10/14 - 14:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Rider Cat: Women
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)

Crawforth takes round two of Rapha Supercross

Posted 19/10/2014 - Jack Briggs

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Jody Crawforth made it a double-winning weekend by taking victory in the second round of the Rapha Supercross on Sunday.

With his first win already under his belt after victory on Saturday, Hargroves Cycles rider Crawforth renewed his rivalry with Hope Factory Racing’s Paul Oldham.

Oldham had won all three rounds of the event for two years running but is recovering from an injury. However, the determined rider still pushed Crawforth all the way.

Having taken an early lead, the 34-year-old looked to press home his advantage and opened up a gap over Oldham and it looked as though he would be able to ease his way to victory.

But Oldham wasn’t ready to give up and put in a massive effort on the final lap, reducing Crawforth’s lead just just seven seconds.

But the chase sapped Oldham’s energy and Crawforth managed to hold on for the win. His Hargroves team mate, Steve James, came third.

There is now just one more round of the Supercross to go, to be held at Alexandria Palace in London.

Speaking after the race, Jody Crawforth said: “I didn’t feel so good yesterday, it’s been a busy week but I managed to hang in there and get ahead.

“I felt a bit better today and got couple of gaps early on. Paul got back over to me so I put an attack in on the grass section and got a reasonable gap again and I just thought I’d see what happened.

“But then Paul sprinted back coming up to the pits and I was saving a bit of energy and pulled it back out on the back section.

“Paul came back again and put in a massive effort close to the finish, he nearly caught but he’d put so much into it I think it made him suffer.

“I’ve never won it so it would be nice to win the third round but we’ll see how things pan out.”

In the women’s race, Annie Simpson of Hope Factory Racing got the better of 16-year-old Amira Mellor (Paul Miles Cycles) in a competitive sprint to take victory.

Results:

Senior:
1 Jody Crawforth (Hargroves Cycles)
2 Paul Oldham (Hope Factory Racing) at 15sec
3 Steve James (Hargroves Cycles) at 1:09
4 Alfie Moses (Paul Milnes Cycles)
5 Rob Jebb (Hope Factory Racing)
6 Jack Clarkson (Hope Factory Racing)
7 Nick Barnes (Charge Bikes)
8 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (Marsh Track Race Team)
9 David Barnes (Rapha)
10 Jack Ravenscroft (Team Thomsons Cycles)
Ladies:
1 Annie Simpson (Hope Factory Racing)
2 Amira Mellor (Paul Milnes Cycles)
3 Fion James (Abergavveny RC)

 

View Full Report

Ian Taylor wins round six of the Yorkshire Points

Posted 19/10/2014 - Jack Briggs

Written by: Snwowdon Sports

Veterans filled all top three spots in round six of the Yorkshire Points at Broughton Hall in Skipton on Sunday but it was Jedi Cycle Sport’s Ian Taylor that took victory.

Taylor got away early on in the race and took Jamie Sharp of Feather Cycles Racing and Jedi team mate Andy Peace with him.

The trio made light work of the rest of the field, opening up a convincing gap but as the race wore on, Taylor started to dominate and took 10 seconds out of his two followers.

A lap later, he had added another 20 seconds to the gap and by the time he crossed the line, the gap was 33 seconds.

Behind Taylor, Sharp had similarly pulled away from Peace to take second. Peace was also comfortable, leaving a fierce battle for fourth place well behind him.

In the veteran 50 and women’s race, Pedal Sport’s Chris Young was dominant from start to finish and led by over a minute by the end of the race.

MTS’ Barry Kipling finished second, around half a minute ahead of www.zepnat.co.uk’s Steve Barnes in third. Barnes had to beat York Cycle Works’ Wayne Nicholson in a sprint to take the last step on the podium.

Marie Jackson of Paul Milnes Cycles also led from start to finish in the women’s category. Maddie Smith of Bolsover and District CC was second and Hannah Saville of Norton Wheelers was third.

In the youth race, Kirklees Cycling Academy’s Harry Hardcastle and Ben Turner of Paul Miles Cycles fought a race-long battle and as the end approached, the riders had to negotiate a section of bunny-hops for a final time.

Both riders dismounted but Harry stayed off his bike and ran the final corner, giving him the edge to take the win.

Results:

Seniors:
1 Ian Taylor (Jedi Cycle Sport) 52:28
2 Jamie Sharp (Feather Cycles Racing) at 33 seconds
3 Andy Peace (Jedi Cycle Sport) at 1:12
4 Simon Maudsley (Team Vertex)
5 Martin Woffindin (Cycle Sport Pendle)
6 James Thompson (Langsett Cycles RT)
7 Ben Lawton (Nutcracker Racing)
8 Alan Nixon (Black Hawk Bikes)
9 Dan Cook (Peak Cycles)
10 Noel Clough (Jedi Cycle Sport)
Veteran 50:
1 Chris Young (Pedal Sport) 42:59
2 Barry Kipling (MTS) at 1:16
3 Steve Barnes (www.zepnat.co.uk) at1:37
4 Wayne Nicholson (York Cycle Works)
5 Peter Howarth (Manchester Wheelers)
Women:
1 Marie Jackson (Paul Milnes Cycles)
2 Maddie Smith (Bolsover and District CC)
3 Hannah Saville (Norton Wheelers)
Youth:
1 Harry Hardcastle (Kirklees Cycling Academy) at 3.22
2 Ben Turner (Paul Milnes Cycles) at same time
3 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson (Marsh Tracks RT)
4 Jenson Young (Pedal Sport) under 14
5 Matt Taylor (Pedal Sport)
First girl: Megan James (Abergavenny RC)
Under 8:
1 Jacob Simpson (Bolsover and District CC)
2 Oscar Wadsworth (Bronte Wheelers)
3 Maddox Howe
Under 8 girls:
1 Victoria Hodgson (Holmfirth CC)
2 Lily Cullen (Otley CC)
3 Sian Thompson (Bronte Wheelers)
Under 10 boys:
1 Oliver Acres (Holmfirth CC)
2 Bryan Lawrence (Eastland Velo)
3 Ben Hodgson (Holmfirth CC)
Under 10 girls:
1 Freya Brealey (East Bradford CC)
2 Freya Whiteside (Ilkey CC)
3 Esa Townend (Wakefield Junior Tri)
Under 12 boys:
1 Aiden Lawrence (Eastlands Velo)
2 Bjorn Koaret (All Terrain Cycles)
3 Benjamin Peatfield (Bolton Hot Wheels)
Under 12 girls:
1 Kayleigh Wells (Clifton CC)
2 Chloe Hinchcliffe (Holmfirth CC)
3 Ellie Armstrong (Wakefield Jun Tri)

 

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Elite Team Race - Invite Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:54:20:000 0
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:54:33:950 0
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:55:29:050 0
4 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:56:13:400 0
5 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:56:40:350 0
6 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:56:54:400 0
7 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:57:12:650 0
8 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Senior 00:57:34:750 0
9 David Barnes Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Junior 00:57:38:250 0
10 Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 00:57:50:000 0
11 Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished Senior 00:58:05:100 0
12 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 00:58:15:300 0
13 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 00:58:23:100 0
14 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:58:29:650 0
15 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 00:58:37:900 0
16 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:58:51:300 0
17 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:58:59:350 0
18 Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:59:50:800 0
19 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:00:09:700 0
20 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:00:36:300 0
21 Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior 01:00:46:100 0
22 Rob Partridge Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 01:01:08:450 0
23 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:54:24:350 0
24 Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:54:29:250 0
25 Ben Cropper Finished Senior 00:54:35:450 0
26 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:55:10:500 0
27 Sean Dunlea Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:56:49:450 0
28 Annie Simpson Finished 00:58:01:200 0
29 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:58:02:450 0
30 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 01:00:43:000 0
31 Ruby Miller Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:01:58:800 0
32 Abigail Van Twisk Cycle Lab Finished Junior 00:54:51:450 0
33 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 00:55:40:200 0
34 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:56:30:200 0
35 Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:57:04:500 0
36 Hannah Barnes Unitedhealthcare Professional ... Finished Senior 00:57:30:350 0
37 Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 00:58:48:450 0
38 Joanna Rycroft www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 00:59:35:400 0
Show More

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:39:400 20
2 James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:13:350 16
3 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:55:500 12
4 Simon Maudsley Team Vertex Finished Senior 00:55:14:700 9
5 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 00:55:29:500 7
6 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:55:37:950 5
7 Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 00:55:44:300 4
8 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:45:700 3
9 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:55:250 2
10 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 1
11 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:22:000 0
12 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:42:600 0
13 Tom Randall Finished 00:57:00:250 0
14 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:12:250 0
15 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:40:500 0
16 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:47:300 0
17 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:57:54:650 0
18 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:17:100 0
19 John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished Senior 00:58:22:700 0
20 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:23:000 0
21 Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 00:58:26:950 0
22 Thomas Ramsay Crosstrax Finished Senior 00:58:29:250 0
23 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 00:58:55:700 0
24 Stefan Macina Finished N/A 00:59:08:150 0
25 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 00:59:08:500 0
26 Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Senior 00:59:20:450 0
27 Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:25:600 0
28 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:30:050 0
29 Matthew Downs PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:31:600 0
30 Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 00:59:33:400 0
31 Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:36:750 0
32 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:50:600 0
33 Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 01:00:03:250 0
34 Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior 01:00:06:100 0
35 Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:23:600 0
36 Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:26:550 0
37 Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:41:250 0
38 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 01:00:47:450 0
39 Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:52:48:050 0
40 Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:49:750 0
41 Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:52:49:850 0
42 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:54:500 0
43 Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 00:53:00:850 0
44 Ben Dransfield Finished 00:53:00:900 0
45 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:04:050 0
46 Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:30:800 0
47 John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:32:200 0
48 Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 00:53:32:700 0
49 Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:53:43:350 0
50 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:44:950 0
51 James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:47:050 0
52 David Brown Finished 00:54:03:600 0
53 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:05:700 0
54 Richard Allan Finished N/A 00:54:22:600 0
55 Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:43:600 0
56 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:46:100 0
57 George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:54:52:600 0
58 Scott Morley The Edge Cycleworks Finished Senior 00:54:53:950 0
59 Nathan Hesslewood Ellis Briggs RT Finished Senior 00:54:55:050 0
60 Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 00:55:01:850 0
61 Mike Wardle Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:55:20:350 0
62 Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 00:55:28:200 0
63 Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:34:850 0
64 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 00:55:57:900 0
65 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:09:150 0
66 James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Finished N/A 00:56:19:250 0
67 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:28:250 0
68 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:37:400 0
69 Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:51:750 0
70 Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:56:59:950 0
71 Adam Wright Feather Cycles Racing Finished Senior 00:57:06:900 0
72 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:21:250 0
73 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 00:57:26:250 0
74 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:48:900 0
75 Eddie Halstead The Pedalling Squares Peloton Finished N/A 00:57:50:350 0
76 Keith Davies Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:54:200 0
77 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:02:900 0
78 Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Senior 00:58:08:750 0
79 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:58:24:250 0
80 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:27:550 0
81 John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:31:100 0
82 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:35:300 0
83 Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 00:58:41:400 0
84 Nicholas Varley Skipton Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:58:59:000 0
85 Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:59:000 0
86 Colin Moses Finished N/A 00:59:18:950 0
87 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:44:400 0
88 Alun Powell Otley CC Finished N/A 00:59:50:500 0
89 Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:02:150 0
90 Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:00:10:750 0
91 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:15:900 0
92 Jason Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:16:100 0
93 Steve Foster Finished 01:00:17:500 0
94 Mark Rogers Finished 01:00:40:850 0
95 Nick Armistead Finished 01:00:55:550 0
96 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 01:00:56:750 0
97 Ed Neilson Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 01:01:19:200 0
98 Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:22:350 0
99 Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 01:01:36:000 0
100 Matthew James Finished Senior 01:01:37:100 0
101 Phill Simcock Finished 01:01:51:550 0
102 Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:52:800 0
103 Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:55:050 0
104 Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:21:600 0
105 Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:52:41:050 0
106 Phillip Wood Finished 00:52:41:700 0
107 Ian McParland Finished 00:52:52:950 0
108 Stuart Horsfall Finished N/A 00:52:57:550 0
109 James Ratcliffe Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:00:950 0
110 Alisdair Puers Finished 00:53:04:700 0
111 Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 00:53:10:450 0
112 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:53:13:650 0
113 Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:27:400 0
115 Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:34:900 0
116 Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 00:53:35:400 0
117 Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:53:39:850 0
118 Ken Beaty Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:45:050 0
119 Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:53:48:000 0
120 Mike Postle Finished N/A 00:53:48:200 0
121 Peter Kettleborough Finished 00:53:51:150 0
122 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:54:06:900 0
123 John Robinson Finished 00:54:30:650 0
124 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 00:54:49:050 0
125 Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:54:52:550 0
126 Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:24:400 0
127 Dan Lomas Finished 00:55:46:050 0
128 Oliver Woodhouse Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:47:050 0
129 Ben Woffenden Finished 00:55:55:500 0
130 Kev Hickie Finished 00:56:02:950 0
131 Marcus Grant Cyclesense Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:19:400 0
132 Alex Hague Finished 00:56:26:600 0
133 Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 00:56:33:400 0
134 Paul Booth Finished 00:57:04:400 0
135 Kevin Thornes Finished 00:57:10:950 0
136 Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished Senior 00:57:42:300 0
137 Pete Middlehurst Finished 00:58:20:000 0
138 Paul Gray Finished 00:58:32:300 0
139 Christian Nistri Finished 00:58:51:150 0
140 Jake Whitman Finished 00:58:52:500 0
141 Clive Nutton Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:22:500 0
142 Dave Clark Finished 00:59:39:350 0
143 Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:50:300 0
144 Garry Clarke Finished Senior 01:00:57:300 0
145 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:53:27:600 0
145 Rob Whitworth Finished 01:01:20:300 0
146 Stephen Harrison Finished Senior 00:53:03:950 0
147 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 00:53:43:900 0
148 Barry Dickson Finished 00:57:30:600 0
149 Richard Edwards Finished 00:58:57:200 0
150 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:30:000 0
151 Steve Shields Finished 01:01:40:000 0
152 John Hardiman Finished 00:53:27:550 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 01:00:47:450 20
2 Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 00:53:00:850 16
3 Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 00:53:00:900 12
4 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 00:53:30:800 9
5 George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:54:52:600 7
6 Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:56:59:950 5
7 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 00:57:26:250 4
8 Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 00:53:10:450 3
9 Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:53:48:000 2
10 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 00:54:49:050 1
Show More

Race Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:39:400 20
2 James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 16
3 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:55:500 12
4 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:45:700 9
5 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:55:250 7
6 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 5
7 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:22:000 4
8 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:42:600 3
9 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:12:250 2
10 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 1
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 00:49:36:250 20
2 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:50:19:650 16
3 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 00:52:30:650 12
4 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:43:43:000 9
5 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:44:00:600 7
6 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:46:15:600 5
7 Clare Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 00:46:21:750 0
8 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:47:09:900 3
9 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:47:39:850 2
10 Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:47:47:750 1
11 Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:49:08:600 0
12 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:49:19:350 0
13 Beate Kubitz Finished Veteran 00:50:08:400 0
14 Leah Pheasey PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 00:51:51:250 0
15 Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:43:21:000 0
16 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished Veteran 00:45:54:600 0
Show More

Race Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:00:250 20
2 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:14:050 16
3 Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:35:400 12
4 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished N/A 00:44:36:300 9
5 Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:50:350 7
6 Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:56:300 5
7 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:43:800 0
8 Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:05:300 3
9 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:57:150 2
10 Unknown Rider Finished 00:49:14:750 0
11 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:22:150 0
12 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:31:500 0
13 Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 00:50:26:600 0
14 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:13:250 0
15 John Boothman Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:35:500 0
16 Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:49:350 0
17 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:44:00:600 0
18 Karl Rutins Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:12:700 0
19 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:45:17:850 0
20 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:20:100 0
21 Jonathan Allan Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:39:100 0
22 Adrian Speight Finished 00:46:11:600 0
23 Howard Nicolson Finished 00:46:18:450 0
24 Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:45:250 0
25 Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:48:48:000 0
26 Jon Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:49:05:000 0
27 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:09:400 0
28 John Boothman Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:47:500 0
29 Andrew Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:51:13:800 0
30 Paul Brannon Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:17:550 0
31 Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 00:43:19:450 0
32 Alex Dobson Finished 00:43:25:400 0
33 Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 00:46:58:050 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 00:30:18:650 20
2 Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:30:19:050 16
3 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth U16 00:30:46:200 12
4 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:01:150 9
5 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:18:500 7
6 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 00:33:00:100 5
7 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 00:33:24:750 4
8 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:26:350 3
9 Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:38:850 2
10 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 00:33:56:950 1
11 Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 00:34:36:550 0
12 Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:41:550 0
13 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 00:34:49:350 0
14 Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 00:34:54:900 0
15 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:35:17:450 0
16 Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:35:57:750 0
17 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:36:11:050 0
18 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:35:050 0
19 Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:39:11:600 0
20 Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:13:850 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:35:29:600 6
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:21:650 4
3 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:37:14:750 3
4 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 00:38:02:050 2
5 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:42:050 1
6 Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:37:11:800 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:31:01:100 20
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:39:600 16
3 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 00:35:10:650 12
4 Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:37:34:550 9
5 William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth U16 00:37:54:550 0
6 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:38:05:800 5
7 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 00:38:10:400 4
8 Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:38:11:300 3
9 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:31:31:000 2
10 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:31:35:950 1
11 Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:32:10:200 0
12 Harry Hunt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:40:700 0
13 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 00:33:23:800 0
14 Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:57:600 0
15 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Youth U14 00:34:07:150 0
16 William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 00:34:15:950 0
17 Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 00:36:48:450 0
18 Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 00:38:52:700 0
19 Chris Wilson Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U16 00:40:03:500 0
20 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:12:550 0
21 Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:39:56:700 0
22 Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 00:41:46:450 0
23 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:30:23:600 0
24 Toby Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 00:30:28:050 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 00:36:51:250 6
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 00:35:21:850 4
3 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 00:35:58:450 3
4 Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:26:300 2
5 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:38:20:450 1
6 Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:30:21:050 0
7 Anna Hull Finished --- 0
--- Elicia Bordoley West Riding Track League Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
--- Olivia Ingham East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0

Race Novice/Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Stuart Hull Finished 00:34:23:500 0
2 John Ewell Finished 00:34:44:200 0
3 Stephen Smith Finished 00:36:49:750 0
4 John Wilson Finished 00:38:28:850 0
5 Jonathan Hunt Finished 00:39:02:150 0
6 Racael Deavin Finished 00:30:28:450 0
7 Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:31:17:100 0

Race Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Aiden Lawrence Finished 00:16:11:300 0
2 Biorn Koerdt Finished 00:16:42:400 0
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:16:58:450 0
4 Alfie Salace Finished 00:16:37:450 0
5 Tom Scott Finished 00:16:47:050 0
6 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:16:48:950 0
7 Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 00:16:56:250 0
8 Alex Bailey Finished 00:17:25:600 0
9 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:17:47:100 0
10 Jake Powel Finished 00:17:52:900 0
11 Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:17:54:900 0
12 Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:16:13:650 0
13 Tom Sheard Finished 00:16:15:100 0
14 James Clark Finished 00:16:27:850 0
15 Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished Youth U16 00:16:29:550 0
16 Josh Sanderson Finished 00:16:45:050 0
17 Amber Hull Finished 00:16:46:500 0
18 Frances Hodgson Finished 00:16:50:250 0
19 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 00:18:43:050 0
20 Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:16:53:400 0
21 Euen Kerry Finished 00:16:56:750 0
22 Owen Thompson Finished 00:17:03:150 0
23 Isabel Macina Finished 00:17:15:000 0
24 George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:17:44:750 0
25 Spike Elwell Finished 00:18:22:800 0
26 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:18:27:650 0
27 Ed Roebuck Finished 00:18:46:350 0
28 Olivia Diciccen Finished 00:19:19:050 0
30 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 00:16:34:800 0
31 Orla Hunt Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:17:49:150 0
Show More

Race Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:15:00:550 0
2 Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 00:16:19:500 0
3 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:16:38:150 0
4 Ben Hodgson Finished 00:16:43:550 0
5 William Knight Finished 00:15:48:300 0
6 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:16:00:850 0
7 Jude Lomas Finished 00:16:14:800 0
8 Tom Champana Finished 00:16:44:200 0
9 Milo Hull Finished 00:16:57:100 0
10 Ryan Thomas Finished 00:15:06:150 0
11 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:15:14:000 0
12 Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:15:14:800 0
13 Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:15:18:450 0
14 Denholm Edwards Finished 00:15:28:150 0
15 Efa Townend Finished 00:15:46:550 0
16 James Garnett Ilkley Cycles Finished Under 12 00:15:49:050 0
17 Jack Cook Finished 00:16:24:250 0
18 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 00:16:26:500 0
19 Kate Shaw Finished 00:16:38:700 0
20 Megan Wilkinson Finished 00:16:47:400 0
21 Adam Hawkins Finished 00:17:28:300 0
22 Charlie Macina Finished 00:17:39:100 0
23 Imogen Barrett Finished 00:17:51:650 0
24 Josh Saville Finished 00:15:06:900 0
25 George Ratcliffe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:15:18:350 0
26 Florence Greenhalgh Finished 00:15:23:650 0
27 Evie Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:16:04:300 0
28 Sophie Dixon Otley CC Finished Under 12 00:16:20:900 0
29 Sally King Finished 00:17:20:250 0
30 Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 00:17:21:350 0
31 Greterl Wood Finished 00:18:08:150 0
32 Olivia Fox Finished 00:15:35:800 0
33 Giara Simcock Finished 00:15:48:050 0
34 Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:15:48:800 0
35 Shaun Laycock Finished 00:15:24:100 0
Show More

Race Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Archie Gill Finished Under 12 00:12:13:450 0
2 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:12:21:450 0
3 Oscar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 00:12:35:000 0
4 Madox Howe Finished 00:12:51:050 0
5 Harry Fox-Grange Finished 00:12:52:300 0
6 Sunny Cartlidge Finished 00:13:22:350 0
7 Lucas Bednarek Finished 00:13:38:150 0
8 Conner Dickinson Finished 00:13:46:150 0
9 Victoria Hodgson Finished 00:13:48:750 0
10 Ewan Wilkinson Finished 00:14:01:400 0
11 Harry Scott Finished 00:12:22:350 0
12 Lily Cullen Otley CC Finished Under 12 00:12:24:650 0
13 Noah Scotwright Finished 00:12:40:400 0
14 Jack Edwards Finished 00:12:49:050 0
15 Sian Thompson Finished 00:13:02:400 0
16 Lucas Ewell Finished 00:13:06:900 0
17 Tomos Davies Finished Senior 00:13:30:650 0
18 Evie Kellett Finished 00:13:40:850 0
19 Ben Ohalloran Finished 00:13:43:050 0
20 Adam Bullock Finished 00:13:44:550 0
21 Evie Smith Finished 00:13:59:200 0
22 Francesca Macina Finished 00:14:11:050 0
23 Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 00:14:28:450 0
24 Hugo Edwards Finished 11:29:29:350 0
25 Iona Simcock Finished 11:31:04:150 0
26 Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 00:12:36:550 0
27 Eliza Taylor Finished 00:12:46:250 0
28 Pascal Suton Finished 00:12:47:300 0
29 Freddie Kerry Finished 00:13:14:550 0
30 Reuben Sutton Finished 00:14:09:550 0
31 Jamie Milsom Finished 00:14:28:350 0
32 Noah Smith Finished 00:14:39:400 0
33 Oliver Sharp Taw Velo Finished Senior 00:12:43:500 0
34 Henry King Finished N/A 00:13:25:200 0
35 Lottie Heskatyh Finished 00:13:25:700 0
36 Patrick Hardiman Finished 00:14:31:750 0
37 Isobel Davies Finished 00:12:29:150 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk