Event URN:
333975
Start date:
Sun, 15th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Walton on the Wolds Cricket Club
Loughborough Road, Walton On The Wolds, Leicestershire, LE12 8HT
( View map )
Series:
East Midlands Road Race League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Beeston RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.beestonrc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Anderson
07442509878
richard.anderson20@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Only on line entries no postal entires will be accepted

League rules including how the field will be drawn

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1adTvLUmmnM1XMkpxdqY3zPm4QpM-ps5bC5wf_UoQVlA/edit?usp=sharing
Please see "About" tab for more info.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 10:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60m

View All

The third race of the EMRRL. Approx 60 miles (6 laps) of the Six Hills circuit.

The race is run in accordance of EMRRL rules. The organiser draws the filed approx 2 weeks before the race.

The field will be a maximum of 60

The race is run under the rules and regulations of British Cycling

Event Location:

Loughborough Road,
Walton On The Wolds,
Leicestershire,
LE12 8HT

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 11 hours 13 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 1st 0
2 Stuart Marshall Team Zenith Finished 2nd 25
3 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 21
4 Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 17
5 Elliot Harrison Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 14
6 Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished 2nd 12
7 Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 10
8 Mark Wakeling Beeston RC Finished 2nd 8
9 James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
10 Matthew Nell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 6
11 Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 5
12 Joseph Clark Team Zenith Finished 2nd 4
13 Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 3
14 Ian Taylor Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 2
15 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1