Event URN:
334334
Start date:
Wed, 7th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mrs Mandy Parker
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 19:00 U10/U8 Youth Only Youth D, E
7 May 14 19:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C
7 May 14 19:00 U14 Youth Only Youth B
7 May 14 19:00 U16 Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 2
3 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Finished D 3
2 Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Homa Clifton CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 1
4 Kaitlyn Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Astrid Highley Finished 0
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 3